{"title":"Rudolf Bultmann","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"theology-of-the-new-testament-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780334016250","title":"Theology of the New Testament","description":"The theology of the Gospel of John and the Johannine Epistles, and the development of the church.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535446417681,"sku":"GOR003827297","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654391275793,"sku":"GOR006459846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667304325393,"sku":"GOR004842638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52544569180433,"sku":"NLS9780334016250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0334016258.jpg?v=1751421547"},{"product_id":"interpreting-faith-for-the-modern-era-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780005999776","title":"Interpreting Faith for the Modern Era","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546263789841,"sku":"GOR002175576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51743499419921,"sku":"CIN0005999774G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0005999774.jpg?v=1751388089"},{"product_id":"theology-of-the-new-testament-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780334016229","title":"Theology of the New Testament","description":"The message of Jesus, the 'kerygma' of the early church and the theology of Paul.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569507934481,"sku":"GOR003910798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607856914705,"sku":"GOR002068006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632173850897,"sku":"GOR002218471","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52538545570065,"sku":"NLS9780334016229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0334016223.jpg?v=1751196459"},{"product_id":"new-testament-and-mythology-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780334022114","title":"New Testament and Mythology","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655028384017,"sku":"GOR010882949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50052307648785,"sku":"GOR002729466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51346362040593,"sku":"GOR002211401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0334022118.jpg?v=1751259294"},{"product_id":"johannine-epistles-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780800660031","title":"The Johannine Epistles","description":"THE CONSCIENCE OF JUDGES AND APLICA nON OF LEGAL RULES The book is devoted to the problem of the influence of moral judgements on the result of judicial decision-making in the process of application of the established (positive) law. It is the conscience of judges that takes the central place in the research. Conscience is understood in the meaning developed in the theory of Thomas Aquinas as the complex capacity of the human being to make moral judgements which represent acts of reason on the question of what is right or wrong in a particular situation. The reason why we need a theory of conscience in making judicial decisions lies in the nature of the positive law itself. On the one hand, there is an intrinsic conflict between the law as the body of rigid rules and the law as an living experience of those who are involved in social relationships. This conflict particularly finds its expression in the collision of strict justice and equity. The idea of equity does not reject the importance of rules in legal life. What is rejected is an idolatrous attitude to the rules when the uniqueness of a human being, his well- being and happiness are disregarded and sacrificed in order to fulfil the observance of the rules. The rules themselves are neither good or bad. What makes them good or bad is their application.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49865839771921,"sku":"CIN080066003XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/080066003X.jpg?v=1751297458"},{"product_id":"gospel-of-st-john-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780631126003","title":"Gospel of St.John","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50045979885841,"sku":"GOR006806198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53399302766865,"sku":"GOR009557214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0631126007.jpg?v=1751073848"},{"product_id":"primitive-christianity-in-its-contemporary-setting-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1653387629mhp","title":"Primitive Christianity In Its Contemporary Setting","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Grey dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions and marking to front pastedown and endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071916019985,"sku":"1653387629MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653387629MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874771"},{"product_id":"jesus-and-the-world-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1683192387iev","title":"Jesus and the World","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 154 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077607985425,"sku":"1683192387IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683192387IEV_1.jpg?v=1722894829"},{"product_id":"theology-of-the-new-testament-vol-2-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1702302959cab","title":"Theology of the New Testament, Vol.2","description":"1955. Second Impression. 278 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083902718225,"sku":"1702302959CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702302959CAB_1.jpg?v=1722917522"},{"product_id":"gnosis-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1701769319ada","title":"Gnosis","description":"1963. Reprint. 67 pages. Green jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084793942289,"sku":"1701769319ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701769319ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920736"},{"product_id":"life-and-death-bible-key-words-from-gerhard-kittel-s-theologisches-worterbuch-zu-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1701769528ada","title":"Life And Death (Bible Key Words From Gerhard Kittel's Theologisches Worterbuch Zum Neuen Testament Series; No.14)","description":"1965. First Published. 124 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084808196369,"sku":"1701769528ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701769528ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920786"},{"product_id":"essays-philosophical-and-theological-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1712935709crg","title":"Essays: Philosophical and Theological","description":"1955. First Edition. 337 pages. Dust jacket over black and white cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087167918353,"sku":"1712935709CRG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712935709CRG_1.jpg?v=1722928662"},{"product_id":"primitive-christianity-in-its-contemporary-setting-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1713941295alk","title":"Primitive Christianity in its Contemporary Setting","description":"1960. First edition thus. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088334295313,"sku":"1713941295ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713941295ALK_1.jpg?v=1722933351"},{"product_id":"faith-and-understanding-i-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1709718018iev","title":"Faith and Understanding I","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 348 pages. Dust jacket over grey cloth with gilt lettering. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block edges. Pen ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088831582481,"sku":"1709718018IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709718018IEV_1.jpg?v=1722934989"},{"product_id":"faith-and-understanding-i-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1712935780crg","title":"Faith and Understanding I","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 348 pages. Dust jacket over black and white cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090989191441,"sku":"1712935780CRG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712935780CRG_1.jpg?v=1722942202"},{"product_id":"gospel-of-st-john-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780664208936","title":"Gospel of St.John","description":"This book addresses the status of Canadian women in the sciences from a historical and contemporary perspective. Essays on women in medicine, sociology, pharmacy and the natural sciences provide insights about these pioneer women scientists. Contemporary concerns are examined, such as the career goals of female science students, gender separatism, and feminist research into genetic hazards in the workplace.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50093128778001,"sku":"CIN0664208932A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50908791931153,"sku":"CIN0664208932G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53624948130065,"sku":"GOR012832283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0664208932.jpg?v=1750742729"},{"product_id":"jesus-and-the-word-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1722609809lee","title":"Jesus And The Word.","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Translated By L.P. Smith And E.H. Lantero. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093530579217,"sku":"1722609809LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722609809LEE_1.jpg?v=1722950481"},{"product_id":"faith-and-understanding-i-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780334004530","title":"Faith and Understanding I","description":"A collection of some of Rudolf Bultmann's most important and influential theological essays.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50231724146961,"sku":"GOR005458255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51797341569297,"sku":"GOR002616138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51885361594641,"sku":"GOR014445712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B001QVOM9M.jpg?v=1751071455"},{"product_id":"what-is-theology-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780800630881","title":"What Is Theology?","description":"From 1926 to 1936 Rudolf Bultmann offered an introductory course in theology, which he continually revised and refined. Finally published posthumously, and now available in English for the first time, WHAT IS THEOLOGY? presents a clear compendium of the theology of a member of one of this century's rare number of giant scholars.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50347326832913,"sku":"GOR006838420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51007308824849,"sku":"NIN9780800630881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52128072990993,"sku":"NLS9780800630881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0800630882.jpg?v=1751042717"},{"product_id":"jesus-christ-and-mythology-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780334046301","title":"Jesus Christ and Mythology","description":"Rudolf Bultmann's courageous thought has been right at the centre of living Christian theology ever since the 1940s. There is no doubt that his challenge will be equally crucial for the 1960s. What we have so far lacked is an account of `Bultmannism' clearly stating its message for preachers and lay people. Now Dr Bultmann has himself supplied this lack, and has taken the opportunity of making his position sharply clear in response to criticism that he is abandoning the essence of Christianity. For all who ask how Christianity can be restated without the 'myths' of the first century, the appearance of this short book is a help and an encouragement.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50983624999185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50983627391249,"sku":"NIN9780334046301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52336276406545,"sku":"NLS9780334046301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52726323937553,"sku":"GOR014601142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0334046300.jpg?v=1751196487"},{"product_id":"gospel-of-john-book-rudolf-bultmann-9781498208253","title":"The Gospel of John","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50988084625681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988086591761,"sku":"NIN9781498208253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52124049506577,"sku":"NLS9781498208253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1498208258.jpg?v=1751054049"},{"product_id":"primitive-christianity-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780500272978","title":"Primitive Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51070067114257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51070067605777,"sku":"GOR004745200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51907814719761,"sku":"GOR003213261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51916837552401,"sku":"GOR004451634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53224162558225,"sku":"CIN0500272972G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500272972.jpg?v=1751198109"},{"product_id":"jesus-christ-and-mythology-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1723817040dpb","title":"Jesus Christ and Mythology","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 94 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237565006097,"sku":"1723817040DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723817040DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072861"},{"product_id":"theology-of-the-new-testament-vol-ii-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1725612421mhp","title":"Theology of the New Testament Vol.II","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Volume II. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238205948177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238208700689,"sku":"1725612421MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725612421MHP_1.jpg?v=1741074472"},{"product_id":"jesus-and-the-word-rare-book-rudolf-bultmann-1736238854alk","title":"Jesus and the Word","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Creasing to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241825042705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241827074321,"sku":"1736238854ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736238854ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083209"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-synoptic-tradition-book-rudolf-bultmann-9781565630413","title":"The History of the Synoptic Tradition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51295252185361,"sku":"GOR014218914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52870230212881,"sku":"CIN1565630416VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1565630416.jpg?v=1751118203"},{"product_id":"theology-of-the-new-testament-book-rudolf-bultmann-9781932792935","title":"Theology of the New Testament","description":"It is difficult to overestimate the singularity of Rudolf Bultmann. Bultmann's  Theology of the New Testament changed the course of New Testament interpretation and has continued to influence the field until today. As ambitious in scope as it is consistent in method, Bultmann's volume asks and provides answers to the big questions. Bultmann also found a way to wed a sober-minded commitment to historical reconstruction to his deep desire for the New Testament to speak to contemporary humans.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51327889178897,"sku":"CIN1932792937VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51329593114897,"sku":"CIN1932792937G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1932792937.jpg?v=1780135140"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-synoptic-tradition-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780060611729","title":"History of the Synoptic Tradition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51404017008913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51404017402129,"sku":"GOR014260327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060611723.jpg?v=1751069026"},{"product_id":"jesus-christ-and-mythology-book-bultmann-rudolf-9780684172286","title":"Jesus Christ and mythology","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51453294543121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51453294739729,"sku":"CINB0006AVHOCG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B001JSUVME.jpg?v=1751294345"},{"product_id":"erforschung-der-synoptischen-evangelien-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783110052619","title":"Die Erforschung der synoptischen Evangelien","description":"Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für \"Die Erforschung der synoptischen Evangelien\" verfügbar.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52127088836881,"sku":"NLS9783110052619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783110052619.jpg?v=1757482615"},{"product_id":"evangelium-des-johannes-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783525515136","title":"Das Evangelium Des Johannes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52153894240529,"sku":"NGR9783525515136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783525515136.jpg?v=1757622815"},{"product_id":"zweite-brief-an-die-korinther-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783525515396","title":"Der Zweite Brief an Die Korinther","description":"Commentary on 2. Corinthians by Rudolf Bultmann.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52154471219473,"sku":"NGR9783525515396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783525515396.jpg?v=1757626656"},{"product_id":"briefe-an-hans-von-soden-briefwechsel-mit-philipp-vielhauer-und-hans-conzelmann-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783161625701","title":"Briefe an Hans von Soden. Briefwechsel mit Philipp Vielhauer und Hans Conzelmann","description":"Mit seinem Breslauer und späteren Marburger Kollegen Hans von Soden verband Rudolf Bultmann eine Jahrzehnte währende Freundschaft, wovon ihre Korrespondenz ein eindrucksvolles Zeugnis ablegt. Die Briefe an Hans von Soden lassen teilhaben am geistigen Ringen um die jeweilige Positionierung von liberaler und dialektischer Theologie. Bultmanns Briefwechsel mit Philipp Vielhauer und Hans Conzelmann gewähren authentische Einblicke in die theologischen und exegetischen Debatten innerhalb der „Bultmannschule“. Dabei werden zentrale theologische Themen diskutiert, deren Relevanz bis heute ungebrochen ist: das Verhältnis zwischen dem historischem Jesus und dem Christus des Glaubens, die Entstehung des Osterglaubens, Geschichte und Eschatologie, Jesus und der Menschensohn.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591385411857,"sku":"NLS9783161625701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161625701.jpg?v=1761063878"},{"product_id":"briefwechsel-1926-1967-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783161616013","title":"Briefwechsel 1926-1967","description":"Rudolf Bultmann und Oscar Cullmann zahlen zu den bedeutendsten Neutestamentlern und Theologen des 20. Jahrhunderts. Ihre Publikationen werden bis in die Gegenwart in unterschiedlichen Sprachen neu aufgelegt. Am Anfang war ihre Beziehung von gegenseitiger Wertschatzung und regem publizistischem Austausch gepragt. Immer mehr fuhrte aber die Ausarbeitung unterschiedlicher theologischer Konzeptionen zum kritischen Diskurs, der in den offenen Widerspruch mundete. Dennoch standen sie zeitlebens - mit einigen Unterbrechungen - miteinander in einem wohlwollenden Briefwechsel. In diesem Band werden alle erhaltenen Briefe und Postkarten dieser Korrespondenz in einer kommentierten Fassung vorgelegt. In zehn Studien werden zusatzlich die Werke der beiden Theologen aus zeitgeschichtlicher, theologischer und exegetischer Perspektive analysiert und fur die gegenwartige theologische Arbeit ausgewertet.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596156301585,"sku":"NLS9783161616013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161616013.jpg?v=1761072328"},{"product_id":"history-of-synoptic-tradition-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780631113508","title":"The History of Synoptic Tradition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52636392063249,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52636392325393,"sku":"GOR006884701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780631113508.jpg?v=1761937660"},{"product_id":"history-and-eschatology-book-rudolf-bultmann-9781481311571","title":"History and Eschatology","description":"Rudolf Bultmann remains the most influential New Testament scholar of the twentieth century. He weds rigorous source and form criticism to an unrelenting historicism while still articulating a robust, challenging, and relevant theology. Bultmann's grand achievement is not that he convinced everyone. Rather, it is that his work still remains the measuring stick for the study of the New Testament and early Christianity. Bultmann was no mere historian, technical critic, or New Testament theologian. Bultmann's geniusâand some think his Achilles heelâresides in his strategic use of existential philosophy as a means of interpreting the significance of Christianity. In  History and Eschatology , first presented as the 1955 Gifford Lectures, Bultmann steps back to address larger philosophical questions about the relationship between history and the Christian future and then expands to consider how meaning exists within history. Bultmann begins with a discussion of ancient cyclical understandings of history before exploring the fundamental eschatological shift in historical understanding. Bultmann credits the Judeo-Christian tradition with reconceptualizing history as linear with a clear end, culminating in the second coming of Christ. But, as Bultmann argues, this new understanding of history was not without its own problems. The early church's profound disappointment in Christ's failure to return forced a Christian reinterpretation of historyâa teleological oneâthat flourished in the Renaissance and eventuated, surprisingly, in Marxism. According to Bultmann, this teleology neglects the individual's participation in the Christ event. In the end, Bultmann draws on Paul and John to challenge this purely teleological approach and ground a Christian understanding of history and eschatology in the historical event of Christ that is both timeless and immediately present. Only through this Christ event, both in the past and future, does life find eternal meaning.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52663917543697,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663918461201,"sku":"NLS9781481311571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781481311571.jpg?v=1778579660"},{"product_id":"briefwechsel-1929-1966-book-matthias-dreher-9783161509810","title":"Briefwechsel 1929-1966","description":"English summary: Starting in 1929, Rudolf Bultmann and Paul Althaus carried on a factual, and later amicable correspondence. The two researchers, from very different backgrounds, dealt with the central issues in Lutheran theology: anthropology and justification, Easter as a foundation of the Christian faith, the connection between Jesus' resurrection and his cross and with the resurrection of the believers. They also discussed demythologization and the understanding of revelation and the scriptures. It was only in 1933 that the discussion became political, and in this context there were surprising comments on euthanasia and medically assisted suicide. The main goal was not to reach a consensus. In fact both theologians were willing to carry on a discussion in order to strengthen their own position by using the other person's criticism. Matthias Dreher and Gotthard Jasper have added a historical introduction and a theological commentary to the correspondence and several source texts in the appendix. German description: Fur den ublichen Blick auf die Theologiegeschichte des 20. Jahrhunderts durfte es eine Uberraschung sein: Rudolf Bultmann und Paul Althaus fuhrten seit 1929 einen sachlich und personlich intensiven Briefwechsel. Die beiden politisch, kirchlich, theologisch und exegetisch so unterschiedlich positionierten Forscher nehmen sich darin Kernthemen lutherischer Theologie im 20. Jahrhundert vor: Anthropologie und Sunde, Schuld und Rechtfertigung, Grund und Gegenstand des Osterglaubens, den Zusammenhang der Auferstehung Jesu mit seinem Kreuz und mit der Auferstehung der Glaubigen. Auch in die Entmythologisierungs-Debatte schaltet sich Althaus ein und diskutiert mit Bultmann die Grenze des Mythischen, das Offenbarungs- und das Schriftverstandnis.Von besonderem Interesse ist der Einfluss der NS-Zeit auf die Korrespondenz. Nur im Jahr 1933, da die Situation noch offen scheint, wird Politik im Hinblick auf Kirche und Ethik explizit erortert, wobei uberraschende Ausserungen zu Eugenik und Sterbehilfe fallen.Die komplexen Argumentationen der beiden Theologen zeugen von einem respektvollen, immer freundschaftlicher werdenden Ringen um die gemeinsame Sache. Eine Einigung herbeizufuhren oder den je anderen zu uberzeugen, war nicht das vorrangige Ziel. Vielmehr scheint beide der theologische Eros zu treiben, sich durch die Kritik des anderen zu sorgfaltigerer Fassung der eigenen Theologie zu zwingen.Matthias Dreher und Gotthard Jasper erganzen die Edition der Korrespondenz und mehrerer Quellen-Texte im Anhang durch eine historische Hinfuhrung und einen theologischen Kommentar.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52668018983185,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668020064529,"sku":"NLS9783161509810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161509810.jpg?v=1762283980"},{"product_id":"glauben-und-verstehen-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783161028526","title":"Glauben und Verstehen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668389982481,"sku":"NLS9783161028526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161028526.jpg?v=1762284894"},{"product_id":"briefwechsel-1928-1976-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783161592843","title":"Briefwechsel 1928-1976","description":"Hans Jonas wurde 1903 in Monchengladbach als Sohn eines Textilfabrikanten geboren. Er studierte in Freiburg bei Edmund Husserl und Martin Heidegger, in Berlin bei Eduard Spranger, Ernst Troeltsch und Eduard Meyer und in Marburg bei Heidegger und Rudolf Bultmann. 1928 wurde er dort mit der Arbeit Der Begriff der Gnosis promoviert. 1933 wanderte er zunachst nach London aus, ein Jahr spater nach Jerusalem. Im gleichen Jahr erschien Gnosis und spatantiker Geist. Erster Teil: Die mythologische Gnosis dank des Engagements des protestantischen Theologen Rudolf Bultmann. Das Denken von Hans Jonas ist ohne die besonderen intellektuellen und biographischen Pragungen im Marburg der 1920er Jahre nicht zu verstehen. Neben Martin Heidegger ist hier vor allem Rudolf Bultmann zu nennen. Fur das personliche und intellektuelle Verhaltnis zwischen Jonas und Bultmann ist ihr Briefwechsel eine entscheidende Quelle. Er erstreckt sich mit Unterbrechungen uber fast ein halbes Jahrhundert, von 1928 bis 1976, und ist ein uberaus eindruckliches Dokument einer Gelehrtenfreundschaft und Zeugnis eines bedeutsamen philosophisch-theologischen Dialogs zugleich: uber Fragen der Gnosis, uber Mythos und Entmythologisierung und - nicht zuletzt - auch uber Heidegger und die Theologie. Die Edition der Korrespondenz wird in einem Anhang von weiteren Dokumenten flankiert, darunter u.a. die erstmals publizierten Gutachten von Martin Heidegger und Rudolf Bultmann zu Jonas' Dissertation uber den Begriff der Gnosis 1928.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52679706411281,"sku":"NLS9783161592843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161592843.jpg?v=1762311231"},{"product_id":"briefwechsel-1925-1975-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783161498350","title":"Briefwechsel 1925 - 1975","description":"Nach einer Bemerkung Martin Heideggers besteht zwischen den Lebensformen des Glaubens und der Philosophie eine \"Todfeind\"schaft. Dieser radikale Gegensatz aber müsse \"gerade die mögliche Gemeinschaft von Theologie und Philosophie als Wissenschaften tragen\". Diese mögliche Gemeinschaft bezeugt in herausragender Weise der Briefwechsel Heideggers mit dem großen Marburger Theologen Rudolf Bultmann. Die Korrespondenz, die mit der vorliegenden Edition der Öffentlichkeit zugänglich gemacht wird, entfaltet vor allem in den ersten Jahren eine außerordentliche Intensität. Als Heidegger 1928 dem Ruf an die Freiburger Universität als Nachfolger Husserls folgt, gehen die Freunde zum \"Du\" über. Dies geschieht indes in dem untrüglichen Bewußtsein, fortan getrennte Wege zu gehen. So sehr die in Marburg gemeinsam diskutierte Sache im Blick bleibt, so deutlich offenbart der Briefwechsel doch auch die Spannungen und Entfremdungen, die die Freundschaft zwischen beiden kennzeichnen. In all dem ist der Briefwechsel ein geistesgeschichtliches Zeugnis ersten Ranges und Dokument eines im zwanzigsten Jahrhundert singulären Gesprächs zwischen Philosophie und Theologie. Flankiert wird die Edition des Briefwechsels von einer Reihe von Texten, die in einem Anhang versammelt sind und in direktem oder indirektem Bezug zur Korrespondenz stehen. Erstmals publiziert finden sich darunter das Protokoll eines Referats, das Heidegger 1961 im Zürcher Seminar Gerhard Ebelings über Luther gehalten hat, sowie Bultmanns mehrseitige \"Reflexionen zum Denken Martin Heideggers nach der Darstellung von Otto Pöggeler\" aus dem Jahre 1963. Die Auslieferung erfolgt ausschließlich über den Vittorio Klostermann Verlag, Frankfurt am Main.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52680733262097,"sku":"NLS9783161498350","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161498350.jpg?v=1762340336"},{"product_id":"marburger-predigten-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783161282423","title":"Marburger Predigten","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52681383543057,"sku":"NLS9783161282423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161282423.jpg?v=1762339889"},{"product_id":"theologie-als-kritik-book-matthias-dreher-9783161474064","title":"Theologie als Kritik","description":"Rudolf Bultmann hielt das Rezensieren für einen unverzichtbaren Bestandteil akademischer Arbeit und verfaßte zwischen 1908 und 1969 über 250 Rezensionen und Forschungsberichte. Mit der hier vorliegenden Auswahl wollen Matthias Dreher und Klaus W. Müller alle Aspekte der wissenschaftlichen Arbeit Bultmanns abdecken: Seine theologische Entwicklung, seine Prägung und seine Ablösung von seinen Lehrern, seine Auseinandersetzung mit bedeutenden Theologen seiner Zeit - all das soll ebenso zur Geltung kommen wie sein sich weit in Altphilologie und Philosophie entfaltendes Forschungsgebiet. Dabei fällt das Hauptgewicht auf Formgeschichte, Religionsgeschichte, Jesus und die Urgemeinde, Paulus und Johannes. Die Frage des Geschichtsverständnisses und damit zusammenhängend auch die Frage nach sachgemäßer Exegese und Hermeneutik verbinden sich naturgemäß mit diesen Themen und ziehen sich durch das ganze rezensorische Werk Bultmanns. Ein umfangreiches Register hilft, den Gesamtbestand der Rezensionen erschließen. Die Auswahl-Edition erlaubt Einblicke in die akademische Werkstatt eines der bedeutendsten Theologen des 20. Jahrhunderts und belegt eindrücklich Bultmanns bekanntes Votum, daß ihm \"...entscheidend daran gelegen\" habe, \"die Einheit von Exegese und Theologie zu erstreben, und zwar in der Weise, daß der Exegese der Primat zukommt.\" (Exegetica, S. XXII).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52681519071505,"sku":"NLS9783161474064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161474064.jpg?v=1762315838"},{"product_id":"exegetica-book-erich-dinkler-9783161028229","title":"Exegetica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52681567535377,"sku":"NLS9783161028229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161028229.jpg?v=1762315978"},{"product_id":"briefwechsel-mit-goetz-harbsmeier-und-ernst-wolf-book-werner-zager-9783161546709","title":"Briefwechsel mit Goetz Harbsmeier und Ernst Wolf","description":"Die Briefwechsel Rudolf Bultmanns mit dem Praktischen Theologen Gotz Harbsmeier sowie dem Kirchenhistoriker und spateren Systematiker Ernst Wolf werden in einer gemeinsamen Edition zuganglich gemacht. Schliesslich beruhren sich die beiden Korrespondenzen nicht nur vielfach inhaltlich, sondern nehmen auch aufeinander Bezug. Somit wird eine facettenreiche und differenzierte Wahrnehmung der verhandelten Themen moglich, denen nicht nur eine theologiegeschichtliche Bedeutung, sondern auch eine hohe Relevanz fur Theologie und Kirche in der Gegenwart zukommt. Die Themenpalette reicht dabei von der Entmythologisierungsdebatte, uber die Schuldfrage und den Neuanfang in Kirche und Gesellschaft nach 1945, die Verhaltnisbestimmung von Bekennender Kirche und liberalem Protestantismus, bis hin zum Problem der politischen Aktivitat innerhalb der Kirche. Die Briefwechsel sind eindrucksvolle Zeugnisse theologischer und personlicher Weggenossenschaft.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682236297489,"sku":"NLS9783161546709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161546709.jpg?v=1762317624"},{"product_id":"glauben-und-verstehen-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783161448225","title":"Glauben und Verstehen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682507813137,"sku":"NLS9783161448225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161448225.jpg?v=1762341784"},{"product_id":"glauben-und-verstehen-book-rudolf-bultmann-9783161028625","title":"Glauben und Verstehen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682548838673,"sku":"NLS9783161028625","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161028625.jpg?v=1762336552"},{"product_id":"briefwechsel-1926-1976-book-werner-zager-9783161517082","title":"Briefwechsel 1926-1976","description":"Im Briefwechsel zwischen Rudolf Bultmann und Günther Bornkamm werden zentrale Fragestellungen der neutestamentlichen Wissenschaft erörtert, die nichts an Brisanz verloren haben: sei es das Verständnis des letzten Mahles Jesu und der Abendmahlstradition, sei es die Bedeutung des irdischen Jesus für eine Theologie des Neuen Testaments oder sei es das hermeneutische Problem der Entmythologisierung der neutestamentlichen Verkündigung. Darüber hinaus wird der Leser in den Entstehungsprozess maßgeblicher theologischer Arbeiten mit hineingenommen. Zugleich ist es sehr aufschlussreich, wie der eine Briefpartner die veröffentlichten Arbeiten des anderen beurteilt. Bultmann und Bornkamm gehörten von Anfang an der Bekennenden Kirche an. Wenn es galt, sich dem totalitären Machtanspruch des NS-Staates zu widersetzen, vertraten sie stets eine geradlinige theologische Position. Zwar leisteten beide Theologen keinen eigentlichen politischen Widerstand, traten aber - jeder auf seine Weise - konsequent für die Freiheit von Theologie und Kirche ein: Bultmann als Universitätsprofessor und Bornkamm als Dozent und als Pfarrer. Die Konzentration auf die Sache der Theologie verband beide mit Hans von Soden, dem Marburger liberalen Theologen. Dessen Wirken in Theologie und Kirche, das durch den Mut zum kritischen Denken und die Selbstverpflichtung auf absolute Wahrhaftigkeit bei gleichzeitiger Bindung an das Evangelium bestimmt war, schätzten beide Theologen hoch. Nicht zuletzt dies dürfte der Briefwechsel Rudolf Bultmann - Günther Bornkamm deutlich machen, dass dialektische und liberale Theologie sich gegenseitig befruchten können.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682847486225,"sku":"NLS9783161517082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783161517082.jpg?v=1762319158"},{"product_id":"history-and-eschatology-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780852241035","title":"History and Eschatology","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53140594393361,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53140594688273,"sku":"GOR006023322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780852241035.jpg?v=1771515195"},{"product_id":"gospel-of-st-john-book-rudolf-bultmann-9780631198307","title":"Gospel of St.John","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53357062488337,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53357062553873,"sku":"GOR008016747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780631198307.jpg?v=1774881307"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-rudolf-bultmann.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}