{"title":"S P B Mais","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"england-of-the-windmills-book-s-p-b-mais-9780715812570","title":"England of the Windmills","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528850284817,"sku":"GOR006641214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715812572.jpg?v=1750913508"},{"product_id":"i-return-to-switzerland-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1671630068mhp","title":"I Return to Switzerland","description":"1949. Second Printing. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates to centre of textblock. Pages and plates and lightly tanned, but text and images remain clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039173153041,"sku":"1671630068MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671630068MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375193"},{"product_id":"this-unknown-island-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1672940070lee","title":"This Unknown Island","description":"1934. 1934 Reprint. 390 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039248716049,"sku":"1672940070LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672940070LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375363"},{"product_id":"this-unknown-island-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1674577084lee","title":"This Unknown Island","description":"1932. Reprinted. 390 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decorations. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to front hinge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039391027473,"sku":"1674577084LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674577084LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375698"},{"product_id":"see-england-first-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1682411595iev","title":"See England First","description":"1946. 7th impression. 307 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over gray cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Plates remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039694917905,"sku":"1682411595IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682411595IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376356"},{"product_id":"england-of-the-windmills-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1623958077ewy","title":"England of The Windmills","description":"1931. First Published. 268 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069477720337,"sku":"1623958077EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623958077EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867195"},{"product_id":"our-village-today-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1631613631emb","title":"Our Village Today","description":"1956. First Edition. 182 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is loose to front. Boards have mild edge-wear with sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070016360721,"sku":"1631613631EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631613631EMB_1.jpg?v=1722868761"},{"product_id":"the-english-scene-to-day-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1631183547bdt","title":"The English Scene To-Day","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and plates. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Bright and clean pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070150611217,"sku":"1631183547BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631183547BDT_1.jpg?v=1722869161"},{"product_id":"arden-and-avon-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1631513343lsa","title":"Arden and Avon","description":"1951. First Edition. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. With illustrations by R. A. Maynard. Contains colour in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070232695057,"sku":"1631513343LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631513343LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869394"},{"product_id":"we-wander-in-the-west-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1634536064bdo","title":"We Wander in the West","description":"1950. First Edition. 192 pages. Colour photographic dust jacket over green cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. There is also photographic black and white in text i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070438150417,"sku":"1634536064BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634536064BDO_1.jpg?v=1722869968"},{"product_id":"from-shakespeare-to-o-henry-studies-in-literature-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1634127216emb","title":"From Shakespeare to O. Henry; Studies in Literature","description":"1935. Reprint. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Binding is shaky, however pages remain f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070494478609,"sku":"1634127216EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634127216EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870140"},{"product_id":"our-village-today-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1642513033gdo","title":"Our Village Today","description":"1956. 182 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070790504721,"sku":"1642513033GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642513033GDO_1.jpg?v=1722871111"},{"product_id":"listen-to-the-country-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1643016620mep","title":"Listen to the Country","description":"No Edition Remarks. 314 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070885859601,"sku":"1643016620MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643016620MEP_1.jpg?v=1722871432"},{"product_id":"the-riviera-new-look-old-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1643615131bab","title":"The Riviera: New Look \u0026 Old","description":"No Edition Remarks. 211 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071163896081,"sku":"1643615131BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643615131BAB_1.jpg?v=1722872341"},{"product_id":"walking-at-week-ends-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1648491531lee","title":"Walking at Week-Ends","description":"No Edition Stated. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Grey boards with black lettering. Sepia toned photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071947313425,"sku":"1648491531LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648491531LEE_1.jpg?v=1722874877"},{"product_id":"walking-in-somerset-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1653671351geo","title":"Walking In Somerset","description":"1938. First Edition. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Moderate foxing and minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072036573457,"sku":"1653671351GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653671351GEO_1.jpg?v=1722875163"},{"product_id":"week-ends-in-england-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1655477028iev","title":"Week - Ends in England","description":"No Edition Noted. 328 pages. Black and white photographic dust jacket over green cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072162468113,"sku":"1655477028IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655477028IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875571"},{"product_id":"the-fun-of-writing-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1653294386mha","title":"The Fun of Writing","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Endpapers appear to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, slightly heavier foxing first and last few pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072366547217,"sku":"1653294386MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653294386MHA_1.jpg?v=1722876245"},{"product_id":"isles-of-the-island-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1656918332lsa","title":"Isles Of The Island.","description":"1934. First Edition. 354 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Decorated end-papers. Contains black and white photographic plates. Slack spine and shaky binding. Pages remain bright","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072381948177,"sku":"1656918332LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656918332LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876297"},{"product_id":"from-shakespeare-to-o-henry-studies-in-literature-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1654782730iev","title":"From Shakespeare to O. Henry: Studies in Literature","description":"1923. Revised Edition. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Previous owner's inscription to half title page. Thumb-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072526029073,"sku":"1654782730IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654782730IEV_1.jpg?v=1722876804"},{"product_id":"week-ends-in-england-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1655317086clb","title":"Week-Ends in England","description":"No Edition Remarks. 328 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072660640017,"sku":"1655317086CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655317086CLB_1.jpg?v=1722877322"},{"product_id":"glorious-devon-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1657087814mhr","title":"Glorious Devon","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072914755857,"sku":"1657087814MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657087814MHR_1.jpg?v=1722878196"},{"product_id":"caper-sauce-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1657198137mep","title":"Caper Sauce","description":"1950. Universal Book Club Edition. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust j","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072954175761,"sku":"1657198137MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657198137MEP_1.jpg?v=1722878334"},{"product_id":"england-s-pleasance-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1661175599lee","title":"England's Pleasance","description":"1945. Reprint. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073003688209,"sku":"1661175599LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661175599LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878521"},{"product_id":"do-you-know-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1659025855bpc","title":"Do You Know?","description":"1927. Second Printing. 178 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth board. Minor cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073322553617,"sku":"1659025855BPC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659025855BPC_1.jpg?v=1722879718"},{"product_id":"black-spider-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1662737441gdf","title":"Black Spider","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers \u0026amp; paste downs. Text is clear. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073746899217,"sku":"1662737441GDF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662737441GDF_1.jpg?v=1722881304"},{"product_id":"the-happiest-days-of-my-life-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1662372522mep","title":"The Happiest Days Of My Life","description":"1953. First Edition. 191 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073755320593,"sku":"1662372522MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662372522MEP_1.jpg?v=1722881340"},{"product_id":"southern-rambles-for-londoners-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1663682814lee","title":"Southern Rambles for Londoners","description":"No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. Beige illustrated paper covers with black lettering. Rounded corners. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages are moderately tanned, but text and photographs remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073978372369,"sku":"1663682814LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663682814LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882138"},{"product_id":"week-ends-in-england-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1666001901mhp","title":"Week-ends in England","description":"No Edition Remarks. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074167935249,"sku":"1666001901MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666001901MHP_1.jpg?v=1722882830"},{"product_id":"this-unknown-island-an-anthology-of-the-author-s-radio-talks-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1680175317ada","title":"This Unknown Island [an Anthology of the Author's Radio Talks]","description":"1946. New Edition. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074843021585,"sku":"1680175317ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680175317ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885237"},{"product_id":"isles-of-the-island-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1649872055lee","title":"Isles of the Island.","description":"1934. First Edition. 354 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth with photographic black and white plates throughout. Authors signature to title page. Moderate foxing and tanning to p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075271135505,"sku":"1649872055LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649872055LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886712"},{"product_id":"some-books-i-like-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1645079723gdo","title":"Some Books I Like","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Heavier foxing and tanning to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075717632273,"sku":"1645079723GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645079723GDO_1.jpg?v=1722888182"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-oxford-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1677665515mha","title":"The Story of Oxford","description":"1951. First Edition. 87 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076733407505,"sku":"1677665515MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677665515MHA_1.jpg?v=1722891572"},{"product_id":"england-s-pleasance-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1669208554ada","title":"England's Pleasance","description":"No Edition Remarks. 292 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076737863953,"sku":"1669208554ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669208554ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891587"},{"product_id":"lovers-of-silver-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1655493364lee","title":"Lovers of Silver","description":"1918. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076926804241,"sku":"1655493364LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655493364LEE_1.jpg?v=1722892222"},{"product_id":"the-isle-of-man-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1663681164bmp","title":"The Isle Of Man","description":"1954. First Published. 156 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077196845329,"sku":"1663681164BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663681164BMP_1.jpg?v=1722893156"},{"product_id":"delight-in-books-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1663672069lsa","title":"Delight in Books","description":"1934. Third Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077214081297,"sku":"1663672069LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663672069LSA_1.jpg?v=1722893232"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-oxford-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1665758790lee","title":"The Story of Oxford","description":"1951. First Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright \u0026amp; clear. Text is clear. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077286203665,"sku":"1665758790LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665758790LEE_1.jpg?v=1722893526"},{"product_id":"round-about-england-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1668610317gst","title":"Round About England","description":"1947. Reprinted. 328 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and illustrations are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077445325073,"sku":"1668610317GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668610317GST_1.jpg?v=1722894173"},{"product_id":"raven-among-the-rooks-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1676899708iev","title":"Raven Among the Rooks","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 261 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077603496209,"sku":"1676899708IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676899708IEV_1.jpg?v=1722894810"},{"product_id":"we-wander-in-the-west-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1676034702iev","title":"We Wander in the West","description":"1950. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages and binding are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077913317649,"sku":"1676034702IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676034702IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895948"},{"product_id":"calling-again-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1679325105mep","title":"Calling Again","description":"1941. First Edition. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078060740881,"sku":"1679325105MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679325105MEP_1.jpg?v=1722896493"},{"product_id":"raven-among-the-rooks-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1670449291blg","title":"Raven Among The Rooks","description":"1939. 261 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations by Alex Jardine. No Edition remarks within. Pages and binding are presentable with no major def","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078180606225,"sku":"1670449291BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670449291BLG_1.jpg?v=1722896918"},{"product_id":"a-modern-columbus-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1680255440emb","title":"A Modern Columbus","description":"1934. First UK Edition. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078497308945,"sku":"1680255440EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680255440EMB_1.jpg?v=1722898074"},{"product_id":"austrian-holiday-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1681208251mep","title":"Austrian Holiday","description":"1952. First Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079214403857,"sku":"1681208251MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681208251MEP_1.jpg?v=1722900675"},{"product_id":"the-highlands-of-britain-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1688472517dpb","title":"The Highlands of Britain","description":"1948. 2nd impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079266701585,"sku":"1688472517DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688472517DPB_1.jpg?v=1722900869"},{"product_id":"oh-to-be-in-england-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1678371683geo","title":"Oh! To Be in England","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079288066321,"sku":"1678371683GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678371683GEO_1.jpg?v=1722900953"},{"product_id":"highways-byways-in-the-welsh-marshes-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1684496420iev","title":"Highways \u0026 Byways In The Welsh Marshes","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previ","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079776801041,"sku":"1684496420IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684496420IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902412"},{"product_id":"the-fun-of-writing-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1687846247ada","title":"The Fun of Writing","description":"1937. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080257343761,"sku":"1687846247ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687846247ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904253"},{"product_id":"majorcan-holiday-rare-book-s-p-b-mais-1680289054dpb","title":"Majorcan Holiday","description":"1960. Second Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081004716305,"sku":"1680289054DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680289054DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906994"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-s-p-b-mais.oembed?page=6","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}