{"title":"Sam Snead","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"slammin-sam-book-sam-snead-9780917657870","title":"Slammin' Sam","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619389088017,"sku":"GOR002747883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49851588739345,"sku":"CIN091765787XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/091765787X.jpg?v=1751363766"},{"product_id":"book-of-golf-book-sam-snead-9780091253110","title":"Book of Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657724961041,"sku":"GOR001731067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49994318807313,"sku":"GOR002581137","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51612662268177,"sku":"GOR004306798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/009125311X.jpg?v=1750811999"},{"product_id":"how-to-beat-the-golf-hustler-book-sam-snead-9780091726607","title":"How to Beat the Golf Hustler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49680704700689,"sku":"GOR004999953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49769430712593,"sku":"GOR004265700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50343945830673,"sku":"CIN0091726603G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091726603.jpg?v=1751290280"},{"product_id":"lessons-i-ve-learned-book-sam-snead-9780026121606","title":"The Lessons I've Learned","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49748957724945,"sku":"CIN0026121603G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50703583641873,"sku":"CIN0026121603VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53140668776721,"sku":"GOR008080025","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53143254335761,"sku":"CIN0026121603A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0026121603.jpg?v=1750811394"},{"product_id":"golf-begins-at-forty-book-sam-snead-9780340238677","title":"Golf Begins at Forty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49755321467153,"sku":"GOR002227791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50689177780497,"sku":"GOR001586027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51406810513681,"sku":"GOR002720472","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340238674.jpg?v=1751324670"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-teaches-you-his-simple-key-approach-to-golf-book-sam-snead-9780689106576","title":"Sam Snead Teaches You His Simple Key Approach to Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49805536198929,"sku":"GOR002636001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50469423055121,"sku":"GOR003448417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51459561980177,"sku":"CIN0689106572G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0689106572.jpg?v=1751263043"},{"product_id":"game-i-love-wisdom-insight-and-instruction-from-golf-s-greatest-player-book-sam-snead-9780345410849","title":"The Game I Love: Wisdom, Insight and Instruction from Golf's Greatest Player","description":"Title: Tales and traditions of the Eskimo: with a sketch of their habits, religion, language and other peculiarities.Author: H RinkPublisher: Gale, Sabin Americana Description: Based on Joseph Sabin's famed bibliography, Bibliotheca Americana, Sabin Americana, 1500--1926 contains a collection of books, pamphlets, serials and other works about the Americas, from the time of their discovery to the early 1900s. Sabin Americana is rich in original accounts of discovery and exploration, pioneering and westward expansion, the U.S. Civil War and other military actions, Native Americans, slavery and abolition, religious history and more.Sabin Americana offers an up-close perspective on life in the western hemisphere, encompassing the arrival of the Europeans on the shores of North America in the late 15th century to the first decades of the 20th century. Covering a span of over 400 years in North, Central and South America as well as the Caribbean, this collection highlights the society, politics, religious beliefs, culture, contemporary opinions and momentous events of the time. It provides access to documents from an assortment of genres, sermons, political tracts, newspapers, books, pamphlets, maps, legislation, literature and more.Now for the first time, these high-quality digital scans of original works are available via print-on-demand, making them readily accessible to libraries, students, independent scholars, and readers of all ages.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++SourceLibrary: Huntington LibraryDocumentID: SABCP00239700CollectionID: CTRG10166771-BPublicationDate: 18750101SourceBibCitation: Selected Americana from Sabin's Dictionary of books relating to AmericaNotes: Collation: xii, 472 p.,  6] leaves of plates: ill.; 20 cm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49876710752529,"sku":"CIN034541084XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50281515843857,"sku":"CIN034541084XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50349143163153,"sku":"CIN034541084XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51797638447377,"sku":"GOR014406344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108152013073,"sku":"GOR002637900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53121735164177,"sku":"GOR007495769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/034541084X.gif?v=1751006083"},{"product_id":"golf-begins-at-forty-book-sam-snead-9780385276429","title":"Golf Begins at Forty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49902288503057,"sku":"CIN0385276427G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352740565265,"sku":"CIN0385276427A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50563539894545,"sku":"CIN0385276427VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53378132738321,"sku":"GOR002083267","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0385276427.jpg?v=1750814182"},{"product_id":"the-education-of-a-golfer-rare-book-sam-snead-1715779382ada","title":"The Education Of A Golfer","description":"1962. 248 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088808743185,"sku":"1715779382ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715779382ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934903"},{"product_id":"the-education-of-a-golfer-rare-book-sam-snead-1709730337geo","title":"The Education Of A Golfer","description":"1962. First edition thus. 248 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations by Burt Silverman. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089498640657,"sku":"1709730337GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709730337GEO_1.jpg?v=1722937204"},{"product_id":"the-education-of-a-golfer-rare-book-sam-snead-1718196534cab","title":"The Education of a Golfer","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 248 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Mild stain to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089905258769,"sku":"1718196534CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718196534CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938532"},{"product_id":"how-to-play-golf-rare-book-sam-snead-1710938078dpb","title":"How to Play Golf","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090148004113,"sku":"1710938078DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710938078DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939343"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-on-golf-rare-book-sam-snead-1717504229iev","title":"Sam Snead On Golf","description":"1962. First Edition. 146 pages. No dust jacket. Green and red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090264920337,"sku":"1717504229IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717504229IEV_1.jpg?v=1722939739"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-on-golf-rare-book-sam-snead-1714390859mha","title":"Sam Snead on Golf","description":"1962. Second impression. 146 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091139727633,"sku":"1714390859MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714390859MHA_1.jpg?v=1722942734"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-s-how-to-play-golf-and-professional-tips-on-improving-your-score-rare-book-sam-snead-1720086355lee","title":"Sam Snead'S How To Play Golf And Professional Tips On Improving Your Score","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Some occasional mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092852019473,"sku":"1720086355LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720086355LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948369"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-s-how-to-play-golf-and-professional-tips-on-improving-your-score-rare-book-sam-snead-1718002720ada","title":"Sam Snead's How To Play Golf And Professional Tips On Improving Your Score","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. D","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092853035281,"sku":"1718002720ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718002720ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948371"},{"product_id":"pigeons-marks-hustlers-and-other-golf-bettors-you-can-beat-book-sam-snead-9780671540739","title":"Pigeons, Marks, Hustlers and Other Golf Bettors You Can Beat","description":"Let your child practice his\/her addition and subtraction skills with the help of exercises. Make sure that these exercises are age-appropriate so they're equal parts fun and challenging. Encourage your child to complete these exercises on his\/her own pace and without much help. Let him\/her learn from mistakes made, too. Add this workbook to your child's collection today","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50094619230481,"sku":"CIN0671540734G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671540734.jpg?v=1751199583"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-s-how-to-play-golf-and-professional-tips-on-improving-your-score-book-sam-snead-9781258142988","title":"Sam Snead's How To Play Golf And Professional Tips On Improving Your Score","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022175731985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022177501457,"sku":"NIN9781258142988","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258142988.jpg?v=1751144263"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-s-how-to-play-golf-and-professional-tips-on-improving-your-score-book-sam-snead-9781258037734","title":"Sam Snead's How To Play Golf And Professional Tips On Improving Your Score","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022180909329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022182711569,"sku":"NIN9781258037734","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258037734.jpg?v=1751303303"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-on-golf-book-sam-snead-9781258038038","title":"Sam Snead On Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022264926481,"sku":"NIN9781258038038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125803803X.jpg?v=1751270580"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-s-quick-way-to-better-golf-book-sam-snead-9781432588106","title":"Sam Snead's Quick Way To Better Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025679843601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025682071825,"sku":"NIN9781432588106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432588109.jpg?v=1751241378"},{"product_id":"how-to-hit-a-golf-ball-from-any-sort-of-lie-reprint-edition-book-sam-snead-9781616462031","title":"How to Hit a Golf Ball from Any Sort of Lie (Reprint Edition)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040335692049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040338313489,"sku":"NIN9781616462031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1616462035.jpg?v=1750992271"},{"product_id":"education-of-a-golfer-book-sam-snead-9781951682828","title":"The Education of a Golfer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51059681984785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51059684933905,"sku":"NIN9781951682828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668089565457,"sku":"NLS9781951682828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1951682823.jpg?v=1751251374"},{"product_id":"education-of-a-golfer-book-sam-snead-9781958425138","title":"The Education of a Golfer","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Education of a Golfer\u003c\/em\u003e is an incredible true story of how a poor kid who, while living in the backwoods of the state of Virginia grew up to become one of America's most talented and respected professional golf champions of the 20th century. Famous for his straw hat, for playing barefoot at tournaments and for not indulging in hard drinks, Sam's account of his golfing career comes with many hilarious and not-so hilarious incidents conveyed in a simple and entertaining way. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSam is honest and forthright about both his successes and his failures. He discusses how other players helped him with his game and about how he had to teach himself to hold both his tongue and his temper. Before golfing became a big-money game, he writes about eating oranges for 4 days to survive a tournament and the time when rearing exotic monkeys seemed to be the only way to make more money.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFor those who love to get something practical out of a book, each chapter ends with short comments on the various aspects of golf, with simple illustrations and valuable pointers. Sam lays down practical knowledge throughout the book, dealing with major issues like putting, chipping and sand traps that even an experienced golfer would love to read.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWinner of over 140 professional tournaments, Snead was the PGA's leading money winner in 1938, 1949 and 1950. He won the Vardon Trophy, for lowest scoring average, four times: 1938, 1949, 1950, and 1955. In 1949, he was PGA Golfer of the Year. Snead was inducted into several golf Hall of Fame and received the PGA Tour Lifetime Achievement Award in 1998. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51060588282129,"sku":"NIN9781958425138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432584933649,"sku":"NLS9781958425138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1958425133.jpg?v=1751348829"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-s-quick-way-to-better-golf-book-sam-snead-9781258911768","title":"Sam Snead's Quick Way to Better Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187389235473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187390054673,"sku":"NIN9781258911768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258911760.jpg?v=1750711671"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-s-quick-way-to-better-golf-book-sam-snead-9781258997229","title":"Sam Snead's Quick Way to Better Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51188257849617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51188258013457,"sku":"NIN9781258997229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258997223.jpg?v=1751144977"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-on-golf-rare-book-sam-snead-1724919941iev","title":"Sam Snead on Golf","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 146 pages. No dust jacket. White and green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237890916625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237894127889,"sku":"1724919941IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724919941IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073674"},{"product_id":"the-driver-book-rare-book-sam-snead-1735553498mha","title":"The Driver Book","description":"1964. First Edition. 126 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241375891729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241377890577,"sku":"1735553498MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735553498MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081944"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-on-golf-rare-book-sam-snead-1737102729abs","title":"Sam Snead on Golf","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. Third Impression. 146 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over paper covered boards. Pages are mild tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Light droplets to front pages. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Mild crushing to spine ends. Books has a backward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242394812689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242396746001,"sku":"1737102729ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737102729ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085042"},{"product_id":"the-driver-book-by-sam-snead-kaye-golf-trilogy-vol-1-rare-book-sam-snead-1740131323abs","title":"The Driver Book By Sam Snead (Kaye Golf Trilogy, Vol. 1)","description":"1964. First British edition. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308547866897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308549898513,"sku":"1740131323ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740131323ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943862"},{"product_id":"game-i-love-golf-book-sam-snead-9780679774280","title":"The Game I Love (Golf)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51328938311953,"sku":"CIN0679774289G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0679774289.jpg?v=1751230931"},{"product_id":"natural-golf-book-sam-snead-9781258134624","title":"Natural Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387734065425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387734884625,"sku":"NIN9781258134624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258134624.jpg?v=1751239867"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-s-quick-way-to-better-golf-book-sam-snead-9781163143582","title":"Sam Snead's Quick Way To Better Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601076879633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601076977937,"sku":"NIN9781163143582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163143588.jpg?v=1750985453"},{"product_id":"golfmasters-book-sam-snead-9781258027810","title":"Golfmasters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663349711121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663349940497,"sku":"NIN9781258027810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125802781X.jpg?v=1751239792"},{"product_id":"natural-golf-book-sam-snead-9781258032210","title":"Natural Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663374876945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663375204625,"sku":"NIN9781258032210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125803221X.jpg?v=1750889526"},{"product_id":"how-to-hit-a-golf-ball-from-any-sort-of-lie-book-sam-snead-9781258034085","title":"How to Hit a Golf Ball from Any Sort of Lie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663388410129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663388672273,"sku":"NIN9781258034085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258034085.jpg?v=1750792856"},{"product_id":"natural-golf-book-sam-snead-9781258038571","title":"Natural Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663427076369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663427338513,"sku":"NIN9781258038571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258038579.jpg?v=1750753878"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-on-golf-book-sam-snead-9781961301955","title":"Sam Snead on Golf","description":"\u003cp\u003eIn \u003cem\u003eSam Snead on Golf \u003c\/em\u003ethe great\u003cem\u003e \u003c\/em\u003eSlammin' Sam Snead demonstrates through words and pictures how you can swing into a relaxed game, lower scores and play better golf.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFor those who love to get something practical out of a book, each chapter focuses on specific aspects of your golf game. From detailed information on how to putt properly to learning how to get the psychological edge in a golf game, Sam Snead takes you through each instructional step that leads to a better golf game.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSam lays down practical knowledge throughout the book, dealing with major issues like putting, chipping and sand traps that even an experienced golfer would love to read.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eChapters include topics such as Learn It, Then Forget It, The Grip, Putting, The Psychological Side, Blueprinting Your Mistakes, and much more..... \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eQuotes from the back cover: \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSlammin' Sam Snead in action The Slammer has got some real helpful hints in his new golf book-hints culled from his long career as one of golf's greatest.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e-Bing Crosby\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIf I ever get around to writing a book on how to hit a baseball, I hope it's half as good as Sam Snead's new book on how to hit a golf ball. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e-Ted Williams\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSam Snead's new instruction book has given me some valuable tips for my golf game . .. I have enjoyed it. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e-Ty Cobb\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSam Snead . .. really makes it easy to pattern one's self after the 'sweetest swing in golf.'  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e-Victor Ghezzi\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52665020973329,"sku":"NLS9781961301955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52757383512337,"sku":"NIN9781961301955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781961301955.jpg?v=1762339912"},{"product_id":"sam-snead-on-golf-book-sam-snead-9781258142704","title":"Sam Snead On Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747614290193,"sku":"NIN9781258142704","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258142704.jpg?v=1763530473"},{"product_id":"how-to-hit-a-golf-ball-from-any-sort-of-lie-book-sam-snead-9781258137496","title":"How To Hit A Golf Ball From Any Sort Of Lie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52747626610961,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747626709265,"sku":"NIN9781258137496","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258137496.jpg?v=1763530649"},{"product_id":"golf-essentials-book-sam-snead-9781502327352","title":"Golf Essentials","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52751478259985,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52751478325521,"sku":"NIN9781502327352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781502327352.jpg?v=1763557472"},{"product_id":"natural-golf-book-sam-snead-9781258143527","title":"Natural Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52767154274577,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52767154471185,"sku":"NIN9781258143527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258143527.jpg?v=1763659209"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-sam-snead.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}