{"title":"Sara Seale","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"stormy-petrel-book-sara-seale-9780263722390","title":"Stormy Petrel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586594775313,"sku":"GOR003473465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49587803193617,"sku":"GOR001060552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53270500573457,"sku":"GOR002329077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263722392.jpg?v=1751133489"},{"product_id":"dark-stranger-book-sara-seale-9780263722178","title":"Dark Stranger","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49587576570129,"sku":"GOR004239987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51682117714193,"sku":"GOR001650156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263722171.jpg?v=1751005727"},{"product_id":"turn-to-the-west-book-sara-seale-9780263754490","title":"Turn To The West","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598733484305,"sku":"GOR003840068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50554718486801,"sku":"GOR002180565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263754499.jpg?v=1751195750"},{"product_id":"wintersbride-book-sara-seale-9780263723625","title":"Wintersbride","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602634219793,"sku":"GOR002191252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681611350289,"sku":"GOR002073865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263723623.jpg?v=1750812256"},{"product_id":"only-charity-book-sara-seale-9780263714814","title":"Only Charity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605300617489,"sku":"GOR001764047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263714810.jpg?v=1750876648"},{"product_id":"these-delights-book-sara-seale-9780263722284","title":"These Delights","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610813112593,"sku":"GOR003381795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51903414731025,"sku":"GOR002297719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52604404171025,"sku":"GOR002320149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263722287.jpg?v=1750812254"},{"product_id":"penny-plain-book-sara-seale-9780263715804","title":"Penny Plain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614614364433,"sku":"GOR003668346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640596635921,"sku":"GOR001678645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263715809.jpg?v=1751165091"},{"product_id":"truant-bride-book-sara-seale-9780263709667","title":"Truant Bride","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624169185553,"sku":"GOR002297596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626076741905,"sku":"GOR004259432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50582554804497,"sku":"GOR001647430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263709663.jpg?v=1750812241"},{"product_id":"barn-dance-book-sara-seale-9780263712063","title":"Barn Dance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624478515473,"sku":"GOR002289084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263712060.jpg?v=1751101311"},{"product_id":"then-she-fled-me-book-sara-seale-9780263718010","title":"Then She Fled Me","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626778534161,"sku":"GOR005168942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636171972881,"sku":"GOR001650187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263718018.jpg?v=1750940752"},{"product_id":"the-reluctant-landlord-book-sara-seale-9780263719246","title":"The reluctant landlord","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626893582609,"sku":"GOR001017973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50499566698769,"sku":"GOR001568968","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263719243.jpg?v=1750876654"},{"product_id":"lucy-lamb-book-sara-seale-9780263713862","title":"Lucy Lamb","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639799619857,"sku":"GOR001363356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263713865.jpg?v=1751038008"},{"product_id":"folly-to-be-wise-book-sara-seale-9780263722109","title":"Folly to be Wise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650338857233,"sku":"GOR001023810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50880895942929,"sku":"GOR002664290","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263722104.jpg?v=1751005726"},{"product_id":"trevallion-book-sara-seale-9780263717709","title":"Trevallion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664572948753,"sku":"GOR002426095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263717704.jpg?v=1750737731"},{"product_id":"child-friday-book-sara-seale-9780263717792","title":"Child Friday","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664612204817,"sku":"GOR001329963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263717798.jpg?v=1751165094"},{"product_id":"folly-to-be-wise-rare-book-sara-seale-1626959046iev","title":"Folly to be Wise","description":"1951. Reprinted. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Newspaper clippings glued down to endpapers, half title pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069502886161,"sku":"1626959046IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626959046IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867272"},{"product_id":"the-gentle-prisoner-rare-book-sara-seale-1655751918clb","title":"The Gentle Prisoner","description":"1961. Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Tearing to page 224. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072712806673,"sku":"1655751918CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655751918CLB_1.jpg?v=1722877504"},{"product_id":"the-only-charity-rare-book-sara-seale-1675755864ada","title":"The Only Charity","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial cloth. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and cracks to guttering. Paper cover has","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080006177041,"sku":"1675755864ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675755864ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903298"},{"product_id":"forbidden-island-rare-book-sara-seale-1684926658iev","title":"Forbidden Island","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080350011665,"sku":"1684926658IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684926658IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904585"},{"product_id":"the-forbidden-island-rare-book-sara-seale-1699632891cab","title":"The Forbidden Island","description":"1953. First Edition. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083762897169,"sku":"1699632891CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699632891CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916944"},{"product_id":"the-dark-stranger-mills-and-boon-no-870-rare-book-sara-seale-1700221214cab","title":"The Dark Stranger (Mills And Boon No 870)","description":"1965. 1965 Reprint. 191 pages. Yellow and white pictorial paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084071735569,"sku":"1700221214CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700221214CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918122"},{"product_id":"wintersbride-rare-book-sara-seale-1700053136mxp","title":"Wintersbride","description":"1961. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084469834001,"sku":"1700053136MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700053136MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919521"},{"product_id":"trevallion-rare-book-sara-seale-1708948197mep","title":"Trevallion","description":"1967. No Edition Stated. 191 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085926469905,"sku":"1708948197MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708948197MEP_1.jpg?v=1722924312"},{"product_id":"the-lordly-one-rare-book-sara-seale-1703158871cab","title":"The Lordly One","description":"1969. No edition remarks. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087061389585,"sku":"1703158871CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703158871CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928279"},{"product_id":"child-friday-rare-book-sara-seale-1700660675abs","title":"Child Friday","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087077970193,"sku":"1700660675ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700660675ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928347"},{"product_id":"the-english-tutor-rare-book-sara-seale-1705920628alk","title":"The English Tutor","description":"1950. Reprinted. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088284815633,"sku":"1705920628ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705920628ALK_1.jpg?v=1722933194"},{"product_id":"green-girl-rare-book-sara-seale-1716995153dpb","title":"Green Girl","description":"1967. No Edition Stated. 188 pages. Paperback book. Moderate brown staining to pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088945877265,"sku":"1716995153DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716995153DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935411"},{"product_id":"the-reluctant-orphan-rare-book-sara-seale-1721203132ada","title":"The Reluctant Orphan","description":"1948. Reprinted. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090267934993,"sku":"1721203132ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721203132ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939753"},{"product_id":"house-of-glass-rare-book-sara-seale-1721126660dpb","title":"House of Glass","description":"1959. Reprinted. 190 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Jacket has been laminated to boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091427365137,"sku":"1721126660DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721126660DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943651"},{"product_id":"the-young-amanda-rare-book-sara-seale-1722602819ada","title":"The Young Amanda","description":"1960. 224 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093316866321,"sku":"1722602819ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722602819ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949844"},{"product_id":"spread-your-wings-book-sara-seale-9780263720082","title":"Spread Your Wings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50689526890769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50689527611665,"sku":"GOR003497349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51611874165009,"sku":"GOR001162883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52714876305681,"sku":"GOR001524071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/026372008X.jpg?v=1751005726"},{"product_id":"the-young-amanda-rare-book-sara-seale-1727340784mep","title":"The Young Amanda","description":"1960. Reprinted. 224 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238590349585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238592807185,"sku":"1727340784MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727340784MEP_1.jpg?v=1741075393"},{"product_id":"cloud-castle-rare-book-sara-seale-1727330818ada","title":"Cloud Castle","description":"1960. First Published. 240 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238606766353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238609027345,"sku":"1727330818ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727330818ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075429"},{"product_id":"wintersbride-rare-book-sara-seale-1727330892ada","title":"Wintersbride","description":"1961. Reprinted. 237 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial laminated dust jacket over red cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding is shaky, pages slightl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238609846545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238612074769,"sku":"1727330892ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727330892ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075436"},{"product_id":"the-reluctant-orphan-rare-book-sara-seale-1727336945alk","title":"The Reluctant Orphan","description":"1958. 1958 Reprint. 252 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial dust jacket laminated to brown cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238665879825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238668304657,"sku":"1727336945ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727336945ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075572"},{"product_id":"dear-dragon-rare-book-sara-seale-1727329230ada","title":"Dear Dragon","description":"1959. First Published. 204 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages are l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238796919057,"sku":"1727329230ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727329230ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075889"},{"product_id":"the-reluctant-landlord-rare-book-sara-seale-1727329291ada","title":"The Reluctant Landlord","description":"1962. First Published. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial laminated paper covered boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238797508881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238800425233,"sku":"1727329291ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727329291ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075896"},{"product_id":"trevallion-rare-book-sara-seale-1727329416ada","title":"Trevallion","description":"1957. First Published. 220 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages are l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238807732497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238810157329,"sku":"1727329416ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727329416ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075920"},{"product_id":"green-girl-rare-book-sara-seale-1727343776alk","title":"Green Girl","description":"1965. First Edition. 263 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket laminated to brown cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentab","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238816776465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238819102993,"sku":"1727343776ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727343776ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075941"},{"product_id":"the-youngest-bridesmaid-rare-book-sara-seale-1727340068alk","title":"The Youngest Bridesmaid","description":"1963. First Edition. 190 pages. This is an ex-Library book. White pictorial dust jacket laminated to brown cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238837420305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238840140049,"sku":"1727340068ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727340068ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075988"},{"product_id":"the-gentle-prisoner-rare-book-sara-seale-1727356803ada","title":"The Gentle Prisoner","description":"1961. 1961 Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238867239185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238869434641,"sku":"1727356803ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727356803ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076063"},{"product_id":"lucy-lamb-rare-book-sara-seale-1727342804ada","title":"Lucy Lamb","description":"1958. First Published. 189 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial laminated dust jacket over red cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239000080657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239002702097,"sku":"1727342804ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727342804ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076387"},{"product_id":"time-of-grace-rare-book-sara-seale-1732003619alk","title":"Time of Grace","description":"1966. This Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240589721873,"sku":"1732003619ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732003619ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080074"},{"product_id":"child-friday-rare-book-sara-seale-1734701643tbe","title":"Child Friday","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241357672721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241361015057,"sku":"1734701643TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734701643TBE_1.jpg?v=1741081900"},{"product_id":"the-third-uncle-rare-book-sara-seale-1740153203dpb","title":"The Third Uncle","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. Reprinted. 188 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308385599761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308388024593,"sku":"1740153203DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740153203DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943369"},{"product_id":"cloud-castle-book-sara-seale-9780373801695","title":"Cloud Castle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51328239272209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51328241729809,"sku":"CIN0373801696G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373801696.jpg?v=1750941849"},{"product_id":"child-friday-rare-book-sara-seale-1747223366abs","title":"Child Friday","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545460867345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545461063953,"sku":"1747223366ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747223366ABS_1.jpg?v=1747414723"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-sara-seale.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}