{"title":"Schiller","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"quiet-room-book-schiller-9780446517775","title":"The Quiet Room","description":"\u003cb\u003eMoving, harrowing, and ultimately uplifting, Lori Schiller's memoir is a classic testimony to the ravages of mental illness and the power of perseverance and courage.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eAt seventeen Lori Schiller was the perfect child-the only daughter of an affluent, close-knit family. Six years later she made her first suicide attempt, then wandered the streets of New York City dressed in ragged clothes, tormenting voices crying out in her mind. Lori Schiller had entered the horrifying world of full-blown schizophrenia. She began an ordeal of hospitalizations, halfway houses, relapses, more suicide attempts, and constant, withering despair. But against all odds, she survived. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eIn this personal account, she tells how she did it, taking us not only into her own shattered world, but drawing on the words of the doctors who treated her and family members who suffered with her. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537368785169,"sku":"GOR003859865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656274747665,"sku":"GOR007840247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49983165006097,"sku":"CIN0446517771G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50306599125265,"sku":"CIN0446517771VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52154434486545,"sku":"CIN0446517771A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0446517771.jpg?v=1750697943"},{"product_id":"wilhelm-tell-book-schiller-9783150000120","title":"Wilhelm Tell","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559340581137,"sku":"GOR002423578","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52511241896209,"sku":"GOR002326642","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53023832310033,"sku":"GOR014702031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3150000122.jpg?v=1751158782"},{"product_id":"kabale-und-liebe-book-schiller-9783150000335","title":"Kabale Und Liebe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605957943569,"sku":"GOR002880550","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49761107607825,"sku":"GOR003403427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51594769498385,"sku":"GOR004279280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53477878530321,"sku":"CIN3150000335G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3150000335.jpg?v=1751126839"},{"product_id":"don-carlos-book-schiller-9783150000380","title":"Don Carlos","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638648217873,"sku":"GOR001254325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53132384764177,"sku":"GOR004101232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3150000386.jpg?v=1750902869"},{"product_id":"wallensteins-tod-book-schiller-9783150000427","title":"Wallensteins Tod","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639539835153,"sku":"GOR003947602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49711501050129,"sku":"GOR003402860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3150000424.jpg?v=1750998793"},{"product_id":"wallensteins-lager-die-piccolomini-book-schiller-9783150000410","title":"Wallensteins Lager \/ Die Piccolomini","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656169922833,"sku":"GOR003795049","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50713874432273,"sku":"GOR003983921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3150000416.jpg?v=1750805984"},{"product_id":"die-jungfrau-von-orleans-book-schiller-9783150000472","title":"Die Jungfrau Von Orleans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49850921812241,"sku":"GOR003668242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51868516057361,"sku":"GOR003235178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3150000475.jpg?v=1751349423"},{"product_id":"erlauterungen-un-dokumente-book-schiller-9783150081341","title":"Erlauterungen UN Dokumente","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49939750256913,"sku":"CIN3150081343G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3150081343.jpg?v=1750998796"},{"product_id":"wallenstein-ein-trauerspiel-rare-book-schiller-1674217976emb","title":"Wallenstein: Ein Trauerspiel","description":"1937. Reprinted. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. German text. Light tanning to pages. Annotations, underlining and marginalia in pencil throughout; text remains unaffected. Light cracking to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039378346257,"sku":"1674217976EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674217976EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375667"},{"product_id":"die-jungfrau-von-orleans-rare-book-schiller-1634042832bfo","title":"Die Jungfrau von Orleans","description":"1892. Reprint. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. German text. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stains and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070147498257,"sku":"1634042832BFO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634042832BFO_1.jpg?v=1722869152"},{"product_id":"maria-stuart-rare-book-schiller-1634042998bfo","title":"Maria Stuart","description":"1893. Reprint. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. German text. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stains, markings and annotations to some pages. Water staining","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070406725905,"sku":"1634042998BFO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634042998BFO_1.jpg?v=1722869880"},{"product_id":"schillers-samtliche-werke-volumes-7-8-and-9-rare-book-schiller-1656504217mhr","title":"Schillers Samtliche Werke Volumes 7, 8 and 9","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. 3 Volumes in 1 - each paginated separately. German text. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072414159121,"sku":"1656504217MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656504217MHR_1.jpg?v=1722876411"},{"product_id":"schillers-samtliche-werke-volumes-x-xii-rare-book-schiller-1656423890iev","title":"Schillers Samtliche Werke, Volumes X - XII","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Vols X-XII in one, paginated separately. Book is written in German. Marbled text block edges. Pages have slight f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072856297745,"sku":"1656423890IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656423890IEV_1.jpg?v=1722878005"},{"product_id":"mary-stuart-the-maid-of-orleans-rare-book-schiller-1669718535crb","title":"Mary Stuart \u0026 The Maid of Orleans","description":"1897. No Edition Remarks. 437 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073972408593,"sku":"1669718535CRB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669718535CRB_1.jpg?v=1722882118"},{"product_id":"schillers-werke-in-acht-banden-vol-7-8-rare-book-schiller-1669190968crh","title":"Schillers Werke in Acht Banden, Vol. 7 \u0026 8","description":"No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black and gilt decoration. Written in German. Volumes 7 and 8 bound together. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074874708241,"sku":"1669190968CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669190968CRH_1.jpg?v=1722885348"},{"product_id":"schiller-zeitgenosse-aller-epochen-dokumente-zur-wirkungsgeschichte-schillers-in-rare-book-schiller-1681381207tmb","title":"Schiller- Zeitgenosse aller Epochen. Dokumente zur Wirkungsgeschichte Schillers in Deutschland. Teil I: 1782- 1859","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 608 pages. Orange dust jacket over brown cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Pen inscription to front free end paper. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075307213073,"sku":"1681381207TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681381207TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886859"},{"product_id":"schillers-samtliche-werke-volumes-i-iii-rare-book-schiller-1656422218iev","title":"Schillers Samtliche Werke, Volumes I - III","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. 3 volumes in one, paginated separately. Book is written in German. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076161147153,"sku":"1656422218IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656422218IEV_1.jpg?v=1722889695"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-schiller-rare-book-schiller-1673527379clb","title":"The Poems of Schiller","description":"No Edition Remarks. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Front hinge is notably cracked. Pages are moderately","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076841312529,"sku":"1673527379CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673527379CLB_1.jpg?v=1722891943"},{"product_id":"maria-stuart-rare-book-schiller-1686746572mxp","title":"Maria Stuart","description":"1968. Reprinted. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Text printed in English \u0026amp; German. Pen \u0026amp; pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080137740561,"sku":"1686746572MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686746572MXP_1.jpg?v=1722903789"},{"product_id":"sammtliche-werte-rare-book-schiller-1698054741ada","title":"Sammtliche Werte","description":"1879. No edition remarks. 788 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout, heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083176972561,"sku":"1698054741ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698054741ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914660"},{"product_id":"les-brigands-book-schiller-9782367886886","title":"Les Brigands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51061118304529,"sku":"NIN9782367886886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150247883025,"sku":"NLS9782367886886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2367886881.jpg?v=1751158241"},{"product_id":"schillers-sammtliche-werke-in-zwolf-banden-book-schiller-9783846037058","title":"Schillers Sammtliche Werke in Zwolf Banden","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Schillers S�mmtliche Werke: In Zw�lf B�nden Friedrich Schiller J. G. Cotta'schen Buchhandlung, 1838 Literary Criticism; European; German; Literary Criticism \/ European \/ German","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51205358027025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51205359337745,"sku":"NIN9783846037058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52142563983633,"sku":"NLS9783846037058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3846037052.jpg?v=1750903824"},{"product_id":"schillers-samtliche-werke-book-schiller-9783846079003","title":"Schillers sämtliche Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51244197576977,"sku":"NIN9783846079003","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131416539409,"sku":"NLS9783846079003","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3846079006.jpg?v=1751351035"},{"product_id":"william-tell-a-drama-book-schiller-9781015962453","title":"William Tell, A Drama","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51260756459793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51260758819089,"sku":"NIN9781015962453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015962459.jpg?v=1750789461"},{"product_id":"educacao-estetica-do-homem-book-schiller-9788585219109","title":"Educação estética do homem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51268882071825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51268885381393,"sku":"NIN9788585219109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52124911436049,"sku":"NLS9788585219109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8585219106.jpg?v=1750732220"},{"product_id":"william-tell-a-drama-book-schiller-9781015958173","title":"William Tell, A Drama","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51271361003793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271362937105,"sku":"NIN9781015958173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015958176.jpg?v=1750852280"},{"product_id":"voyage-cd-0689289003621","title":"Voyage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51309445251345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51309447250193,"sku":"DVDB000065UMVVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000065UMV.jpg?v=1750690849"},{"product_id":"summer-in-berlin-2cd-2-blu-ray-set-cd-0194398808222","title":"Summer In Berlin [2CD \/ 2 Blu-Ray Set]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51310600126737,"sku":"DVDB08Y4LK7HYLN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B08Y4LK7HY.jpg?v=1750872985"},{"product_id":"schiller-tag-und-nacht-cd-0602498740774","title":"Schiller - Tag und Nacht","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51360716521745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51360716652817,"sku":"DVDB000BITP2AVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000BITP2A.jpg?v=1751224809"},{"product_id":"opus-standard-cd-0028947918929","title":"Opus (Standard)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51524258136337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51524258332945,"sku":"DVDB00EKVSQUQVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00EKVSQUQ.jpg?v=1750733747"},{"product_id":"future-super-deluxe-edition-cd-0602547620163","title":"Future: Super Deluxe Edition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51524576051473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51524576379153,"sku":"DVDB017UBR4J6LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B017UBR4J6.jpg?v=1751320564"},{"product_id":"sehnsucht-cd-0602517578371","title":"Sehnsucht","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51540808040721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51540808204561,"sku":"DVDB0011U29FMLN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0011U29FM.jpg?v=1751099067"},{"product_id":"morgenstund-cd-0190758540023","title":"Morgenstund","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51595065295121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51595065491729,"sku":"DVDB07H5VVJ93VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B07H5VVJ93.jpg?v=1751288194"},{"product_id":"epic-cd-0194398822327","title":"Epic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51595103109393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51595103273233,"sku":"DVDB09BYD4G6DLN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B09BYD4G6D.jpg?v=1750841322"},{"product_id":"sonne-cd-0602537111572","title":"Sonne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51595123753233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51595124080913,"sku":"DVDB00A1UTNUCVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00A1UTNUC.jpg?v=1751099153"},{"product_id":"die-jungfrau-von-orleans-book-schiller-9781480281622","title":"Die Jungfrau von Orleans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51671835377937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51671835541777,"sku":"NIN9781480281622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/148028162X.jpg?v=1751179240"},{"product_id":"zeitgeist-cd-0731454785723","title":"Zeitgeist","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51725867811089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51725868138769,"sku":"DVDB00002DF6SVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00002DF6S.jpg?v=1750906784"},{"product_id":"timeline-cd-0689289011626","title":"Timeline","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51725868728593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51725868892433,"sku":"DVDB0071BXZPIVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0071BXZPI.jpg?v=1750937826"},{"product_id":"tag-nacht-cd-0602498747209","title":"Tag \u0026 Nacht","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51845367628049,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51845367759121,"sku":"DVDB000BITP2UVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0602498747209.jpg?v=1753368974"},{"product_id":"small-sacrifices-book-schiller-9780195095586","title":"Small Sacrifices","description":"This ethnographic study shows how the Ngaju Dyaks, rain forest dwellers of Central Kalimantan (Indonesian Borneo) are responding to modernity. It depicts how they are attempting to fashion a modern identity for themselves, especially by remodelling their indigenous religion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52125049651473,"sku":"NLS9780195095586","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780195095586.jpg?v=1757461528"},{"product_id":"schiller-book-schiller-9781425929350","title":"Schiller","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52129536344337,"sku":"NLS9781425929350","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781425929350.jpg?v=1757496632"},{"product_id":"leben-cd-0602498656259","title":"Leben","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52419157131537,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52419157229841,"sku":"DVDB0000DGDMZVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0602498656259.jpg?v=1758969167"},{"product_id":"theatre-de-schiller-book-schiller-9783563752982","title":"Théatre de Schiller","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52481176240401,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481177551121,"sku":"NLS9783563752982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783563752982.jpg?v=1763128133"},{"product_id":"theatre-de-schiller-book-schiller-9783563735794","title":"Théatre de Schiller","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52498440028433,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52498440093969,"sku":"NLS9783563735794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783563735794.jpg?v=1760090877"},{"product_id":"schillers-werke-book-schiller-9783846079126","title":"Schillers Werke","description":"Auswahl in sechs Banden der Werke Schillers von Eduard von der Hellen. Im ersten Band enthalten: Gedichte und Erzahlungen. Nachdruck des Originals.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52616783003921,"sku":"NLS9783846079126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783846079126.jpg?v=1761528354"},{"product_id":"schillers-werke-book-schiller-9783846061831","title":"Schillers Werke","description":"Auswahl in sechs Banden der Werke Schillers von Eduard von der Hellen. Im ersten Band enthalten: Gedichte und Erzahlungen. Nachdruck des Originals.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617254404369,"sku":"NLS9783846061831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783846061831.jpg?v=1761529736"},{"product_id":"schillers-werke-book-schiller-9783846079348","title":"Schillers Werke","description":"Auswahl in sechs Banden der Werke Schillers von Eduard von der Hellen. Im ersten Band enthalten: Gedichte und Erzahlungen. Nachdruck des Originals.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617264333073,"sku":"NLS9783846079348","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783846079348.jpg?v=1761529766"},{"product_id":"schillers-sammtliche-werke-in-zwoelf-banden-book-schiller-9783846078440","title":"Schillers sammtliche Werke in zwoelf Banden","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Schillers S�mmtliche Werke: In Zw�lf B�nden Friedrich Schiller J. G. Cotta'schen Buchhandlung, 1838 Literary Criticism; European; German; Literary Criticism \/ European \/ German","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617357525265,"sku":"NLS9783846078440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783846078440.jpg?v=1761530045"},{"product_id":"guillaume-tell-book-schiller-9782013608374","title":"Guillaume Tell","description":"Guillaume Tell \/ Friedrich von Schiller; traduction francaise par Th. Fix avec le texte allemand\u003cbr\u003eDate de l'edition originale: 1879\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCe livre est la reproduction fidele d'une oeuvre publiee avant 1920 et fait partie d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande editee par Hachette Livre, dans le cadre d'un partenariat avec la Bibliotheque nationale de France, offrant l'opportunite d'acceder a des ouvrages anciens et souvent rares issus des fonds patrimoniaux de la BnF.\u003cbr\u003eLes oeuvres faisant partie de cette collection ont ete numerisees par la BnF et sont presentes sur Gallica, sa bibliotheque numerique.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEn entreprenant de redonner vie a ces ouvrages au travers d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande, nous leur donnons la possibilite de rencontrer un public elargi et participons a la transmission de connaissances et de savoirs parfois difficilement accessibles.\u003cbr\u003eNous avons cherche a concilier la reproduction fidele d'un livre ancien a partir de sa version numerisee avec le souci d'un confort de lecture optimal. Nous esperons que les ouvrages de cette nouvelle collection vous apporteront entiere satisfaction.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur www.hachettebnf.fr\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52759491445009,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52759492559121,"sku":"NIN9782013608374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782013608374.jpg?v=1763584076"},{"product_id":"the-robbers-and-wallenstein-book-schiller-9781636001845","title":"The Robbers and Wallenstein","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52856442814737,"sku":"GOR014643261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52857432375569,"sku":"GOR014644045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781636001845.jpg?v=1765022890"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-schiller.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}