{"title":"Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the works of Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton, a master of Victorian literature. From historical novels to gothic tales, discover why his storytelling captivated generations. A perfect browse for fans of classic prose and rich narratives.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"england-and-the-english-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9780226080154","title":"England and the English","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594857226513,"sku":"GOR009715680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51596566888721,"sku":"GOR005723814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0226080153.jpg?v=1750973953"},{"product_id":"coming-race-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9780750908238","title":"The Coming Race","description":"First published in 1871, this early science fiction novel describes a Utopian future civilization based upon a renewable energy source and the conflict between this world and our own. Prescient for its time, it depicts a world of air travel and advanced technology in a subterranean landscape.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665117651217,"sku":"GOR004086730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50308555604241,"sku":"GOR003186837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0750908238.jpg?v=1750817571"},{"product_id":"last-days-of-pompeii-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9781906814540","title":"Last Days of Pompeii","description":"Classic Victorian tale of the last days of Pompeii, doomed city that lay at the feet of Mount Vesuvius. From poets to flower-girls, gladiators to Roman tribunes, here is a plausible story of their lives, their loves, and the tragic fate that awaited them.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49733709463825,"sku":"NGR9781906814540","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50268959047953,"sku":"GOR006659143","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52699072299281,"sku":"CIN1906814546VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906814546.jpg?v=1751218687"},{"product_id":"zanoni-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9780833400178","title":"Zanoni","description":"\u003cp\u003eIngramSpark Collector's HB Color Edition of Zanoni The Rosicrucian Tale: A story of the Long Livers by Signet IL Y' Viavia: DANIEL, Annotated, Edited, Illustrated, Foreign Text Translated \u0026amp; Published by Daniel Howard Schmidt aka Signet IL Y' Viavia: DANIEL.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAlso included is, Zanoni, A Rosicrucian Tale by Edward Bulwer-Lytton. In this edition, we have beautifully edited and revised the text for an easier read. This was first published in 1842. We have included over 60 new illustrations with new annotations and translations of the Italian, Latin and French from the original editions. It makes it a nice read, as edited, for modern English and it helps to clarify meanings.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs well we identify the background material and significance of characters and place names. In the opening, there is also A Story of the Long Livers, which provides new insight into the hidden history, touching on what exists of a hidden vast background researched into the lives of the Mahatmas, called the Long-Livers, or liberated living, who were once members of the group Prince Favorites--associates of Sir Francis Bacon's secret support network of philosophers, scientists, artists, writers and moreover Intelligencers run by Anthony Bacon, later known as the Invisible College and the RC Fraternity. It also offers a unique literary critique of the historical significance of the characters written into the Zanoni story, and fresh insight into the background of Bulwer-Lytton who is said to have died January 18, 1873, his relationship with the Rosicrucian Long-Livers, or Mahatmas and others known to Freemasonry and Theosophy's inner circle, and of the true Rosicrucian Fraternity's Secret Chief's or founders.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eTruth will come spilling out from these pages, and that proceeds faster than it can be written, but Zanoni is a vast subject that should not be taken as a fantasy, a legend, or even an allegory.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50057952166161,"sku":"CIN0833400177G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51008755532049,"sku":"NIN9780833400178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52685374161169,"sku":"NLS9780833400178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0833400177.jpg?v=1751139783"},{"product_id":"the-last-days-of-pompeii-world-s-greatest-literature-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1625053665ada","title":"The Last Days of Pompeii (World's Greatest Literature)","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 399 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Illustrated pastedowns. Black and white illustrated frontispiece with illustrations throughout. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069388951825,"sku":"1625053665ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625053665ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866944"},{"product_id":"leila-or-the-siege-of-granada-and-calderon-the-courtier-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1637926844emb","title":"Leila; Or, The Siege Of Granada: And Calderon, The Courtier","description":"1853. No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeab","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070400893201,"sku":"1637926844EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637926844EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869861"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-the-barons-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1638182509lsa","title":"The Last of the Barons","description":"1853. No Edition Remarks. 464 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070563029265,"sku":"1638182509LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638182509LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870368"},{"product_id":"devereux-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1638187885lsa","title":"Devereux","description":"1852. No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070725132561,"sku":"1638187885LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638187885LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870888"},{"product_id":"the-last-days-of-pompeii-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1702655828mxp","title":"The Last Days of Pompeii","description":"1946. No Edition Stated. 391 pages. No dust jacket. Green boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Pages are rough cut. Mild wear and bum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083780460817,"sku":"1702655828MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702655828MXP_1.jpg?v=1722917019"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-the-barons-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1709214955ada","title":"The Last of the Barons","description":"1850. No Edition Remarks. 464 pages. Half bound black leather with marbled paper covered boards. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. W","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084590354705,"sku":"1709214955ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709214955ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919946"},{"product_id":"zanoni-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1715244772ada","title":"Zanoni","description":"1865. 290 pages. No dust jacket. Red marbled boards half bound in beige leather. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093367197969,"sku":"1715244772ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715244772ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950014"},{"product_id":"last-days-of-pompeii-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9780856852503","title":"Last Days of Pompeii","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50460667216145,"sku":"GOR001794720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421039067409,"sku":"GOR002119982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53547594645777,"sku":"GOR002431661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856852503.jpg?v=1751012099"},{"product_id":"coming-race-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9781907523236","title":"The Coming Race","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50828969443601,"sku":"CIN1907523235G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50973862560017,"sku":"GOR005533512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1907523235.jpg?v=1751281807"},{"product_id":"race-a-venir-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9782385081140","title":"La race a venir","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110004097297,"sku":"NIN9782385081140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52392631140625,"sku":"NLS9782385081140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2385081148.jpg?v=1751126264"},{"product_id":"strange-story-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9781564590008","title":"A Strange Story","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138083848465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138087059729,"sku":"NIN9781564590008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1564590003.jpg?v=1750798174"},{"product_id":"life-letters-and-literary-remains-of-edward-bulwer-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9783744688284","title":"The Life, Letters, and Literary Remains of Edward Bulwer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51166391795985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51166393598225,"sku":"NIN9783744688284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52336713924881,"sku":"NLS9783744688284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3744688283.jpg?v=1750807276"},{"product_id":"godolphin-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1727789436iev","title":"Godolphin","description":"1850. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Decorated purple cloth covered boards with gilt. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238876905745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238879199505,"sku":"1727789436IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727789436IEV_1.jpg?v=1741076087"},{"product_id":"the-last-days-of-pompeii-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1732873863mha","title":"The Last Days of Pompeii","description":"1930. Reprint. 397 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with heavy foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241143795985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241145729297,"sku":"1732873863MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732873863MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081376"},{"product_id":"the-last-days-of-pompeii-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1735313493iev","title":"The Last Days of Pompeii","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 391 pages. Green imitation leather with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241626370321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241628270865,"sku":"1735313493IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735313493IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082598"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-the-barons-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1735640314alk","title":"The Last Of The Barons","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930. Reprinted. 611 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241627582737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241629581585,"sku":"1735640314ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735640314ALK_1.jpg?v=1741082601"},{"product_id":"student-a-series-of-papers-vols-1-and-2-1856-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9780766175129","title":"Student: A Series of Papers Vols. 1 and 2 (1856)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248882090257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248883400977,"sku":"NIN9780766175129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/076617512X.jpg?v=1751329456"},{"product_id":"dramatic-works-of-edward-bulwer-lytton-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9781417975693","title":"The Dramatic Works of Edward Bulwer Lytton","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249913463057,"sku":"NIN9781417975693","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417975695.jpg?v=1750857423"},{"product_id":"pelham-or-adventures-of-a-gentleman-rare-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-1739363268ada","title":"Pelham, Or Adventures Of A Gentleman","description":"\u003cp\u003e1849. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Half bound green leather with marbled paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing, heavy in places. Heavy cracking to hinges. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Mild scuffing to edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308326322449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308327829777,"sku":"1739363268ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739363268ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943163"},{"product_id":"paul-clifford-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9781161360035","title":"Paul Clifford","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633263051025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633263509777,"sku":"NIN9781161360035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161360034.jpg?v=1751144381"},{"product_id":"zanoni-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9782385082291","title":"Zanoni","description":"Dans le Naples du XVIIIe si cle, Gaetano Pisani, un musicien de g nie mais peu reconnu, vit pour sa musique, une passion qui le consume et le distingue. Sa fille, Viola, est une jeune prodige du chant,  lev e dans un environnement o  la musique est omnipr sente. Elle est promise   un avenir brillant sur la sc ne de l'op ra, mais son parcours est sem  d'emb ches. Le Cardinal, un m c ne influent, souhaite la voir briller   San Carlo, mais Viola, anim e par une  volution personnelle de son art, refuse de se plier aux attentes traditionnelles. Cette tension entre le d sir de suivre sa propre voie et les pressions ext rieures est au coeur de son d veloppement artistique. Pisani, bien que souvent perdu dans ses propres compositions, est profond ment affect  par les choix de sa fille, et leur relation complexe est tiss e de musique et de silence. Le r cit explore les th mes de la transformation artistique, de l'h ritage familial et des d fis de la fid lit    soi-m me dans un monde qui valorise la conformit .   travers les yeux de Viola, le lecteur est invit    r fl chir sur la nature de l'art et de la passion, et sur la mani re dont ils fa onnent notre existence.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52335693398289,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52335694020881,"sku":"NLS9782385082291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782385082291.jpg?v=1758160836"},{"product_id":"vril-the-power-of-the-coming-race-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9781397668233","title":"Vril, The Power of the Coming Race","description":"\u003cp\u003eDeep beneath the Earth's surface lies a hidden civilization more advanced and powerful than any known to mankind. Through the lens of speculative fiction, this provocative novel introduces the Vril-ya, a subterranean race whose mastery of a mysterious energy called Vril grants them near-divine abilities. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePublished in 1870, it stands as a pioneering work in the development of science fiction, profoundly influencing esoteric thought and literary traditions alike. Blending philosophical inquiry with political and social commentary, the narrative explores themes of power, evolution, and the potential consequences of unchecked technological supremacy. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis seminal work remains a compelling exploration of humanity's fascination with utopian ideals and hidden knowledge, offering enduring insight into the hopes and anxieties of its time.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52595205144849,"sku":"NLS9781397668233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52748619219217,"sku":"NIN9781397668233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781397668233.jpg?v=1761141654"},{"product_id":"england-and-the-english-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9780226080147","title":"England and the English","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53196941033745,"sku":"CIN0226080145G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780226080147.jpg?v=1772565492"},{"product_id":"vril-book-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton-9780766101050","title":"Vril","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53380890886417,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53380892295441,"sku":"NIN9780766101050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780766101050.jpg?v=1775510777"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-sir-edward-bulwer-lytton.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}