{"title":"Sir Francis Chichester","description":"\u003cp\u003eEmbark on extraordinary solo voyages with Sir Francis Chichester. Experience the thrill of adventure, resilience, and the pioneering spirit of a true British hero. Discover his captivating autobiographies and sailing guides.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"lonely-sea-and-the-sky-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780330290791","title":"The Lonely Sea and the Sky","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506113650961,"sku":"GOR002592706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658937803025,"sku":"GOR002684564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661767844113,"sku":"GOR006241750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50418839781649,"sku":"CIN0330290797G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330290797.jpg?v=1751102362"},{"product_id":"gypsy-moth-circles-the-world-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780340406670","title":"\"Gypsy Moth\" Circles the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508719100177,"sku":"GOR004364594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626558169361,"sku":"GOR006411088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50628979130641,"sku":"GOR001822661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340406674.jpg?v=1751070749"},{"product_id":"lonely-sea-and-the-sky-book-sir-francis-chichester-9781849532013","title":"The Lonely Sea and the Sky","description":"The complete autobiography of the great adventurer Sir Francis Chichester, the first and fastest man to singlehandedly circumnavigate the globe.  Aged 18 and with a taste for adventure, Francis Chichester emigrated to New Zealand with ten pounds in his pocket. He tried his hand at a number of ill-fated careers -a boxer, shepherd, lumberjack, and gold prospector, to name a few before returning to England. Having qualified as a pilot, in 1929 he embarked on his most famous solo flight in the de Havilland Gipsy Moth from England to Australia. Shortly afterward, he survived a near-death catastrophe in an attempt to fly solo around the world. Turning to sailing, he won the first single-handed transatlantic yacht race in Gipsy Moth III, despite having been diagnosed with cancer two years previously. In 1967, he became the first person to sail around the world solo from west to east via the great capes. Here, his entire life - including his greatest failures and successes - are told by the man who experienced it all first hand. A foreword from his son, Giles Chichester, is also included.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49514543841553,"sku":"GOR004459827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640600437009,"sku":"GOR011236455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664453542161,"sku":"GOR005540030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50273383383313,"sku":"CIN184953201XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50401766506769,"sku":"CIN184953201XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51544009605393,"sku":"GOR008459998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/184953201X.jpg?v=1750931350"},{"product_id":"the-lonely-sea-and-the-sky-book-sir-francis-chichester-9781840242072","title":"The Lonely Sea and the Sky","description":"At the age of 18 and with a taste for adventure, Francis Chichester emigrated to New Zealand with only ten pounds in his pocket. With the impetuousness of youth he tried his hand at a myriad of jobs, and by the age of 26 he had been a farmhand, a boxer, a shepherd, a lumberjack, a member of three trade unions - the Firemen's, the Miners' and the Timber Workers' - a railway worker, a gold prospector, a coal miner, a door-to-door salesman, and a land agent. And it was only then that his real adventures began. It would be from a chance business venture that Chichester would discover the passion for travel that would change his life. With a fellow risk-taker, he helped to establish an early aviation company and began to fly the planes - though not necessarily with an immediate talent. But enthusiasm and experience made him a leader of the field, and in 1929 he embarked on his most famous flight: a solo enterprise in the \"Gipsy Moth\" from England to Australia. He was the second person ever to accomplish that feat. He was a great sailor as well as aviator, and he won a trans-Atlantic race in the yacht \"Gipsy Moth III\", and in 1967 he was knighted.  This is Sir Francis Chichester's autobiography - a tale of ardour and adventure, of intrepid endeavours on land, on the sea and in the air, and of the physical and mental challenges he faced.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49519844262161,"sku":"GOR001505383","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594622411025,"sku":"GOR001726094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50770303418641,"sku":"GOR001879856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1840242078.jpg?v=1751280495"},{"product_id":"gypsy-moth-circles-the-world-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780330023276","title":"\"Gypsy Moth\" Circles the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523286409489,"sku":"GOR004427007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50689233518865,"sku":"GOR004102629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50986230776081,"sku":"GOR005661139","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330023276.jpg?v=1750940974"},{"product_id":"gypsy-moth-circles-the-world-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780340004845","title":"\"Gypsy Moth\" Circles the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524779155729,"sku":"GOR002694097","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49547538432273,"sku":"GOR001235310","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50051437199633,"sku":"GOR000708560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50338724479249,"sku":"CIN0340004843A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50475053383953,"sku":"CIN0340004843VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52619493081361,"sku":"CIN0340004843G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340004843.jpg?v=1751070573"},{"product_id":"romantic-challenge-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780246134936","title":"The Romantic Challenge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572677419281,"sku":"GOR003816076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0246134933.jpg?v=1750877084"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780330300407","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585152852241,"sku":"GOR003682073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665186988305,"sku":"GOR001963886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49860921098513,"sku":"GOR002810391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330300407.jpg?v=1751038462"},{"product_id":"lonely-sea-and-the-sky-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780330300216","title":"The Lonely Sea and the Sky","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635810771217,"sku":"GOR002467478","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49938240831761,"sku":"GOR003439306","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50759803568401,"sku":"GOR014061068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330300210.jpg?v=1751070866"},{"product_id":"lonely-sea-and-the-sky-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780340041758","title":"The Lonely Sea and the Sky","description":"At the age of 64, suffering from cancer, and sailing a 54-foot boat, he had achieved the first true solo circumnavigation, making only one stop on voyage. Born in Devon in 1901, Francis Chichester was one of life's big achievers. He left school for a wider education and found it building a fortune in New Zealand, flying solo from London to Sydney, hazarding a seaplane journey from Australia to Japan and racing typhoons off China. The Lonely Sea and the Sky is his extraordinary story.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657648152849,"sku":"GOR002692311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49916502311185,"sku":"GOR002923815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49923440181521,"sku":"GOR008799255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340041757.jpg?v=1750909831"},{"product_id":"how-to-keep-fit-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780340109557","title":"How to Keep Fit","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50019154231569,"sku":"GOR002629989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53026593407249,"sku":"GOR001424224","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53143789109521,"sku":"GOR003862610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340109556.jpg?v=1750844559"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1666731150lee","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1967. Fourth Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Water staining to free endpapers and textblock edges. Visible c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074224230673,"sku":"1666731150LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666731150LEE_1.jpg?v=1722883051"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1673556444lee","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1966. Third Impression. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074631700753,"sku":"1673556444LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673556444LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884500"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1647433042mhp","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077628662033,"sku":"1647433042MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647433042MHP_1.jpg?v=1722894907"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1698306085ada","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1966. Third Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081299693841,"sku":"1698306085ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698306085ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908087"},{"product_id":"the-lonely-sea-and-the-sky-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1706602322ada","title":"The Lonely Sea and the Sky","description":"1967. First Edition. 398 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084118626577,"sku":"1706602322ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706602322ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918276"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1702982109dpb","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1966. Third Impression. 256 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084180525329,"sku":"1702982109DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702982109DPB_1.jpg?v=1722918489"},{"product_id":"atlantic-adventure-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1696248711iev","title":"Atlantic Adventure","description":"1962. First Edition. 95 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085285921041,"sku":"1696248711IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696248711IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922364"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1703845042dpb","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1966. Third Impression. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085506089233,"sku":"1703845042DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703845042DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923058"},{"product_id":"the-lonely-sea-and-the-sky-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1711561666lee","title":"The Lonely Sea and the Sky","description":"1967. 7th Impression. 352 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086717686033,"sku":"1711561666LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711561666LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926936"},{"product_id":"atlantic-adventure-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1700225837cab","title":"Atlantic Adventure","description":"1962. First Edition. 95 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087219822865,"sku":"1700225837CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700225837CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928861"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1713161969ada","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1966. First Printed. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with mild foxing and tanning to pastedowns and free endpapers; more prominent to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091241799953,"sku":"1713161969ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713161969ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943072"},{"product_id":"alone-across-the-atlantic-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1716189358abs","title":"Alone Across The Atlantic","description":"1961. Second Impression. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are bright and clear with mild foxing and tanning to text block edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091978981649,"sku":"1716189358ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716189358ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945438"},{"product_id":"gipsy-moth-circles-the-world-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1717598588dpb","title":"Gipsy Moth Circles the World","description":"1968. Second Impression. 269 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092897501457,"sku":"1717598588DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717598588DPB_1.jpg?v=1722948504"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1717494269ada","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1966. 3rd Impression. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093277151505,"sku":"1717494269ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717494269ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949719"},{"product_id":"voyage-of-the-century-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1722006318dpb","title":"Voyage Of The Century","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 112 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093396820241,"sku":"1722006318DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722006318DPB_1.jpg?v=1722950110"},{"product_id":"solo-to-sydney-book-sir-francis-chichester-9780851772547","title":"Solo to Sydney","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50798558544145,"sku":"GOR002409425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51359250481425,"sku":"GOR003600585","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52582857670929,"sku":"GOR003202982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851772544.jpg?v=1750914797"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1727774940ada","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1967. 4th Impression. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238601130257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238604603665,"sku":"1727774940ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727774940ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075418"},{"product_id":"ride-on-the-wind-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1727879946geo","title":"Ride On The Wind","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 172 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239047332113,"sku":"1727879946GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727879946GEO_1.jpg?v=1741076494"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1729064697mep","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1966. First Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239065977105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239068860689,"sku":"1729064697MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729064697MEP_1.jpg?v=1741076543"},{"product_id":"gipsy-moth-circles-the-world-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1728464290mhp","title":"Gipsy Moth Circles the World","description":"1969. Unabridged edition. 299 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239209468177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239211663633,"sku":"1728464290MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728464290MHP_1.jpg?v=1741076893"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1729701734lee","title":"Along the Clipper Way","description":"1967. Fourth Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239520731409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239522959633,"sku":"1729701734LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729701734LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077653"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1732113826mha","title":"Along The Clipper Way","description":"1966. 3rd impression. 256 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240318042385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240320893201,"sku":"1732113826MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732113826MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079433"},{"product_id":"along-the-clipper-way-rare-book-sir-francis-chichester-1734449462mep","title":"Along The Clipper Way","description":"1967. 4th Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241172828433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241174728977,"sku":"1734449462MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734449462MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081448"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-sir-francis-chichester.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}