{"title":"Soame Jenyns","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the insightful world of Soame Jenyns, an 18th-century thinker known for his sharp wit and moral reflections. Explore essays that provide a fascinating glimpse into Georgian society and philosophy.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"japanese-pottery-book-soame-jenyns-9780571087099","title":"Japanese Pottery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584958669073,"sku":"GOR006892776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50311295697169,"sku":"GOR005604722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571087094.jpg?v=1751072873"},{"product_id":"later-chinese-porcelain-book-soame-jenyns-9780571047611","title":"Later Chinese Porcelain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657889816849,"sku":"GOR010011901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49762513518865,"sku":"GOR002151277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51427279110417,"sku":"GOR006141688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571047610.jpg?v=1750976569"},{"product_id":"ming-pottery-and-porcelain-book-soame-jenyns-9780571148417","title":"Ming Pottery and Porcelain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49725043245329,"sku":"GOR005895600","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571148417.jpg?v=1750698943"},{"product_id":"later-chinese-porcelain-rare-book-soame-jenyns-1721380558dpb","title":"Later Chinese Porcelain","description":"1959. 111 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092602360081,"sku":"1721380558DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721380558DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947500"},{"product_id":"a-further-selection-from-the-three-hundred-poems-of-the-t-ang-dynasty-rare-book-soame-jenyns-1722603241lee","title":"A Further Selection From The Three Hundred Poems Of The T\"ang Dynasty","description":"1948. Reprinted. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093334823185,"sku":"1722603241LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722603241LEE_1.jpg?v=1722949906"},{"product_id":"chinese-art-book-soame-jenyns-9780714821368","title":"Chinese Art","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50278249398545,"sku":"GOR007703588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50359654547729,"sku":"CIN0714821365G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51397745508625,"sku":"GOR007326367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0714821365.jpg?v=1751009743"},{"product_id":"japanese-porcelain-book-soame-jenyns-9780571064465","title":"Japanese Porcelain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50959082160401,"sku":"GOR007323367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51376913678609,"sku":"GOR003728841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571064469.jpg?v=1751261457"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-internal-evidence-of-the-christian-religion-book-soame-jenyns-9781017538557","title":"A View of the Internal Evidence of the Christian Religion","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015157055761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015159972113,"sku":"NIN9781017538557","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017538557.jpg?v=1750982652"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-internal-evidence-of-the-christian-religion-book-soame-jenyns-9781017533828","title":"A View of the Internal Evidence of the Christian Religion","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015257194769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015259488529,"sku":"NIN9781017533828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017533822.jpg?v=1751398607"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-internal-evidence-of-the-christian-religion-by-soame-jenyns-esq-the-book-soame-jenyns-9781170451526","title":"A View of the Internal Evidence of the Christian Religion. by Soame Jenyns, Esq. the Fifth Edition.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021431210257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021431669009,"sku":"NIN9781170451526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170451527.jpg?v=1751207814"},{"product_id":"objections-to-the-taxation-of-our-american-colonies-by-the-legislature-of-great-book-soame-jenyns-9781170530771","title":"The Objections to the Taxation of Our American Colonies, by the Legislature of Great Britain, Briefly Consider'd. the Second Edition.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51097487802641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097489604881,"sku":"NIN9781170530771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/117053077X.jpg?v=1751175835"},{"product_id":"free-inquiry-into-the-nature-and-origin-of-evil-in-six-letters-to-to-which-is-ad-book-soame-jenyns-9781170939000","title":"A Free Inquiry Into the Nature and Origin of Evil. in Six Letters to --. to Which Is Added, a Preface, and Some Explanatory Notes. by Soame Jenyns.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105308508433,"sku":"NIN9781170939000","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170939007.jpg?v=1750920765"},{"product_id":"examen-de-l-evidence-intrinseque-du-christianisme-book-soame-jenyns-9781021371430","title":"Examen De L'evidence Intrinseque Du Christianisme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123003031825,"sku":"NIN9781021371430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021371432.jpg?v=1751047704"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-internal-evidence-of-the-christian-religion-book-soame-jenyns-9780548036563","title":"View of the Internal Evidence of the Christian Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147031413009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147034132753,"sku":"NIN9780548036563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054803656X.jpg?v=1751392132"},{"product_id":"free-inquiry-into-the-nature-and-origin-of-evil-book-soame-jenyns-9781021104007","title":"A Free Inquiry Into the Nature and Origin of Evil","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51163961098513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163963490577,"sku":"NIN9781021104007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021104000.jpg?v=1751399302"},{"product_id":"disquisitions-on-several-subjects-1782-book-soame-jenyns-9780548585603","title":"Disquisitions On Several Subjects (1782)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198312841489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198315069713,"sku":"NIN9780548585603","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548585601.jpg?v=1750976697"},{"product_id":"miscellaneous-pieces-book-soame-jenyns-9780548641835","title":"Miscellaneous Pieces","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211641618705,"sku":"NIN9780548641835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548641838.jpg?v=1750976852"},{"product_id":"selections-from-the-three-hundred-poems-of-the-t-ang-dynasty-1940-rare-book-soame-jenyns-1737646071lee","title":"Selections from the Three Hundred Poems of the T'Ang Dynasty (1940)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1940. First Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end-papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242852942097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242854514961,"sku":"1737646071LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737646071LEE_1.jpg?v=1741086620"},{"product_id":"poems-by-book-soame-jenyns-9781145154629","title":"Poems. by *****","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the elegant verse of Soame Jenyns in this collection of \"Poems.\" Originally published in 1752, this volume offers a glimpse into the poetic sensibilities of the 18th century. Jenyns' work, characterized by its wit and refined style, reflects the literary tastes of his time. These poems, showcasing a range of subjects and forms, provide valuable insight into the cultural and intellectual landscape of Georgian England.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThis collection preserves the original charm and offers modern readers the opportunity to experience the poetry that captivated audiences centuries ago. A treasure for scholars and enthusiasts of classic English literature alike.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51277924860177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51277927416081,"sku":"NIN9781145154629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/114515462X.jpg?v=1751048909"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-internal-evidence-of-the-christian-religion-book-soame-jenyns-9781417949427","title":"View of the Internal Evidence of the Christian Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51289039929617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51289041994001,"sku":"NIN9781417949427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417949422.jpg?v=1751336987"},{"product_id":"examen-de-l-evidence-intrinseque-du-christianisme-book-soame-jenyns-9781019652954","title":"Examen De L'évidence Intrinsèque Du Christianisme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51290421330193,"sku":"NIN9781019652954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019652950.jpg?v=1751399747"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-internal-evidence-of-the-christian-religion-by-soame-jenyns-esq-the-book-soame-jenyns-9781379833468","title":"A View of the Internal Evidence of the Christian Religion. By Soame Jenyns, Esq. The Fifth Edition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293655400721,"sku":"NIN9781379833468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1379833469.jpg?v=1751051462"},{"product_id":"works-of-soame-jenyns-esq-volume-4-book-soame-jenyns-9781346775685","title":"The Works of Soame Jenyns, esq. .. Volume 4","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634780078353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634780406033,"sku":"NIN9781346775685","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1346775680.jpg?v=1751337043"},{"product_id":"every-man-his-own-law-maker-or-the-englishman-s-complete-guide-to-a-parliamentar-book-soame-jenyns-9781341853869","title":"Every man his own Law-maker, or, The Englishman's Complete Guide to a Parliamentary Reform","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637050343697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637050605841,"sku":"NIN9781341853869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1341853861.jpg?v=1750754804"},{"product_id":"works-of-soame-jenyns-esq-book-soame-jenyns-9781175009210","title":"The Works Of Soame Jenyns, esq.","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ The Works Of Soame Jenyns, esq. ...; Volume 1 Of The Works Of Soame Jenyns, esq; Charles Nalson Cole; Volume 1 Of The Works Of Soame, Esq. ... Including Several Pieces Never Before Published: To Which Are Prefixed, Short Shetches Of The History Of The Author's Family, And Also Of His Life; Charles Nalson Cole 2 Soame Jenyns Charles Nalson Cole T. Cadell, 1793","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51660572164369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51660572426513,"sku":"NIN9781175009210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1175009210.jpg?v=1767096135"},{"product_id":"thoughts-on-a-parliamentary-reform-book-soame-jenyns-9781341701931","title":"Thoughts on a Parliamentary Reform","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666600886545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666601083153,"sku":"NIN9781341701931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/134170193X.jpg?v=1751271510"},{"product_id":"scheme-for-the-coalition-of-parties-humbly-submitted-to-the-publick-book-soame-jenyns-9781342132420","title":"A Scheme for the Coalition of Parties Humbly Submitted to the Publick","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666698502417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666698699025,"sku":"NIN9781342132420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1342132424.jpg?v=1751369610"},{"product_id":"miscellaneous-pieces-in-verse-and-prose-book-soame-jenyns-9781359934901","title":"Miscellaneous Pieces, in Verse and Prose","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668591345937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668591542545,"sku":"NIN9781359934901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359934901.jpg?v=1751018176"},{"product_id":"works-of-soame-jenyns-v4-1793-book-soame-jenyns-9781165154364","title":"The Works Of Soame Jenyns V4 (1793)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113551225105,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113551487249,"sku":"NIN9781165154364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781165154364.jpg?v=1770681735"},{"product_id":"works-of-soame-jenyns-esq-book-soame-jenyns-9781296701048","title":"The Works of Soame Jenyns, Esq. ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53159512047889,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53159512703249,"sku":"NIN9781296701048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781296701048.jpg?v=1772071631"},{"product_id":"free-inquiry-into-the-nature-and-origin-of-evil-in-six-letters-to-to-which-is-ad-book-soame-jenyns-9781385473405","title":"A Free Inquiry Into the Nature and Origin of Evil. In six Letters to --. To Which is Added, a Preface, and Some Explanatory Notes. By Soame Jenyns","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53346863350033,"sku":"NIN9781385473405","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781385473405.jpg?v=1774559371"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-internal-evidence-of-the-christian-religion-by-soame-jenyns-esq-the-book-soame-jenyns-9781385669013","title":"A View of the Internal Evidence of the Christian Religion. By Soame Jenyns, Esq. The Seventh Edition, Corrected","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53403047198993,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53403048411409,"sku":"NIN9781385669013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781385669013.jpg?v=1776128979"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-soame-jenyns.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}