{"title":"Spike Hughes","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"famous-puccini-operas-book-spike-hughes-9780486228570","title":"Famous Puccini Operas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49530451296529,"sku":"CIN0486228576G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608611954961,"sku":"GOR005058597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50976727728401,"sku":"GOR005856619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53180099330321,"sku":"GOR002322543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486228576.gif?v=1751261294"},{"product_id":"pocket-guide-to-italian-food-and-wine-book-spike-hughes-9780947761165","title":"Pocket Guide to Italian Food and Wine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49542351061265,"sku":"GOR002535814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640739373329,"sku":"GOR004299436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0947761160.jpg?v=1718357069"},{"product_id":"art-of-coarse-language-book-spike-hughes-9780091200404","title":"The Art of Coarse Language","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49578689626385,"sku":"GOR005427347","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657400361233,"sku":"GOR006034881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091200407.jpg?v=1751069833"},{"product_id":"famous-mozart-operas-book-spike-hughes-9780486228587","title":"Famous Mozart Operas","description":"Baltimore served as an important port of entry for large numbers of Polish immigrants after the American Civil War. Most of them continued on to Midwestern cities and rural communities. In 1868 a small number of these immigrants began to settle in the city. Arriving at Locust Point those who chose to stay crossed the harbor and took up residence in Fell's Point. In 1870 there were approximately ten Polish families in Baltimore, many of them living in close proximity to one another. As the number of families increased so did their geographical distribution. Although they continued to settle primarily in Fell's Point economic opportunities in Canton and Baltimore County to the east and across the harbor in Anne Arundel County led to Polish settlements in those areas. However, except for those engaged in migrant farm work, Poles were not to be found outside Baltimore City and these two counties. The 1910 Census is of particular importance as it was the last census taken before World War I and the first census to recognize the partitioning of Poland. Entries are arranged alphabetically by surname, and provide county, enumeration district, and the page of the census. Heads-of-household, boarders, in-laws and other relatives with a different surname are included. The 3,671 individuals cited were living in Baltimore City (Wards 1, 2 and 3), Anne Arundel County and Baltimore County.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596342010129,"sku":"GOR005157210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631033557265,"sku":"GOR008964953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49999828975889,"sku":"CIN0486228584G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53496426365201,"sku":"CIN0486228584VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486228584.jpg?v=1751293295"},{"product_id":"art-of-coarse-cricket-book-spike-hughes-9780460024419","title":"The Art of Coarse Cricket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607017562385,"sku":"GOR003523524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618980798737,"sku":"GOR003509332","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50519282090257,"sku":"GOR003264425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0460024418.jpg?v=1751198054"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-coarse-cricket-book-hughes-spike-9780090636402","title":"The Art Of Coarse Cricket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621187133713,"sku":"GOR005825787","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661508550929,"sku":"GOR005529829","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50106473054481,"sku":"GOR006558884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0090636406.jpg?v=1751100869"},{"product_id":"art-of-coarse-entertaining-book-spike-hughes-9780091133009","title":"The Art of Coarse Entertaining","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627745157393,"sku":"GOR005101113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49982715592977,"sku":"GOR006132178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091133009.jpg?v=1750973019"},{"product_id":"pocket-guide-to-italian-food-and-wine-book-spike-hughes-9780951871423","title":"The Pocket Guide to Italian Food and Wine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639431373073,"sku":"GOR001840993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0951871420.jpg?v=1751331131"},{"product_id":"spike-hughes-with-his-decca-dents-cd-5018320001220","title":"Spike Hughes - With His Decca-Dents","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49703693582609,"sku":"DVDB00002MPTOVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00002MPTO.jpg?v=1750971567"},{"product_id":"the-fight-book-mailer-norman-9781405936330","title":"The Fight","description":"In 1974 in Kinshasa, Za re, two African American boxers were paid five million dollars apiece to fight each other. One was Muhammad Ali, the aging but irrepressible professor of boxing. The other was George Foreman, who was as taciturn as Ali was voluble. Observing them was Norman Mailer, a commentator of unparalleled energy, acumen, and audacity. Whether he is analyzing the fighters' moves, interpreting their characters, or weighing their competing claims on the African and American souls, Mailer's grasp of the titanic battle's feints and stratagems--and his sensitivity to their deeper symbolism--makes this book a masterpiece of the literature of sport. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cb\u003ePraise for \u003ci\u003eThe Fight\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003ci\u003e \u003c\/i\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Exquisitely refined and attenuated . . .  a] sensitive portrait of an extraordinary athlete and man, and a pugilistic drama fully as exciting as the reality on which it is based.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eThe New York Times\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e One of the defining texts of sports journalism. Not only does Mailer recall the violent combat with a scholar's eye . . . he also makes the whole act of reporting seem as exciting as what's occurring in the ring.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eGQ\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e Stylistically, Mailer was the greatest boxing writer of all time.\u003cb\u003e--Chuck Klosterman, \u003ci\u003eEsquire\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e One of Mailer's finest books.\u003cb\u003e--Louis Menand, \u003ci\u003eThe New Yorker\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003e \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003ePraise for Norman Mailer\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003e \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e  Norman Mailer] loomed over American letters longer and larger than any other writer of his generation.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eThe New York Times\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e A writer of the greatest and most reckless talent.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eThe New Yorker\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e Mailer is indispensable, an American treasure.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eThe Washington Post\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e A devastatingly alive and original creative mind.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eLife\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e Mailer is fierce, courageous, and reckless and nearly everything he writes has sections of headlong brilliance.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eThe New York Review of Books\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e The largest mind and imagination  in modern] American literature . . . Unlike just about every American writer since Henry James, Mailer has managed to grow and become richer in wisdom with each new book.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eChicago Tribune\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e Mailer is a master of his craft. His language carries you through the story like a leaf on a stream.\u003cb\u003e--\u003ci\u003eThe Cincinnati Post\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49990260982033,"sku":"GOR012004385","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50459102871825,"sku":"GOR013959770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1405936339.jpg?v=1751271882"},{"product_id":"famous-mozart-operas-an-analytical-guide-for-the-opera-goer-and-armchair-listene-rare-book-spike-hughes-1630659281ada","title":"Famous Mozart Operas: An Analytical Guide for the Opera-goer and Armchair Listener","description":"1957. First Edition. 253 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over purple cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070043590929,"sku":"1630659281ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630659281ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868842"},{"product_id":"great-opera-houses-a-traveller-s-guide-to-their-history-and-tradition-rare-book-spike-hughes-1654859814ada","title":"Great Opera Houses, A Traveller's Guide to Their History and Tradition","description":"1956. First Edition. 362 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-libris label. Clean pages and illustrations with light tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072608342289,"sku":"1654859814ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654859814ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877130"},{"product_id":"glyndebourne-a-history-of-the-festival-opera-rare-book-spike-hughes-1659515115ada","title":"Glyndebourne: A History of the Festival Opera","description":"1965. First Published. 307 pages. Gold dust jacket over grey cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072700190993,"sku":"1659515115ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659515115ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877459"},{"product_id":"great-opera-houses-a-traveller-s-guide-to-their-history-and-tradition-rare-book-spike-hughes-1657010915ada","title":"Great Opera Houses, a Traveller's Guide to Their History and Tradition","description":"1956. First Published. 362 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Full title: Great Opera Houses, a Traveller's Guide to Their History and Tradition. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073047400721,"sku":"1657010915ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657010915ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878702"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-coarse-travel-rare-book-spike-hughes-1680703001geo","title":"The Art of Coarse Travel","description":"1957. First Published in GB. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075455160593,"sku":"1680703001GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680703001GEO_1.jpg?v=1722887346"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-coarse-cricket-a-study-of-its-principles-traditions-and-practice-rare-book-spike-hughes-1678915558lee","title":"The Art Of Coarse Cricket: A Study Of Its Principles, Traditions and Practice","description":"1963. Reprinted. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076551708945,"sku":"1678915558LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678915558LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890988"},{"product_id":"the-toscanini-legacy-rare-book-spike-hughes-1680806392lee","title":"The Toscanini Legacy","description":"1959. First Edition. 346 pages. Pictorial dust jacket covered in plastic wrapper over black cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with moderate tanning to text block edges. Cracking to front hinge, with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076665381137,"sku":"1680806392LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680806392LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891355"},{"product_id":"art-of-coarse-cricket-rare-book-spike-hughes-1651256909lee","title":"Art of Coarse Cricket","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077484679441,"sku":"1651256909LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651256909LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894328"},{"product_id":"the-toscanini-legacy-rare-book-spike-hughes-1697105609bwd","title":"The Toscanini Legacy","description":"1959. First Edition. 346 pages. Red dust jacket with white lettering over black cloth. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081792459025,"sku":"1697105609BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697105609BWD_1.jpg?v=1722909899"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-coarse-cricket-rare-book-spike-hughes-1703242619mxp","title":"The Art of Coarse Cricket","description":"1954. Third Impression. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Antony Wysard. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085730746641,"sku":"1703242619MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703242619MXP_1.jpg?v=1722923728"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-coarse-cricket-a-study-of-its-principles-traditions-and-practice-rare-book-spike-hughes-1706701468lee","title":"The Art Of Coarse Cricket: A Study Of Its Principles, Traditions and Practice","description":"1963. Reprinted. 122 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088855306513,"sku":"1706701468LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706701468LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935090"},{"product_id":"glyndebourne-a-history-of-the-festival-opera-rare-book-spike-hughes-1711630442abs","title":"Glyndebourne: A History Of The Festival Opera.","description":"1965. First Edition. 307 pages. Gold dust jacket over grey cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089549463825,"sku":"1711630442ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711630442ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937355"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-coarse-travel-rare-book-spike-hughes-1719223273mha","title":"The Art Of Coarse Travel","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093976158481,"sku":"1719223273MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719223273MHA_1.jpg?v=1722951821"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-coarse-travel-rare-book-spike-hughes-1727937356ada","title":"The Art of Coarse Travel","description":"1963. New edition, revised. 118 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Antony Wysard. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239062962449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239066140945,"sku":"1727937356ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727937356ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076537"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-coarse-cricket-rare-book-spike-hughes-1730804782abs","title":"The Art of Coarse Cricket","description":"1963. Reprinted. 122 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations by Antony Wysard. Signed with dedication from the author on front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240006254865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240009433361,"sku":"1730804782ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730804782ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078721"},{"product_id":"opening-bars-rare-book-spike-hughes-1733134655ada","title":"Opening Bars","description":"1946. First Edition. 382 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240952430865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240955379985,"sku":"1733134655ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733134655ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080921"},{"product_id":"famous-verdi-operas-an-analytical-guide-for-the-opera-goer-and-armchair-listener-rare-book-spike-hughes-1732710501geo","title":"Famous Verdi Operas. An Analytical Guide for the Opera-Goer and Armchair Listener","description":"1968. First American Edition. 544 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241107226897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241109586193,"sku":"1732710501GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732710501GEO_1.jpg?v=1741081291"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-spike-hughes.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}