{"title":"Stanley Loomis","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"fatal-friendship-book-stanley-loomis-9780006133421","title":"Fatal Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573242077457,"sku":"GOR003008743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006133428.jpg?v=1751322532"},{"product_id":"fatal-friendship-book-stanley-loomis-9780931933332","title":"The Fatal Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626848755985,"sku":"GOR002722767","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50103946608913,"sku":"GOR003924118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50373957583121,"sku":"CIN0931933331G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0931933331.jpg?v=1751298855"},{"product_id":"fatal-friendship-book-stanley-loomis-9780706700473","title":"Fatal Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659628093713,"sku":"GOR001256233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50339655909649,"sku":"GOR002440480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0706700473.jpg?v=1750700879"},{"product_id":"paris-in-the-terror-book-stanley-loomis-9780931933189","title":"Paris in the Terror","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664046760209,"sku":"GOR005128877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095261876497,"sku":"GOR002900571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50659214295313,"sku":"CIN0931933188G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0931933188.jpg?v=1751077451"},{"product_id":"du-barry-a-biography-rare-book-stanley-loomis-1684504903geo","title":"Du Barry A Biography","description":"1959. First Published. 280 pages. Beige paper covers. Black and white illustrated plates. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and reverse of covers. Hinges ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039723294993,"sku":"1684504903GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684504903GEO_1.jpg?v=1722376420"},{"product_id":"du-barry-rare-book-stanley-loomis-1676625689iev","title":"Du Barry","description":"1960. First Edition. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with gold lettering over grey cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Visible marking and smudging to front endpapers. Minimal foxing and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079057314065,"sku":"1676625689IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676625689IEV_1.jpg?v=1722900128"},{"product_id":"du-barry-a-biography-rare-book-stanley-loomis-1700566735lee","title":"Du Barry: A Biography","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 280 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Tape marks to end papers. Damp spotting to bottom edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083674652945,"sku":"1700566735LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700566735LEE_1.jpg?v=1722916583"},{"product_id":"paris-in-the-terror-june-1793-july-1794-rare-book-stanley-loomis-1699011567mxp","title":"Paris in the Terror: June, 1793-July, 1794","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 415 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085437407505,"sku":"1699011567MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699011567MXP_1.jpg?v=1722922844"},{"product_id":"paris-in-the-terror-book-stanley-loomis-9780880294010","title":"Paris in the Terror","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50690240184593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50690242019601,"sku":"CIN0880294019VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52404183138577,"sku":"CIN0880294019G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0880294019.jpg?v=1750787923"},{"product_id":"paris-in-the-terror-june-1793-july-1794-rare-book-stanley-loomis-1738658359mha","title":"Paris in the Terror: June 1793-July 1794","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. First Edition Thus. 415 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Reprint Society ink stamp to title page. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243376279825,"sku":"1738658359MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738658359MHA_1.jpg?v=1741088371"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-stanley-loomis.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}