{"title":"T S Arthur","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"true-path-and-how-to-walk-therein-classic-reprint-book-t-s-arthur-9781528587501","title":"The True Path: And How to Walk Therein (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584485957905,"sku":"GOR013394377","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1528587502.jpg?v=1751180974"},{"product_id":"true-riches-book-t-s-arthur-9780483667785","title":"True Riches","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604275634449,"sku":"GOR013179832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0483667781.jpg?v=1751039996"},{"product_id":"alls-for-the-best-book-t-s-arthur-9783734064715","title":"Alls for the Best","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609069691153,"sku":"GOR012846312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229487366417,"sku":"NIN9783734064715","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52408122671377,"sku":"NLS9783734064715","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734064716.jpg?v=1750999966"},{"product_id":"good-time-coming-book-t-s-arthur-9783734065132","title":"The Good Time Coming","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630280745233,"sku":"GOR012759375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229470130449,"sku":"NIN9783734065132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52410182271249,"sku":"NLS9783734065132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734065135.jpg?v=1750999969"},{"product_id":"anna-lee-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1671478667dpb","title":"Anna Lee","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039153492241,"sku":"1671478667DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671478667DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375144"},{"product_id":"anna-lee-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1628841667iev","title":"Anna Lee","description":"267 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with some exposed netting and a lo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069774205201,"sku":"1628841667IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628841667IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868027"},{"product_id":"cast-adrift-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1665415521bpb","title":"Cast Adrift","description":"288 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074095223057,"sku":"1665415521BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665415521BPB_1.jpg?v=1722882569"},{"product_id":"retiring-from-business-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1675697021iev","title":"Retiring from Business","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075471610129,"sku":"1675697021IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675697021IEV_1.jpg?v=1722887393"},{"product_id":"cast-adrift-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1649145523iev","title":"Cast Adrift","description":"No Edition Remarks. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077066658065,"sku":"1649145523IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649145523IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892681"},{"product_id":"ten-nights-in-a-bar-room-and-what-i-saw-there-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1667996600mhp","title":"Ten Nights In A Bar-room And What I Saw There","description":"1873. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Two black and white illustrations through book. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079541690641,"sku":"1667996600MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667996600MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901602"},{"product_id":"home-pictures-and-lessons-in-life-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1687190675anc","title":"Home Pictures and Lessons in Life","description":"1874. No Edition Remarks. 197 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079793905937,"sku":"1687190675ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687190675ANC_1.jpg?v=1722902479"},{"product_id":"twenty-years-ago-and-now-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1687262936iev","title":"Twenty Years Ago and Now","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Hinges and gutters are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080068731153,"sku":"1687262936IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687262936IEV_1.jpg?v=1722903546"},{"product_id":"choice-tales-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1689856363dpb","title":"Choice Tales","description":"No Edition Remarks. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are mostly clear, with moderate tanning and mild foxing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080430981393,"sku":"1689856363DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689856363DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904847"},{"product_id":"temperance-stories-for-the-young-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1696607598lee","title":"Temperance Stories For The Young","description":"No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082834022673,"sku":"1696607598LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696607598LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913435"},{"product_id":"life-s-crosses-and-how-to-meet-them-tales-for-girls-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1700674636dpb","title":"Life's Crosses, and How to Meet Them: Tales for Girls","description":"224 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083694543121,"sku":"1700674636DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700674636DPB_1.jpg?v=1722916664"},{"product_id":"helen-lee-or-the-old-man-s-bride-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1702539595ada","title":"Helen Lee; Or The Old Man's Bride","description":"No Edition Stated. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are heavily tanned and thumbed at the edges. Heavy foxing throughout. Page 259-270 are detached. Rus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083954262289,"sku":"1702539595ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702539595ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917717"},{"product_id":"home-heroines-tales-for-girls-and-boys-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1711363791lee","title":"Home Heroines: Tales for Girls and Boys","description":"1896. No Edition Stated. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to front end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089003942161,"sku":"1711363791LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711363791LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935621"},{"product_id":"the-power-of-kindness-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1714542606ada","title":"The Power of Kindness","description":"1888. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Prize plate to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091644158225,"sku":"1714542606ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714542606ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944378"},{"product_id":"a-book-about-boys-rare-book-t-s-arthur-1721999497iev","title":"A Book about Boys","description":"No Edition Remarks. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093224362257,"sku":"1721999497IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721999497IEV_1.jpg?v=1722949552"},{"product_id":"trial-and-triumph-book-t-s-arthur-9781483700359","title":"Trial and Triumph","description":"Trial and Triumph is one of the very best books by T. S. Atrhur A copy of it should be in every family and household for no one, either old or young, can read it without profiting by it. Like all of the writings of Arthur, there is a strong moral tone which cannot fail to produce an uplifting impression on the mind of the reader. It will be read with interest by all the admirers of wholesome novels, and will be seized on with avidity by the thousands of readers who prefer Mr. Arthur's useful and instructive sketches - to the flimsy novels which overstock the market. To Mr. Arthur the public are indebted for a species of composition that while it affords delight, conveys at the same time, many moral and practical lessons for life. Timothy Shay Arthur was a popular 19th-century American author most famous for his temperance novel Ten Nights in a Bar-Room and What I Saw There. He was also the author of dozens of stories for Godey's Lady's Book. Arthur did much to articulate and disseminate the values, beliefs, and habits that defined respectable life in America. Arthur was one of the most popular and widely read author of his time.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50987945722129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50987946443025,"sku":"NIN9781483700359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1483700356.jpg?v=1751306439"},{"product_id":"history-of-kentucky-book-t-s-arthur-9781016709705","title":"The History of Kentucky","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014654787857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014657376529,"sku":"NIN9781016709705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016709706.jpg?v=1750821061"},{"product_id":"history-of-vermont-book-t-s-arthur-9781019596005","title":"The History of Vermont","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016252391697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016254095633,"sku":"NIN9781019596005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019596007.jpg?v=1750950363"},{"product_id":"ten-nights-in-a-bar-room-book-t-s-arthur-9781517538934","title":"Ten Nights in A Bar Room","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51033187483921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033189974289,"sku":"NIN9781517538934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517538939.jpg?v=1751021734"},{"product_id":"grappling-with-the-monster-or-the-curse-and-the-cure-of-strong-drink-book-t-s-arthur-9781530990221","title":"Grappling with the Monster or the Curse and the Cure of Strong Drink","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51034024116497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51034026737937,"sku":"NIN9781530990221","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/153099022X.jpg?v=1751087239"},{"product_id":"friends-and-neighbours-or-two-ways-of-living-in-the-world-book-t-s-arthur-9781530989614","title":"Friends and Neighbours or Two Ways of Living in the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51034752844049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51034757234961,"sku":"NIN9781530989614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1530989612.jpg?v=1751212886"},{"product_id":"ten-nights-in-a-bar-room-and-what-i-saw-book-t-s-arthur-9781557095084","title":"Ten Nights in a Bar-Room and What I Saw","description":"Originally published in 1854, Ten Nights in a Bar-Room was the most important American temperance novel, rivaling Uncle Tom's Cabin for popularity at the time. It satisfied the appetite for the sensational and the lurid, yet at the same time was endorsed by all the clergy.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036849963281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036852224273,"sku":"NIN9781557095084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52046167474449,"sku":"CIN1557095086A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53370875085073,"sku":"CIN1557095086G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1557095086.jpg?v=1750829533"},{"product_id":"ten-nights-in-a-bar-room-and-what-i-saw-ther-book-t-s-arthur-9781594625466","title":"Ten nights in a Bar-Room and What I Saw Ther","description":"Title: Ten Nights in a Bar-Room, and what I saw there.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Arthur, Timothy Shay; Kirton, John William; 1885.]. 191 p.; 8 . 12625.g.37.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038565368081,"sku":"NIN9781594625466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1594625468.jpg?v=1751342270"},{"product_id":"lessons-in-life-for-all-who-will-read-them-book-t-s-arthur-9781500908058","title":"Lessons in Life, For All Who Will Read Them","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077652250897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077654446353,"sku":"NIN9781500908058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500908053.jpg?v=1750827611"},{"product_id":"cast-adrift-book-t-s-arthur-9789354758010","title":"Cast Adrift","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51093208039697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51093208531217,"sku":"NIN9789354758010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477789700369,"sku":"NLS9789354758010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354758010.jpg?v=1751352230"},{"product_id":"after-a-shadow-and-other-stories-book-t-s-arthur-9781426418075","title":"After a Shadow and Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095515332881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095516971281,"sku":"NIN9781426418075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1426418078.jpg?v=1751404385"},{"product_id":"finger-posts-on-the-way-of-life-book-t-s-arthur-9781835916889","title":"Finger Posts On The Way Of Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105018577169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51105021460753,"sku":"GOR014177631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1835916880.jpg?v=1751185197"},{"product_id":"bar-rooms-at-brantly-or-the-great-hotel-speculation-book-t-s-arthur-9781241104719","title":"The Bar-Rooms at Brantly; Or, the Great Hotel Speculation.","description":"Title: The Bar-rooms at Brantly; or, the Great Hotel Speculation.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Arthur, Timothy Shay; 1879. 191 p.; 8 . 12641.c.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124685799697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124687700241,"sku":"NIN9781241104719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241104719.jpg?v=1750920850"},{"product_id":"history-of-vermont-book-t-s-arthur-9781021383631","title":"The History of Vermont","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125606187281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125608481041,"sku":"NIN9781021383631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021383635.jpg?v=1751268168"},{"product_id":"six-nights-with-the-washingtonians-and-other-temperance-tales-1871-book-t-s-arthur-9780548943786","title":"Six Nights With The Washingtonians And Other Temperance Tales (1871)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51132422717713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51132426256657,"sku":"NIN9780548943786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548943788.jpg?v=1750846580"},{"product_id":"anna-lee-book-t-s-arthur-9780548314951","title":"Anna Lee","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139630170385,"sku":"NIN9780548314951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548314950.jpg?v=1751104955"},{"product_id":"history-of-georgia-book-t-s-arthur-9780548314920","title":"The History Of Georgia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139636101393,"sku":"NIN9780548314920","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548314926.jpg?v=1751007322"},{"product_id":"danger-or-wounded-in-the-house-of-a-friend-book-t-s-arthur-9789354540646","title":"Danger or Wounded in the House of a Friend","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143689765137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143691993361,"sku":"NIN9789354540646","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52531603538193,"sku":"NLS9789354540646","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354540643.jpg?v=1751066816"},{"product_id":"anna-lee-book-t-s-arthur-9781240894444","title":"Anna Lee","description":"Title: Anna Lee: the maiden, the wife, the mother.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Arthur, Timothy Shay; 1875.]. 305 p.; 8 . 12638.bb.24.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162468745489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162474578193,"sku":"NIN9781240894444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240894449.jpg?v=1751270087"},{"product_id":"woman-to-the-rescue-book-t-s-arthur-9780548394717","title":"Woman To The Rescue","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179643601169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179647500561,"sku":"NIN9780548394717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548394717.jpg?v=1751294011"},{"product_id":"what-came-afterwards-a-novel-book-t-s-arthur-9780548394724","title":"What Came Afterwards, A Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179653693713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179658182929,"sku":"NIN9780548394724","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548394725.jpg?v=1750976389"},{"product_id":"our-neighbors-in-the-corner-house-book-t-s-arthur-9780548405437","title":"Our Neighbors In The Corner House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179697996049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179701895441,"sku":"NIN9780548405437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548405433.jpg?v=1750879430"},{"product_id":"light-on-shadowed-paths-book-t-s-arthur-9780548401613","title":"Light On Shadowed Paths","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181091586321,"sku":"NIN9780548401613","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548401616.jpg?v=1751135263"},{"product_id":"bar-rooms-at-brantley-book-t-s-arthur-9780548470152","title":"The Bar-Rooms At Brantley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181147160849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181149978897,"sku":"NIN9780548470152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548470154.jpg?v=1751392549"},{"product_id":"retiring-from-business-book-t-s-arthur-9780548470121","title":"Retiring From Business","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181154173201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181156630801,"sku":"NIN9780548470121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054847012X.jpg?v=1751392548"},{"product_id":"lady-at-home-book-t-s-arthur-9780548470060","title":"The Lady At Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181158760721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181160956177,"sku":"NIN9780548470060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548470065.jpg?v=1750783040"},{"product_id":"lovers-and-husbands-book-t-s-arthur-9780548470077","title":"Lovers And Husbands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181185958161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181187858705,"sku":"NIN9780548470077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548470073.jpg?v=1751230074"},{"product_id":"that-pup-edition1-book-t-s-arthur-9789357963527","title":"That Pup (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182634139921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182636826897,"sku":"NIN9789357963527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619722883345,"sku":"NLS9789357963527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357963529.jpg?v=1751190840"},{"product_id":"silverado-squatters-edition1-book-t-s-arthur-9789361472244","title":"The Silverado Squatters (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182676410641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182678442257,"sku":"NIN9789361472244","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618475667729,"sku":"NLS9789361472244","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361472240.jpg?v=1751417963"},{"product_id":"ten-nights-in-a-barroom-and-what-i-saw-there-book-t-s-arthur-9780548414385","title":"Ten Nights In A Barroom, And What I Saw There","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182955856145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182958215441,"sku":"NIN9780548414385","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548414386.jpg?v=1750815184"},{"product_id":"out-in-the-world-book-t-s-arthur-9780548634684","title":"Out In The World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183182905617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183185002769,"sku":"NIN9780548634684","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548634688.jpg?v=1751326571"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-t-s-arthur.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}