{"title":"Taffrail","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"western-mediterranean-1942-1945-rare-book-taffrail-1670849071sel","title":"Western Mediterranean 1942-1945","description":"1947. First Printing. 461 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039093428497,"sku":"1670849071SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670849071SEL_1.jpg?v=1722374980"},{"product_id":"mid-atlantic-rare-book-taffrail-1676364330mha","title":"Mid-Atlantic","description":"1938. Reprinted. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039524753681,"sku":"1676364330MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676364330MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375992"},{"product_id":"arctic-convoy-rare-book-taffrail-1676465004iev","title":"Arctic Convoy","description":"1956. third impression . 315 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Binding remains firm.Pen inscription to front free end paper. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039530324241,"sku":"1676465004IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676465004IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376005"},{"product_id":"sea-ventures-of-britain-rare-book-taffrail-1627033379tmb","title":"Sea Ventures of Britain","description":"1929. First Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Part of 'The Nautilus Library'. Binding remains firm. Cracking to back hinge. Pencil inscription to front endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069478899985,"sku":"1627033379TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627033379TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867198"},{"product_id":"second-officer-rare-book-taffrail-1630495638mhp","title":"Second Officer","description":"1936. Reprinted. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Some light creasing to pages. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Occasional thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069809168657,"sku":"1630495638MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630495638MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868133"},{"product_id":"second-officer-rare-book-taffrail-1627501086clb","title":"Second Officer","description":"1936. Reprint. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy tanning to text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069833548049,"sku":"1627501086CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627501086CLB_1.jpg?v=1722868201"},{"product_id":"sea-ventures-of-britain-rare-book-taffrail-1632821265ada","title":"Sea Ventures of Britain","description":"1929. First Edition Thus. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Unequal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070122922257,"sku":"1632821265ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632821265ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869090"},{"product_id":"dover-ostend-rare-book-taffrail-1632315092tmb","title":"Dover-Ostend","description":"1934. Reprinted. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070253437201,"sku":"1632315092TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632315092TMB_1.jpg?v=1722869444"},{"product_id":"sea-venturers-of-britain-rare-book-taffrail-1642661093mha","title":"Sea Venturers Of Britain","description":"1929. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with moderate foxing and tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070870524177,"sku":"1642661093MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642661093MHA_1.jpg?v=1722871385"},{"product_id":"seventy-north-rare-book-taffrail-1644565416ada","title":"Seventy North","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Notable creasing to gutter. Boards have moderate edge-wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071331832081,"sku":"1644565416ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644565416ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872879"},{"product_id":"seventy-north-70-north-rare-book-taffrail-1645080154mha","title":"Seventy North (70' North)","description":"1935. Reprint. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Previous owner's inscription to ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071441703185,"sku":"1645080154MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645080154MHA_1.jpg?v=1722873254"},{"product_id":"mystery-cruise-rare-book-taffrail-1648210779tmb","title":"Mystery Cruise","description":"1939. Reprinted. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071952818449,"sku":"1648210779TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648210779TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874895"},{"product_id":"salt-water-quiz-rare-book-taffrail-1668606556mep","title":"Salt Water Quiz","description":"1952. First Edition. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073937871121,"sku":"1668606556MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668606556MEP_1.jpg?v=1722881983"},{"product_id":"the-navy-is-here-a-convoy-of-naval-novels-rare-book-taffrail-1666857308mhp","title":"The Navy is here. A Convoy of Naval Novels","description":"1940. first published. 753 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with blue lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are prominently tanned.More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074561151249,"sku":"1666857308MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666857308MHP_1.jpg?v=1722884249"},{"product_id":"carry-on-rare-book-taffrail-1669793476mhp","title":"Carry On!","description":"1916. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Front endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076786884881,"sku":"1669793476MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669793476MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891752"},{"product_id":"kerrell-rare-book-taffrail-1674802933mha","title":"Kerrell","description":"1935. Reprinted. 319 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077196648721,"sku":"1674802933MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674802933MHA_1.jpg?v=1722893155"},{"product_id":"endless-story-being-an-account-of-the-work-of-the-destroyers-flotilla-leaders-to-rare-book-taffrail-1686035019alk","title":"Endless Story Being An Account Of The Work Of The Destroyers Flotilla-leaders Torpedo-boats And Patrol Boats In The Great War","description":"1933. Reprinted. 451 pages. No dust jacket. Blue patterned cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078900683025,"sku":"1686035019ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686035019ALK_1.jpg?v=1722899537"},{"product_id":"dover-ostend-rare-book-taffrail-1681214775tmb","title":"Dover-ostend","description":"1953. this edition . 251 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079378014481,"sku":"1681214775TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681214775TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901256"},{"product_id":"blue-star-line-a-record-of-service-1939-1945-rare-book-taffrail-1670941263mep","title":"Blue Star Line: A Record Of Service 1939-1945","description":"No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Blue imitation leather with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic and map plates throughout, with fold out map to rear of textblock. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079913083153,"sku":"1670941263MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670941263MEP_1.jpg?v=1722902928"},{"product_id":"stand-by-naval-sketches-and-stories-rare-book-taffrail-1678447363emb","title":"Stand By! naval sketches and stories","description":"1917. 120 pages. No dust jacket. 3rd Impression. Blue cloth. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards have mod","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080203440401,"sku":"1678447363EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678447363EMB_1.jpg?v=1722904041"},{"product_id":"the-shetland-plan-rare-book-taffrail-1694440745ada","title":"The Shetland Plan","description":"1940. Reprinted. 347 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges. Moderate cracking and light staining to gutters causing some looseness","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082068889873,"sku":"1694440745ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694440745ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910801"},{"product_id":"shipmates-rare-book-taffrail-1695637431iev","title":"Shipmates","description":"1936. Reprinted. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and free endpapers. Light cracking and creasing to gutters but binding remains firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082293940497,"sku":"1695637431IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695637431IEV_1.jpg?v=1722911614"},{"product_id":"pincher-martin-o-d-a-story-of-the-inner-life-of-the-royal-navy-rare-book-taffrail-1691075255lee","title":"Pincher Martin, O. D.: A Story Of The Inner Life Of The Royal Navy","description":"1934. No edition remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates by C. Fleming Wiliams. Pages have mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082476753169,"sku":"1691075255LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691075255LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912260"},{"product_id":"a-little-ship-rare-book-taffrail-1701862462lee","title":"A Little Ship","description":"1918. Reprinted. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and ill","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082797027601,"sku":"1701862462LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701862462LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913312"},{"product_id":"pirates-rare-book-taffrail-1695361778alk","title":"Pirates","description":"1934. Reprinted. 311 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Top textblock edge dyed brown. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082967978257,"sku":"1695361778ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695361778ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913847"},{"product_id":"the-jade-lizard-rare-book-taffrail-1695821096alk","title":"The Jade Lizard","description":"1951. First Printed. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083752706321,"sku":"1695821096ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695821096ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916899"},{"product_id":"sea-ventures-of-britain-rare-book-taffrail-1695903390iev","title":"Sea Ventures of Britain","description":"1929. First Edition Thus. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085264949521,"sku":"1695903390IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695903390IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922289"},{"product_id":"pincher-martin-o-d-a-story-of-the-inner-life-of-the-royal-navy-rare-book-taffrail-1707391250dpb","title":"Pincher Martin, O.D.: A Story of the Inner Life of the Royal Navy","description":"No Edition Remarks. 340 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and light tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges. Light cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086054134033,"sku":"1707391250DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707391250DPB_1.jpg?v=1722924750"},{"product_id":"sea-venturers-of-britain-rare-book-taffrail-1706778236iev","title":"Sea Venturers of Britain","description":"No edition remarks. 317 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with moderate thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086559842577,"sku":"1706778236IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706778236IEV_1.jpg?v=1722926409"},{"product_id":"sea-venturers-of-britain-rare-book-taffrail-1705408261mhp","title":"Sea Venturers of Britain","description":"1925. No edition remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086813434129,"sku":"1705408261MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705408261MHP_1.jpg?v=1722927289"},{"product_id":"mid-atlantic-rare-book-taffrail-1711096540mep","title":"Mid-Atlantic","description":"1936. First Edition. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to endpapers. Boards have moderate shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088579793169,"sku":"1711096540MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711096540MEP_1.jpg?v=1722934074"},{"product_id":"salt-water-quiz-rare-book-taffrail-1710757177ada","title":"Salt Water Quiz","description":"1952. First Printing. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with navy lettering over blue cloth. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090416472337,"sku":"1710757177ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710757177ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940216"},{"product_id":"pirates-rare-book-taffrail-1711461187mhp","title":"Pirates","description":"1941. Reprinted. 311 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090869686545,"sku":"1711461187MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711461187MHP_1.jpg?v=1722941762"},{"product_id":"arctic-convoy-rare-book-taffrail-1716185297abs","title":"Arctic Convoy","description":"1956. Third Impression. 315 pages. Wrapped pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, slightly lighter to pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091846500625,"sku":"1716185297ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716185297ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945049"},{"product_id":"fred-travis-a-b-rare-book-taffrail-1717744182ada","title":"Fred Travis, A.B","description":"1940. Reprinted. 336 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pen inscription to title page. Hinges are slightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091947524369,"sku":"1717744182ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717744182ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945339"},{"product_id":"sub-book-taffrail-9781120932082","title":"The Sub","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213253214481,"sku":"NIN9781120932082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120932084.jpg?v=1750823086"},{"product_id":"arctic-convoy-rare-book-taffrail-1725362715ada","title":"Arctic Convoy","description":"No edition remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white map frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238078906641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238080905489,"sku":"1725362715ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725362715ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074147"},{"product_id":"off-shore-rare-book-taffrail-1727689037dpb","title":"Off Shore","description":"1917. No Edition Remarks. 121 pages. No dust jacket. Blue patterned cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238934249745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238936969489,"sku":"1727689037DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727689037DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076227"},{"product_id":"the-shetland-plan-rare-book-taffrail-1728392196ada","title":"The Shetland Plan","description":"1953. Second Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpaper and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239105495313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239108051217,"sku":"1728392196ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728392196ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076636"},{"product_id":"the-navy-is-here-a-convoy-of-naval-novels-rare-book-taffrail-1728645692rri","title":"The Navy is here. A Convoy of Naval Novels","description":"1940. First Edition. 753 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239431667985,"sku":"1728645692RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728645692RRI_1.jpg?v=1741077434"},{"product_id":"the-shetland-plan-rare-book-taffrail-1729615422lee","title":"The Shetland Plan","description":"1940. First Edition. 352 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239851065617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239853555985,"sku":"1729615422LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729615422LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078388"},{"product_id":"the-navy-in-action-rare-book-taffrail-1732701493dpb","title":"The Navy In Action","description":"1940. Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240687796497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240690188561,"sku":"1732701493DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732701493DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080308"},{"product_id":"pincher-martin-o-d-a-story-of-the-inner-life-of-the-royal-navy-rare-book-taffrail-1733739903ada","title":"Pincher Martin, O.D: A Story of the Inner Life of the Royal Navy","description":"1917. 1917 Reprint. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240894234897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240896889105,"sku":"1733739903ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733739903ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080785"},{"product_id":"the-sub-rare-book-taffrail-1733470038alk","title":"The Sub","description":"1937. Reprinted. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241007612177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241010102545,"sku":"1733470038ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733470038ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081046"},{"product_id":"the-watch-below-naval-sketches-and-stories-rare-book-taffrail-1734106537lee","title":"The Watch Below. Naval Sketches and Stories","description":"1918. No Edition Remarks. 121 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Book has been rebound by library using new boards, with expected inserts, stamps","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241325789457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241327952145,"sku":"1734106537LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734106537LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081822"},{"product_id":"a-little-ship-rare-book-taffrail-1736761369ada","title":"A Little Ship","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo edition remarks. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by H.R.J. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242229629201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242232742161,"sku":"1736761369ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736761369ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084552"},{"product_id":"sub-book-taffrail-9781167296888","title":"The Sub","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51642702004497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51642702299409,"sku":"NIN9781167296888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1167296885.jpg?v=1751239419"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-taffrail.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}