{"title":"Terence De Vere White","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"tom-moore-book-terence-de-vere-white-9780241896228","title":"Tom Moore","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596670411025,"sku":"GOR003818480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663821381905,"sku":"GOR002510022","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51409689706769,"sku":"GOR014262678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0241896223.jpg?v=1751196029"},{"product_id":"march-hare-book-terence-de-vere-white-9780140035919","title":"The March Hare","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601223819537,"sku":"GOR005045023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51361531756817,"sku":"GOR012284310","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140035915.jpg?v=1751163965"},{"product_id":"lucifer-falling-book-terence-de-vere-white-9780708829431","title":"Lucifer Falling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632454050065,"sku":"GOR012693506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708829430.jpg?v=1751041816"},{"product_id":"kevin-o-higgins-book-terence-de-vere-white-9780947962111","title":"Kevin O'Higgins","description":"\u003cp\u003ePerception is a dangerous tool to obtain, it could turn the innocent into the guilty, a sinner into a saint, and a murder into a hero. But what happens when you are given the ability to create your own perception, will you be prove right or will you be proven wrong? Find out what Nick Solitario does in the first episode of a future series, Night of the Phantom.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660351545617,"sku":"GOR003520018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50578030133521,"sku":"GOR006861011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50599604027665,"sku":"GOR006299546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0947962115.jpg?v=1750820122"},{"product_id":"leinster-book-terence-de-vere-white-9780571082407","title":"Leinster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662192386321,"sku":"GOR013722989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571082408.jpg?v=1750741955"},{"product_id":"prenez-garde-book-terence-de-vere-white-9780708829448","title":"Prenez Garde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49794502623505,"sku":"GOR002325644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51410107629841,"sku":"GOR002138077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53445085659409,"sku":"GOR004058007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708829449.jpg?v=1751327621"},{"product_id":"the-lambert-mile-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1670585500hlt","title":"The Lambert Mile","description":"1969. None Stated. 271 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074262241553,"sku":"1670585500HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670585500HLT_1.jpg?v=1722883197"},{"product_id":"lucifer-falling-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1680808268lee","title":"Lucifer Falling","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076682223889,"sku":"1680808268LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680808268LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891408"},{"product_id":"an-affair-with-the-moon-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1688979459bwt","title":"An Affair with the Moon","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. File copy. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083075686673,"sku":"1688979459BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688979459BWT_1.jpg?v=1722914269"},{"product_id":"kevin-o-higgins-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1694606165mxp","title":"Kevin O'Higgins","description":"1966. This Edition. 249 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to sur","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084521410833,"sku":"1694606165MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694606165MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919707"},{"product_id":"the-lambert-mile-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1707128384bwi","title":"The Lambert Mile","description":"1969. No edition remarks. 271 pages. Green dust jacket over blue cloth. Archive copy. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086347538705,"sku":"1707128384BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707128384BWI_1.jpg?v=1722925735"},{"product_id":"a-fretful-midge-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1717061605cab","title":"A Fretful Midge","description":"1957. First Edition. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089821700369,"sku":"1717061605CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717061605CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938251"},{"product_id":"kevin-o-higgins-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1721295714cab","title":"Kevin O'Higgins","description":"1948. First Edition. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Hinges ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092282872081,"sku":"1721295714CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721295714CAB_1.jpg?v=1722946420"},{"product_id":"my-name-is-norval-book-terence-de-vere-white-9780356123547","title":"My Name is Norval","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50120188592401,"sku":"GOR006160819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356123545.jpg?v=1750738832"},{"product_id":"chat-show-book-terence-de-vere-white-9780575039100","title":"Chat Show","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50663012991249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50663013515537,"sku":"GOR005587579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0575039108.jpg?v=1750846689"},{"product_id":"the-road-of-excess-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1727097323abs","title":"The Road of Excess","description":"No Edition Stated. 393 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Top section of front endpaper cut out. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238753206545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238756483345,"sku":"1727097323ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727097323ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075788"},{"product_id":"the-lambert-revels-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1728894053mha","title":"The Lambert Revels","description":"1969. First U.S. Edition. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Signed by the author with dedication to title page. Clean pages with light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239416758545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239419281681,"sku":"1728894053MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728894053MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077403"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-royal-dublin-society-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1729495993ada","title":"The Story of the Royal Dublin Society","description":"No Edition Stated. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239495008529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239497695505,"sku":"1729495993ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729495993ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077594"},{"product_id":"a-fretful-midge-rare-book-terence-de-vere-white-1732010064mha","title":"A Fretful Midge","description":"1957. First Edition. 184 pages. Dust jacket over pink cloth. Includes letter to the author from a W. H. Seymour containing anecdotes about the authors grandfather. Clean pages with mild tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240210465041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240212758801,"sku":"1732010064MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732010064MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079187"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-terence-de-vere-white.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}