{"title":"Ursula Curtiss","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"dig-a-little-deeper-book-ursula-curtiss-9780263740288","title":"Dig a Little Deeper","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524994113809,"sku":"GOR001381108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50356240515345,"sku":"GOR002751134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263740285.jpg?v=1751227853"},{"product_id":"menace-within-book-ursula-curtiss-9780263735239","title":"Menace within","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570925576465,"sku":"GOR005025054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637792874769,"sku":"GOR003214712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263735230.jpg?v=1751389397"},{"product_id":"letter-of-intent-book-ursula-curtiss-9780263735543","title":"Letter of Intent","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614335017233,"sku":"GOR002660101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49887705465105,"sku":"GOR007592856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50593386496273,"sku":"GOR006659940","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263735540.jpg?v=1750812270"},{"product_id":"in-cold-pursuit-book-ursula-curtiss-9780263738384","title":"In Cold Pursuit","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633798357265,"sku":"GOR003822764","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51737303712017,"sku":"GOR002585342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53333080867089,"sku":"GOR004960923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263738388.jpg?v=1751070622"},{"product_id":"don-t-open-the-door-book-ursula-curtiss-9780263737707","title":"Don't Open the Door!","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644119818513,"sku":"GOR003840147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51772252848401,"sku":"GOR004880504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53101833257233,"sku":"GOR004986474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263737705.jpg?v=1750737753"},{"product_id":"graveyard-shift-book-ursula-curtiss-9780333340080","title":"Graveyard Shift","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49738437329169,"sku":"GOR006558085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0333340086.jpg?v=1751228441"},{"product_id":"the-iron-cobweb-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1644512723lee","title":"The Iron Cobweb","description":"1954. Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071338320145,"sku":"1644512723LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644512723LEE_1.jpg?v=1722872900"},{"product_id":"the-deadly-climate-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1644511669lee","title":"The Deadly Climate","description":"1955. First Edition. 190 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077316874513,"sku":"1644511669LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644511669LEE_1.jpg?v=1722893649"},{"product_id":"widow-s-web-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1680170669mha","title":"Widow's Web","description":"1958. This Edition. 154 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079320113425,"sku":"1680170669MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680170669MHA_1.jpg?v=1722901081"},{"product_id":"widow-s-web-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1687267381tmb","title":"Widow's Web","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080306266385,"sku":"1687267381TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687267381TMB_1.jpg?v=1722904425"},{"product_id":"so-dies-the-dreamer-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1700485316cab","title":"So Dies The Dreamer","description":"1965. 1965 Reprint. 159 pages. Blue and white pictorial paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082732343569,"sku":"1700485316CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700485316CAB_1.jpg?v=1722913072"},{"product_id":"the-face-of-the-tiger-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1688380414mep","title":"The Face of the Tiger","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083228811537,"sku":"1688380414MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688380414MEP_1.jpg?v=1722914848"},{"product_id":"the-deadly-climate-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1702981822cab","title":"The Deadly Climate","description":"1955. 190 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084168925457,"sku":"1702981822CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702981822CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918452"},{"product_id":"the-wasp-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1724305286iev","title":"The Wasp","description":"1964. First Edition. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237670224145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237672714513,"sku":"1724305286IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724305286IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073124"},{"product_id":"the-noonday-devil-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1736955838iev","title":"The Noonday Devil","description":"1953. 192 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242274488593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242276356369,"sku":"1736955838IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736955838IEV_1.jpg?v=1741084693"},{"product_id":"the-face-of-the-tiger-rare-book-ursula-curtiss-1747217032dpb","title":"The Face of the Tiger","description":"1960. First UK Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51548313780497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51548313846033,"sku":"1747217032DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747217032DPB_1.jpg?v=1747489927"},{"product_id":"noonday-devil-book-ursula-curtiss-9781494046781","title":"The Noonday Devil","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672988647697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672988877073,"sku":"NIN9781494046781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494046784.jpg?v=1750924543"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-ursula-curtiss.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}