{"title":"Vera Higgins","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cactus-growing-for-beginners-book-vera-higgins-9780713701289","title":"Cactus Growing for Beginners","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612903612689,"sku":"GOR003758752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50285365461265,"sku":"GOR005520806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53020085256465,"sku":"GOR005436785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713701285.jpg?v=1750785001"},{"product_id":"the-cactus-grower-s-guide-rare-book-vera-higgins-1679601835lee","title":"The Cactus Grower's Guide","description":"1950. First Edition. 120 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076461990161,"sku":"1679601835LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679601835LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890696"},{"product_id":"succulents-in-cultivation-rare-book-vera-higgins-1711028240dpb","title":"Succulents in Cultivation","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086817923345,"sku":"1711028240DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711028240DPB_1.jpg?v=1722927305"},{"product_id":"the-study-of-cacti-rare-book-vera-higgins-1706284357cab","title":"The Study of Cacti","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 164 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087321567505,"sku":"1706284357CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706284357CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929283"},{"product_id":"the-study-of-cacti-rare-book-vera-higgins-1713535297dpb","title":"The Study of Cacti","description":"1956. Reprinted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087468073233,"sku":"1713535297DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713535297DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929869"},{"product_id":"cacti-for-decoration-rare-book-vera-higgins-1706776861abs","title":"Cacti For Decoration","description":"1956. First Edition. 68 pages. No dust jacket. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087614644497,"sku":"1706776861ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706776861ABS_1.jpg?v=1722930453"},{"product_id":"the-naming-of-plants-rare-book-vera-higgins-1708686280mxp","title":"The Naming of Plants","description":"1937. First Published. 103 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Creasing, pen marking and marking to pastedowns and endpapers. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087990952209,"sku":"1708686280MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708686280MXP_1.jpg?v=1722932025"},{"product_id":"succulents-in-cultivation-rare-book-vera-higgins-1714725499ada","title":"Succulents In Cultivation","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 168 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088788132113,"sku":"1714725499ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714725499ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934818"},{"product_id":"cacti-for-decoration-rare-book-vera-higgins-1715938429cab","title":"Cacti For Decoration","description":"1960. Second Impression. 68 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are bright and clean. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090914906385,"sku":"1715938429CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715938429CAB_1.jpg?v=1722941928"},{"product_id":"study-of-cacti-book-vera-higgins-9781409791492","title":"The Study Of Cacti","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102396481809,"sku":"NIN9781409791492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1409791491.jpg?v=1750826264"},{"product_id":"succulent-plants-illustrated-rare-book-vera-higgins-1725864929mha","title":"Succulent Plants Illustrated","description":"1949. First Edition. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238143951121,"sku":"1725864929MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725864929MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074302"},{"product_id":"succulent-plants-illustrated-rare-book-vera-higgins-1728299192mhp","title":"Succulent Plants Illustrated","description":"1949. First Edition. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239206584593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239208583441,"sku":"1728299192MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728299192MHP_1.jpg?v=1741076885"},{"product_id":"the-cactus-growers-guide-rare-book-vera-higgins-1746078787abs","title":"The Cactus Growers Guide","description":"1955. 4th Impression. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51510597910801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510598009105,"sku":"1746078787ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746078787ABS_1.jpg?v=1746633284"},{"product_id":"cactus-growing-for-beginners-book-vera-higgins-9781409723929","title":"Cactus Growing for Beginners","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52748856557841,"sku":"NIN9781409723929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781409723929.jpg?v=1763544893"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-vera-higgins.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}