{"title":"Violet Stevenson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-dairy-book-of-home-management-book-violet-stevenson-9780356072968","title":"The Dairy Book of Home Management","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49519527395601,"sku":"GOR002610475","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558635610385,"sku":"GOR000852598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653167882513,"sku":"GOR004566733","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49895703937297,"sku":"CIN0356072967G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50349172130065,"sku":"CIN0356072967A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356072967.jpg?v=1750975080"},{"product_id":"modern-herbal-book-violet-stevenson-9780907407133","title":"A Modern Herbal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554297291025,"sku":"GOR008759798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615239446801,"sku":"GOR011176361","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53216183157009,"sku":"GOR014809554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907407137.jpg?v=1750787833"},{"product_id":"growing-herbs-successfully-book-violet-stevenson-9781855010017","title":"Growing Herbs Successfully","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556181549329,"sku":"GOR006864843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626420740369,"sku":"GOR007253866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52113114038545,"sku":"GOR008168582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1855010011.jpg?v=1751217928"},{"product_id":"wild-garden-book-violet-stevenson-9780711204225","title":"The Wild Garden","description":"An informative book which reflects the concern with conservation and the environment. It shows how to create a natural garden using wild and native plants. The author also wrote \"A Garden Full of Flowers\", \"Dried Flowers for Decoration\", \"Flower Craft\" and \"The Encyclopaedia of Floristry\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49575649935633,"sku":"GOR003455428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52624489939217,"sku":"GOR003655860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53038759510289,"sku":"GOR014709367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0711204225.jpg?v=1751137518"},{"product_id":"wild-garden-book-violet-stevenson-9780711212749","title":"The Wild Garden","description":"Wild gardens are not only more attractive than manicured gardens, they are also easier to manage. This practical guide to planning and planting wildflower gardens reflects the growing interest in conservation and ecology, and shows gardeners how to bring the beauty and tranquility of the countryside into a wide range of urban and suburban gardens. The book demonstrates how, through careful control and thoughtful maintenance, a garden can be a natural haven for the fast-diminishing stock of wild flowers and small creatures. It includes all the practical information needed to plan, plant and maintain a wide range of wild gardens, as well as the propagation and growing requirements of more than 300 plants suitable for naturalization in the garden. There are photographs, planting plans and comprehensive techniques for creating: wildflower lawns and meadows, from adapting a formal lawn to managing a wildflower meadow; wooded gardens, including trees for small gardens and wild hedgerows; heath and heather gardens for dry, moist and wet sites; fern and foliage gardens for shady areas; the wild herb garden, including a herb bank to attract bees, butterflies and birds; water gardens, from marsh and bog gardens to a wildlife oasis; and rock gardens, including scree, limestone and gravel gardens and \"wild\" walls. Violet Stevenson is the author of \"A Garden Full of Flowers\", \"Dried Flowers for Decoration\", \"Flower Craft\" and \"The Encyclopaedia of Floristry\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581832929553,"sku":"GOR003475839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49926130729233,"sku":"GOR003862956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0711212740.jpg?v=1750880549"},{"product_id":"wild-garden-book-violet-stevenson-9780711210042","title":"The Wild Garden","description":"Wild gardens are not only more attractive than manicured gardens, they are also easier to manage. This practical guide to planning and planting wildflower gardens reflects the growing interest in conservation and ecology, and shows gardeners how to bring the beauty and tranquility of the countryside into a wide range of urban and suburban gardens. The book demonstrates how, through careful control and thoughtful maintenance, a garden can be a natural haven for the fast-diminishing stock of wild flowers and small creatures. It includes all the practical information needed to plan, plant and maintain a wide range of wild gardens, as well as the propagation and growing requirements of more than 300 plants suitable for naturalization in the garden. Violet Stevenson is the author of \"A Garden Full of Flowers\", \"Dried Flowers for Decoration\", \"Flower Craft\" and \"The Encyclopaedia of Floristry\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591081828625,"sku":"GOR005849891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52824074256657,"sku":"GOR001623828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0711210047.jpg?v=1751200100"},{"product_id":"daily-telegraph-vegetable-gardening-made-easy-book-violet-stevenson-9780004120676","title":"\"Daily Telegraph\" Vegetable Gardening Made Easy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618351784209,"sku":"GOR005826101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0004120671.jpg?v=1750875639"},{"product_id":"stevenson-violet-wild-garden-book-violet-stevenson-9780140467109","title":"Stevenson Violet : Wild Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660206088465,"sku":"GOR013691217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49875507708177,"sku":"CIN0140467106G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50251998069009,"sku":"GOR008137206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50507658363153,"sku":"CIN0140467106VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52729404719377,"sku":"CIN0140467106A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140467106.jpg?v=1750811989"},{"product_id":"growing-herbs-successfully-book-violet-stevenson-9780863074493","title":"Growing Herbs Successfully","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661391700241,"sku":"GOR003893921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0863074499.jpg?v=1750787777"},{"product_id":"wild-garden-book-violet-stevenson-9780140251531","title":"Wild Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49877961408785,"sku":"CIN0140251537G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50662887391505,"sku":"CIN0140251537A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140251537.jpg?v=1751036971"},{"product_id":"plants-in-your-home-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1672232940tmb","title":"Plants in Your Home","description":"1952. First Edition. 196 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Contains colour photographic frontispiece, with black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, but text re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039199695121,"sku":"1672232940TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672232940TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375256"},{"product_id":"flower-arrangement-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1674830258lee","title":"Flower Arrangement","description":"1961. First Published. 70 pages. Photographic dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Colour photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear with light thumb marking present throughout. Slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039432511761,"sku":"1674830258LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674830258LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375789"},{"product_id":"flower-arrangement-for-everyone-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1627302730ada","title":"Flower Arrangement for Everyone","description":"1970. Revised Editon. 128 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069687632145,"sku":"1627302730ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627302730ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867794"},{"product_id":"amateur-gardening-picture-book-of-flower-arrangement-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1629223642dpb","title":"'Amateur Gardening' Picture Book of Flower Arrangement","description":"1968. First Edition. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white, and colour photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070042050833,"sku":"1629223642DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629223642DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868838"},{"product_id":"woman-s-realm-down-to-earth-gardening-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1634590744clb","title":"Woman's Realm: Down-To-Earth Gardening","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Rear endpaper appears to be missing. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasion","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070468919569,"sku":"1634590744CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634590744CLB_1.jpg?v=1722870063"},{"product_id":"the-arrow-book-of-flower-arrangement-arrow-handbooks-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1655107860tmb","title":"The Arrow Book Of Flower Arrangement (Arrow Handbooks)","description":"1966. 111 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072685707537,"sku":"1655107860TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655107860TMB_1.jpg?v=1722877409"},{"product_id":"flower-arranging-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1666769329bpd","title":"Flower Arranging","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074380697873,"sku":"1666769329BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666769329BPD_1.jpg?v=1722883626"},{"product_id":"flower-arrangement-through-the-year-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1655228510dpb","title":"Flower Arrangement Through the Year","description":"1966. Fourth Revised Edition. 72 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white, and colour photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075847950609,"sku":"1655228510DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655228510DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888635"},{"product_id":"amateur-gardening-picture-book-of-flower-arrangement-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1648461119mhp","title":"'Amateur Gardening' Picture Book of Flower Arrangement","description":"1968. First Published. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrations and black and white photographs throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075877310737,"sku":"1648461119MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648461119MHP_1.jpg?v=1722888736"},{"product_id":"plants-in-your-home-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1674648958mhp","title":"Plants in Your Home","description":"1952. First Published. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Grey cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075998454033,"sku":"1674648958MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674648958MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889125"},{"product_id":"a-garden-full-of-flowers-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1659029975lsa","title":"A Garden Full Of Flowers","description":"1968. First Published. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light foxing throughout. Paper cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077128425745,"sku":"1659029975LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659029975LSA_1.jpg?v=1722892893"},{"product_id":"women-s-realm-down-to-earth-gardening-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1672310190mhp","title":"Women's Realm Down to Earth Gardening","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077354688785,"sku":"1672310190MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672310190MHP_1.jpg?v=1722893803"},{"product_id":"flower-arranging-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1677750078mhp","title":"Flower Arranging","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains colour illustrations. Neat, clean, with moderate tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077981540625,"sku":"1677750078MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677750078MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896197"},{"product_id":"simple-flower-arrangement-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1682671730ada","title":"Simple Flower Arrangement","description":"1965. Fourth Impression. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080897958161,"sku":"1682671730ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682671730ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906600"},{"product_id":"the-care-and-cultivation-of-indoor-plants-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1696433559lee","title":"The Care And Cultivation Of Indoor Plants","description":"1965. Reprinted. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082729623825,"sku":"1696433559LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696433559LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913060"},{"product_id":"dried-flowers-for-decoration-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1702554245lee","title":"Dried Flowers For Decoration","description":"1955. First Published. 87 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084311269649,"sku":"1702554245LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702554245LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918953"},{"product_id":"down-to-earth-gardening-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1699873796cab","title":"Down-to-Earth Gardening","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085755781393,"sku":"1699873796CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699873796CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923805"},{"product_id":"treasury-of-floristry-for-all-occasions-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1711382101mep","title":"Treasury Of Floristry For All Occasions","description":"1965. Reprint. Unpaginated. 2 parts in one. Blue dust jacket with orange lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087642169617,"sku":"1711382101MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711382101MEP_1.jpg?v=1722930559"},{"product_id":"flower-arrangement-through-the-year-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1715770588dpb","title":"Flower Arrangement Through The Year","description":"1955. Second Impression. 72 pages. Yellow jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088336556305,"sku":"1715770588DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715770588DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933361"},{"product_id":"flower-decoration-for-the-home-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1714038752lee","title":"Flower Decoration for the Home","description":"1955. Third Impression. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088612495633,"sku":"1714038752LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714038752LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934196"},{"product_id":"simple-flower-arrangement-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1710504500abs","title":"Simple Flower Arrangement","description":"1960. 2nd Impression. 80 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089028747537,"sku":"1710504500ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710504500ABS_1.jpg?v=1722935705"},{"product_id":"flower-arrangement-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1716470517ana","title":"Flower Arrangement","description":"1961. First Edition. 70 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089200124177,"sku":"1716470517ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716470517ANA_1.jpg?v=1722936260"},{"product_id":"gardening-with-stone-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1706004024crd","title":"Gardening with Stone","description":"1976. First Published in GB. 115 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089335488785,"sku":"1706004024CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706004024CRD_1.jpg?v=1722936688"},{"product_id":"patio-rooftop-and-balcony-gardening-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1711967474lee","title":"Patio, Rooftop and Balcony Gardening","description":"1967. First Edition. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089453814033,"sku":"1711967474LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711967474LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937061"},{"product_id":"preparing-and-arranging-dried-flowers-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1712160148geo","title":"Preparing and Arranging Dried Flowers","description":"1973. First Issued. 88 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089487008017,"sku":"1712160148GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712160148GEO_1.jpg?v=1722937169"},{"product_id":"illustrated-encyclopedia-of-house-plants-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1719561438alk","title":"Illustrated Encyclopedia Of House Plants","description":"1965. First Edition. 95 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white \u0026amp; colour photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089657205009,"sku":"1719561438ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719561438ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937715"},{"product_id":"the-encyclopaedia-of-floristry-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1713167034alk","title":"The Encyclopaedia of Floristry","description":"1962. Fifth impression. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091423072529,"sku":"1713167034ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713167034ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943639"},{"product_id":"the-encyclopedia-of-christmas-and-festival-decorations-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1722433891dpb","title":"The Encyclopedia Of Christmas And Festival Decorations","description":"1963. First Edition. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092505006353,"sku":"1722433891DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722433891DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947179"},{"product_id":"my-weird-school-fast-facts-explorers-presidents-and-toilets-book-dan-gutman-9781338232417","title":"My Weird School Fast Facts: Explorers, Presidents, and Toilets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50110196547857,"sku":"CIN133823241XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50116270588177,"sku":"CIN133823241XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50372036624657,"sku":"CIN133823241XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/133823241X.jpg?v=1750712196"},{"product_id":"gardening-for-beginners-book-violet-stevenson-9780562000793","title":"Gardening for Beginners","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50669257064721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50669257425169,"sku":"GOR008021581","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0562000798.jpg?v=1750815656"},{"product_id":"the-encyclopaedia-of-floristry-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1725519692ada","title":"The Encyclopaedia of Floristry","description":"1954. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238009045265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238011240721,"sku":"1725519692ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725519692ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073975"},{"product_id":"the-flower-arranger-s-garden-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1727870953dpb","title":"The Flower Arranger's Garden","description":"1960. First Edition. 148 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238988546321,"sku":"1727870953DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727870953DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076354"},{"product_id":"indoor-gardening-on-a-small-income-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1728391652ada","title":"Indoor Gardening on a Small Income","description":"1955. First Edition. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, illustrations and plates with noticeable t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239269662993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239272349969,"sku":"1728391652ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728391652ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077038"},{"product_id":"pearson-s-illustrated-encyclopedia-of-house-plants-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1729158348mha","title":"Pearson's Illustrated Encyclopedia Of House Plants","description":"1965. First Edition. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Filled in text photos. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239368130833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239370686737,"sku":"1729158348MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729158348MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077284"},{"product_id":"flower-arrangement-for-everyone-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1729523121dpb","title":"Flower Arrangement for Everyone","description":"1971. Reprint. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239438582033,"sku":"1729523121DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729523121DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077446"},{"product_id":"the-flower-arranger-s-garden-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1728986763ada","title":"The Flower Arranger's Garden","description":"1960. First Edition. 148 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239494058257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239496745233,"sku":"1728986763ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728986763ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077592"},{"product_id":"individual-flowers-arranged-by-violet-stevenson-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1730732395lee","title":"Individual Flowers Arranged by Violet Stevenson","description":"1958. First Edition. 72 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239661469969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239663927569,"sku":"1730732395LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730732395LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077968"},{"product_id":"the-weekend-gardener-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1730804415lee","title":"The Weekend Gardener","description":"1966. First Edition. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239970767121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239973421329,"sku":"1730804415LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730804415LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078641"},{"product_id":"illustrated-encyclopedia-of-house-plants-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1735556840mha","title":"Illustrated Encyclopedia of House Plants","description":"1965. First Edition. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241726542097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241728082193,"sku":"1735556840MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735556840MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082897"},{"product_id":"pearson-s-illustrated-encyclopedia-of-house-plants-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1735566859dpb","title":"Pearson's Illustrated Encyclopedia Of House Plants","description":"1965. First Edition. 95 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour and black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241741975825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241743581457,"sku":"1735566859DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735566859DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082947"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-violet-stevenson.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}