{"title":"W A J Chapman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"elementary-workshop-calculations-book-w-a-j-chapman-9780713132618","title":"Elementary Workshop Calculations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49565878092049,"sku":"GOR002206287","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653941928209,"sku":"GOR003287626","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713132612.jpg?v=1751168710"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-book-w-a-j-chapman-9780713133516","title":"Workshop Technology","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659088535825,"sku":"GOR001772105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662059020561,"sku":"GOR001929769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53077659779345,"sku":"GOR002098976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713133511.jpg?v=1750912752"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-2-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1644574467chr","title":"Workshop Technology Part 2","description":"1948. Reprint. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Part II. Black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages and illustrations are lightly t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071383900433,"sku":"1644574467CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644574467CHR_1.jpg?v=1722873060"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-i-an-introductory-course-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1682345150lee","title":"Workshop Technology Part I - an Introductory Course","description":"1945. Reprinted. 303 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078787535121,"sku":"1682345150LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682345150LEE_1.jpg?v=1722899135"},{"product_id":"applied-workshop-calculations-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1680253964mep","title":"Applied Workshop Calculations","description":"1951. Reprint. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080349651217,"sku":"1680253964MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680253964MEP_1.jpg?v=1722904582"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-2-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1684154945mep","title":"Workshop Technology Part 2","description":"1950. Reprint. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Part 2. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080792969489,"sku":"1684154945MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684154945MEP_1.jpg?v=1722906210"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-iii-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1685965793ada","title":"Workshop Technology Part III","description":"1951. First Edition. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Binding remains firm. Pages \u0026amp; photos remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081332035857,"sku":"1685965793ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685965793ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908205"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-2-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1686153186lee","title":"Workshop Technology Part 2","description":"1957. 331 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Part 2. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081991033105,"sku":"1686153186LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686153186LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910546"},{"product_id":"applied-workshop-calculations-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1698393577ada","title":"Applied Workshop Calculations","description":"1957. Reprinted. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082649735441,"sku":"1698393577ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698393577ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912807"},{"product_id":"senior-workshop-calculations-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1698397522ada","title":"Senior Workshop Calculations","description":"1962. Reprinted. 435 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Moderate tap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082741682449,"sku":"1698397522ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698397522ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913103"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-iii-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1693932849lee","title":"Workshop Technology, Part III","description":"1971. Reprinted. 563 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Part III. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083112550673,"sku":"1693932849LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693932849LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914407"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-iii-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1696843981lee","title":"Workshop Technology Part III","description":"1958. Reprinted. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083218620689,"sku":"1696843981LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696843981LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914807"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-2-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1698232927mxp","title":"Workshop Technology Part 2","description":"1958. Reprinted. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Water st","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083723641105,"sku":"1698232927MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698232927MXP_1.jpg?v=1722916775"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-i-an-introductory-course-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1698397290ada","title":"Workshop Technology Part I An Introductory Course","description":"1958. Reprinted. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Part I. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084564762897,"sku":"1698397290ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698397290ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919858"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-2-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1710329636dpb","title":"Workshop Technology Part 2","description":"1970. Reprint. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Part 2. Green cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088144699665,"sku":"1710329636DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710329636DPB_1.jpg?v=1722932684"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-iii-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1716554819ada","title":"Workshop Technology Part III","description":"1954. Reprinted. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088277442833,"sku":"1716554819ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716554819ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933172"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-i-an-introductory-course-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1716555209ada","title":"Workshop Technology Part I: An Introductory Course","description":"1953. Reprinted. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088322793745,"sku":"1716555209ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716555209ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933300"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-i-an-introductory-course-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1715600366lee","title":"Workshop Technology Part I: An Introductory Course","description":"1947. Reprinted. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089003188497,"sku":"1715600366LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715600366LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935619"},{"product_id":"senior-workshop-calculations-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1719561364alk","title":"Senior Workshop Calculations","description":"1965. Reprinted. 435 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089653469457,"sku":"1719561364ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719561364ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937701"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-ii-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1721397836dpb","title":"Workshop Technology, Part II","description":"1952. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093231178001,"sku":"1721397836DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721397836DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949579"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-iii-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1720454542dpb","title":"Workshop Technology, Part III","description":"1966. Reprinted. 563 pages. Yellow dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095247229201,"sku":"1720454542DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720454542DPB_1.jpg?v=1722955270"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-2-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1720457353cab","title":"Workshop Technology Part 2","description":"1965. Reprinted. 331 pages. Yellow dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095285698833,"sku":"1720457353CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720457353CAB_1.jpg?v=1722955379"},{"product_id":"senior-workshop-calculations-book-w-a-j-chapman-9780713132601","title":"Senior Workshop Calculations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50514035802385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50514036293905,"sku":"GOR002757702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51488348864785,"sku":"GOR003369246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713132604.jpg?v=1751393835"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-three-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1723208177lee","title":"Workshop Technology Part Three","description":"1966. Reprinted. 563 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Part Three. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237393662225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237396021521,"sku":"1723208177LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723208177LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072445"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-one-an-introductory-course-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1724239131ada","title":"Workshop Technology Part One: An Introductory Course","description":"1964. Reprinted. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237802639633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237805130001,"sku":"1724239131ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724239131ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073457"},{"product_id":"applied-workshop-calculations-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1725445540mha","title":"Applied Workshop Calculations","description":"1948. Reprinted. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237953470737,"sku":"1725445540MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725445540MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073831"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-2-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1727085981ada","title":"Workshop Technology Part 2","description":"1965. Reprinted. 331 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238841549073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238844072209,"sku":"1727085981ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727085981ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075998"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-iii-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1728661409lee","title":"Workshop Technology, Part III","description":"1968. 1968 Reprint. 563 pages. Beige jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239031210257,"sku":"1728661409LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728661409LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076456"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-one-introductory-course-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1727940875rrm","title":"Workshop Technology Part One: Introductory Course","description":"1965. Reprinted. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239086915857,"sku":"1727940875RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727940875RRM_1.jpg?v=1741076587"},{"product_id":"senior-workshop-calculations-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1729674711alk","title":"Senior Workshop Calculations","description":"1959. Reprinted. 435 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Minor dog-eared corners. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239166804241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239169425681,"sku":"1729674711ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729674711ALK_1.jpg?v=1741076790"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-two-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1729586907ada","title":"Workshop Technology Part Two","description":"1963. 3rd Edition. 331 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Part Two. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239812137233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239814988049,"sku":"1729586907ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729586907ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078298"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-1-an-introductory-course-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1730716505dpb","title":"Workshop Technology, Part 1: An Introductory Course","description":"1965. Reprinted. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240159805713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240162328849,"sku":"1730716505DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730716505DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079074"},{"product_id":"problems-in-workshop-calculations-intermediate-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1736937298dpb","title":"Problems in Workshop Calculations (Intermediate)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. First Edition. 147 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242375708945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242377609489,"sku":"1736937298DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736937298DPB_1.jpg?v=1741084989"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-iii-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1738768736dpb","title":"Workshop Technology, Part III","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. Reprinted. 563 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Slight thumb marking in places. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine. Boards are slightly bowed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243479335185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243479728401,"sku":"1738768736DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738768736DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089344"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-i-an-introductory-course-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1746110445lee","title":"Workshop Technology Part I An Introductory Course","description":"1959. Third Edition. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Part I. Includes B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51510604235025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510604267793,"sku":"1746110445LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746110445LEE_1.jpg?v=1746633315"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-part-2-rare-book-w-a-j-chapman-1746176365dpb","title":"Workshop Technology Part 2","description":"1959. Reprinted. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51510685171985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510685204753,"sku":"1746176365DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746176365DPB_1.jpg?v=1746633998"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-book-w-a-j-chapman-9788123904115","title":"Workshop Technology","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51681469464849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681470021905,"sku":"GOR014353703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8123904118.jpg?v=1750968364"},{"product_id":"workshop-technology-book-w-a-j-chapman-9788123904016","title":"Workshop Technology","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52781386400017,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52781386596625,"sku":"GOR013047298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9788123904016.jpg?v=1764009210"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-w-a-j-chapman.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}