{"title":"W.B.Honey","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"english-pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-w-b-honey-1634633539ada","title":"English Pottery And Porcelain.","description":"1952. Fourth Edition. 271 pages. Black and white photographic dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations throughout. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070523969809,"sku":"1634633539ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634633539ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870241"},{"product_id":"dresden-china-an-introduction-to-the-study-of-meissen-porcelain-rare-book-w-b-honey-1662481902iev","title":"Dresden China: An Introduction to the Study of Meissen Porcelain","description":"1954. First Edition Thus. 219 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073025675537,"sku":"1662481902IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662481902IEV_1.jpg?v=1722878612"},{"product_id":"many-occasions-essays-towards-the-appreciation-of-several-arts-rare-book-w-b-honey-1635865595dpb","title":"Many Occasions: Essays Towards The Appreciation Of Several Arts","description":"1949. First Edition. 157 pages. Beige jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076708798737,"sku":"1635865595DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635865595DPB_1.jpg?v=1722891496"},{"product_id":"dresden-china-an-introduction-to-the-study-of-meissen-porcelain-rare-book-w-b-honey-1647525162iev","title":"Dresden China. An Introduction to the Study of Meissen Porcelain","description":"1954. First Edition Thus. 219 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Colour photographic frontispiece with black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077845618961,"sku":"1647525162IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647525162IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895707"},{"product_id":"old-english-porcelain-rare-book-w-b-honey-1647619004dpb","title":"Old English Porcelain","description":"1952. Reissued in New Edition. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Foreword by Bernard Rackham. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078151541009,"sku":"1647619004DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647619004DPB_1.jpg?v=1722896808"},{"product_id":"english-pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-w-b-honey-1692183192mxp","title":"English Pottery and Porcelain","description":"1952. Reprint. 270 pages. Pink jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080993378577,"sku":"1692183192MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692183192MXP_1.jpg?v=1722906946"},{"product_id":"old-english-porcelain-rare-book-w-b-honey-1686573670ada","title":"Old English Porcelain","description":"1948. Reissued. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082334671121,"sku":"1686573670ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686573670ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911762"},{"product_id":"french-porcelain-of-the-18th-century-rare-book-w-b-honey-1706029336lee","title":"French Porcelain Of The 18th Century","description":"1950. First Edition. 78 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour plate to page 32. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083610034449,"sku":"1706029336LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706029336LEE_1.jpg?v=1722916331"},{"product_id":"victoria-and-albert-museum-glass-a-handbook-for-the-study-of-glass-vessels-of-al-rare-book-w-b-honey-1701704195lee","title":"Victoria And Albert Museum: Glass: A Handbook For The Study Of Glass Vessels Of All Periods","description":"1946. First Edition. 169 pages. Paperback book. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086478905617,"sku":"1701704195LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701704195LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926156"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-the-potter-a-book-for-the-collector-and-connoisseur-rare-book-w-b-honey-1709722884blg","title":"The Art of the Potter a Book for the Collector and Connoisseur","description":"1946. First Published. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089122890001,"sku":"1709722884BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709722884BLG_1.jpg?v=1722936003"},{"product_id":"dresden-china-rare-book-w-b-honey-1713284897lee","title":"Dresden China","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with vis","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089533309201,"sku":"1713284897LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713284897LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937306"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-the-potter-a-book-for-the-collector-and-connoisseur-rare-book-w-b-honey-1724139790alk","title":"The Art of the Potter: A Book for the Collector and Connoisseur","description":"1955. First American edition. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237648924945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237651251473,"sku":"1724139790ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724139790ALK_1.jpg?v=1741073070"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-the-potter-rare-book-w-b-honey-1730373995ada","title":"The Art of the Potter","description":"1948. 3rd impression. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239983677713,"sku":"1730373995ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730373995ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078664"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-w-b-honey.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}