{"title":"W C Sellar and R J Yeatman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"and-now-all-this-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1673370373lee","title":"And Now All This","description":"1965. Reprinted. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039288594705,"sku":"1673370373LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673370373LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375455"},{"product_id":"and-now-all-this-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1673987576lee","title":"And Now All This","description":"1951. Fourteenth Edition. 120 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Boards and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039342006545,"sku":"1673987576LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673987576LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375584"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1638876959iev","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1961. Reprint. 123 pages. Illustrated white and orange paper cover with black and white illustrations throughout. Heavy tanning to pages with visible foxing and dog-eared pages throughout. Pen inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070625485073,"sku":"1638876959IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638876959IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870566"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1643838922dpb","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1962. Reprint. 123 pages. Illustrative orange and white paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071306535185,"sku":"1643838922DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643838922DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872794"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1653295815lsa","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1963. Reprint. 123 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071892984081,"sku":"1653295815LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653295815LSA_1.jpg?v=1722874689"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1651562954ada","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1937. 25th Edition. 116 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072223908113,"sku":"1651562954ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651562954ADA_1.jpg?v=1722875774"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1656321069mep","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1964. Reprint. 123 pages. Pictorial paper covers. Contains black and white illustrations. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout. Pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072338104593,"sku":"1656321069MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656321069MEP_1.jpg?v=1722876156"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-comprising-all-the-parts-that-y-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1652767869tmb","title":"1066 and All That. A Memorable History of England, Comprising All the Parts That You Can Remember Including 103 Good Things, 5 Bad Kings and 2 Genuine Dates","description":"1960. Reprint. 123 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072371986705,"sku":"1652767869TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652767869TMB_1.jpg?v=1722876264"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1658510244dpb","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1960. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072646746385,"sku":"1658510244DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658510244DPB_1.jpg?v=1722877277"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1657139245geo","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1965. Reprint. 123 pages. Pictorial paperback. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to top edge of firs","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072990679313,"sku":"1657139245GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657139245GEO_1.jpg?v=1722878472"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1661862140iev","title":"1066 And All That.","description":"1964. Reprinted. 124 pages. Orange penguin paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073115951377,"sku":"1661862140IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661862140IEV_1.jpg?v=1722878961"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1658830708mhp","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1965. Reprinted. 124 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073239421201,"sku":"1658830708MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658830708MHP_1.jpg?v=1722879417"},{"product_id":"and-now-all-this-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1659507932ada","title":"And Now All This","description":"1954. Reprint. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073369936145,"sku":"1659507932ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659507932ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879894"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1665568206mha","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1960. Reprint. 123 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073416073489,"sku":"1665568206MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665568206MHA_1.jpg?v=1722880075"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1673872167tmb","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1964. Reprinted. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074571243793,"sku":"1673872167TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673872167TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884291"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1668190041dpb","title":"1066 and All That","description":"2001. Ninth Printing. 116 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Brown paper covered boards with brown slipcase. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074642383121,"sku":"1668190041DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668190041DPB_1.jpg?v=1722884537"},{"product_id":"and-now-all-this-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1680256620ada","title":"And Now All This","description":"1954. 120 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074866155793,"sku":"1680256620ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680256620ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885320"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1642107729dpb","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1967. Reprint. 123 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075256684817,"sku":"1642107729DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642107729DPB_1.jpg?v=1722886651"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1641981755tmb","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1967. Reprint. 123 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to gutters to fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075391099153,"sku":"1641981755TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641981755TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887160"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-and-now-all-this-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1654067083mha","title":"1066 and All That and Now All This","description":"No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075602485521,"sku":"1654067083MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654067083MHA_1.jpg?v=1722887817"},{"product_id":"garden-rubbish-and-other-country-bumps-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1676636815mhp","title":"Garden Rubbish, And Other Country Bumps","description":"1955. Reprint. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075970142481,"sku":"1676636815MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676636815MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889038"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1681896279mep","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1962. 124 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076198961425,"sku":"1681896279MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681896279MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889826"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1682946840tmb","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1965. Reprinted. 123 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076277014801,"sku":"1682946840TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682946840TMB_1.jpg?v=1722890077"},{"product_id":"and-now-all-this-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1668162741tmb","title":"And Now All This","description":"1933. Fourth Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Boards have light shelf-wear, with minor co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076594569489,"sku":"1668162741TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668162741TMB_1.jpg?v=1722891117"},{"product_id":"and-now-all-this-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1658927666mhp","title":"And Now All This","description":"1932. 3rd Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Illustrated By John Reynolds. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076664398097,"sku":"1658927666MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658927666MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891351"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1652349753tmb","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1941. 28th Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077043228945,"sku":"1652349753TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652349753TMB_1.jpg?v=1722892599"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1676620052ada","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1938. 26th Edition. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077084188945,"sku":"1676620052ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676620052ADA_1.jpg?v=1722892731"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1659042219geo","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1970. Reprint. 123 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pulling to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077169025297,"sku":"1659042219GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659042219GEO_1.jpg?v=1722893050"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1674812043mha","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1965. Reprinted. 124 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077270442257,"sku":"1674812043MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674812043MHA_1.jpg?v=1722893462"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1651043321ada","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1965. Reprinted. 124 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077728243985,"sku":"1651043321ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651043321ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895287"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1681812113iev","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078592172305,"sku":"1681812113IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681812113IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898425"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1667597451lsa","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1967. Reprinted. 123 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078647320849,"sku":"1667597451LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667597451LSA_1.jpg?v=1722898635"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1683269370ada","title":"1066 and all That","description":"1965. Reprinted. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078680121617,"sku":"1683269370ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683269370ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898753"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1688117108lee","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1955. Reprinted. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079038177553,"sku":"1688117108LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688117108LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900047"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1679429742lee","title":"1066 and All That: A Memorable History of England","description":"1936. 24th Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079315886353,"sku":"1679429742LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679429742LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901064"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1684354986geo","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1965. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079415238929,"sku":"1684354986GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684354986GEO_1.jpg?v=1722901392"},{"product_id":"garden-rubbish-and-other-country-bumps-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1688548941mxp","title":"Garden Rubbish, And Other Country Bumps","description":"1955. Reprinted. 125 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080050872593,"sku":"1688548941MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688548941MXP_1.jpg?v=1722903481"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1688748022geo","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1963. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080212844817,"sku":"1688748022GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688748022GEO_1.jpg?v=1722904082"},{"product_id":"garden-rubbish-and-other-country-bumps-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1690976230dpb","title":"Garden Rubbish, and Other Country Bumps","description":"1936. First Edition. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Contains black and white illustrations throughout by Stephen Dowling. Pages are lightly tanned with mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080322879761,"sku":"1690976230DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690976230DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904489"},{"product_id":"garden-rubbish-and-other-country-bumps-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1679560604ada","title":"Garden Rubbish and Other Country Bumps","description":"1936. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081125826833,"sku":"1679560604ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679560604ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907449"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1686743188tmb","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1965. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081205715217,"sku":"1686743188TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686743188TMB_1.jpg?v=1722907741"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1702039125dpb","title":"1066 and All That - A Memorable History of England","description":"2014. 11th Printing. 116 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Brown boards with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear to spine, board e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082760065297,"sku":"1702039125DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702039125DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913172"},{"product_id":"and-now-all-this-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1690970669ada","title":"And Now All This","description":"1938. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082976629009,"sku":"1690970669ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690970669ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913883"},{"product_id":"garden-rubbish-and-other-country-bumps-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1688548875lee","title":"Garden Rubbish And Other Country Bumps","description":"1936. First Edition. 131 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083385999633,"sku":"1688548875LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688548875LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915442"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1700563841lee","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1950. 34th Edition. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084727914769,"sku":"1700563841LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700563841LEE_1.jpg?v=1722920472"},{"product_id":"garden-rubbish-and-other-country-bumps-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1695907048crg","title":"Garden Rubbish And Other Country Bumps","description":"1977. Magnum Edition. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085433344273,"sku":"1695907048CRG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695907048CRG_1.jpg?v=1722922831"},{"product_id":"garden-rubbish-and-other-country-bumps-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1716359180cra","title":"Garden Rubbish and Other Country Bumps","description":"1949. Third Edition. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088905965841,"sku":"1716359180CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716359180CRA_1.jpg?v=1722935270"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1710506029ada","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1951. Thirty-fifth Edition. 115 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages. More prominent foxing and tanning to te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089128329489,"sku":"1710506029ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710506029ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936024"},{"product_id":"horse-nonsense-rare-book-w-c-sellar-r-j-yeatman-1710933797ana","title":"Horse Nonsense","description":"1953. Reprint. 125 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089936978193,"sku":"1710933797ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710933797ANA_1.jpg?v=1722938632"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman-1725959519mha","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1975. First Edition Thus. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238217384209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238219481361,"sku":"1725959519MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725959519MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074501"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-w-c-sellar-and-r-j-yeatman.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}