{"title":"W H Boulton","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the world of W H Boulton, exploring engineering and technical subjects. Perfect for students and professionals alike, discover his insightful works and expand your knowledge today.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"paul-the-apostle-book-wh-boulton-9780851890418","title":"Paul the Apostle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570524987665,"sku":"GOR011441282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851890415.jpg?v=1750786850"},{"product_id":"babylonia-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1671464626dpb","title":"Babylonia","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned and foxed. More pronounced tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039150575889,"sku":"1671464626DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671464626DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375139"},{"product_id":"babylonia-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1675190294dpb","title":"Babylonia","description":"184 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039469474065,"sku":"1675190294DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675190294DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375870"},{"product_id":"greece-and-rome-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1655732509dpb","title":"Greece And Rome","description":"No Edition Remarks. 198 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072791712017,"sku":"1655732509DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655732509DPB_1.jpg?v=1722877787"},{"product_id":"greece-and-rome-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1680163917iev","title":"Greece and Rome","description":"No Edition Remarks. 198 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074614563089,"sku":"1680163917IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680163917IEV_1.jpg?v=1722884440"},{"product_id":"the-epistle-to-the-hebrews-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1647249453mhp","title":"The Epistle to the Hebrews","description":"No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown with heavy torn loss and scuffed remnants. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077157196049,"sku":"1647249453MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647249453MHP_1.jpg?v=1722893009"},{"product_id":"the-pageant-of-transport-through-the-ages-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1644562382mhp","title":"The Pageant of Transport Through the Ages","description":"No Edition Remarks. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Newspaper clippings tucked into book. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077252845841,"sku":"1644562382MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644562382MHP_1.jpg?v=1722893391"},{"product_id":"the-epistle-to-the-hebrews-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1695367062mep","title":"The Epistle to the Hebrews","description":"No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Undated but pen inscription to front free endpaper states 1931. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081024409873,"sku":"1695367062MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695367062MEP_1.jpg?v=1722907062"},{"product_id":"names-titles-of-the-deity-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1695367269mep","title":"Names \u0026 Titles of the Deity","description":"No Edition Remarks. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters causing so","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081033027857,"sku":"1695367269MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695367269MEP_1.jpg?v=1722907095"},{"product_id":"the-prophecy-of-ezekiel-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1697021890cab","title":"The Prophecy of Ezekiel","description":"No edition remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083210658065,"sku":"1697021890CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697021890CAB_1.jpg?v=1722914781"},{"product_id":"the-apostle-paul-his-life-labours-and-letters-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1704980509mxp","title":"The Apostle Paul; His Life, Labours, And Letters","description":"No Edition Remarks. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085651382545,"sku":"1704980509MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704980509MXP_1.jpg?v=1722923483"},{"product_id":"assyria-the-ancient-lands-and-bible-series-no-4-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1711385508lee","title":"Assyria (The Ancient Lands and Bible Series, No. 4)","description":"No Edition Stated. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085783306513,"sku":"1711385508LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711385508LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923878"},{"product_id":"babylon-assyria-and-israel-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1706170946alk","title":"Babylon, Assyria and Israel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087536328977,"sku":"1706170946ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706170946ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930136"},{"product_id":"assyria-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1707823073alk","title":"Assyria","description":"No edition remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088397701393,"sku":"1707823073ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707823073ALK_1.jpg?v=1722933499"},{"product_id":"babylon-assyria-and-israel-their-history-as-recorded-in-the-bible-and-the-cuneif-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1709029708lee","title":"Babylon, Assyria and Israel. Their History as Recorded in the Bible and the Cuneiform Inscriptions","description":"No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089083765009,"sku":"1709029708LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709029708LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935889"},{"product_id":"egypt-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1709030187dpb","title":"Egypt","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to his child on front free endpaper. Black and white photogra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089127706897,"sku":"1709030187DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709030187DPB_1.jpg?v=1722936023"},{"product_id":"archaeology-explains-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1718204477lee","title":"Archaeology Explains","description":"1952. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Grey and brown paper covered boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090142236945,"sku":"1718204477LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718204477LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939324"},{"product_id":"paul-the-apostle-jew-tarsian-roman-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1720507368ada","title":"Paul the Apostle: Jew, Tarsian, Roman","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095382921489,"sku":"1720507368ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720507368ADA_1.jpg?v=1722955683"},{"product_id":"romance-of-the-british-museum-the-story-of-its-origins-growth-and-purpose-and-so-book-w-h-boulton-9781443759229","title":"The Romance Of The British Museum - The Story Of Its Origins, Growth And Purpose And Some Of Its Contents","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026647154961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026650071313,"sku":"NIN9781443759229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1443759228.jpg?v=1751084090"},{"product_id":"the-pageant-of-transport-through-the-ages-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1726824270lee","title":"The Pageant of Transport Through the Ages","description":"1969. Reissued. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with illustration. Black and white photographs. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238660014353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238663127313,"sku":"1726824270LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726824270LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075558"},{"product_id":"names-titles-of-the-deity-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1732785768mep","title":"Names \u0026 Titles of the Deity","description":"No edition remarks. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241059057937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241061417233,"sku":"1732785768MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732785768MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081175"},{"product_id":"the-apocalypse-and-history-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1735816287iev","title":"The apocalypse and history","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's ink stamp to front paste-down. Plates are bright and clear. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end-papers. Some occasional moderate cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Board corners are bumped. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241725722897,"sku":"1735816287IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735816287IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082889"},{"product_id":"palestine-rare-book-w-h-boulton-1744292545lee","title":"Palestine","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51435031626001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51435031986449,"sku":"1744292545LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744292545LEE_1.jpg?v=1744750523"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-w-h-boulton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}