{"title":"W.P.Matthew","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"another-20-jobs-around-the-house-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1645649299dpb","title":"Another 20 Jobs Around The House","description":"1954. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071194566929,"sku":"1645649299DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645649299DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872436"},{"product_id":"french-polishing-help-yourself-series-no-9-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1646854931dpb","title":"French Polishing (Help Yourself Series no.9)","description":"1955. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071323967761,"sku":"1646854931DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646854931DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872852"},{"product_id":"exterior-decorating-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1647954513mha","title":"Exterior Decorating","description":"1954. First Published. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Moderate tanning to pages and illustrations throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071772004625,"sku":"1647954513MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647954513MHA_1.jpg?v=1722874262"},{"product_id":"concrete-in-the-garden-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1676383558ada","title":"Concrete in the Garden","description":"1954. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white diagrams throughout. Pages are moderately tanned, but text remains clear. Noticeable marks to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075554414865,"sku":"1676383558ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676383558ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887660"},{"product_id":"concrete-in-the-garden-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1681130267ada","title":"Concrete in the Garden","description":"1954. First Published. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076262760721,"sku":"1681130267ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681130267ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890026"},{"product_id":"water-services-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1688042719dpb","title":"Water Services","description":"1954. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080568606993,"sku":"1688042719DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688042719DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905345"},{"product_id":"floors-and-floor-covering-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1688042848dpb","title":"Floors and Floor Covering","description":"1954. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080573325585,"sku":"1688042848DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688042848DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905362"},{"product_id":"another-20-jobs-about-the-house-help-yourself-series-no-6-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1713171757lee","title":"Another 20 Jobs About the House (Help Yourself Series, No. 6)","description":"1954. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087730053393,"sku":"1713171757LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713171757LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930902"},{"product_id":"home-woodwork-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1718778106ada","title":"Home Woodwork","description":"1952. 78 pages. Red pictorial jacket over beige pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088956395793,"sku":"1718778106ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718778106ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935447"},{"product_id":"the-handyman-s-abc-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1711446133iev","title":"The Handyman's ABC","description":"1956. First Edition. 113 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089814851857,"sku":"1711446133IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711446133IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938232"},{"product_id":"the-practical-home-handyman-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1715004214lee","title":"The Practical Home Handyman","description":"No Edition Stated. 416 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090165207313,"sku":"1715004214LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715004214LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939388"},{"product_id":"home-decorating-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1709887618mep","title":"Home Decorating","description":"1948. First Edition. 80 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090324885777,"sku":"1709887618MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709887618MEP_1.jpg?v=1722939925"},{"product_id":"matthew-s-cyclopaedia-of-the-home-volume-ii-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1721732158cab","title":"Matthew's Cyclopaedia of the Home. Volume II.","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 420 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Minor pencil marking to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091386142993,"sku":"1721732158CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721732158CAB_1.jpg?v=1722943550"},{"product_id":"practical-cabinet-making-volume-2-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1723197249ada","title":"Practical Cabinet-Making Volume 2","description":"1954. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Volume 2. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237191680273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237194301713,"sku":"1723197249ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723197249ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071948"},{"product_id":"modern-carpentry-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1726131253alk","title":"Modern Carpentry","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238161219857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238163317009,"sku":"1726131253ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726131253ALK_1.jpg?v=1741074356"},{"product_id":"interior-design-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1738664956alk","title":"Interior Design","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241922134289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241923805457,"sku":"1738664956ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738664956ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083534"},{"product_id":"electricity-in-the-home-rare-book-w-p-matthew-1738766826mep","title":"Electricity In The Home","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243459346705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243459805457,"sku":"1738766826MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738766826MEP_1.jpg?v=1741089145"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-w-p-matthew.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}