{"title":"W R Matthews","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"seven-words-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1624527766iev","title":"Seven Words","description":"1948. Reprint. 174 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Visible foxing and tanning to text block edges as wel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069364244753,"sku":"1624527766IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624527766IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866872"},{"product_id":"following-christ-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1625478119tmb","title":"Following Christ","description":"1940. First Edition. 84 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with silver lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout, heavier to endpapers and first and last f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069598011665,"sku":"1625478119TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625478119TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867548"},{"product_id":"god-and-evolution-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1665149975olb","title":"God and Evolution","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 57 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tears to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074204733713,"sku":"1665149975OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665149975OLB_1.jpg?v=1722882986"},{"product_id":"seven-words-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1639120456mhp","title":"Seven Words","description":"1933. First Edition. 174 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Slight cracking to gutters of a few pages. Occasional thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076666560785,"sku":"1639120456MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639120456MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891359"},{"product_id":"our-faith-in-god-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1679064376dpb","title":"Our Faith in God","description":"1936. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080616022289,"sku":"1679064376DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679064376DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905535"},{"product_id":"the-hope-of-immortality-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1694164900ada","title":"The Hope of Immortality","description":"1966. Revised Edition. 66 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081200767249,"sku":"1694164900ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694164900ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907723"},{"product_id":"our-faith-in-god-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1696238610alk","title":"Our Faith In God","description":"1936. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Bluecloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082068660497,"sku":"1696238610ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696238610ALK_1.jpg?v=1722910799"},{"product_id":"some-christian-words-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1722504242cab","title":"Some Christian Words","description":"1956. First Edition. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Binding remains firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091052302609,"sku":"1722504242CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722504242CAB_1.jpg?v=1722942434"},{"product_id":"the-problem-of-christ-in-the-twentieth-century-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1718898642bdb","title":"The Problem of Christ in the Twentieth Century","description":"1951. Second impression. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091205034257,"sku":"1718898642BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718898642BDB_1.jpg?v=1722942953"},{"product_id":"boyle-lectures-of-1920-book-w-r-matthews-9781425463045","title":"The Boyle Lectures Of 1920","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025432609041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025434607889,"sku":"NIN9781425463045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1425463045.jpg?v=1750987892"},{"product_id":"signposts-to-god-rare-book-w-r-matthews-1731571230mha","title":"Signposts to God","description":"1938. First Edition. 92 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240608497937,"sku":"1731571230MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731571230MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080122"},{"product_id":"god-in-christian-experience-book-w-r-matthews-9781494076573","title":"God in Christian Experience","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604035043601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604036157713,"sku":"NIN9781494076573","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494076578.jpg?v=1751211369"},{"product_id":"studies-in-christian-philosophy-book-w-r-matthews-9781494063382","title":"Studies in Christian Philosophy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673237946641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673238176017,"sku":"NIN9781494063382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494063387.jpg?v=1751274863"},{"product_id":"studies-in-christian-philosophy-book-w-r-matthews-9781162619446","title":"Studies in Christian Philosophy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747277435153,"sku":"NIN9781162619446","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162619446.jpg?v=1763522250"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-w-r-matthews.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}