{"title":"Walter Carruthers Sellar","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1645623311iev","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1991. Second printing. 116 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Brown paper covered boards with brown slipcase. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071163371793,"sku":"1645623311IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645623311IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872338"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1646757993dpb","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1937. Thirteenth Printing. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071719608593,"sku":"1646757993DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646757993DPB_1.jpg?v=1722874099"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1651581681mha","title":"1066 and All That - A Memorable History of England","description":"2014. No Edition Noted. 116 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Illustrated brown cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Comes in a brown s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075358757137,"sku":"1651581681MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651581681MHA_1.jpg?v=1722887043"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1700843683blg","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1949. Thirty-Third Edition. 115 pages. Dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083360604433,"sku":"1700843683BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700843683BLG_1.jpg?v=1722915343"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1705926414ada","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1952. Reprinted. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by John Reynolds. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085433442577,"sku":"1705926414ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705926414ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922831"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1710145997ada","title":"1066 And All That. A Memorable History Of England","description":"1956. Reprinted. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by John Reynolds. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086644744465,"sku":"1710145997ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710145997ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926687"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1721212993lee","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1941. Twenty-eighth Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092354634001,"sku":"1721212993LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721212993LEE_1.jpg?v=1722946661"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1721302735alk","title":"1066 and All That: A Memorable History of England","description":"1935. Nineteenth edition. 116 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by John Reynolds. Ex libris plate at front. Pages remain bright and clean with minim","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092625887505,"sku":"1721302735ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721302735ALK_1.jpg?v=1722947582"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1718949675ada","title":"1066 And All That. A Memorable History Of England.","description":"1992. 116 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Black cloth and slipcase. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092653084945,"sku":"1718949675ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718949675ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947667"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1724154559lee","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1970. Reprinted. 115 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237664555281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237666685201,"sku":"1724154559LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724154559LEE_1.jpg?v=1741073109"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1725374719mha","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1937. Twenty-fifth Edition. 116 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237968085265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237970542865,"sku":"1725374719MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725374719MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073874"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1726475718ada","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1955. Reprint. 115 pages. Dust jacket over red paper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238370017553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238372213009,"sku":"1726475718ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726475718ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074874"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1727251787mha","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1964. Reprint. 124 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238478348561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238481002769,"sku":"1727251787MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727251787MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075116"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1726154323lee","title":"1066 and All That","description":"2001. Ninth Printing. 116 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Brown paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Slipcase. Pages and illustrations are b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238574031121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238576324881,"sku":"1726154323LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726154323LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075354"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1730368593abs","title":"1066 and All That","description":"2014. Eleventh Printing. 116 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Brown paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Slipcase. Pages and illustrations ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240168489233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240170979601,"sku":"1730368593ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730368593ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079091"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1731666289dpb","title":"1066 And All That. A Memorable History Of England.","description":"1995. Fifth Printing. 116 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Paper covered boards with slipcase. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240447836433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240449966353,"sku":"1731666289DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731666289DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079742"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1731663779mha","title":"1066 and All That","description":"1936. No edition remarks. 116 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240682193169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240684945681,"sku":"1731663779MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731663779MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080299"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1733736266ada","title":"1066 And All That","description":"1931. Ninth Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241053618449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241056272657,"sku":"1733736266ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733736266ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081161"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1733397330dpb","title":"1066 and All That: A Memorable History of England","description":"1932. 13th Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241327853841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241330016529,"sku":"1733397330DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733397330DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081826"},{"product_id":"1066-and-all-that-a-memorable-history-of-england-comprising-all-the-things-you-c-rare-book-walter-carruthers-sellar-1733731831ada","title":"1066 And All That: A Memorable History Of England Comprising All The Things You Can Remember Including One Hundred And Three Good Things, Five Bad Kings, And Two Genuine Dates","description":"1930. 8th Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241429598481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241432252689,"sku":"1733731831ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733731831ADA_1.jpg?v=1741082081"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-walter-carruthers-sellar.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}