{"title":"Warren Armstrong","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"last-voyage-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1671709302emb","title":"Last voyage","description":"1956. first published. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; plates remain bright with minimal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039184720145,"sku":"1671709302EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671709302EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375221"},{"product_id":"the-red-duster-at-war-a-book-about-the-merchant-navy-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1645732173geo","title":"The Red Duster at War: A Book about the Merchant Navy","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Sticker to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071228678417,"sku":"1645732173GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645732173GEO_1.jpg?v=1722872553"},{"product_id":"cruise-of-a-corsair-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1648200008iev","title":"Cruise of a Corsair","description":"1963. First Edition. 207 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071862444305,"sku":"1648200008IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648200008IEV_1.jpg?v=1722874578"},{"product_id":"last-voyage-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1682068841emb","title":"Last Voyage","description":"1956. 239 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079304417553,"sku":"1682068841EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682068841EMB_1.jpg?v=1722901022"},{"product_id":"saltwater-tramp-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1682505692ada","title":"Saltwater Tramp","description":"No Edition Remarks. 148 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; plates remain bright with minimal ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080933642513,"sku":"1682505692ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682505692ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906723"},{"product_id":"mutiny-afloat-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1699019472bab","title":"Mutiny Afloat","description":"1959. First American Edition. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with orange lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085720129809,"sku":"1699019472BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699019472BAB_1.jpg?v=1722923690"},{"product_id":"square-rigger-days-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1695920188abs","title":"Square-Rigger Days","description":"1964. First Edition. 191 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085771346193,"sku":"1695920188ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695920188ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923846"},{"product_id":"h-m-small-ships-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1713340135ada","title":"H.M. Small Ships","description":"1958. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089952608529,"sku":"1713340135ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713340135ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938697"},{"product_id":"h-m-small-ships-panther-books-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1718605675alk","title":"H. M. Small Ships (Panther Books)","description":"1961. Panther Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Minor foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and reverse of covers. Hinges are lightly cracked but covers rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090687594769,"sku":"1718605675ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718605675ALK_1.jpg?v=1722941148"},{"product_id":"atlantic-highway-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1716553860ada","title":"Atlantic Highway","description":"1961. First Published in Great Britain. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092467061009,"sku":"1716553860ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716553860ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947048"},{"product_id":"sea-phantoms-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1737715605dpb","title":"Sea Phantoms","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings and old pencil price to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243001676049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243003347217,"sku":"1737715605DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737715605DPB_1.jpg?v=1741087103"},{"product_id":"the-true-book-about-lighthouses-and-lightships-rare-book-warren-armstrong-1746099601ada","title":"The True Book About Lighthouses and Lightships","description":"1958. First Published. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51510356443409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510356672785,"sku":"1746099601ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746099601ADA_1.jpg?v=1746630962"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-warren-armstrong.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}