{"title":"Wilfred McNeilly","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"wanted-for-questioning-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1627670381geo","title":"Wanted for Questioning","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 93 pages. Photographic paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069866021137,"sku":"1627670381GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627670381GEO_1.jpg?v=1722868301"},{"product_id":"the-break-out-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1628708322dpb","title":"The Break Out","description":"1965. No Edition Stated. 95 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Sexton Blake Library 5th Series No 4. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069966717201,"sku":"1628708322DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628708322DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868617"},{"product_id":"war-runners-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1641500507geo","title":"War Runners","description":"1970. New NEL Paperback Edition. 142 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071110189329,"sku":"1641500507GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641500507GEO_1.jpg?v=1722872163"},{"product_id":"sexton-blake-the-break-out-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1679693659geo","title":"Sexton Blake, The Break Out","description":"1965. Reprinted. 95 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to front hing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077757800721,"sku":"1679693659GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679693659GEO_1.jpg?v=1722895398"},{"product_id":"land-of-the-free-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1697798540abs","title":"Land of the Free","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086438928657,"sku":"1697798540ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697798540ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926026"},{"product_id":"wanted-for-questioning-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1709212477ada","title":"Wanted For Questioning","description":"1965. 93 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086971375889,"sku":"1709212477ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709212477ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927921"},{"product_id":"land-of-the-free-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1710161839bil","title":"Land of the Free","description":"1968. First edition thus. 157 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088130871569,"sku":"1710161839BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710161839BIL_1.jpg?v=1722932629"},{"product_id":"land-of-the-free-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1710166309bil","title":"Land of the Free","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 157 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Library copy, with minimal inserts. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088466874641,"sku":"1710166309BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710166309BIL_1.jpg?v=1722933708"},{"product_id":"land-of-the-free-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1708615888dpb","title":"Land of the Free","description":"1968. No Edition Stated. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with pink lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090019062033,"sku":"1708615888DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708615888DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938917"},{"product_id":"the-case-of-the-stag-at-bay-rare-book-wilfred-mcneilly-1724306977alk","title":"The Case Of The Stag At Bay","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 143 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237677662481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237679792401,"sku":"1724306977ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724306977ALK_1.jpg?v=1741073142"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-wilfred-mcneilly.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}