{"title":"Wilhelmina Stitch","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mingled-yarn-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1624360389mha","title":"Mingled Yarn","description":"1930. First Edition. 64 pages. Signed by the author. Yellow covers with blue lettering to spine and front. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpapers. Inserted lecture programme date","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069518319889,"sku":"1624360389MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624360389MHA_1.jpg?v=1722867320"},{"product_id":"where-sunlight-falls-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1670438300geo","title":"Where Sunlight Falls","description":"1929. Second Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Soft cloth covering. Flatsigned by author to title page. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pageswith slight cracking staining t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074185367825,"sku":"1670438300GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670438300GEO_1.jpg?v=1722882905"},{"product_id":"women-of-the-bible-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1667400806gdo","title":"Women of the Bible","description":"1935. First Edition. 272 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Loss of front free endpaper. Pen inscription to half title page. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074369229073,"sku":"1667400806GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667400806GDO_1.jpg?v=1722883587"},{"product_id":"silken-threads-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1686129237dpb","title":"Silken Threads","description":"1928. Sixth Edition. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cushioned cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pencil inscription to contents page. Noticeable creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081303986449,"sku":"1686129237DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686129237DPB_1.jpg?v=1722908102"},{"product_id":"garnered-gleanings-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1700058173iev","title":"Garnered Gleanings","description":"1934. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Green leather with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084226793745,"sku":"1700058173IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700058173IEV_1.jpg?v=1722918649"},{"product_id":"joy-s-loom-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1715780427dpb","title":"Joy's Loom","description":"1930. Third Edition. 64 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are mildly tanned with light foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, missing first page. Notably loose front cover. Mild thumb-m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088864383249,"sku":"1715780427DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715780427DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935123"},{"product_id":"joy-s-loom-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1709567552iev","title":"Joy's Loom","description":"1931. Second Edition. 64 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Minor cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Minor dog-eared corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089234137361,"sku":"1709567552IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709567552IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936374"},{"product_id":"women-of-the-bible-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1720418305ada","title":"Women of the Bible","description":"1935. First Edition. 271 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089532850449,"sku":"1720418305ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720418305ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937307"},{"product_id":"silken-threads-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1712240818rri","title":"Silken Threads","description":"1928. Fifth Edition. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090913497361,"sku":"1712240818RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712240818RRI_1.jpg?v=1722941923"},{"product_id":"tapestries-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1720616239dpb","title":"Tapestries","description":"1931. First Edition. 63 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover and French flaps. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091512430865,"sku":"1720616239DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720616239DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943936"},{"product_id":"book-for-my-friend-book-wilhelmina-stitch-9781595830425","title":"A Book for My Friend","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50382999748881,"sku":"CIN1595830421G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51440233087249,"sku":"GOR014281925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51721767059729,"sku":"CIN1595830421VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1595830421.jpg?v=1751441587"},{"product_id":"fragrant-minute-for-every-day-dodo-press-book-wilhelmina-stitch-9781409936206","title":"The Fragrant Minute for Every Day (Dodo Press)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51134608900369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51134609129745,"sku":"GOR014183312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1409936201.jpg?v=1750794065"},{"product_id":"simply-life-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1723033123mha","title":"Simply Life","description":"1932. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red patterned paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237167923473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237171233041,"sku":"1723033123MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723033123MHA_1.jpg?v=1741071896"},{"product_id":"tapestries-rare-book-wilhelmina-stitch-1728978773mhp","title":"Tapestries","description":"1934. 2nd Edition. 63 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover and French flaps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239437795601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239439892753,"sku":"1728978773MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728978773MHP_1.jpg?v=1741077455"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-wilhelmina-stitch.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}