{"title":"William Freeman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"everyman-s-dictionary-of-fictional-characters-book-william-freeman-9780460030274","title":"Everyman's Dictionary of Fictional Characters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591569154321,"sku":"GOR005669294","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51266206335249,"sku":"GOR002198980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51266316566801,"sku":"GOR005737706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53263037792529,"sku":"GOR014843171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0460030272.jpg?v=1750697971"},{"product_id":"concise-dictionary-of-english-idioms-book-william-freeman-9780340392713","title":"A Concise Dictionary of English Idioms","description":"With concise definitions and many examples, learners of English and native speakers alike will be guided through the minefield of English idioms, enabling them to choose their words.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655577805073,"sku":"GOR004151178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340392711.jpg?v=1751324738"},{"product_id":"concise-dictionary-of-english-idioms-book-william-freeman-9780871160942","title":"A Concise Dictionary of English Idioms","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49896808382737,"sku":"CIN0871160943G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0871160943.jpg?v=1750947913"},{"product_id":"the-writer-s-anthology-rare-book-william-freeman-1657030544dpb","title":"The Writer's Anthology","description":"1936. No edition remarks. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072924750097,"sku":"1657030544DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657030544DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878231"},{"product_id":"dictionary-of-fictional-characters-rare-book-william-freeman-1663093918lee","title":"Dictionary of Fictional Characters.","description":"1967. Reprinted. 530 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073882460433,"sku":"1663093918LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663093918LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881773"},{"product_id":"the-incredible-de-foe-rare-book-william-freeman-1674650294mep","title":"The Incredible De Foe","description":"1950. First Published. 304 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex Libris sticker to front pastedown. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076541288721,"sku":"1674650294MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674650294MEP_1.jpg?v=1722890958"},{"product_id":"a-concise-dictionary-of-english-idioms-rare-book-william-freeman-1686052774mhp","title":"A Concise Dictionary of English Idioms","description":"1965. Fifth Impression. 310 pages. Green dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080558907665,"sku":"1686052774MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686052774MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905317"},{"product_id":"plain-english-rare-book-william-freeman-1690535917dpb","title":"Plain English","description":"1938. First Edition. 180 pages. Brown paper. Proof copy. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Mild tanning, foxing and marking to text block edges. Paper co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081980514577,"sku":"1690535917DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690535917DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910511"},{"product_id":"plain-english-rare-book-william-freeman-1689681842ada","title":"Plain English","description":"1938. First Edition. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082637185297,"sku":"1689681842ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689681842ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912767"},{"product_id":"dictionary-of-fictional-characters-4500-references-to-over-2000-works-of-fiction-rare-book-william-freeman-1710413282mha","title":"Dictionary of Fictional Characters (4500 References to Over 2000 Works of Fiction)","description":"1963. First Edition. 458 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089463841041,"sku":"1710413282MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710413282MHA_1.jpg?v=1722937092"},{"product_id":"dent-dictionary-of-fictional-characters-book-william-freeman-9780460030359","title":"The Dent Dictionary of Fictional Characters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50412449792273,"sku":"GOR003840804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B002SYE8JU.jpg?v=1762342102"},{"product_id":"samuel-freeman-book-william-freeman-9781240007745","title":"Samuel Freeman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155637534993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155638518033,"sku":"NIN9781240007745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240007744.jpg?v=1751112923"},{"product_id":"murder-in-key-west-book-william-freeman-9780967554037","title":"Murder in Key West","description":"It is a story in the tradition of Hammett, Chandler and Spillane; mystery and romance, murder and erotica, death and desire lead to the solution of the crime. Set in Key West, Florida against a background of sun, sea and suspicion a modern classic unfolds. Who killed Billy? Maybe he deserved it.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179816354065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179818680593,"sku":"NIN9780967554037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52152796217617,"sku":"NLS9780967554037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0967554039.jpg?v=1750705533"},{"product_id":"day-at-the-beach-book-william-freeman-9781888562019","title":"A Day at the Beach","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51199578407185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51199581421841,"sku":"NIN9781888562019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52426136322321,"sku":"NLS9781888562019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1888562013.jpg?v=1750803419"},{"product_id":"tree-planting-on-streets-and-highways-book-william-freeman-9781018074108","title":"Tree Planting on Streets and Highways","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223759356177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223759487249,"sku":"NIN9781018074108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018074104.jpg?v=1751079000"},{"product_id":"dictionary-of-fictional-characters-rare-book-william-freeman-1732111854dpb","title":"Dictionary of Fictional Characters","description":"1967. First Edition. 71 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages 461-532. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240362410257,"sku":"1732111854DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732111854DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079531"},{"product_id":"lola-a-hero-s-journey-book-william-freeman-9781888562040","title":"LOLA a hero's journey","description":"\u003cp\u003eA young woman falls off a cruise ship and is rescued by pirates who take her to Cuba during a hurricane. She meets good guys and bad guys. She finds a Familia Cubana. She encounters adventures beyond her imagination. She explores the beauty of the world in the sea and boat life with a billionaire. She becomes aware of the unknown. Lola lives the hero's journey.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250279645457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250281480465,"sku":"NIN9781888562040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1888562048.jpg?v=1751124084"},{"product_id":"gift-for-a-lifetime-book-william-freeman-9781888562071","title":"A Gift for a Lifetime","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51289318883601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51289320685841,"sku":"NIN9781888562071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52341460533521,"sku":"NLS9781888562071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1888562072.jpg?v=1751092708"},{"product_id":"lola-a-hero-s-journey-book-william-freeman-9780967554082","title":"LOLA A Hero's Journey","description":"\u003cp\u003eA young woman falls off of a cruise ship and is rescued by pirates who take her to Cuba during a hurricane. She meets good guys and bad guys. She finds a Familia Cubana. She encounters adventures beyond her imagination. She explores the beauty of the world in the sea and boat life with a billionaire. She becomes aware of the unknown. Lola lives the hero's journey .\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51600239165713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51600239296785,"sku":"NIN9780967554082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/096755408X.png?v=1751109334"},{"product_id":"awake-u-s-a-are-we-in-danger-are-we-prepared-book-william-freeman-9781360489841","title":"Awake! U. S. A. Are We in Danger? Are We Prepared?","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53160487584017,"sku":"NIN9781360489841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781360489841.jpg?v=1772075457"},{"product_id":"all-year-round-stocking-filler-book-william-freeman-9781326771553","title":"The All Year Round Stocking Filler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53419788108049,"sku":"NIN9781326771553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781326771553.jpg?v=1776370406"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-william-freeman.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}