{"title":"William Godfrey","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"malleson-at-melbourne-rare-book-william-godfrey-1644501214tmb","title":"Malleson At Melbourne","description":"1956. First Edition. 205 pages. Green illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with white lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages remain bright and clear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071437967633,"sku":"1644501214TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644501214TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873241"},{"product_id":"malleson-at-melbourne-rare-book-william-godfrey-1653656972mhp","title":"Malleson at Melbourne","description":"1956. First Edition. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth board. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078424039697,"sku":"1653656972MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653656972MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897801"},{"product_id":"the-friendly-game-rare-book-william-godfrey-1680099896dpb","title":"The Friendly Game","description":"1957. First Edition. 245 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080994918673,"sku":"1680099896DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680099896DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906953"},{"product_id":"the-friendly-game-rare-book-william-godfrey-1700754089iev","title":"The Friendly Game","description":"1957. First Edition. 246 pages. Green dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Front endpaper missing. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086170460433,"sku":"1700754089IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700754089IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925152"},{"product_id":"maryvale-golf-course-book-william-godfrey-9781453577998","title":"Maryvale Golf Course","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105526645009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105529004305,"sku":"NIN9781453577998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435219153169,"sku":"NLS9781453577998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1453577998.jpg?v=1751053240"},{"product_id":"malleson-at-melbourne-rare-book-william-godfrey-1737095691ada","title":"Malleson At Melbourne","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. First Edition. 205 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Moderate water marks to boards and spine. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tears and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Moderate loss to jacket edges and corners.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242598269201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242600923409,"sku":"1737095691ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737095691ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085718"},{"product_id":"papago-park-book-william-godfrey-9781425749637","title":"Papago Park","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51281235378449,"sku":"NIN9781425749637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52343275651345,"sku":"NLS9781425749637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1425749631.jpg?v=1751404137"},{"product_id":"papago-park-book-william-godfrey-9781425749668","title":"Papago Park","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51281239834897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51281244553489,"sku":"NIN9781425749668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52343591502097,"sku":"NLS9781425749668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1425749666.jpg?v=1750795077"},{"product_id":"maryvale-golf-course-book-william-godfrey-9781453577981","title":"Maryvale Golf Course","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435484868881,"sku":"NLS9781453577981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781453577981.jpg?v=1759183728"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-william-godfrey.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}