{"title":"William Marshall","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the gripping historical sagas of William Marshall, where medieval England comes to life. Discover tales of knights, battles, and political intrigue. A must-read for Bernard Cornwell fans!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"yellowthread-street-book-1-book-william-marshall-9781911440963","title":"Yellowthread Street (Book 1)","description":"Set amidst the urban fantasia of Hong Kong, William Marshall's Yellowthread Street novels raise crime fiction to a high art form. Surrealistic and suspenseful, vivid in their procedural details and brilliant in their scope, they are the work of a uniquely gifted writer.  \"As an inspired poet of the bizarre, [Marshall] orchestrates underlying insanity into an apocalyptic vision of the future.\" -  New York Times Book Review  \"Marshall's novels feature seemingly supernatural events that turn out to have logical, if not precisely rational, origins. He has savage fun with police procedure.\" - TIME  The first in Marshall's unforgettable, classic series of police procedurals  suspenseful and hilarious in equal measure.  Yellowthread Street is the sort of place that breeds more crime than any cops can handle.  Among the gangsters and the goldsmiths of Hong Bay, Chief Inspector Feiffer and his police department had their hands full ... tourist troubles, a US sailor turned stick-up artist, and the jealous Chinese who solved his marital difficulties with an axe.  Then the Mongolian with a kukri brought an extra touch of terror to the district ...  Yellowthread Street brings to vivid life a seamy world where people called Osaka Oniki the Disemboweller, Shotgun Sen and The Chopper feel at home, a world of surreal possibility recorded with unique humour and a poignant sense of humanity.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523664519441,"sku":"GOR010534755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49737068544273,"sku":"NGR9781911440963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50765142917393,"sku":"CIN1911440969G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053870579985,"sku":"NIN9781911440963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51178537943313,"sku":"GOR012303164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1911440969.jpg?v=1750804206"},{"product_id":"yellowthread-street-gelignite-book-3-book-william-marshall-9781911440987","title":"Yellowthread Street: Gelignite (Book 3)","description":"Set amidst the urban fantasia of Hong Kong, William Marshall's Yellowthread Street novels raise crime fiction to a high art form. Surrealistic and suspenseful, vivid in their procedural details and brilliant in their scope, they are the work of a uniquely gifted writer.  \"As an inspired poet of the bizarre, [Marshall] orchestrates underlying insanity into an apocalyptic vision of the future.\" -  New York Times Book Review  \"Marshall's novels feature seemingly supernatural events that turn out to have logical, if not precisely rational, origins. He has savage fun with police procedure.\" - TIME  In the seamy Hong Bay district of Hong Kong, crimes of every shape and size were commonplace. But not letter bombs. Not till Mr Leung and Mr Ramaswamy were successively spread bloodily over the office walls.  When Detective Inspector Spencer narrowly escaped becoming victim number 3, the Yellowthread Street police were grimly determined to track down the culprit  before the Special Branch got to him. But unless they could find the link between the neatly timed warning letters, the ghosts in the Chinese graveyard and the strange mission of Mr Conway Kan the millionaire, the killer would go free ...  Gelignite is another tense and exciting drama from the pen of a master.  Full of real police procedure, suspense and fine irony, but with whole extra dimensions of the surreal and the poignant, William Marshall's Yellowthread Street novels have no real compare. For those open to their charms, this series is a hidden masterpiece of crime fiction.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49527568204049,"sku":"GOR012061124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49736514502929,"sku":"NGR9781911440987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50129388044561,"sku":"CIN1911440985G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053880738065,"sku":"NIN9781911440987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53401522503953,"sku":"GOR012503562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1911440985.jpg?v=1751445426"},{"product_id":"peter-the-great-book-william-marshall-9780582003552","title":"Peter the Great","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538061762833,"sku":"GOR002152456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622512435473,"sku":"GOR001854144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53509643534609,"sku":"GOR002604173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0582003555.jpg?v=1750847372"},{"product_id":"skulduggery-book-william-leonard-marshall-9780708828342","title":"Skulduggery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538613575953,"sku":"GOR002026876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611165303057,"sku":"GOR003941998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708828345.jpg?v=1750816930"},{"product_id":"o-come-emmanuel-book-william-marshall-9781856070836","title":"O Come Emmanuel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550563541265,"sku":"GOR003531462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50046997430545,"sku":"GOR003958198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52955425407249,"sku":"GOR000849251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1856070832.jpg?v=1751185702"},{"product_id":"neue-spaziergange-eines-naturforschers-zweite-reihe-classic-reprint-book-william-marshall-9780267028900","title":"Neue Spaziergange Eines Naturforschers: Zweite Reihe (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591585472785,"sku":"GOR013222302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0267028903.jpg?v=1750780558"},{"product_id":"yellowthread-street-thin-air-book-4-book-william-marshall-9781911440994","title":"Yellowthread Street: Thin Air (Book 4)","description":"Set amidst the urban fantasia of Hong Kong, William Marshall's Yellowthread Street novels raise crime fiction to a high art form. Surrealistic and suspenseful, vivid in their procedural details and brilliant in their scope, they are the work of a uniquely gifted writer.  \"As an inspired poet of the bizarre, [Marshall] orchestrates underlying insanity into an apocalyptic vision of the future.\" -  New York Times Book Review  \"Marshall's novels feature seemingly supernatural events that turn out to have logical, if not precisely rational, origins. He has savage fun with police procedure.\" - TIME  A planeful of passengers dead from cyanide poisoning. Twelve bodies riddled with bullets in the sewers of Hong Kong. And one evil genius who outwits the cops at every turn ...  The voice on the phone is cool  and vicious. His threat: a continued escalation of terrorism until his blackmailing demands are met. For Chief Harry Feiffer and his crew at the Yellowthread Street Police Station in the most notorious section of Hong Kong, that is only the beginning of the nightmare. As the city is paralyzed with fear, and tempers within the police department reach breaking point, Feiffer is thrust into the spotlight  as the prime suspect!  This title in William Marshall's acclaimed crime series offers suspense, atmosphere, and pungent humour.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620727562513,"sku":"GOR012585467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50402147270929,"sku":"CIN1911440993G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053901054225,"sku":"NIN9781911440994","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53400594153745,"sku":"GOR014905711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1911440993.jpg?v=1750804207"},{"product_id":"passion-of-christ-book-william-marshall-9781856071840","title":"The Passion of Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627314094353,"sku":"GOR005733397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1856071847.jpg?v=1750725167"},{"product_id":"nutrition-and-laboratory-medicine-book-william-marshall-9780902429444","title":"Nutrition and Laboratory Medicine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642201383185,"sku":"GOR004626979","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49770544791825,"sku":"GOR009409050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0902429442.jpg?v=1750747709"},{"product_id":"marmon-herrington-book-william-marshall-9788360672204","title":"Marmon-Herrington","description":"This massive hardbound volume gives an in-depth and detail review of one of the important vehicle types produced and used during W.W.II, a truly international icon, employed by South African, British, New Zealand, Polish, Free French and Greek forces in Greece, Africa and the Middle East, as well as Dutch forces in the Far East. While it is of great interest to the historian and researcher, it also supplies a wealth of new information and drawings for the modeler. Includes: Development history, Prototype development, Technical development, Comprehensive operational history, Personal accounts, Details of vehicles used during different campaigns, War Diary information of units that used these vehicles, Post war use by various armed forces until retirement, Comprehensive camouflage \u0026amp; markings information.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49708663210257,"sku":"GOR013770995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8360672202.jpg?v=1751190931"},{"product_id":"yellowthread-street-the-hatchet-man-book-2-book-william-marshall-9781911440970","title":"Yellowthread Street: The Hatchet Man (Book 2)","description":"Set amidst the urban fantasia of Hong Kong, William Marshall's Yellowthread Street novels raise crime fiction to a high art form. Surrealistic and suspenseful, vivid in their procedural details and brilliant in their scope, they are the work of a uniquely gifted writer.  \"As an inspired poet of the bizarre, [Marshall] orchestrates underlying insanity into an apocalyptic vision of the future.\" -  New York Times Book Review  \"Marshall's novels feature seemingly supernatural events that turn out to have logical, if not precisely rational, origins. He has savage fun with police procedure.\" - TIME Postman Lawrence Shang was watching a film called The Axeman of Shanghai when his life abruptly ended. Carpet trader Edward Peng was enjoying The Last Picture Show. Death in both cases was instantaneous, caused by a small calibre handgun used at a range of two feet.  With their deaths begins a series of apparently motiveless murders in one cinema after another across the Hong Bay district of Hong Kong  and a nightmarish investigation for Harry Feiffer, Detective Chief Inspector, Royal Hong Kong Police Force, and his staff at the Yellowthread Police Station.  The Hatchet Man's next victim is a sailor off an American ship. Then a German is shot in an auction room. There's an unaccountable killing on a train near the Chinese border. And the crazy old Mrs Mortimer from the Old People's Home steps in front of a tram ... And for Harry Feiffer, time is running out.  Full of real police procedure, suspense and fine irony, but with whole extra dimensions of the surreal and the poignant, the Yellowthread Street novels have no real compare. For those open to their charms, this series is a hidden masterpiece of crime fiction.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49736149401873,"sku":"NGR9781911440970","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50402146353425,"sku":"CIN1911440977G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50607156003089,"sku":"GOR011822974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053883752721,"sku":"NIN9781911440970","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1911440977.jpg?v=1751186700"},{"product_id":"scripture-tradition-and-reason-book-william-marshall-9781856077002","title":"Scripture, Tradition and Reason","description":"This book is a selective look at how Anglicans up to the twentieth century have attempted to bear faithful witness to the Christian Gospel in relation to the different challenges of time and place. Problems in the lives of churches and individual Christians can only be faced satisfactorily by going back to basic principles. Looking at how thinkers have expounded these principles over the centuries may be of some help in coping with current dilemmas. It looks at Anglicanism as a distinct theology, surveys the writings of selected theologians and movements, from Cranmer to some twentieth century doctrine reports. The book is clearly written with a minimum of technical theological jargon, though difficult concepts are not evaded.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49886364533009,"sku":"GOR005936521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50401633304849,"sku":"CIN1856077004G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1856077004.jpg?v=1751313753"},{"product_id":"rural-economy-of-the-west-of-england-book-william-marshall-9780715347638","title":"Rural Economy of the West of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49937385292049,"sku":"GOR004464360","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51731041190161,"sku":"GOR005359700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52437394915601,"sku":"GOR005298012","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715347632.jpg?v=1751009903"},{"product_id":"the-review-and-abstract-of-the-county-reports-to-the-board-of-agriculture-vol-4-rare-book-william-marshall-1622145898pri","title":"The Review And Abstract Of The County Reports To The Board Of Agriculture Vol.4 Midlands Department","description":"1968. 652 pages. Green patterned dust jacket over black cloth. vol.4. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069141913873,"sku":"1622145898PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622145898PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866183"},{"product_id":"the-review-and-abstract-of-the-county-reports-to-the-board-of-agriculture-vol-2-rare-book-william-marshall-1622144016pri","title":"The Review And Abstract Of The County Reports To The Board Of Agriculture Vol.2 Western Department","description":"1968. 536 pages. Green jacket over green cloth. Vol. II. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069145911569,"sku":"1622144016PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622144016PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866196"},{"product_id":"the-review-and-abstract-of-the-county-reports-to-the-board-of-agriculture-vol-3-rare-book-william-marshall-1622146039pri","title":"The Review and Abstract of the County Reports to the Board of Agriculture VOL.3","description":"1968. 532 pages. Blue dust jacket with lettering over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069156921617,"sku":"1622146039PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622146039PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866227"},{"product_id":"the-review-and-abstract-of-the-county-reports-to-the-board-of-agriculture-vol-5-rare-book-william-marshall-1622146081pri","title":"The Review and Abstract of The County Reports to the Board of Agriculture, Vol 5","description":"1968. 607 pages. Blue dust jacket with lettering over black cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069294776593,"sku":"1622146081PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622146081PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866663"},{"product_id":"historic-scenes-in-perthshire-rare-book-william-marshall-1690358803iev","title":"Historic Scenes In Perthshire","description":"1880. No Edition Remarks. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Rough-cut pages. Light thumb marking, foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082112405777,"sku":"1690358803IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690358803IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910972"},{"product_id":"historic-scenes-in-forfarshire-rare-book-william-marshall-1692786463alk","title":"Historic Scenes in Forfarshire","description":"1875. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082628469009,"sku":"1692786463ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692786463ALK_1.jpg?v=1722912730"},{"product_id":"spaziergange-eines-naturforschers-rare-book-william-marshall-1706180211crd","title":"Spaziergange eines Naturforschers","description":"1907. No Edition Stated. 172 pages. No dust jacket. In German. Brown cloth with black lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087870923025,"sku":"1706180211CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706180211CRD_1.jpg?v=1722931505"},{"product_id":"iskusstvo-legkikh-kasanij-book-viktor-pelevin-9785041062224","title":"Iskusstvo legkikh kasanij","description":"The biggest fashion conundrum is ''what goes with what?'' What kind of jewellery to wear with certain outfits, what are the best colours to coordinate, and the combinations to be avoided, what shoes to wear with different trouser styles, what''s in fashion and does it really matter? And how do you maximise your looks without blowing your budget -- and your wardrobe space? \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eOften this comes down to gut instinct but individual style can be learned. In \u003ci\u003eKnow Your Style\u003c\/i\u003e, Alyson Walsh speaks to fashion experts and creative women from around the globe, to gather ideas and information and reveal how to dress with confidence and lead a stylish life. Author of the popular blog That''s Not My Age and with over 30 years of experience in the fashion industry, including 10 years as fashion editor for a leading lifestyle magazine, Alyson has the answer to any fashion dilemma. Alyson explains that with a little bit of practice, any woman can be stylish. With advice on how to liven up a work wardrobe, how to match and mismatch pattern and colour, pick or mix accessories and score serious style points with flat footwear; looking good is not about buying loads of new stuff but spending time figuring out what makes you feel chic and comfortable. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eBeautifully illustrated, this stylish guide is for women of all ages.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50150852002065,"sku":"GOR011182654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/5041062226.jpg?v=1751065384"},{"product_id":"clinical-biochemistry-book-william-j-marshall-ma-msc-mbbs-9780443101861","title":"Clinical Biochemistry","description":"Essential reading for candidates for the MRCPath examination and similar postgraduate examinations in clinical biochemistry. A valuable source of reference for qualified clinical biochemists and for those clinicians in other specialties where clinical biochemistry constitutes an important part of the subject, for example nephrology.  The book gives an overview of the acquisition of data, as well as concentrating on clinical aspects of the subject, giving detailed coverage of all conditions where clinical biochemistry is used in diagnosis and management.  In common with other diagnostic specialties clinical biochemistry now uses an increasing number of techniques involving the 'new biology': these are covered in this book. It is also increasingly common for medically qualified clinical biochemists to become involved in the clinical management of patients (eg nutritional support) and material on this will be included.From the author of the popular Clinical Chemistry medical student textbook. Although there are many competing texts on clinical chemistry, the vast majority concentrate on the technology; this book concentrates on the clinical. Ideally suited for preparation for the MRCPath and similar examination.   Significant changes to content to reflect changes in how clinical chemistry services are organised and to reflect the advent of metabolic medicine as a recognised specialty. Chapter on Clinical biochemistry of nutrition to include new information on regulation of appetite and the clinical management of obesity. New chapter to bring together information on inborn errors of metabolism affecting adults. New chapter on clinical biochemistry of cardiovascular disease. The diabetes chapter has been split into two separate chapters to allow more detailed description of the practical clinical management of the disease.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50262072590609,"sku":"GOR009924441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0443101868.jpg?v=1750942612"},{"product_id":"road-show-book-william-leonard-marshall-9780445406636","title":"Road Show","description":"You deserve some break from work and other stress-inducing activities but instead of partying with friends, why don't you take the time to enjoy an activity book instead? Working on the activities is sure to induce a feeling of calm and relaxation. Get a copy and share it with your family and friends. Secure a copy today","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50271175016721,"sku":"CIN0445406631VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352845127953,"sku":"CIN0445406631G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0445406631.jpg?v=1751135171"},{"product_id":"gap-in-china-1990-1995-book-william-marshall-9781904181125","title":"GAP in China, 1990-1995","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50295535927569,"sku":"GOR006817602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904181120.jpg?v=1751186827"},{"product_id":"sci-fi-a-yellowthread-street-mystery-rinehart-suspense-novel-book-william-marshall-9780030474866","title":"Sci-Fi: A Yellowthread Street Mystery (Rinehart Suspense Novel)","description":"\u003cp\u003eWritten for sleep technologists, \u003cem\u003eClinical Atlas of Polysomnography\u003c\/em\u003e provides basic information regarding normal sleep, sleep disorders, and electrophysiology that is outside of the scope of the ASM manual (\u003ci\u003eASM Manual for the Scoring of Sleep and Associated Events\u003c\/i\u003e). It aims to act as a guide through the fundamental aspects of, for example, types of overnight sleep study, establishing a sleep laboratory, preparing the patient for a sleep evaluation study, placement of electrodes and leads, and the scientific aspects of such placement, i.e., why they are placed at that particular position. This information will be very useful in those parts of the globe where formal training in sleep technology is not yet available. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eMany further chapters focus on depicting real-time illustrations of sleep data as captured in the sleep laboratory and the scoring of recording data. Information regarding common montages, artifacts, and troubleshooting in the sleep laboratory will facilitate the reader's journey as a trainee sleep technologist. While scoring sleep recordings, the When you score the data histogram can provide a great deal of useful information, and this has been explained in detail in this book. Most importantly, it is prudent to be able to write reports that are both informative and easy to understand by physicians who do not have advanced knowledge of sleep medicine. A chapter has been dedicated to explaining this in detail. Lastly, the authors have provided ready-made forms, questionnaires, and documents that can either be used as they are or with some modifications.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis up-to-date and comprehensive volume will be an invaluable guide for technicians and physicians who wish to practice sleep medicine and will be useful for sleep technology and physician training programs. The volume is intended to complement, not be a substitute for, the ASM scoring manual, as many areas that are covered in the manual are not covered here. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50342408421649,"sku":"CIN0030474868VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0030474868.jpg?v=1751004076"},{"product_id":"to-the-end-book-william-marshall-9780892965755","title":"To the End","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50367774130449,"sku":"CIN0892965754G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0892965754.jpg?v=1751363994"},{"product_id":"yellowthread-street-book-william-marshall-9781933397344","title":"Yellowthread Street","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50394886045969,"sku":"CIN1933397349VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333050335505,"sku":"CIN1933397349G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1933397349.jpg?v=1751028874"},{"product_id":"baseball-s-pivotal-era-1945-1951-book-william-marshall-9780813120416","title":"Baseball's Pivotal Era, 1945-1951","description":"With personal interviews of players and owners and with over two decades of research in newspapers and archives, Bill Marshall tells of the players, the pennant races, and the officials who shaped one of the most memorable eras in sports and American history.  At the end of World War II, soldiers returning from overseas hungered to resume their love affair with baseball. Spectators still identified with players, whose salaries and off-season employment as postmen, plumbers, farmers, and insurance salesmen resembled their own. It was a time when kids played baseball on sandlots and in pastures, fans followed the game on the radio, and tickets were affordable. The outstanding play of Joe DiMaggio, Stan Musial, Ted Williams, Bob Feller, Don Newcombe, Warren Spahn, and many others dominated the field. But perhaps no performance was more important than that of Jackie Robinson, whose entrance into the game broke the color barrier, won him the respect of millions of Americans, and helped set the stage for the civil rights movement.  Baseball's Pivotal Era, 1945-1951 also records the attempt to organize the Pittsburgh Pirates and the Mexican League's success in luring players south of the border that led to a series of lawsuits that almost undermined baseball's reserve clause and antitrust exemption. The result was spring training pay, uniform contracts, minimum salary levels, player representation, and a pension plan--the very issues that would divide players and owners almost fifty years later.  During these years, the game was led by A.B. \"Happy\" Chandler, a hand-shaking, speech-making, singing Kentucky politician. Most owners thought he would be easily manipulated, unlike baseball's first commissioner, the autocratic Judge Kennesaw Mountain Landis. Instead, Chandler's style led one owner to complain that he was the \"player's commissioner, the fan's commissioner, the press and radio commissioner, everybody's commissioner but the men who pay him.\"","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50465382760721,"sku":"CIN0813120411A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51475537461521,"sku":"CIN0813120411G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694335295761,"sku":"CIN0813120411VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0813120411.jpg?v=1750946960"},{"product_id":"rural-economy-of-the-west-of-england-volume-1-book-william-marshall-9781108067539","title":"The Rural Economy of the West of England: Volume 1","description":"Between 1787 and 1798, the agricultural writer and land agent William Marshall (1745-1818) published a number of works on the rural economies of England, covering Norfolk, his native Yorkshire, Gloucestershire, the Midlands and the South. This two-volume study appeared in 1796 and investigated the farming, geography, public works and produce of districts in Devon, Somerset, Dorset and Cornwall. Volume 1 looks in detail at West Devon, the eastern parts of Cornwall, and the South Hams. The coverage includes aspects of the laws surrounding land ownership, farming implements peculiar to the areas, woodland management, orchards and the production of fruit-based liquors. The result is a richly detailed survey of the area in the Georgian period and an important record of rural and agricultural life, so often overlooked by other contemporary chroniclers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50697290121489,"sku":"NGR9781108067539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51189110669585,"sku":"NIN9781108067539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52422649970961,"sku":"NLS9781108067539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108067530.jpg?v=1751400607"},{"product_id":"marshall-s-christmas-box-book-william-marshall-9781437084474","title":"Marshall's Christmas Box","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51080228798737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51080230535441,"sku":"NIN9781437084474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437084478.jpg?v=1750988360"},{"product_id":"minutes-experiments-observations-and-general-remarks-on-agriculture-in-southern-book-william-marshall-9781437144352","title":"Minutes, Experiments, Observations, And General Remarks, On Agriculture, In Southern Counties V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51089742430481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51089744363793,"sku":"NIN9781437144352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437144357.jpg?v=1750714443"},{"product_id":"tiefsee-und-ihr-leben-book-william-marshall-9783368278533","title":"Die Tiefsee und ihr Leben","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095918936337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095922344209,"sku":"NIN9783368278533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432708567313,"sku":"NLS9783368278533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368278533.jpg?v=1751253229"},{"product_id":"tiefsee-und-ihr-leben-book-william-marshall-9783368278526","title":"Die Tiefsee und ihr Leben","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096003379473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096006066449,"sku":"NIN9783368278526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432080634129,"sku":"NLS9783368278526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368278525.jpg?v=1751416279"},{"product_id":"historic-scenes-in-perthshire-1880-book-william-marshall-9781436871693","title":"Historic Scenes In Perthshire (1880)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102424891665,"sku":"NIN9781436871693","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436871697.jpg?v=1750922445"},{"product_id":"historic-scenes-in-forfarshire-1875-book-william-marshall-9781436871686","title":"Historic Scenes In Forfarshire (1875)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105444004113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105445314833,"sku":"NIN9781436871686","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436871689.jpg?v=1751019747"},{"product_id":"principles-of-the-westminster-confession-of-faith-standards-persecuting-book-william-marshall-9781021727107","title":"The Principles of the Westminster [Confession of Faith] Standards Persecuting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106908143889,"sku":"NIN9781021727107","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021727105.jpg?v=1750708610"},{"product_id":"historic-scenes-in-forfarshire-book-william-marshall-9781241313616","title":"Historic Scenes in Forfarshire.","description":"Title: Historic Scenes in Forfarshire.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Marshall, William D.D. of Coupar-Angus.; 1875. 8 . 10370.bbb.5.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119286714641,"sku":"NIN9781241313616","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124131361X.jpg?v=1751369007"},{"product_id":"aarbert-book-william-marshall-9781241088507","title":"Aarbert","description":"Title: Aarbert: a drama without stage or scenery, wrought out through song, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Marshall, William; 1898. vi. 359 p.; 8 . 11781.gg.35.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119290253585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119293792529,"sku":"NIN9781241088507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241088500.jpg?v=1751270338"},{"product_id":"on-planting-and-rural-ornament-v1-book-william-marshall-9780548319932","title":"On Planting And Rural Ornament V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139642753297,"sku":"NIN9780548319932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548319936.jpg?v=1751104969"},{"product_id":"planting-and-ornamental-gardening-book-william-marshall-9780548188941","title":"Planting And Ornamental Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179498176785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179500863761,"sku":"NIN9780548188941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548188947.jpg?v=1750847265"},{"product_id":"principles-of-the-westminster-standards-persecuting-1873-book-william-marshall-9780548700327","title":"The Principles Of The Westminster Standards Persecuting (1873)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183255355665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183257846033,"sku":"NIN9780548700327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054870032X.jpg?v=1751392329"},{"product_id":"rural-economy-of-the-west-of-england-volume-2-book-william-marshall-9781108067546","title":"The Rural Economy of the West of England: Volume 2","description":"Between 1787 and 1798, the agricultural writer and land agent William Marshall (1745–1818) published a number of works on the rural economies of England, covering Norfolk, his native Yorkshire, Gloucestershire, the Midlands and the South. This two-volume study appeared in 1796 and investigated the farming, geography, public works and produce of districts in Devon, Somerset, Dorset and Cornwall. Volume 2 looks in detail at the upland areas of Cornwall and Devon, at Dartmoor, North Devon, the vales of Exeter and Taunton, and West Dorset. The coverage includes aspects of the laws surrounding land ownership, the chemistry of the soil, notes on the dairy industry, and suggested improvements to farming practices. The result is a richly detailed survey of the area in the Georgian period and an important record of rural and agricultural life, so often overlooked by other contemporary chroniclers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51189116731665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51189118664977,"sku":"NIN9781108067546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52422646628625,"sku":"NLS9781108067546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108067549.jpg?v=1751205853"},{"product_id":"of-microbes-and-men-book-william-marshall-9781434343758","title":"Of Microbes and Men","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51212230590737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51212233113873,"sku":"NIN9781434343758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52347346551057,"sku":"NLS9781434343758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434343758.jpg?v=1751114806"},{"product_id":"of-microbes-and-men-book-william-marshall-9781434343741","title":"Of Microbes and Men","description":"Five startling discoveries about how bacteria grow were recently made -- about 100 yr after they should have been made. Scientists back then misled themselves by not vetting out a new method for growing bacteria developed by a New Jersey woman while working in the Berlin lab of a soon-to-be Nobel Laureate. Oddly, he never used it. But everyone else did, and a faulty paradigm emerged from its use and is still in vogue today. The missed discoveries and faulty paradigm had little impact on the achievements of Science during the 20th Century but not so regarding those required in the 21st. The imbedded paradigm must be corrected if we are to effectively combat epidemics and bioterrorism. This is a true story told first hand of the discoveries and frustrations to correct this faulty paradigm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51212253135121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51212257526033,"sku":"NIN9781434343741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52345507414289,"sku":"NLS9781434343741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143434374X.jpg?v=1751240960"},{"product_id":"be-book-william-marshall-9781706820628","title":"Be","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51212642812177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51212644024593,"sku":"NIN9781706820628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706820623.jpg?v=1751152480"},{"product_id":"bilderatlas-zur-zoologie-der-fische-lurche-und-kriechtiere-book-william-marshall-9783743469433","title":"Bilderatlas zur Zoologie der Fische, Lurche und Kriechtiere","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51215452340497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51215454208273,"sku":"NIN9783743469433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52536676843793,"sku":"NLS9783743469433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/374346943X.jpg?v=1751221616"},{"product_id":"rural-economy-of-norfolk-v2-book-william-marshall-9780548857601","title":"The Rural Economy Of Norfolk V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248069476625,"sku":"NIN9780548857601","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548857601.jpg?v=1751039851"},{"product_id":"nature-as-a-book-of-symbols-book-william-marshall-9780766186224","title":"Nature as a Book of Symbols","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248086090001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248088449297,"sku":"NIN9780766186224","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766186229.jpg?v=1751106942"},{"product_id":"planting-and-ornamental-gardening-book-william-marshall-9781430493150","title":"Planting And Ornamental Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248466886929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248468656401,"sku":"NIN9781430493150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430493151.jpg?v=1750987436"},{"product_id":"rural-economy-of-yorkshire-v2-book-william-marshall-9780548886373","title":"The Rural Economy Of Yorkshire V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248836247825,"sku":"NIN9780548886373","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548886377.jpg?v=1750880006"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-william-marshall.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}