{"title":"William McFee","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-harbour-master-rare-book-william-mcfee-1642085718geo","title":"The Harbour Master","description":"1932. First Published. 416 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages are loose, Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071027319057,"sku":"1642085718GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642085718GEO_1.jpg?v=1722871889"},{"product_id":"pilgrims-of-adversity-rare-book-william-mcfee-1649239950bdt","title":"Pilgrims of Adversity","description":"1929. New impression. 443 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting, however text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071921623313,"sku":"1649239950BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649239950BDT_1.jpg?v=1722874792"},{"product_id":"ship-to-shore-rare-book-william-mcfee-1661776087lee","title":"Ship To Shore","description":"1945. First Edition. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Sticker to rear pastedown. Minor dog-eared corners. Boards have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073081020689,"sku":"1661776087LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661776087LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878837"},{"product_id":"watch-below-rare-book-william-mcfee-1669717995lsa","title":"Watch Below","description":"1940. First Edition. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074024116497,"sku":"1669717995LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669717995LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882305"},{"product_id":"spenlove-in-arcady-rare-book-william-mcfee-1664442692bph","title":"Spenlove In Arcady","description":"1941. 467 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074044793105,"sku":"1664442692BPH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664442692BPH_1.jpg?v=1722882382"},{"product_id":"watch-below-rare-book-william-mcfee-1692087993iev","title":"Watch Below","description":"1940. First Edition. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081527955729,"sku":"1692087993IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692087993IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908925"},{"product_id":"the-adopted-a-novel-rare-book-william-mcfee-1696506971iev","title":"The Adopted: A Novel","description":"1952. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name plate to front endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083508158737,"sku":"1696506971IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696506971IEV_1.jpg?v=1722915932"},{"product_id":"letters-from-an-ocean-tramp-rare-book-william-mcfee-1698821173mhp","title":"Letters From an Ocean Tramp","description":"1928. Pocket Library Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Half of rear free endpaper ripped out. Boards have light shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083553673489,"sku":"1698821173MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698821173MHP_1.jpg?v=1722916110"},{"product_id":"letters-from-an-ocean-tramp-rare-book-william-mcfee-1698322692dpb","title":"Letters From An Ocean Tramp","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083849273617,"sku":"1698322692DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698322692DPB_1.jpg?v=1722917306"},{"product_id":"letters-from-an-ocean-tramp-rare-book-william-mcfee-1695287186lee","title":"Letters From an Ocean Tramp","description":"1928. Pocket Library Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to pastedowns and front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084303438097,"sku":"1695287186LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695287186LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918929"},{"product_id":"pilgrims-of-adversity-rare-book-william-mcfee-1701181897iev","title":"Pilgrims of Adversity","description":"1928. First Edition. 439 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscriptions to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085985681681,"sku":"1701181897IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701181897IEV_1.jpg?v=1722924514"},{"product_id":"family-trouble-rare-book-william-mcfee-1704963780bil","title":"Family Trouble","description":"1949. First Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain br","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086855835921,"sku":"1704963780BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704963780BIL_1.jpg?v=1722927444"},{"product_id":"family-trouble-rare-book-william-mcfee-1700051566iev","title":"Family Trouble","description":"1949. First Edition. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over orange cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088086733073,"sku":"1700051566IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700051566IEV_1.jpg?v=1722932440"},{"product_id":"the-adopted-a-novel-rare-book-william-mcfee-1706866761bab","title":"The Adopted: A Novel","description":"1952. First Published. 223 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089030353169,"sku":"1706866761BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706866761BAB_1.jpg?v=1722935708"},{"product_id":"command-rare-book-william-mcfee-1719381764alk","title":"Command","description":"1927. First edition thus. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093546176785,"sku":"1719381764ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719381764ALK_1.jpg?v=1722950532"},{"product_id":"command-book-william-mcfee-9789355752680","title":"Command","description":"The book  Command , has been considered important throughout the human history, and so that this work is never forgotten we have made efforts in its preservation by republishing this book in a modern format for present and future generations. This whole book has been reformatted, retyped and designed. These books are not made of scanned copies and hence the text is clear and readable.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50256699523345,"sku":"CIN9355752687VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52422618087697,"sku":"NLS9789355752680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355752687.jpg?v=1751384845"},{"product_id":"engineer-s-note-book-book-william-mcfee-9781017548990","title":"An Engineer's Note Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015163937041,"sku":"NIN9781017548990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017548994.jpg?v=1751111300"},{"product_id":"captain-macedoine-s-daughter-book-william-mcfee-9789354754418","title":"Captain Macedoine's Daughter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096086118673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096088445201,"sku":"NIN9789354754418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619709382929,"sku":"NLS9789354754418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354754414.jpg?v=1750904786"},{"product_id":"engineer-s-note-book-book-william-mcfee-9781017543544","title":"An Engineer's Note Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103272632593,"sku":"NIN9781017543544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017543542.jpg?v=1751332507"},{"product_id":"harbours-of-memory-by-william-mcfee-book-william-mcfee-9781021590541","title":"Harbours Of Memory, By William Mcfee","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148773556497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148776898833,"sku":"NIN9781021590541","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021590541.jpg?v=1751111373"},{"product_id":"henri-vi-1-3-edition1-book-william-mcfee-9789361479786","title":"Henri VI (1\/3) (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182696268049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182696694033,"sku":"NIN9789361479786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619388354833,"sku":"NLS9789361479786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361479784.jpg?v=1751129406"},{"product_id":"captain-macedoine-s-daughter-1920-book-william-mcfee-9780548607275","title":"Captain Macedoine's Daughter (1920)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198408950033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198411014417,"sku":"NIN9780548607275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548607273.jpg?v=1751040814"},{"product_id":"casuals-of-the-sea-book-william-mcfee-9781017996395","title":"Casuals of the Sea","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200683311377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200686129425,"sku":"NIN9781017996395","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017996393.jpg?v=1751078799"},{"product_id":"captain-macedoine-s-daughter-book-william-mcfee-9781018262208","title":"Captain Macedoine's Daughter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200802357521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200804421905,"sku":"NIN9781018262208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018262202.jpg?v=1751079473"},{"product_id":"six-hour-shift-book-william-mcfee-9781018320953","title":"A Six-hour Shift","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200832635153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200835223825,"sku":"NIN9781018320953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018320954.jpg?v=1751141680"},{"product_id":"kathleen-book-william-mcfee-9789357906166","title":"An Kathleen","description":"Ce livre classique a  t  initialement publi  il y a des d cennies sous le titre  An Ocean Tramp . Il a maintenant  t  traduit par Writat en langue fran aise pour leurs lecteurs francophones. Chez Writat, nous sommes passionn s par la pr servation du patrimoine litt raire du pass . Nous avons traduit ce livre en fran ais afin que les g n rations pr sentes et futures puissent le lire et le conserver.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51201089536273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51201090814225,"sku":"NIN9789357906166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52406195978513,"sku":"NLS9789357906166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357906169.jpg?v=1751032558"},{"product_id":"ocean-tramp-book-william-mcfee-9789357906869","title":"An Ocean Tramp","description":"Ce livre classique a  t  initialement publi  il y a des d cennies sous le titre  An Ocean Tramp . Il a maintenant  t  traduit par Writat en langue fran aise pour leurs lecteurs francophones. Chez Writat, nous sommes passionn s par la pr servation du patrimoine litt raire du pass . Nous avons traduit ce livre en fran ais afin que les g n rations pr sentes et futures puissent le lire et le conserver.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51201093861649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51201095172369,"sku":"NIN9789357906869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52409759203601,"sku":"NLS9789357906869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935790686X.jpg?v=1750968788"},{"product_id":"six-hour-shift-book-william-mcfee-9781018330723","title":"A Six-hour Shift","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233396392209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233398522129,"sku":"NIN9781018330723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018330720.jpg?v=1750707808"},{"product_id":"captain-macedoine-s-daughter-book-william-mcfee-9781430494218","title":"Captain Macedoine's Daughter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248472228113,"sku":"NIN9781430494218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430494212.jpg?v=1751209948"},{"product_id":"port-said-miscellany-book-william-mcfee-9781376876093","title":"A Port Said Miscellany","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293419372817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293421469969,"sku":"NIN9781376876093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1376876094.jpg?v=1751145560"},{"product_id":"derelicts-rare-book-william-mcfee-1739294115ali","title":"Derelicts","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939. First Edition. 405 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Heavy tanning to spine and edges with some loss to cloth, fraying to spine and crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308312559889,"sku":"1739294115ALI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739294115ALI_1.jpg?v=1741943106"},{"product_id":"harbours-of-memory-book-william-mcfee-9780526712724","title":"Harbours of Memory","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384426201361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384427348241,"sku":"NIN9780526712724","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0526712724.jpg?v=1751293238"},{"product_id":"ocean-tramp-book-william-mcfee-9781544647272","title":"An Ocean Tramp","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384806310161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384807424273,"sku":"NIN9781544647272","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1544647271.jpg?v=1750798531"},{"product_id":"command-book-william-mcfee-9781347515037","title":"Command","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387154989329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387156267281,"sku":"NIN9781347515037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1347515038.jpg?v=1750985551"},{"product_id":"reflections-of-marsyas-book-william-mcfee-9781258601638","title":"The Reflections of Marsyas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663605268753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663605530897,"sku":"NIN9781258601638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125860163X.jpg?v=1751368606"},{"product_id":"aliens-book-william-mcfee-9781515255482","title":"Aliens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51675438678289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51675438842129,"sku":"NIN9781515255482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1515255484.jpg?v=1751340157"},{"product_id":"aliens-book-william-mcfee-9789354947636","title":"Aliens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52531907592465,"sku":"NLS9789354947636","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354947636.jpg?v=1760658557"},{"product_id":"port-said-miscellany-book-william-mcfee-9781023575256","title":"A Port Said Miscellany","description":"Hugo Bettauers Roman Die Stadt ohne Juden erschien im Jahr 1922 und nahm mit gespenstischer Hellsichtigkeit die Vertreibung der j dischen Bev lkerung aus  sterreich und dessen Hauptstadt Wien vorweg. In der Absicht, vor derartigen Entwicklungen zu warnen, beschrieb Bettauer in dieser Satire politische Entwicklungen und Schicksale einzelner Menschen, die sich im Zuge einer solchen Vertreibung abspielen k nnten. Mit dem ersten Ert nen von Ausl nder-Halt - und Ausl nder raus -Rufen in den neunzehnachtziger Jahren hat das hinter dem Antisemitismus stehende S ndenbock-Motiv ein neues Opfer gefunden. Seit das Schlagwort von der Remigration die Runde macht, verbindet sich dieses Motiv nun auch wieder mit dem Aufruf zur Vertreibung der S ndenb cke. Die vorliegende Variation auf Die Stadt ohne Juden aktualisiert Bettauers Roman durch Vertauschung der Juden mit Ausl ndern bzw. Migranten und m chte so der  hnlichkeit der beiden Vertreibungsideologien nachsp ren.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744540619025,"sku":"NIN9781023575256","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"command-book-william-mcfee-9789356143135","title":"Command","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52763321794833,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763322548497,"sku":"NIN9789356143135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356143135.jpg?v=1763605908"},{"product_id":"ocean-tramp-book-william-mcfee-9781546647607","title":"An Ocean Tramp","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53016549753105,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53016549818641,"sku":"NIN9781546647607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781546647607.jpg?v=1768212851"},{"product_id":"harbours-of-memory-book-william-mcfee-9781023623827","title":"Harbours of Memory","description":"\u003cp\u003e Harbours of Memory  by William McFee is a compelling novel that immerses readers in the trials and tribulations of life at sea during the early 20th century. McFee's storytelling prowess shines through as he weaves a narrative rich in maritime detail and human emotion. The novel captures the essence of sailors' lives, their adventures, and their struggles, offering a vivid depiction of a bygone era. With its lyrical prose and engaging plot,  Harbours of Memory  is a testament to the author's skill and a worthy addition to the canon of sea literature.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53150236311825,"sku":"NIN9781023623827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781023623827.jpg?v=1771859742"},{"product_id":"command-book-william-mcfee-9780530512181","title":"Command","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53508917199121,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53508917690641,"sku":"NIN9780530512181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780530512181.jpg?v=1778155909"},{"product_id":"command-book-william-mcfee-9781417987467","title":"Command","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53534392221969,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53534392516881,"sku":"NIN9781417987467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781417987467.jpg?v=1778548725"},{"product_id":"command-book-william-mcfee-9781025561714","title":"Command","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53558823485713,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53558823551249,"sku":"NIN9781025561714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"command-book-william-mcfee-9781024095005","title":"Command","description":"\u003cp\u003e Command  by William McFee, originally published in 1922, is a compelling novel of the sea that captures the essence of maritime life. Set against the backdrop of early 20th-century seafaring, the story explores themes of leadership, duty, and the harsh realities faced by those who navigate the world's oceans.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eMcFee's detailed portrayal of shipboard existence and the psychological challenges of command resonate with authenticity and offer readers a vivid glimpse into a bygone era. This edition preserves the original text, ensuring that readers can experience the power and beauty of McFee's prose as it was first intended. Command is a must-read for enthusiasts of nautical fiction and those interested in historical and literary explorations of human endeavor.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53568403538193,"sku":"NIN9781024095005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781024095005.jpg?v=1779123378"},{"product_id":"race-book-william-mcfee-9781025939810","title":"Race","description":"Achtung liebe Sportfans  Dieser Sammelband beinhaltet die folgenden Wortsuchr tselb cher: Das REITSPORT Wortsuchr tselbuch Das RADSPORT Wortsuchr tselbuch Das SCHACH Wortsuchr tselbuch Mit diesem KOMBIANGEBOT sparst du den Preis eines ganzen Buches gegen ber dem Einzelkauf. Ein sch nes Schn ppchen  Die R tsel sind gut lesbar in gro er Schrift gehalten. Die L sungen finden sich ebenfalls im Buch. Wortsuchr tsel zu l sen ist eine sinnvolle Besch ftigung, ist motivierend und Training f r die grauen Gehirnzellen  Perfekt auch als Geschenk oder Mitbringsel. Weitere Wortsuchr tselb cher von Brian Gagg: H I S T O R Y: 1970iger Jahre, 1980iger Jahre, 1990iger Jahre, 1980iger Jahre Retrospa , 1.WELTKRIEG, 2.WELTKRIEG, S P O R T: ANGELN, BADMINTON, BASKETBALL, BOWLING, EISHOCKEY, FALLSCHIRMSPRINGEN, FELDHOCKEY, FU BALL, GOLF, HANDBALL, MINIGOLF, POKERN, RADSPORT, REITSPORT, SCHACH, SCHWIMMSPORT, SKI SPORT, SPORTARTEN, SQUASH, TENNIS, TISCHTENNIS, VOLLEYBALL, F A M I L I E U N D B E Z I E H U N G E N: MUTTER, VATER, SCHWESTER, BRUDER, OMA, OPA, FREUNDSCHAFT, LIEBESZITATE, F R E I Z E I T U N D H O B B I E S: GRILLEN, SKAT, URLAUB, SMARTPHONE und HANDY, AUTOMARKEN, BLUMEN, GARTEN, HUNDE, KATZEN, J A H R E S Z E I T E N U N D -E R E I G N I S S E: FR HLING, SOMMER, HERBST, WINTER, WEIHNACHTEN, OSTERN, HALLOWEEN, GEBURTSTAG, R E L I G I O N: BIBELVERSE O R T E: BERLIN, MALLORCA, S O N S T I G E S: GL CK, UFO, SCIENCE FICTION, HORROR, KRANKENPFLEGE, KRIMINALIT T, LEHRER, SCHULE, LUSTIGE SCHIMPFWORTE","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53575222264081,"sku":"NIN9781025939810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781025939810.jpg?v=1779225002"},{"product_id":"command-book-william-mcfee-9781023176767","title":"Command","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53580415467793,"sku":"NIN9781023176767","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"race-book-william-mcfee-9781025936352","title":"Race","description":"Achtung liebe Sportfans  Dieser Sammelband beinhaltet die folgenden Wortsuchr tselb cher: Das REITSPORT Wortsuchr tselbuch Das RADSPORT Wortsuchr tselbuch Das SCHACH Wortsuchr tselbuch Mit diesem KOMBIANGEBOT sparst du den Preis eines ganzen Buches gegen ber dem Einzelkauf. Ein sch nes Schn ppchen  Die R tsel sind gut lesbar in gro er Schrift gehalten. Die L sungen finden sich ebenfalls im Buch. Wortsuchr tsel zu l sen ist eine sinnvolle Besch ftigung, ist motivierend und Training f r die grauen Gehirnzellen  Perfekt auch als Geschenk oder Mitbringsel. Weitere Wortsuchr tselb cher von Brian Gagg: H I S T O R Y: 1970iger Jahre, 1980iger Jahre, 1990iger Jahre, 1980iger Jahre Retrospa , 1.WELTKRIEG, 2.WELTKRIEG, S P O R T: ANGELN, BADMINTON, BASKETBALL, BOWLING, EISHOCKEY, FALLSCHIRMSPRINGEN, FELDHOCKEY, FU BALL, GOLF, HANDBALL, MINIGOLF, POKERN, RADSPORT, REITSPORT, SCHACH, SCHWIMMSPORT, SKI SPORT, SPORTARTEN, SQUASH, TENNIS, TISCHTENNIS, VOLLEYBALL, F A M I L I E U N D B E Z I E H U N G E N: MUTTER, VATER, SCHWESTER, BRUDER, OMA, OPA, FREUNDSCHAFT, LIEBESZITATE, F R E I Z E I T U N D H O B B I E S: GRILLEN, SKAT, URLAUB, SMARTPHONE und HANDY, AUTOMARKEN, BLUMEN, GARTEN, HUNDE, KATZEN, J A H R E S Z E I T E N U N D -E R E I G N I S S E: FR HLING, SOMMER, HERBST, WINTER, WEIHNACHTEN, OSTERN, HALLOWEEN, GEBURTSTAG, R E L I G I O N: BIBELVERSE O R T E: BERLIN, MALLORCA, S O N S T I G E S: GL CK, UFO, SCIENCE FICTION, HORROR, KRANKENPFLEGE, KRIMINALIT T, LEHRER, SCHULE, LUSTIGE SCHIMPFWORTE","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53580417990929,"sku":"NIN9781025936352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-william-mcfee.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}