{"title":"William Winter","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-england-book-william-winter-md-9781505239300","title":"Shakespeare's England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556525809937,"sku":"GOR013747543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1505239303.jpg?v=1750893272"},{"product_id":"life-and-art-of-joseph-jefferson-together-with-some-account-of-his-ancestry-and-rare-book-william-winter-1622735418geo","title":"Life and Art of Joseph Jefferson: Together with Some Account of His Ancestry and of the Jefferson Family of Actors","description":"1894. No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Hinges are cracked with expos","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069204271377,"sku":"1622735418GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622735418GEO_1.jpg?v=1722866376"},{"product_id":"old-shrines-and-ivy-rare-book-william-winter-1659433315bpf","title":"Old Shrines and Ivy","description":"1892. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Grey pictorial boards with a white cloth spine. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with so","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073294110993,"sku":"1659433315BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659433315BPF_1.jpg?v=1722879617"},{"product_id":"chess-for-match-players-rare-book-william-winter-1674115403ada","title":"Chess for Match Players","description":"1951. New Edition, Revised. 328 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074578387217,"sku":"1674115403ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674115403ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884316"},{"product_id":"chess-for-match-players-rare-book-william-winter-1674029257ada","title":"Chess For Match Players","description":"1936. First Edition. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white diagrams throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074608599313,"sku":"1674029257ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674029257ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884422"},{"product_id":"war-planes-of-the-nations-rare-book-william-winter-1652115100bdb","title":"War Planes of the Nations","description":"1944. First Edition. 389 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Photos embedded in text. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Pencil inscriptions to front endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076451209489,"sku":"1652115100BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652115100BDB_1.jpg?v=1722890659"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-england-rare-book-william-winter-1680792120mep","title":"Shakespeare's England","description":"1908. Copyright Edition. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078662426897,"sku":"1680792120MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680792120MEP_1.jpg?v=1722898688"},{"product_id":"gray-days-and-gold-rare-book-william-winter-1680792377mep","title":"Gray Days and Gold","description":"1909. Copyright Edition. 353 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078676418833,"sku":"1680792377MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680792377MEP_1.jpg?v=1722898741"},{"product_id":"life-and-art-of-edwin-booth-rare-book-william-winter-1664357791bph","title":"Life and art of Edwin Booth,","description":"1893. No Edition Stated. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic \u0026amp; illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are prominently tanned with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078937350417,"sku":"1664357791BPH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664357791BPH_1.jpg?v=1722899668"},{"product_id":"brown-heath-and-blue-bells-rare-book-william-winter-1693575755dpb","title":"Brown Heath and Blue Bells","description":"1895. 237 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080684146961,"sku":"1693575755DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693575755DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905807"},{"product_id":"gray-days-and-gold-in-england-and-scotland-rare-book-william-winter-1689598217mxp","title":"Gray Days And Gold In England And Scotland","description":"1892. 334 pages. No dust jacket. Grey boards with a white cloth spine. Front endpaper has been removed. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081383481617,"sku":"1689598217MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689598217MXP_1.jpg?v=1722908390"},{"product_id":"old-shrines-and-ivy-rare-book-william-winter-1691407948dpb","title":"Old Shrines and Ivy","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and free endpapers. Moderate crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081924579601,"sku":"1691407948DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691407948DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910334"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-england-rare-book-william-winter-1706171990iev","title":"Shakespeare's England","description":"1900. No Edition Stated. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Moderate tear to middle of title page. Both hin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085600985361,"sku":"1706171990IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706171990IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923336"},{"product_id":"shadows-of-the-stage-rare-book-william-winter-1712125166alk","title":"Shadows of The Stage","description":"1893. Second series. 367 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey paper covered boards with cloth spine. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090223927569,"sku":"1712125166ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712125166ALK_1.jpg?v=1722939594"},{"product_id":"war-planes-of-the-nations-rare-book-william-winter-1720767393ada","title":"War Planes of the Nations","description":"1944. First Edition. 389 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091315822865,"sku":"1720767393ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720767393ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943319"},{"product_id":"tyrone-power-book-william-winter-9781015603868","title":"Tyrone Power","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013667356945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013669880081,"sku":"NIN9781015603868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015603866.jpg?v=1751365242"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-england-book-william-winter-9781016655002","title":"Shakespeare's England","description":"This early works was originally published in 1892 and is a fascinating and informative look at England as seen by an American. Contents include: The Voyage, The beauty of England, Great historic places, Rambles in London, A visit to Windsor, The Palace of Westminster, Warwick \u0026amp; Kenilworth, First view of Stratford-On-Avon, London nooks and corners, Relics of Lord Byron, Westminster Abbey, Shakespear's Home, Up to London, Old churches of London, Literary Shrines of London, A haunt of Edmund Kean, Stoke-pogis and Thomas Gray, At the grave of Coleridge, On Barnet Battle-Field, A glimpse of Canterbury, The Shrines of Warwickshire, and A borrower of the night. This early works will appeal to any historian or traveller. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900's and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014721569041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014724288785,"sku":"NIN9781016655002","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016655002.jpg?v=1751079078"},{"product_id":"wanderers-book-william-winter-9781020642586","title":"Wanderers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016295973137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016297677073,"sku":"NIN9781020642586","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020642580.jpg?v=1751173989"},{"product_id":"stage-life-of-mary-anderson-1886-book-william-winter-9781104666170","title":"The Stage Life Of Mary Anderson (1886)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020347703569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020349735185,"sku":"NIN9781104666170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1104666170.jpg?v=1751269143"},{"product_id":"life-of-david-belasco-vol-i-book-william-winter-9789356904392","title":"The Life of David Belasco; Vol. I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067151843601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067153744145,"sku":"NIN9789356904392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682173612305,"sku":"NLS9789356904392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356904391.jpg?v=1751223474"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-tragedy-of-hamlet-book-william-winter-9781021713209","title":"Shakespeare's Tragedy of Hamlet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086520647953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086523269393,"sku":"NIN9781021713209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021713201.jpg?v=1751268507"},{"product_id":"life-and-art-of-edwin-booth-book-william-winter-9783348092982","title":"LIfe and Art of Edwin Booth","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51091438371089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091443155217,"sku":"NIN9783348092982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668571975953,"sku":"NLS9783348092982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348092981.jpg?v=1750870416"},{"product_id":"english-rambles-book-william-winter-9783368663131","title":"English Rambles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51091444924689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091449676049,"sku":"NIN9783368663131","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654608449809,"sku":"NLS9783368663131","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368663135.jpg?v=1751285077"},{"product_id":"english-rambles-book-william-winter-9783368663148","title":"English Rambles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51091547095313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091548700945,"sku":"NIN9783368663148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654621131025,"sku":"NLS9783368663148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368663143.jpg?v=1750934928"},{"product_id":"man-o-airlie-book-william-winter-9781021926968","title":"The Man O'airlie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102311874833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102315249937,"sku":"NIN9781021926968","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021926965.jpg?v=1750822617"},{"product_id":"wallet-of-time-containing-personal-biographical-and-critical-reminiscence-of-the-book-william-winter-9781021926500","title":"The Wallet of Time; Containing Personal, Biographical, and Critical Reminiscence of the American Theatre; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102344216849,"sku":"NIN9781021926500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021926507.jpg?v=1751174810"},{"product_id":"life-and-art-of-richard-mansfield-book-william-winter-9781021724908","title":"Life and Art of Richard Mansfield","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106938388753,"sku":"NIN9781021724908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021724904.jpg?v=1750918757"},{"product_id":"english-rambles-and-other-fugitive-pieces-in-prose-and-verse-book-william-winter-9783385359772","title":"English Rambles. And Other Fugitive Pieces, in Prose and Verse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108806852881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108809933073,"sku":"NIN9783385359772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668287058193,"sku":"NLS9783385359772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385359775.jpg?v=1751031461"},{"product_id":"english-rambles-and-other-fugitive-pieces-in-prose-and-verse-book-william-winter-9783385359765","title":"English Rambles. And Other Fugitive Pieces, in Prose and Verse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108850762001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108852465937,"sku":"NIN9783385359765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52661302362385,"sku":"NLS9783385359765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385359767.jpg?v=1750806512"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-england-new-edition-revised-with-illustrations-book-william-winter-9781241244927","title":"Shakespeare's England ... New Edition, Revised, with Illustrations.","description":"Title: Shakespeare's England . New edition, revised, with illustrations.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, William; Shakespeare, William; 1893. 254 p.; 8 . 10349.d.24.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111805092113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111806533905,"sku":"NIN9781241244927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241244928.jpg?v=1751239257"},{"product_id":"wanderers-book-william-winter-9781022188778","title":"Wanderers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114603413777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114606100753,"sku":"NIN9781022188778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022188771.jpg?v=1751301118"},{"product_id":"american-actor-series-book-william-winter-9783348077552","title":"American Actor Series","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115938644241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115942150417,"sku":"NIN9783348077552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52472485511441,"sku":"NLS9783348077552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348077559.jpg?v=1751284706"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-on-the-stage-2d-series-book-william-winter-9781021603111","title":"Shakespeare On the Stage. 2D Series","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128783339793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128789106961,"sku":"NIN9781021603111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021603112.jpg?v=1750751225"},{"product_id":"wreath-of-laurel-book-william-winter-9780548974520","title":"A Wreath Of Laurel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136118915345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136121372945,"sku":"NIN9780548974520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548974527.jpg?v=1750911618"},{"product_id":"english-rambles-book-william-winter-9780548306925","title":"English Rambles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139571613969,"sku":"NIN9780548306925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548306923.jpg?v=1750845965"},{"product_id":"shadows-of-the-stage-book-william-winter-9780548032923","title":"Shadows of the Stage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147030987025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147034165521,"sku":"NIN9780548032923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548032920.jpg?v=1750943557"},{"product_id":"gray-days-and-gold-book-william-winter-9781432645144","title":"Gray Days And Gold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170280243473,"sku":"NIN9781432645144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432645145.jpg?v=1751052389"},{"product_id":"george-william-curtis-book-william-winter-9780548401798","title":"George William Curtis","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179696423185,"sku":"NIN9780548401798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548401799.jpg?v=1751040399"},{"product_id":"thistle-down-book-william-winter-9780548400302","title":"Thistle-Down","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181086998801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181089587473,"sku":"NIN9780548400302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054840030X.jpg?v=1751007394"},{"product_id":"my-witness-book-william-winter-9780548622070","title":"My Witness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183137882385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183140143377,"sku":"NIN9780548622070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548622078.jpg?v=1751007773"},{"product_id":"queen-s-domain-and-other-poems-book-william-winter-9780548506646","title":"The Queen's Domain And Other Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198223024401,"sku":"NIN9780548506646","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548506647.jpg?v=1751392653"},{"product_id":"press-and-the-stage-book-william-winter-9780548596692","title":"The Press And The Stage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198366023953,"sku":"NIN9780548596692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548596697.jpg?v=1750815473"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-on-the-stage-1911-book-william-winter-9780548746769","title":"Shakespeare On The Stage (1911)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198516887825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198518886673,"sku":"NIN9780548746769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548746761.jpg?v=1751392448"},{"product_id":"life-of-david-belasco-v1-1918-book-william-winter-9780548646083","title":"The Life Of David Belasco V1 (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208441528593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208444182801,"sku":"NIN9780548646083","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548646082.jpg?v=1750782801"},{"product_id":"wreath-of-laurel-book-william-winter-9780548673515","title":"A Wreath Of Laurel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208572993809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208575287569,"sku":"NIN9780548673515","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548673519.jpg?v=1751358837"},{"product_id":"brief-chronicles-1889-book-william-winter-9780548655382","title":"Brief Chronicles (1889)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211663212817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211666096401,"sku":"NIN9780548655382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548655383.jpg?v=1750976896"},{"product_id":"jeffersons-1881-book-william-winter-9781120892096","title":"The Jeffersons (1881)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213150683409,"sku":"NIN9781120892096","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120892090.jpg?v=1751143188"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-england-1893-book-william-winter-9780548802328","title":"Shakespeare's England (1893)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221804220689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221805564177,"sku":"NIN9780548802328","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548802327.jpg?v=1751359181"},{"product_id":"prompt-book-book-william-winter-9783385452749","title":"The Prompt-book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225766461713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225768624401,"sku":"NIN9783385452749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654385463569,"sku":"NLS9783385452749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385452740.jpg?v=1751284243"},{"product_id":"prompt-book-book-william-winter-9783385452756","title":"The Prompt-book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225771049233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225772884241,"sku":"NIN9783385452756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654395293969,"sku":"NLS9783385452756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385452759.jpg?v=1751031557"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-william-winter.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}