{"title":"Winifred Ferrier","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"kathleen-ferrier-book-winifred-ferrier-9780330026277","title":"Kathleen Ferrier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599481544977,"sku":"GOR004550146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50509751320849,"sku":"GOR003396925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51376593961233,"sku":"GOR002591166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330026275.jpg?v=1750974412"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-kathleen-ferrier-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1630908616ada","title":"The Life of Kathleen Ferrier","description":"1959. 5th impression. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Includes black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is weak. Heavier tanning to endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070148251921,"sku":"1630908616ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"kathleen-ferier-her-life-a-memoir-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1671744801geo","title":"Kathleen Ferier Her Life a Memoir","description":"1959. Published in Penguin Books. 319 pages. Orange striped penguin cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078292312337,"sku":"1671744801GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671744801GEO_1.jpg?v=1722897329"},{"product_id":"kathleen-ferrier-her-life-and-a-memoir-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1701438079ada","title":"Kathleen Ferrier Her Life and A Memoir","description":"1962. Reprint. 319 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082679488785,"sku":"1701438079ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701438079ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912904"},{"product_id":"kathleen-ferrier-her-life-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1699030439geo","title":"Kathleen Ferrier: Her Life","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. Orange striped Penguin paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083383640337,"sku":"1699030439GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699030439GEO_1.jpg?v=1722915432"},{"product_id":"kathleen-ferrier-her-life-and-a-memoir-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1711369814ada","title":"Kathleen Ferrier Her Life and A Memoir","description":"1962. Reprinted. 319 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087085211921,"sku":"1711369814ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711369814ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928379"},{"product_id":"kathleen-ferrier-her-life-and-a-memoir-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1707307767abs","title":"Kathleen Ferrier Her Life and A Memoir","description":"1962. Reprinted. 319 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087339786513,"sku":"1707307767ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707307767ABS_1.jpg?v=1722929356"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-kathleen-ferrier-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1707380980abs","title":"The Life Of Kathleen Ferrier","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 319 pages. Paperback with orange striped paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087990886673,"sku":"1707380980ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707380980ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932025"},{"product_id":"kathleen-ferier-her-life-a-memoir-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1713542460dpb","title":"Kathleen Ferier Her Life a Memoir","description":"1962. 1962 Reprint. 319 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090855235857,"sku":"1713542460DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713542460DPB_1.jpg?v=1722941714"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-kathleen-ferrier-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1721112702ada","title":"The Life of Kathleen Ferrier","description":"1955. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092856574225,"sku":"1721112702ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721112702ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948384"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-kathleen-ferrier-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1728638159ada","title":"The Life of Kathleen Ferrier","description":"1955. Second Impression. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239360069905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239362560273,"sku":"1728638159ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728638159ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077265"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-kathleen-ferrier-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1731489828ada","title":"The Life of Kathleen Ferrier","description":"1955. First Edition. 187 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239920992529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239923613969,"sku":"1731489828ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731489828ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078536"},{"product_id":"kathleen-ferrier-her-life-and-a-memoir-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1736342641mep","title":"Kathleen Ferrier Her Life and A Memoir","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. No edition remarks. 319 pages. Paperback book with orange cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242052583697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242054549777,"sku":"1736342641MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736342641MEP_1.jpg?v=1741083957"},{"product_id":"kathleen-ferrier-her-life-and-a-memoir-rare-book-winifred-ferrier-1747228755ada","title":"Kathleen Ferrier Her Life and A Memoir","description":"1959. 1959 Reprint. 319 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545815843089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545815941393,"sku":"1747228755ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747228755ADA_1.jpg?v=1747421245"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-winifred-ferrier.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}