{"title":"Kenneth Mansfield","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"trout-and-how-to-catch-them-book-kenneth-mansfield-9780214202346","title":"Trout and How to Catch Them","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49509900255505,"sku":"GOR004101687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50770171953425,"sku":"GOR003987528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0214202348.jpg?v=1751195404"},{"product_id":"fly-tying-rod-and-tackle-making-book-kenneth-mansfield-9780214653063","title":"Fly Tying Rod and Tackle Making","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49566866342161,"sku":"GOR004559105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649189880081,"sku":"GOR001014004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726763331857,"sku":"GOR003087794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0214653064.jpg?v=1751165122"},{"product_id":"salmon-and-sea-trout-book-kenneth-mansfield-9780214668371","title":"Salmon and Sea Trout","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49578166026513,"sku":"GOR001894371","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53266395857169,"sku":"GOR002406851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0214668371.jpg?v=1751323938"},{"product_id":"coarse-fishing-for-beginners-book-kenneth-mansfield-9780572023461","title":"Coarse Fishing for Beginners","description":"The classic riverside reference for beginner s, Coarse Fishing for Beginners has now been extended and up dated by Angling Times reporter Chris Clifford. '","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594687291665,"sku":"GOR001738311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624756945169,"sku":"GOR003082526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625003720977,"sku":"GOR001825720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572023464.jpg?v=1751446800"},{"product_id":"fisherman-s-companion-book-kenneth-mansfield-9780413260109","title":"Fisherman's Companion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594926563601,"sku":"GOR006042942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413260100.jpg?v=1751039094"},{"product_id":"coarse-fishing-for-beginners-book-kenneth-mansfield-9780572027278","title":"Coarse Fishing for Beginners","description":"With a mass of theory, practice, specialist information and gadgetry on the market, it can be hard for the beginner to fix on something definite, so instead they often continue to work in a confusion of alternatives. This book solves that problem. In a clear and straightforward style, with plenty of illustrations, it outlines the fundamental principles of coarse fishing, founded on centuries of experience but still taking advantage of all the best modern developments and equipment. It's the perfect foundation from which to develop a mastery and love of Britain's most popular sport.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603707011345,"sku":"GOR001879301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53519876751633,"sku":"GOR001975830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572027273.jpg?v=1751430360"},{"product_id":"trout-and-how-to-catch-them-book-kenneth-mansfield-9780257652269","title":"Trout and How to Catch Them","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606229393681,"sku":"GOR002512904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659369881873,"sku":"GOR002786069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50461350953233,"sku":"GOR002046661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0257652264.jpg?v=1751195289"},{"product_id":"coarse-fishing-for-beginners-book-kenneth-mansfield-9780572011765","title":"Coarse Fishing for Beginners","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625447465233,"sku":"GOR001815369","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50447889498385,"sku":"GOR002964365","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52965449498897,"sku":"GOR001938537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572011768.jpg?v=1750814896"},{"product_id":"perch-how-to-catch-them-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1620113382tmb","title":"Perch, How to Catch Them","description":"1956. Third Printing. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069072642321,"sku":"1620113382TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620113382TMB_1.jpg?v=1722865947"},{"product_id":"coarse-fishing-for-beginners-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1642763825emb","title":"Coarse Fishing for Beginners","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour photographic frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070896443665,"sku":"1642763825EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642763825EMB_1.jpg?v=1722871465"},{"product_id":"anglers-dictionary-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1649937583iev","title":"Anglers' Dictionary","description":"1963. First Edition. 179 pages. Illustrated colour dust jacket over stone effect green paper covered boards. Red paper title and gilt to spine. In text monochrome illustrations throughout and black \u0026amp;","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072094834961,"sku":"1649937583IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649937583IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875351"},{"product_id":"coarse-fishing-for-beginners-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1654630835lee","title":"Coarse Fishing for Beginners","description":"1958. No Edition Noted. 123 pages. Colour photographic dust jacket over dark blue cloth with a colour photographic frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentab","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072175378705,"sku":"1654630835LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654630835LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875619"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-angling-volume-iii-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1658912738bpd","title":"The Art of Angling; Volume III","description":"1962. Reprinted. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume III. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072573182225,"sku":"1658912738BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658912738BPD_1.jpg?v=1722876989"},{"product_id":"anglers-dictionary-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1667921947ada","title":"Anglers' Dictionary","description":"1963. First Published. 179 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074656637201,"sku":"1667921947ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667921947ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884585"},{"product_id":"coarse-fishing-as-a-pastime-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1655712818lsa","title":"Coarse Fishing as a Pastime","description":"1961. First Published. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077041361169,"sku":"1655712818LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655712818LSA_1.jpg?v=1722892593"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-angling-volume-1-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1696847370dpb","title":"The Art Of Angling: Volume 1","description":"1960. Reprinted. 415 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083345006865,"sku":"1696847370DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696847370DPB_1.jpg?v=1722915284"},{"product_id":"perch-how-to-catch-them-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1721829189dpb","title":"Perch - How To Catch Them","description":"1956. Third Printing. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092189253905,"sku":"1721829189DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721829189DPB_1.jpg?v=1722946109"},{"product_id":"beatles-the-bible-and-bodega-bay-book-ken-mansfield-9780805422894","title":"The Beatles, the Bible, and Bodega Bay","description":"Ken Mansfield can write authoritatively about the music business of the sixties because he was there making it happen. As a young record label executive at Capitol Records, the Beatles were his clients, and they became his friends. Ken was hand-picked to be the first U.S. Manager of The Beatles' Apple Records and thrust into a world that would change his life forever. Some thirty years later, Mansfield's spiritual memoirs are set against the backdrop of his personal and professional relationships with John, Paul, George and Ringo, offering an insider's view of the group collectively and individually. From his first meeting with the lads, to rare glimpses of what it was like to be part of the Beatles inner sanctum, Mansfield offers a transparent and intimate look at the Fab Four and the impact they had on his life. But that is only part of the story. With never-before-seen photographs and memorabilia from Mansfield's personal collection, memories of Beatles' writing and recording sessions, Paul and Linda, John and Yoko, the Paul is dead period, adoring fans, and cooking with George then pause for spiritual insights from the beach and a man trying to come to terms with himself and God. The Beatles, the Bible and Bodega Bay presents two portraits: the young man in London on top of the Apple building (and on top of the world ) as he watches the Beatles perform for the last time, and the older man on a remote Sonoma beach on his knees looking out to sea and into the heart of his Creator. Ken Mansfield is a Grammy-winning record producer, publisher, songwriter and former record company executive. a highly sought after public speaker, he is the author of The White Book (June 2007) andBetween Wyomings (May 2009).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50126002880785,"sku":"CIN0805422897A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50627516924177,"sku":"CIN0805422897G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52803089105169,"sku":"CIN0805422897VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0805422897.jpg?v=1751362217"},{"product_id":"perch-how-to-catch-them-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1725601003ada","title":"Perch - How to Catch Them","description":"1958. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238114820369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238117343505,"sku":"1725601003ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725601003ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074237"},{"product_id":"perch-how-to-catch-them-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1728290042alk","title":"Perch - How to Catch Them","description":"1961. Fifth Printing. 96 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Heavy tape staining to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238851445009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238853673233,"sku":"1728290042ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728290042ALK_1.jpg?v=1741076022"},{"product_id":"small-fry-and-bait-fishes-how-to-catch-them-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1732181278alk","title":"Small Fry and Bait Fishes: How to Catch Them","description":"1958. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240854782225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240856977681,"sku":"1732181278ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"perch-how-to-catch-them-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1735630412iev","title":"Perch: How to Catch Them","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. Fourth Printing. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241603367185,"sku":"1735630412IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735630412IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082525"},{"product_id":"perch-how-to-catch-them-rare-book-kenneth-mansfield-1737629862dpb","title":"Perch - How to Catch Them","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. Fifth Printing. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242775249169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242776690961,"sku":"1737629862DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737629862DPB_1.jpg?v=1741086350"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/kenneth-mansfield.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}