{"title":"Louis Untermeyer","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"golden-treasury-of-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9780001061248","title":"The Golden Treasury of Poetry","description":"Carved from eight square miles of Bucks County farmland northeast of Philadelphia, Levittown, Pennsylvania, is a symbol of postwar suburbia and the fulfillment of the American dream. Begun in 1952, after the completion of an identically named community on Long Island, the second Levittown soon eclipsed its New York counterpart in scale and ambition, yet it continues to live in the shadow of its better-known sister and has received limited scholarly attention. \u003ci\u003eSecond Suburb\u003c\/i\u003e uncovers the unique story of Levittown, Pennsylvania, and its significance to American social, architectural, environmental, and political history. \u003cbr\u003eThe volume offers a fascinating profile of this planned community in two parts. The first examines Levittown from the inside, including oral histories of residents recalling how Levittown shaped their lives. One such reminiscence is by Daisy Myers, whose family were the first African Americans to move to the community, only to become the targets of a race riot that would receive international publicity. The book also includes selections from the syndicated comic strip \u003ci\u003eZippy the Pinhead, \u003c\/i\u003e in which Bill Griffith reflects on the angst-ridden trials of growing up in a Levittown, and an extensive photo essay of neighborhood homes, schools, churches, parks, and swimming pools, collected by Dianne Harris. \u003cbr\u003eThe second part of the book views Levittown from the outside. Contributors consider the community's place in planning and architectural history and the Levitts' strategies for the mass production of housing. Other chapters address the class stratification of neighborhood sections through price structuring; individual attempts to personalize a home's form and space as a representation of class and identity; the builders' focus on the kitchen as the centerpiece of the home and its greatest selling point; the community's environmental and ecological legacy; racist and exclusionary sales policies; resident activism during the gas riots of 1979; and America's lost Eden. \u003cbr\u003eBringing together some of the top scholars in architectural history, American studies, and landscape studies, \u003ci\u003eSecond Suburb\u003c\/i\u003e explores the surprisingly rich interplay of design, technology, and social response that marks the emergence and maturation of an exceptionally potent rendition of the American Dream.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49527686988049,"sku":"GOR001374499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548070256913,"sku":"GOR001487267","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637252399377,"sku":"GOR001205203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50332112257297,"sku":"CIN0001061240G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52839654916369,"sku":"GOR010867567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0001061240.jpg?v=1750692220"},{"product_id":"albatross-book-of-verse-book-louis-untermeyer-9780003252071","title":"Albatross Book of Verse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543282917649,"sku":"GOR006701118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0003252078.jpg?v=1750907303"},{"product_id":"concise-treasury-of-great-poems-english-and-american-book-louis-untermeyer-9780243381517","title":"A Concise Treasury of Great Poems, English and American","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557403992337,"sku":"GOR013711977","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0243381514.jpg?v=1750973737"},{"product_id":"albatross-book-of-verse-book-louis-untermeyer-9780004105611","title":"Albatross Book of Verse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49567208309009,"sku":"GOR005206696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652363297041,"sku":"GOR005044971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50298600423697,"sku":"GOR000924241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52580253630737,"sku":"CIN0004105613G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0004105613.jpg?v=1751162654"},{"product_id":"albatross-book-of-verse-book-louis-untermeyer-9780004246703","title":"Albatross Book of Verse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574085361937,"sku":"GOR002177177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643153260817,"sku":"GOR001200072","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50341931516177,"sku":"CIN0004246705G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108194480401,"sku":"GOR003827607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0004246705.jpg?v=1750810989"},{"product_id":"pan-book-of-limericks-book-louis-untermeyer-9780330021128","title":"Pan Book of Limericks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638134153489,"sku":"GOR008098906","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49904896049425,"sku":"GOR005323743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51092429209873,"sku":"GOR005321440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330021125.jpg?v=1750780625"},{"product_id":"treasury-of-great-poems-book-louis-untermeyer-9780883657966","title":"A Treasury of Great Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644271894801,"sku":"GOR013707985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49931043766545,"sku":"CIN0883657961G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50371743547665,"sku":"CIN0883657961A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50725925454097,"sku":"GOR005110828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51168924107025,"sku":"CIN0883657961VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0883657961.jpg?v=1750851200"},{"product_id":"golden-books-family-treasury-of-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9780307168511","title":"The Golden Books Family Treasury of Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49727135809809,"sku":"GOR008644882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49897029959953,"sku":"CIN0307168514G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50040393105681,"sku":"CIN0307168514VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51346658689297,"sku":"GOR007495474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51872210452753,"sku":"CIN0307168514A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0307168514.jpg?v=1750844049"},{"product_id":"uninhibited-treasury-of-erotic-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9780595006540","title":"An Uninhibited Treasury of Erotic Poetry","description":"Title: The late Leeds Elections. The case stated. By an Elector.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Anonymous; 1857. 14 p.; 8 . 10347.e.34.(16.)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49799561675025,"sku":"CIN059500654XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52148685537553,"sku":"NLS9780595006540","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53588746895633,"sku":"NIN9780595006540","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/059500654X.jpg?v=1750742821"},{"product_id":"anthology-of-the-new-england-poets-from-colonial-times-to-the-present-day-book-louis-untermeyer-9780595179213","title":"An Anthology of the New England Poets from Colonial Times to the Present Day","description":"Title: The China Sea Directory, vol. IV. . Third edition. (This edition compiled by Staff-Commander W. N. Goalen.).Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF ASIA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series includes ethnographic and general histories of distinct peripheral coastal regions that comprise South and East Asia. Other works focus on cultural history, archaeology, and linguistics. These books help readers understand the forces that shaped the ancient civilisations and influenced the modern countries of Asia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Anonymous; Goalen, Walter Neilson; 1894. xxiv. 695 p.; 8 . 10497.w.18.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49804251070737,"sku":"CIN0595179215G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51004522201361,"sku":"NIN9780595179213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52123599470865,"sku":"NLS9780595179213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0595179215.jpg?v=1750742890"},{"product_id":"early-american-poets-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1694787537cab","title":"Early American Poets","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 334 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039855186193,"sku":"1694787537CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694787537CAB_1.jpg?v=1722377141"},{"product_id":"the-pan-book-of-limericks-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1624276241tmb","title":"The Pan Book of Limericks","description":"1964. Second Printing. 158 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minimal cracking to hinges. Paper covers have mild edge wear with light rubbing and scuffing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069482668305,"sku":"1624276241TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624276241TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867213"},{"product_id":"lots-of-limericks-light-lusty-and-lasting-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1635525197pri","title":"Lots Of Limericks: Light, Lusty, And Lasting","description":"1962. 191 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070530490641,"sku":"1635525197PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635525197PRI_1.jpg?v=1722870261"},{"product_id":"this-singing-world-a-collection-of-modern-poetry-for-young-people-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1650964040iev","title":"This Singing World; A Collection of Modern Poetry for Young People","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 375 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to hinges and gutters of a few pages. Minor pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072184815889,"sku":"1650964040IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650964040IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875651"},{"product_id":"the-best-humor-of-1949-1950-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1664459746bpb","title":"The Best Humor of 1949-1950","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards with lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073949012241,"sku":"1664459746BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664459746BPB_1.jpg?v=1722882024"},{"product_id":"blue-rhine-black-forest-a-hand-day-book-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1651818730tmb","title":"Blue Rhine, Black Forest: A Hand \u0026 Day-Book","description":"1930. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075998650641,"sku":"1651818730TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651818730TMB_1.jpg?v=1722889124"},{"product_id":"yesterday-and-today-a-comparative-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1677657089ada","title":"Yesterday and Today: A Comparative Anthology of Poetry","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 415 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076475719953,"sku":"1677657089ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677657089ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890744"},{"product_id":"love-sonnets-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1647335312iev","title":"Love Sonnets","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 45 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077373366545,"sku":"1647335312IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647335312IEV_1.jpg?v=1722893886"},{"product_id":"the-world-s-great-stories-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1660839345lee","title":"The World's Great Stories","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077515383057,"sku":"1660839345LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660839345LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894451"},{"product_id":"the-world-s-great-stories-fifty-five-legends-that-live-forever-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1677703519lee","title":"The World's Great Stories, Fifty-Five Legends That Live Forever","description":"1966. First Edition. 256 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077521641745,"sku":"1677703519LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677703519LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894477"},{"product_id":"heinrich-heine-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1673643646geo","title":"Heinrich Heine","description":"1938. First Edition Thus. 403 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages are mildly tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078820663569,"sku":"1673643646GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673643646GEO_1.jpg?v=1722899253"},{"product_id":"the-forms-of-poetry-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1702632679rhm","title":"The Forms of Poetry","description":"1927. Second and Revised Edition. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083037282577,"sku":"1702632679RHM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702632679RHM_1.jpg?v=1722914120"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-heinrich-heine-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1692200344dpb","title":"The Poems of Heinrich Heine","description":"1938. First Edition Thus. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084437491985,"sku":"1692200344DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692200344DPB_1.jpg?v=1722919411"},{"product_id":"a-pocket-book-of-robert-frost-s-poems-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1702041344ada","title":"A Pocket Book Of Robert Frost's Poems","description":"1968. 1968 Reprint. 279 pages. White pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085506253073,"sku":"1702041344ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702041344ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923057"},{"product_id":"treasury-of-great-poems-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1698313100ada","title":"Treasury of Great Poems","description":"1955. Eleventh Printing. 1286 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085955830033,"sku":"1698313100ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698313100ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924411"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-poets-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1708337616iev","title":"Lives of the Poets","description":"1959. 757 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087299416337,"sku":"1708337616IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708337616IEV_1.jpg?v=1722929186"},{"product_id":"modern-american-poetry-modern-british-poetry-a-critical-anthology-combined-editi-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1713801014dpb","title":"Modern American Poetry Modern British Poetry: A Critical Anthology Combined Edition","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 506 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex Libris plate remnants to front free endpaper. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088826994961,"sku":"1713801014DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713801014DPB_1.jpg?v=1722934973"},{"product_id":"the-golden-treasury-of-poetry-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1718688799iev","title":"The Golden Treasury of Poetry","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages are bright and clear. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild foxing to endpapers. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089868919057,"sku":"1718688799IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718688799IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938398"},{"product_id":"for-you-with-love-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1721225255mep","title":"For You with Love","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over pink illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092632113425,"sku":"1721225255MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721225255MEP_1.jpg?v=1722947601"},{"product_id":"the-donkey-of-god-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1717149604abs","title":"The Donkey Of God","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Embossed blue cloth. Rough-cut pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093274530065,"sku":"1717149604ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717149604ABS_1.jpg?v=1722949708"},{"product_id":"love-sonnets-rare-book-louis-untermeyer-1720190797lee","title":"Love Sonnets","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 45 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093921403153,"sku":"1720190797LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720190797LEE_1.jpg?v=1722951657"},{"product_id":"lots-of-limericks-book-louis-untermeyer-9781566193757","title":"Lots of Limericks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50094595375377,"sku":"CIN1566193753G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50558854070545,"sku":"CIN1566193753VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1566193753.jpg?v=1750991367"},{"product_id":"new-enlarged-anthology-of-robert-frost-s-poems-book-louis-untermeyer-illustrated-b-9780671441340","title":"New Enlarged Anthology of Robert Frost's Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50161123393809,"sku":"CIN0671441345G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333424087313,"sku":"CIN0671441345A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671441345.jpg?v=1751136651"},{"product_id":"paths-of-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9780595006533","title":"The Paths of Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50355327074577,"sku":"CIN0595006531VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149161328913,"sku":"NLS9780595006533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0595006531.jpg?v=1751073748"},{"product_id":"pursuit-of-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9780595100651","title":"The Pursuit of Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50358537945361,"sku":"CIN0595100651G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51004544319761,"sku":"NIN9780595100651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52147480723729,"sku":"NLS9780595100651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0595100651.jpg?v=1751262735"},{"product_id":"worlds-great-stories-book-louis-untermeyer-9780871314963","title":"Worlds Great Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50432081133841,"sku":"CIN0871314967G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0871314967.jpg?v=1751396102"},{"product_id":"treasury-of-favourite-poems-book-louis-untermeyer-9781586637354","title":"Treasury of Favourite Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50468805411089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50468807278865,"sku":"CIN1586637355G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1586637355.jpg?v=1750798828"},{"product_id":"firebringer-and-other-great-stories-book-louis-untermeyer-9780871314970","title":"Firebringer and Other Great Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50953450029329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50953450553617,"sku":"CIN0871314975G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0871314975.jpg?v=1751396102"},{"product_id":"the-provensen-book-of-fun-and-nonsense-book-louis-untermeyer-9780001381667","title":"The Provensen book of fun and nonsense","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50982710673681,"sku":"GOR003588180","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51075873014033,"sku":"GOR004217508","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51802967310609,"sku":"GOR004421302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0001381660.jpg?v=1750692229"},{"product_id":"doorways-to-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9780595006526","title":"Doorways to Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51004521546001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51004524134673,"sku":"NIN9780595006526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52129293041937,"sku":"NLS9780595006526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0595006523.jpg?v=1751136797"},{"product_id":"early-american-poets-book-louis-untermeyer-9780595179237","title":"Early American Poets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51004564373777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51004567486737,"sku":"NIN9780595179237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149012922641,"sku":"NLS9780595179237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0595179231.jpg?v=1751294042"},{"product_id":"modern-british-poetry-1920-book-louis-untermeyer-9780766175938","title":"Modern British Poetry (1920)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51006909874449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51006912659729,"sku":"NIN9780766175938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766175936.jpg?v=1750913757"},{"product_id":"modern-british-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9781015477315","title":"Modern British Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013333057809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013335941393,"sku":"NIN9781015477315","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015477313.jpg?v=1750852279"},{"product_id":"modern-american-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9781015747135","title":"Modern American Poetry","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084840730897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084844433681,"sku":"NIN9781015747135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015747132.jpg?v=1750948917"},{"product_id":"this-singing-world-an-anthology-of-modern-poetry-for-young-people-book-louis-untermeyer-9781015477834","title":"This Singing World An Anthology Of Modern Poetry For Young People","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087911092497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51087913517329,"sku":"NIN9781015477834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015477836.jpg?v=1751078931"},{"product_id":"modern-american-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9781015741768","title":"Modern American Poetry","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113790406929,"sku":"NIN9781015741768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015741762.jpg?v=1750851824"},{"product_id":"new-era-in-american-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9781019068229","title":"The New Era in American Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114170646801,"sku":"NIN9781019068229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019068221.jpg?v=1750852791"},{"product_id":"modern-british-poetry-book-louis-untermeyer-9781015482142","title":"Modern British Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157470249233,"sku":"NGR9781015482142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222936846609,"sku":"NIN9781015482142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015482147.jpg?v=1751014205"},{"product_id":"first-love-book-louis-untermeyer-9780548470640","title":"First Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181167477009,"sku":"NIN9780548470640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548470642.jpg?v=1750741978"},{"product_id":"including-horace-1919-book-louis-untermeyer-9780548625170","title":"Including Horace (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183156625681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183158624529,"sku":"NIN9780548625170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548625174.jpg?v=1751230375"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/louis-untermeyer.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}