{"title":"Natural History","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-sea-and-seashore-rare-book-i-o-evans-1670837764clb","title":"The Observer's Book of Sea and Seashore","description":"1964. 253 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039090938129,"sku":"1670837764CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670837764CLB_1.jpg?v=1722374973"},{"product_id":"the-new-popular-educator-vol-vii-viii-rare-book-unstated-1670840585mhp","title":"The New Popular Educator: Vol. VII - VIII","description":"No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. Half bound leather with cloth covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations with colour plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039091069201,"sku":"1670840585MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670840585MHP_1.jpg?v=1722374973"},{"product_id":"insects-and-spiders-rare-book-h-trevor-jones-1670836895sel","title":"Insects and Spiders","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear. Moderate tanning to endpapers. Mild marking to some page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039091134737,"sku":"1670836895SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670836895SEL_1.jpg?v=1722374974"},{"product_id":"vanishing-animals-preserving-nature-s-rarities-rare-book-philip-street-1670848463clb","title":"Vanishing Animals: Preserving Nature's Rarities","description":"1963. First Edition. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates and lightly tanned, but text and images remain clear. Mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039092248849,"sku":"1670848463CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670848463CLB_1.jpg?v=1722374978"},{"product_id":"highland-pack-rare-book-neil-gunn-1670855168iev","title":"Highland Pack","description":"1949. First Edition. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039096148241,"sku":"1670855168IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670855168IEV_1.jpg?v=1722374986"},{"product_id":"monograph-of-the-british-cicadae-rare-book-george-bowdler-buckton-1670872426rso","title":"Monograph of the British Cicadae","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 135 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume 1. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039099425041,"sku":"1670872426RSO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670872426RSO_1.jpg?v=1722374992"},{"product_id":"a-natural-history-of-the-british-lepidoptera-vol-iv-rare-book-j-w-tutt-1670875493rso","title":"A Natural History of the British Lepidoptera Vol.IV","description":"1904. No Edition Remarks. 535 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Volume IV. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039099752721,"sku":"1670875493RSO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670875493RSO_1.jpg?v=1722374993"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-wild-flowers-rare-book-francis-rose-1671000605prt","title":"The Observer'S Book Of Wild Flowers","description":"1978. Third Edition. 187 pages. Photographic dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with mild tanning and scuffing to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039111319825,"sku":"1671000605PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671000605PRT_1.jpg?v=1722375025"},{"product_id":"dogs-since-1900-rare-book-a-croxton-smith-1671010673sel","title":"Dogs Since 1900","description":"1950. First Edition. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039114236177,"sku":"1671010673SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671010673SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375031"},{"product_id":"fabre-s-book-of-insects-rare-book-mrs-rudolph-stawell-1671034458dpb","title":"Fabre's Book Of Insects","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Undated but inscription states 1924. Light tanning to pages; heavier to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039122231569,"sku":"1671034458DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671034458DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375049"},{"product_id":"pathway-to-the-wild-rare-book-william-m-condry-1671179085mep","title":"Pathway to the Wild","description":"1975. First Edition. 208 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039128588561,"sku":"1671179085MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671179085MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375068"},{"product_id":"primitive-heritage-anthropological-anthology-rare-book-margaret-mead-1671227514lee","title":"Primitive Heritage: Anthropological Anthology","description":"1954. First Edition. 592 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039139762449,"sku":"1671227514LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671227514LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375107"},{"product_id":"british-birds-rare-book-w-h-hudson-1671453703iev","title":"British Birds","description":"1923. reissued. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Rough-cut pages. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations are moderately tanned. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039146676497,"sku":"1671453703IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671453703IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375129"},{"product_id":"hummingbirds-flying-jewels-rare-book-walter-scheithauer-1671472445nlh","title":"Hummingbirds: Flying Jewels","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 176 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates remain bright and clear. Binding is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039152771345,"sku":"1671472445NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671472445NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375143"},{"product_id":"animals-of-no-importance-rare-book-d-dewar-1671526717bil","title":"Animals of No Importance","description":"No Edition Remarks. 113 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut text block edges. Inscribed by the author with dedication to 'G K C, with the author's v","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039158702353,"sku":"1671526717BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671526717BIL_1.jpg?v=1722375158"},{"product_id":"trees-and-shrubs-rare-book-w-h-rowe-1671530229btb","title":"Trees and Shrubs","description":"1951. Reprinted. 224 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039159521553,"sku":"1671530229BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671530229BTB_1.jpg?v=1722375160"},{"product_id":"quantitative-and-dynamic-ecology-rare-book-kenneth-a-kershaw-1671532574bab","title":"Quantitative And Dynamic Ecology.","description":"1964. First Edition. 183 pages. Green and white pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039159980305,"sku":"1671532574BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671532574BAB_1.jpg?v=1722375162"},{"product_id":"insect-behaviour-rare-book-p-t-haskell-1671541188bab","title":"Insect Behaviour","description":"1966. 113 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039161913617,"sku":"1671541188BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671541188BAB_1.jpg?v=1722375169"},{"product_id":"my-little-book-of-birds-rare-book-frances-lindsay-1671546920dpb","title":"My Little Book of Birds","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrative paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some creasi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039164502289,"sku":"1671546920DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671546920DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375174"},{"product_id":"origin-and-distribution-of-the-british-flora-rare-book-j-r-matthews-1671540923bab","title":"Origin and Distribution of the British Flora.","description":"1955. first published. 176 pages. Striped dust jacket over grey cloth and black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039164895505,"sku":"1671540923BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671540923BAB_1.jpg?v=1722375175"},{"product_id":"the-pocket-guide-to-wild-flowers-rare-book-david-mcclintock-and-r-s-r-fit-1671643137dpb","title":"The Pocket Guide to Wild Flowers","description":"1963. Fourth Impression. 340 pages. Pictorial jacket over grey cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and illustrated plates throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Plates","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039176266001,"sku":"1671643137DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671643137DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375202"},{"product_id":"many-windows-seasons-of-the-heart-rare-book-faith-baldwin-1671789737emb","title":"Many Windows: Seasons of the Heart","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and silver lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039193174289,"sku":"1671789737EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671789737EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375240"},{"product_id":"the-ark-in-our-midst-rare-book-fitter-1671789259emb","title":"The Ark In Our Midst.","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039193862417,"sku":"1671789259EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671789259EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375244"},{"product_id":"british-birds-vol-lii-rare-book-e-m-nicholson-1672219469lee","title":"British Birds Vol. LII","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 509 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with gilt lettering.Black and white photographic plates and illustrations throughout. Volume 52. Light tanning to pages; more prominent","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039201104145,"sku":"1672219469LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672219469LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375258"},{"product_id":"proserpina-studies-of-wayside-flowers-while-the-air-was-yet-pure-among-the-alps-rare-book-john-ruskin-1672237053mhp","title":"Proserpina. Studies of Wayside Flowers, While the Air was Yet Pure Among the Alps, and in the Scotland and England which my Father Knew - Part VII","description":"1882. No edition stated. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Half bound brown leather with marbled boards. Part VII. Includes illustrated plates. Note: several pages have been torn out from the rear, but no te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039205167377,"sku":"1672237053MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672237053MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375266"},{"product_id":"our-friend-yambo-rare-book-andre-mercier-1672308226emb","title":"Our Friend Yambo","description":"1962. Panther Edition. 124 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039209820433,"sku":"1672308226EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672308226EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375277"},{"product_id":"reprinted-from-the-kew-magazine-vol-1-part-2-1984-rare-book-unstated-1672398683buf","title":"Reprinted from the Kew Magazine: Vol 1, Part 2 1984","description":"Reprint. Unpaginated. Paperback book with beige paper covers. Staple binding. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout, with a few black and white diagrams also. Vol. 1, part 2. Pages and plates","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039209591057,"sku":"1672398683BUF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672398683BUF_1.jpg?v=1722375277"},{"product_id":"l-intelligence-des-fleurs-rare-book-maurice-maeterlinck-1672316505mhp","title":"L'Intelligence des Fleurs","description":"1917. No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Written in French. Pages are heavily tanned, but text remains legible. Moderate foxing to endpapers. Binding is firm. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039211655441,"sku":"1672316505MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672316505MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375282"},{"product_id":"lessons-in-colour-flowers-rare-book-h-a-rankin-1672741740clb","title":"Lessons in Colour: Flowers","description":"No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout.. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Plates are bright. Mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039213523217,"sku":"1672741740CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672741740CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375286"},{"product_id":"the-principal-rots-of-english-oak-rare-book-cartwright-findlay-1672753847mha","title":"The Principal Rots of English Oak","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 38 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards with white cloth spine. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; plates remain bright","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039214539025,"sku":"1672753847MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672753847MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375288"},{"product_id":"insects-builders-and-craftsmen-rare-book-ross-elliott-hutchins-1672749677emb","title":"Insects: Builders and Craftsmen","description":"1960. First Published in Great Britain. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Light tanning to pages with mild foxing to text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039217815825,"sku":"1672749677EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672749677EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375295"},{"product_id":"british-ponies-running-wild-and-ridden-rare-book-allen-w-seaby-1672817698mhp","title":"British Ponies RUnning Wild and Ridden","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages with ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039231250705,"sku":"1672817698MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672817698MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375324"},{"product_id":"out-with-romany-by-moor-and-dale-rare-book-g-bramwell-evans-1672839909mhp","title":"Out With Romany by Moor and Dale","description":"1944. First Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustratio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039235084561,"sku":"1672839909MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672839909MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375331"},{"product_id":"american-wild-flowers-the-new-illustrated-naturalist-rare-book-harold-n-moldenke-1672826908bab","title":"American Wild Flowers (the New Illustrated Naturalist)","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 453 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Light tanning to pages with minor creasing to gutters a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039234396433,"sku":"1672826908BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672826908BAB_1.jpg?v=1722375331"},{"product_id":"little-nurseries-in-the-fields-rare-book-m-h-crawford-1672850889dpb","title":"Little Nurseries in the Fields","description":"No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; photos remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039238787345,"sku":"1672850889DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672850889DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375342"},{"product_id":"insects-hunters-and-trappers-rare-book-ross-hutchins-1672907571mep","title":"Insects: Hunters and Trappers","description":"1960. First Published in Great Britain. 95 pages. Photographic dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Light tanning to pages with mild staining and foxing to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039241572625,"sku":"1672907571MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672907571MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375350"},{"product_id":"butterflies-rare-book-e-b-ford-1672926680mhp","title":"Butterflies","description":"1946. Reprinted. 368 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Light tanning to pages with moderate cracking to gutters exposing netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039248355601,"sku":"1672926680MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672926680MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375365"},{"product_id":"common-british-beetles-and-spiders-and-how-to-identify-them-rare-book-s-n-sedgwick-1672994938ada","title":"Common British Beetles and Spiders and How to Identify Them","description":"No Edition Remarks. 61 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039253303569,"sku":"1672994938ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672994938ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375375"},{"product_id":"a-coloured-key-to-the-wildfowl-of-the-world-rare-book-peter-scott-1672989541mhp","title":"A Coloured Key To The Wildfowl Of The World","description":"1968. Revised Edition. 95 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039253106961,"sku":"1672989541MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672989541MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375376"},{"product_id":"the-naked-ape-a-zoologist-s-study-of-the-human-animal-rare-book-desmond-morris-1672927773mhp","title":"The Naked Ape: A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal","description":"1967. Second Impression. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green and beige cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages with minor creasing to gutters and hinges. Pen inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039255531793,"sku":"1672927773MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672927773MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375380"},{"product_id":"journey-into-dolphin-dreamtime-rare-book-horace-e-dobbs-1673035654nlh","title":"Journey Into Dolphin Dreamtime","description":"1993. 208 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial paperback. Half title page has been signed by the Author and dedicated to Maggie. Contains black and white photographs. Pages are lightly tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039262249233,"sku":"1673035654NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673035654NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375397"},{"product_id":"the-senses-of-animals-rare-book-matthews-l-harrison-and-maxwel-1673026552nlh","title":"The Senses of Animals","description":"1963. 240 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039263428881,"sku":"1673026552NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673026552NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375401"},{"product_id":"zoo-folk-rare-book-w-j-roberts-1673013047sel","title":"Zoo Folk","description":"No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates.Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039265591569,"sku":"1673013047SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673013047SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375406"},{"product_id":"butterflies-in-britain-rare-book-george-e-hyde-1673276528lee","title":"Butterflies in Britain","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrations with colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039266640145,"sku":"1673276528LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673276528LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375409"},{"product_id":"butterflies-of-the-world-picture-cards-rare-book-richard-ward-1673287854nlh","title":"Butterflies of The World Picture Cards","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039271325969,"sku":"1673287854NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673287854NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375417"},{"product_id":"our-garden-birds-rare-book-h-mortimer-batten-1673294995ccc","title":"Our Garden Birds","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Light thumb marking, foxing and tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039274766609,"sku":"1673294995CCC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673294995CCC_1.jpg?v=1722375426"},{"product_id":"a-natural-history-of-man-in-britain-rare-book-h-j-fleure-m-davies-1673330848ada","title":"A Natural History of Man in Britain","description":"1971. Revised Edition. 336 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039279026449,"sku":"1673330848ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673330848ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375435"},{"product_id":"trees-in-britain-brooke-bond-picture-cards-rare-book-michael-youens-1673296694nlh","title":"Trees In Britain: Brooke Bond Picture Cards","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Contains stuck in colour picture cards. Picture card 17 is missing. Picture card 43 is detached from page but still present. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039283581201,"sku":"1673296694NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673296694NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375443"},{"product_id":"along-nature-s-byways-rare-book-arthur-sharp-1673342540tmb","title":"Along Nature's Byways","description":"1931. first published. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Plates remain bright","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039286923537,"sku":"1673342540TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673342540TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375450"},{"product_id":"hedgehogs-rare-book-pat-morris-1673345455iev","title":"Hedgehogs","description":"1985. Reprinted. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Flat singed by author on title page. Binding remains firm. Pages \u0026amp; illustrations re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039288332561,"sku":"1673345455IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673345455IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375455"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/natural-history.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}