{"title":"Rare Fiction Books","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCovering all genres and a wide variety of tastes, there should be plenty to keep you occupied in our vintage fiction selection. Maybe you're looking for a beautiful rare edition of your favourite book, searching for that perfect gift for a friend or trying to fill a shelf with a classic set from your favourite author, there's lots to choose from.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"christopher-marlowe-the-mermaid-series-rare-book-none-stated-1670577950lsa","title":"Christopher Marlowe. The Mermaid Series","description":"None Stated. 430 pages. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039074816273,"sku":"1670577950LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670577950LSA_1.jpg?v=1722374911"},{"product_id":"the-purple-quest-rare-book-frank-g-slaughter-1670577761hlt","title":"The Purple Quest","description":"1965. First Edition. 298 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial boards. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039074586897,"sku":"1670577761HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670577761HLT_1.jpg?v=1722374912"},{"product_id":"paradise-regained-vol-ii-rare-book-john-milton-1670578496lsa","title":"Paradise Regained: Vol. II","description":"1824. New Edition. 414 pages. No dust jacket. Half bound black leather with marbled paper covered boards. Minor cracking to front hinge, board remains firm. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039074849041,"sku":"1670578496LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670578496LSA_1.jpg?v=1722374914"},{"product_id":"the-rainbow-rare-book-d-h-lawrence-1670578564mhp","title":"The Rainbow","description":"1971. 1971 Reprint. 495 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039074980113,"sku":"1670578564MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670578564MHP_1.jpg?v=1722374913"},{"product_id":"chez-krull-rare-book-georges-simenon-1670578943mhp","title":"Chez Krull","description":"1968. Reissued. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039075111185,"sku":"1670578943MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670578943MHP_1.jpg?v=1722374915"},{"product_id":"who-giveth-this-woman-rare-book-william-le-queux-1670579016gdf","title":"Who Giveth This Woman?","description":"No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Embossed stamp to rear free endpaper. Pencil mark to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039075209489,"sku":"1670579016GDF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670579016GDF_1.jpg?v=1722374916"},{"product_id":"the-house-and-the-day-rare-book-rosemary-mackay-1670579858hlo","title":"The House and the Day","description":"1967. 183 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black pictorial boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039075733777,"sku":"1670579858HLO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670579858HLO_1.jpg?v=1722374919"},{"product_id":"here-beyond-rare-book-edith-wharton-1670580318hlt","title":"Here \u0026 Beyond","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039075504401,"sku":"1670580318HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670580318HLT_1.jpg?v=1722374918"},{"product_id":"certain-people-rare-book-edith-wharton-1670580442hlt","title":"Certain People","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 232 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039075537169,"sku":"1670580442HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670580442HLT_1.jpg?v=1722374919"},{"product_id":"disquiet-and-peace-a-novel-rare-book-william-cooper-1670580505gdf","title":"Disquiet and Peace: A novel","description":"1956. Reprinted. 323 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex Libris \u0026amp; pencil inscription sticker to front pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039075897617,"sku":"1670580505GDF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670580505GDF_1.jpg?v=1722374920"},{"product_id":"april-fools-a-farce-of-manners-rare-book-compton-mackenzie-1670580894hlt","title":"April Fools - a Farce of Manners","description":"1930. First Edition. 363 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039076323601,"sku":"1670580894HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670580894HLT_1.jpg?v=1722374922"},{"product_id":"the-lost-decade-and-other-stories-rare-book-scott-f-fitzgerald-1670581824mhp","title":"The Lost Decade and Other Stories","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039077306641,"sku":"1670581824MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670581824MHP_1.jpg?v=1722374924"},{"product_id":"surgeon-s-choice-rare-book-frank-g-slaughter-1670583135hlt","title":"Surgeon's Choice","description":"1969. First Published. 345 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039078387985,"sku":"1670583135HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670583135HLT_1.jpg?v=1722374926"},{"product_id":"coral-uk-hb-in-dj-rare-book-compton-mackenzie-1670583536hlt","title":"Coral (UK HB in DJ)","description":"1965. First Published. 227 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Heavy splitting to front spine joint, board remains firm. Ex-library copy, wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039078158609,"sku":"1670583536HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670583536HLT_1.jpg?v=1722374927"},{"product_id":"alice-lorraine-rare-book-r-d-blackmore-1670583670hlt","title":"Alice Lorraine","description":"None Stated. 393 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039078715665,"sku":"1670583670HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670583670HLT_1.jpg?v=1722374928"},{"product_id":"watch-the-wall-rare-book-laurence-meynell-1670584030gst","title":"Watch the Wall","description":"1933. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039078977809,"sku":"1670584030GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670584030GST_1.jpg?v=1722374929"},{"product_id":"the-isle-of-forgotten-people-rare-book-thompson-cross-1670584076gdt","title":"The Isle of Forgotten People","description":"1925. First Edition. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Embossed stamp, pencil inscription and sticker residue to front free endpaper. Severe cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079239953,"sku":"1670584076GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670584076GDT_1.jpg?v=1722374930"},{"product_id":"cable-from-kabul-rare-book-nigel-tranter-1670585062hlo","title":"Cable from Kabul","description":"1968. First Printed. 188 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated paper covered boards. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079010577,"sku":"1670585062HLO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670585062HLO_1.jpg?v=1722374930"},{"product_id":"under-sail-a-boy-s-voyage-around-cape-horn-rare-book-felix-riesenberg-1670584252gdo","title":"Under Sail: a Boy's Voyage Around Cape Horn","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079928081,"sku":"1670584252GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670584252GDO_1.jpg?v=1722374931"},{"product_id":"fear-and-be-slain-rare-book-lord-mottistone-1670584697gdo","title":"Fear and be Slain","description":"1937. 8th Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079534865,"sku":"1670584697GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670584697GDO_1.jpg?v=1722374930"},{"product_id":"focus-rare-book-arthur-miller-1670585709hlo","title":"Focus","description":"1974. None Stated. 217 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green paper covered boards. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079207185,"sku":"1670585709HLO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670585709HLO_1.jpg?v=1722374931"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-a-man-with-red-hair-rare-book-walpole-hugh-1670586890hlo","title":"Portrait Of A Man With Red Hair","description":"1949. 1949 reprint. 222 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079436561,"sku":"1670586890HLO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670586890HLO_1.jpg?v=1722374932"},{"product_id":"the-stolen-white-elephant-rare-book-marktwain-1670585583hlt","title":"The Stolen White Elephant","description":"1921. New Impression. 285 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079665937,"sku":"1670585583HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670585583HLT_1.jpg?v=1722374932"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-tangles-rare-book-leonard-gribble-1670588148gst","title":"The Secret of Tangles","description":"No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Cream cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier foxing to free endpapers and pastedowns. Light creasing to gutter. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079698705,"sku":"1670588148GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670588148GST_1.jpg?v=1722374932"},{"product_id":"the-conquest-of-plassans-rare-book-emile-zola-1670588467tmb","title":"The Conquest of Plassans","description":"1917. 328 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are clean and bri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079895313,"sku":"1670588467TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670588467TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374933"},{"product_id":"the-sergeant-rare-book-dennis-murphy-1670588061gst","title":"The Sergeant","description":"1958. First Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039079731473,"sku":"1670588061GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670588061GST_1.jpg?v=1722374933"},{"product_id":"the-passionate-prince-rare-book-freda-m-long-1670588845tmb","title":"The Passionate Prince","description":"1968. First Published in Great Britain. 224 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated paper covered boards. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light thumb ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080222993,"sku":"1670588845TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670588845TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374934"},{"product_id":"westward-ho-rare-book-charles-kingsley-1670589078mhp","title":"Westward Ho!","description":"286 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080517905,"sku":"1670589078MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670589078MHP_1.jpg?v=1722374934"},{"product_id":"the-mountain-a-novel-rare-book-henri-troyat-1670589187hlo","title":"The Mountain : A Novel","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080321297,"sku":"1670589187HLO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670589187HLO_1.jpg?v=1722374934"},{"product_id":"the-greater-inclination-rare-book-edith-wharton-1670589385hlo","title":"The Greater Inclination","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080190225,"sku":"1670589385HLO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670589385HLO_1.jpg?v=1722374936"},{"product_id":"drug-on-the-market-rare-book-nigel-tranter-1670589641tmb","title":"Drug On The Market","description":"1962. 222 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080288529,"sku":"1670589641TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670589641TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374936"},{"product_id":"a-young-woman-grows-up-rare-book-p-whitehouse-1670590358hlo","title":"A Young Woman Grows Up","description":"1928. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080550673,"sku":"1670590358HLO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670590358HLO_1.jpg?v=1722374937"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-and-his-merry-foresters-rare-book-s-c-johnson-1670589368ada","title":"Robin Hood and His Merry Foresters","description":"No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with with moderate cracking to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080583441,"sku":"1670589368ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670589368ADA_1.jpg?v=1722374937"},{"product_id":"according-to-jill-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1670589583tmb","title":"According to Jill","description":"1927. First Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080648977,"sku":"1670589583TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670589583TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374937"},{"product_id":"hester-roon-rare-book-norah-lofts-1670590422hlo","title":"Hester Roon","description":"1973. 1973 Reprint. 396 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080714513,"sku":"1670590422HLO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670590422HLO_1.jpg?v=1722374937"},{"product_id":"the-confessions-of-con-cregan-rare-book-unstated-1670591354mhp","title":"The Confessions of Con Cregan","description":"New Edition. 402 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clear. Moderate foxing to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039081074961,"sku":"1670591354MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670591354MHP_1.jpg?v=1722374939"},{"product_id":"my-favourites-in-suspense-part-one-rare-book-alfred-hitchcock-1670591816iev","title":"My Favourites in Suspense Part One","description":"1965. Third Printing. 268 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039081206033,"sku":"1670591816IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670591816IEV_1.jpg?v=1722374939"},{"product_id":"men-at-arms-penguin-books-no-2123-rare-book-evelyn-waugh-1670592119iev","title":"Men at Arms (Penguin Books. no. 2123.)","description":"1964. Reprinted. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039081337105,"sku":"1670592119IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670592119IEV_1.jpg?v=1722374940"},{"product_id":"the-countryman-s-beside-book-rare-book-b-b-1670594727lsa","title":"The Countryman's Beside Book","description":"1942. second impression. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with silver lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with minimal tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039081566481,"sku":"1670594727LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670594727LSA_1.jpg?v=1722374941"},{"product_id":"for-a-whole-lifetime-rare-book-kay-hamilton-1670592005mha","title":"For A Whole Lifetime","description":"1956. first published in GB. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Front free end paper is missing. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039081861393,"sku":"1670592005MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670592005MHA_1.jpg?v=1722374942"},{"product_id":"man-with-a-calico-face-rare-book-shelley-smith-1670595219tmb","title":"Man With A Calico Face","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039081992465,"sku":"1670595219TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670595219TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374943"},{"product_id":"gulliver-s-travels-rare-book-jonathan-swift-1670597556lsa","title":"Gulliver's Travels","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 262 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Grey patterned paper covered boards with green cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Slipcase. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039082058001,"sku":"1670597556LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670597556LSA_1.jpg?v=1722374945"},{"product_id":"the-uncommercial-traveller-illustrated-library-edition-rare-book-charles-dickens-1670597763lsa","title":"The Uncommercial Traveller Illustrated Library Edition","description":"No Edition Remarks. 378 pages. No dust jacket. Fully bound in red leather. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039082746129,"sku":"1670597763LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670597763LSA_1.jpg?v=1722374946"},{"product_id":"the-library-of-shakspeare-notes-critical-and-explanatory-rare-book-samuel-neil-1670597847iev","title":"The Library of Shakspeare. Notes, Critical and Explanatory","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Half bound brown leather with green cloth covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Contains A Life Sketch, Macbeth Vol. II, etc; divide","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039082549521,"sku":"1670597847IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670597847IEV_1.jpg?v=1722374947"},{"product_id":"tucholsky-ein-lesebuch-fur-unsere-zeit-rare-book-tucholsky-1670598693geo","title":"Tucholsky: Ein Lesebuch für unsere Zeit","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 369 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Textblock is in German. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039083073809,"sku":"1670598693GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670598693GEO_1.jpg?v=1722374948"},{"product_id":"the-agamemnon-of-aeschylus-rare-book-archibald-y-campbell-trans-1670599536lee","title":"The Agamemnon of Aeschylus","description":"1940. No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages with mild foxing to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039083106577,"sku":"1670599536LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670599536LEE_1.jpg?v=1722374948"},{"product_id":"kingdom-of-illusion-rare-book-edward-r-f-sheehan-1670599694iev","title":"Kingdom Of Illusion","description":"1965. First Edition. 277 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minima","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039083237649,"sku":"1670599694IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670599694IEV_1.jpg?v=1722374949"},{"product_id":"i-flew-with-braddock-rare-book-george-bourne-1670599899dpb","title":"I Flew With Braddock","description":"No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039083270417,"sku":"1670599899DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670599899DPB_1.jpg?v=1722374950"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-ghosts-rare-book-james-wentworth-day-1670600244iev","title":"In Search of Ghosts","description":"1969. First Edition. 199 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Uncorrected proof copy. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039083303185,"sku":"1670600244IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670600244IEV_1.jpg?v=1722374950"},{"product_id":"the-stepmother-a-play-in-five-acts-rare-book-honore-de-balzac-1670605163dpb","title":"The Stepmother: A Play in Five Acts","description":"1958. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039083729169,"sku":"1670605163DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670605163DPB_1.jpg?v=1722374952"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/rare-fiction-books.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}