{"title":"Non-Fiction General","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"testing-time-for-england-rare-book-denis-compton-1673269011clb","title":"Testing Time for England","description":"No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Black cloth. Author's signature to frontispiece. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039273226513,"sku":"1673269011CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673269011CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375422"},{"product_id":"the-bantam-book-of-correct-letter-writing-rare-book-lillian-eichler-watson-1620910884ada","title":"The Bantam Book of Correct Letter Writing","description":"1972. 16th printing. 331 pages. Paper cover. An abridgement based on Lillian Eichler Watson's Standard book of letter writing. Bantam Desk Edition. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069088633105,"sku":"1620910884ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620910884ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866007"},{"product_id":"pharmacopoeia-nosocomii-westmonasteriensis-pharmacopoeia-of-the-westminster-hosp-rare-book-none-stated-1623143784emb","title":"Pharmacopoeia Nosocomii Westmonasteriensis: Pharmacopoeia Of The Westminster Hospital","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 83 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to both pastedown. Boards have mild edge-wear with sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069212856593,"sku":"1623143784EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623143784EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866401"},{"product_id":"glossary-of-cargo-handling-terms-rare-book-a-g-course-r-b-oram-1623268070ewy","title":"Glossary of Cargo Handling Terms","description":"1974. Second Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated card hardback with blue cloth spine. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bump","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069403369745,"sku":"1623268070EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623268070EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866983"},{"product_id":"the-moss-bros-book-of-horses-and-riding-rare-book-peter-roberts-ed-1623315176emb","title":"The Moss Bros Book of Horses and Riding","description":"1965. First Edition. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069425848593,"sku":"1623315176EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623315176EMB_1.jpg?v=1722867035"},{"product_id":"the-journal-of-the-iron-and-steel-institue-vol-cl-rare-book-k-headlam-morley-ed-1624965288ada","title":"The Journal of the Iron and Steel Institue, Vol. CL","description":"1944. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Two sections paginated separately. Contains black and white illustrations, with folded charts. Pages and plates are lightly tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069551218961,"sku":"1624965288ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624965288ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867412"},{"product_id":"international-studies-on-the-quaternary-rare-book-h-e-wright-david-g-frey-1628660363lsa","title":"International Studies on the Quaternary","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 558 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue paper cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Paper pocket with fold-out charts, detached from book but remains prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069729345809,"sku":"1628660363LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628660363LSA_1.jpg?v=1722867907"},{"product_id":"jahrbuch-des-freien-deutschen-hochstifts-1913-rare-book-unstated-1628602275bwd","title":"Jahrbuch des Freien Deutschen Hochstifts 1913","description":"No Edition Remarks. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. German language text. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069746647313,"sku":"1628602275BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628602275BWD_1.jpg?v=1722867952"},{"product_id":"transactions-of-the-cumberland-westmoreland-antiquarian-archaelogical-society-vo-rare-book-w-g-collingwood-ed-r-g-colling-1627031189mhp","title":"Transactions of the Cumberland \u0026 Westmoreland Antiquarian \u0026 Archaelogical Society: Vol. XXI - New Series","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates, with folded genealogical table. Volume XXI. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069760377105,"sku":"1627031189MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627031189MHP_1.jpg?v=1722867991"},{"product_id":"the-sporting-rifle-in-britain-rare-book-the-ruffle-1629181276olb","title":"The Sporting Rifle in Britain","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 108 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069784166673,"sku":"1629181276OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629181276OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868054"},{"product_id":"camp-and-trek-rare-book-jack-cox-1631079319tmb","title":"Camp and Trek","description":"1956. First Edition. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates, with black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069839675665,"sku":"1631079319TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631079319TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868219"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-platinum-from-the-earliest-times-to-the-eighteen-eighties-rare-book-donald-mcdonald-1627932508pri","title":"A History of Platinum From the Earliest Times to the Eighteen-Eighties","description":"1960. First Published in Great Britain. 254 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069840560401,"sku":"1627932508PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627932508PRI_1.jpg?v=1722868221"},{"product_id":"living-the-slim-life-have-a-plan-create-the-mind-set-make-it-happen-rare-book-julie-coffey-1628846132mep","title":"Living the Slim Life: Have a Plan, Create the Mind-Set, Make it Happen","description":"2014. No Edition Remarks. 339 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper cover. Signed by the author to first page. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069851341073,"sku":"1628846132MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628846132MEP_1.jpg?v=1722868251"},{"product_id":"wake-the-f-ck-up-transform-your-life-into-one-epic-adventure-rare-book-brett-moran-1630948031dpb","title":"Wake the F#ck Up: Transform Your Life Into One Epic Adventure","description":"2016. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper cover. Signed by the author to first page. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069904228625,"sku":"1630948031DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630948031DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868419"},{"product_id":"aeromodeller-annual-1971-72-rare-book-r-g-moulton-d-j-laidlaw-dickso-1630563401olb","title":"Aeromodeller Annual 1971-72","description":"1971. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white in-text illustrations and photographs. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069907243281,"sku":"1630563401OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630563401OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868429"},{"product_id":"the-pony-club-book-no-9-rare-book-the-british-horse-society-1628520378dpb","title":"The Pony Club, Book No.9","description":"1958. First Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations, with black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are moderately tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069924446481,"sku":"1628520378DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628520378DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868479"},{"product_id":"a-rose-for-scotland-rare-book-a-t-sheppard-roderick-macleod-1631018221emb","title":"A Rose For Scotland","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Book is ex-library with expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069935358225,"sku":"1631018221EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631018221EMB_1.jpg?v=1722868514"},{"product_id":"homing-world-diary-1939-rare-book-various-s-1628522809dpb","title":"Homing World Diary 1939","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 341 pages. Blue paper cover. Contains black and white in-text photographs. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Notable crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069938897169,"sku":"1628522809DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628522809DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868525"},{"product_id":"elements-of-yacht-design-rare-book-norman-l-skene-1628856601ada","title":"Elements of Yacht Design","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations and photographs. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069946466577,"sku":"1628856601ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628856601ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868551"},{"product_id":"cruising-for-the-novice-rare-book-percy-woodcock-1631275409mhp","title":"Cruising for the Novice","description":"1938. First Edition. 106 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking to gutters of a f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069945614609,"sku":"1631275409MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631275409MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868552"},{"product_id":"culbertson-s-contract-bridge-in-ten-minutes-rare-book-josephine-culbertson-1632215565bth","title":"Culbertson's Contract Bridge in Ten Minutes","description":"1944. Sixth Impression. 60 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper cover. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Paper cover has mild edge wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069955969297,"sku":"1632215565BTH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632215565BTH_1.jpg?v=1722868585"},{"product_id":"bidding-standards-at-contract-rare-book-frank-england-1631697233ada","title":"Bidding Standards at Contract","description":"1929. No Edition Remarks. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069974941969,"sku":"1631697233ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631697233ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868641"},{"product_id":"the-training-of-the-child-a-parent-s-manual-rare-book-gustav-spiller-1629204495emb","title":"The Training of the Child; A Parent's Manual","description":"1919. Revised Editon. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Faint brown marking to a few pages, text is not affected. L","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070015738129,"sku":"1629204495EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629204495EMB_1.jpg?v=1722868761"},{"product_id":"programme-planning-in-the-scout-troop-rare-book-ron-jeffries-1632237472ewy","title":"Programme Planning in the Scout Troop","description":"1969. First Edition. 218 pages. Red and white paper cover. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070064431377,"sku":"1632237472EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632237472EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868907"},{"product_id":"the-complete-book-of-furniture-repair-and-refinishing-rare-book-ralph-parsons-kinney-1632746467mhp","title":"The Complete Book of Furniture Repair and Refinishing","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070075408657,"sku":"1632746467MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632746467MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868945"},{"product_id":"most-women-do-it-rare-book-joyce-wilkins-1630928304mhp","title":"Most Women Do It","description":"1964. First Edition. 151 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's plate to front fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070076915985,"sku":"1630928304MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630928304MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868950"},{"product_id":"ceramics-for-the-collector-an-introduction-to-pottery-porcelain-rare-book-george-savage-1632747149mhp","title":"Ceramics for the Collector; An Introduction to Pottery \u0026 Porcelain","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070101754129,"sku":"1632747149MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632747149MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869026"},{"product_id":"fishing-and-fishers-rare-book-j-paul-taylor-1630044640bfo","title":"Fishing and Fishers","description":"No Edition Remarks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black and white plates. Pages and plates are heavily t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070116499729,"sku":"1630044640BFO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630044640BFO_1.jpg?v=1722869074"},{"product_id":"timinology-how-to-manage-your-thoughts-live-a-happy-life-embrace-mindfulness-and-rare-book-tim-leach-1634123362tmb","title":"Timinology: How To Manage Your Thoughts, Live a Happy Life, Embrace Mindfulness and Learn to Love Yourself","description":"2018. First Edition. 248 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper cover. Signed by the author to first page. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Occasional thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070133834001,"sku":"1634123362TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634123362TMB_1.jpg?v=1722869122"},{"product_id":"aero-modeller-annual-1967-68-rare-book-r-g-moulton-d-j-laidlaw-dickso-1630582859lsa","title":"Aero Modeller Annual 1967-68","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards.Contains black and white in-text illustrations and photographs. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070141468945,"sku":"1630582859LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630582859LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869134"},{"product_id":"sea-wisdom-for-small-craft-rare-book-hilary-and-k-j-wickham-1631734485ewy","title":"Sea Wisdom for Small Craft","description":"1964. First Edition. 200 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates, with black and white illustrations. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070181904657,"sku":"1631734485EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631734485EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869249"},{"product_id":"magical-menu-course-one-rare-book-ian-h-adair-1631169316bdo","title":"Magical Menu, Course One","description":"No Edition Remarks. 66 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070190031121,"sku":"1631169316BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631169316BDO_1.jpg?v=1722869276"},{"product_id":"a-magic-variety-show-novelty-acts-for-the-amateur-entertainer-rare-book-eric-hawkesworth-1631166220bdo","title":"A Magic Variety Show: Novelty Acts for the Amateur Entertainer","description":"1984. No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070205956369,"sku":"1631166220BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631166220BDO_1.jpg?v=1722869321"},{"product_id":"magical-menu-course-one-entertaining-children-rare-book-ian-h-adair-1631189409bdo","title":"Magical Menu, Course One Entertaining Children","description":"No Edition Remarks. 66 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070215721233,"sku":"1631189409BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631189409BDO_1.jpg?v=1722869347"},{"product_id":"home-carpentry-rare-book-john-barnard-1632311884lsa","title":"Home Carpentry","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over decorated red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and plates are lightly tanned an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070219358481,"sku":"1632311884LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632311884LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869359"},{"product_id":"coaches-and-trains-golden-ariels-no-7-19th-century-transport-prints-vol-2-rare-book-john-cadfryn-roberts-ed-1634027666lsa","title":"Coaches and Trains (Golden Ariels; No.7; 19th Century Transport Prints; Vol.2)","description":"1965. First Edition. 12 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated gold paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070246129937,"sku":"1634027666LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634027666LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869424"},{"product_id":"saddlery-modern-equipment-for-horse-and-stable-rare-book-e-hartley-edwards-1634222697geo","title":"Saddlery; Modern Equipment for Horse and Stable","description":"1966. Reprinted. 200 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070253011217,"sku":"1634222697GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634222697GEO_1.jpg?v=1722869442"},{"product_id":"the-miniature-negative-its-development-and-care-rare-book-augustus-wolfman-1634627460tmb","title":"The Miniature Negative: Its Development and Care","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 59 pages. Green paper cover. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Rust staining to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070269264145,"sku":"1634627460TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634627460TMB_1.jpg?v=1722869491"},{"product_id":"toy-making-in-school-and-home-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1631901330geo","title":"Toy-Making in School and Home","description":"1921. Reprinted. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates, with black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070290137361,"sku":"1631901330GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631901330GEO_1.jpg?v=1722869537"},{"product_id":"why-die-of-heart-disease-rare-book-ted-kavanagh-1632908603mhp","title":"Why Die of Heart Disease?","description":"1953. First Published in Great Britain. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070292431121,"sku":"1632908603MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632908603MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869543"},{"product_id":"the-complete-angler-rare-book-izaak-walton-1632383908lsa","title":"The Complete Angler","description":"No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070302228753,"sku":"1632383908LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632383908LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869573"},{"product_id":"playing-cards-pleasures-and-treasures-rare-book-roger-tilley-1631871180lsa","title":"Playing Cards; Pleasures and Treasures","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over decorated grey cloth. Contains illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070324674833,"sku":"1631871180LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631871180LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869631"},{"product_id":"the-modern-hoyle-rules-and-instructions-for-all-the-most-popular-games-rare-book-albert-h-morehead-1635943217ada","title":"The Modern Hoyle. Rules and Instructions for All the Most Popular Games","description":"1947. Fifth Printing. 311 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Occasional thumb-marking present. Slight cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070363635985,"sku":"1635943217ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635943217ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869745"},{"product_id":"stay-young-for-ever-rare-book-eileen-fowler-1634020054lsa","title":"Stay Young for Ever","description":"1963. First Edition. 88 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Slight cracking t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070370353425,"sku":"1634020054LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634020054LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869767"},{"product_id":"spinning-for-duffers-and-salmon-rare-book-r-d-peck-1636666967geo","title":"Spinning for Duffers - and Salmon","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 86 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070371074321,"sku":"1636666967GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636666967GEO_1.jpg?v=1722869767"},{"product_id":"the-motor-car-1946-56-rare-book-michael-sedgwick-1634125838ada","title":"The Motor Car 1946-56","description":"1979. First Edition. 264 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well boun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070404563217,"sku":"1634125838ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634125838ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869872"},{"product_id":"antique-pewter-of-the-british-isles-a-brief-survey-of-what-has-been-made-in-pewt-rare-book-r-f-michaelis-1634197640lsa","title":"Antique Pewter of the British Isles; a Brief Survey of What Has Been Made in Pewter in England and the British Isles","description":"1955. First Edition. 118 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing, heavier t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070410723601,"sku":"1634197640LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634197640LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869890"},{"product_id":"casting-around-rare-book-major-general-r-n-stewart-1636991242lee","title":"Casting Around","description":"No Edition Remarks. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070444835089,"sku":"1636991242LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636991242LEE_1.jpg?v=1722869989"},{"product_id":"knowledge-works-the-handbook-of-practical-ways-to-identify-and-solve-common-orga-rare-book-christine-van-winkelen-1634547187lsa","title":"Knowledge Works: The Handbook of Practical Ways to Identify and Solve Common Organizational Problems for Better Performance","description":"2011. First Edition. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070446014737,"sku":"1634547187LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634547187LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869990"},{"product_id":"living-magazine-s-super-savers-rare-book-ann-lamacraft-june-weatherall-1637004908dpb","title":"Living Magazine's Super Savers","description":"1981. First Edition. 154 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070484582673,"sku":"1637004908DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637004908DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870103"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/rare-non-fiction-general-books.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}