{"title":"Trevor Bailey","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"wickets-catches-and-the-odd-run-book-trevor-bailey-9780002181273","title":"Wickets, Catches and the Odd Run","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526020833553,"sku":"GOR002519554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584629317905,"sku":"GOR002702827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51576393859345,"sku":"GOR002986654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002181274.jpg?v=1750841738"},{"product_id":"from-larwood-to-lillee-book-trevor-bailey-9780356097336","title":"From Larwood to Lillee","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529990578449,"sku":"GOR006145498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52437699100945,"sku":"GOR005032558","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356097331.jpg?v=1751071101"},{"product_id":"greatest-since-my-time-book-trevor-bailey-9780340490914","title":"Greatest Since My Time","description":"In this book a well-known all-rounder and noted commentator and analyst paints potrtaits of the finest cricketers of the 1970s and discusses the changes in the game since he retired as a player.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539990323473,"sku":"GOR005421929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50822616350993,"sku":"GOR011764002","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340490918.jpg?v=1750878018"},{"product_id":"sir-gary-book-trevor-bailey-9780002167642","title":"Sir Gary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49565917675793,"sku":"GOR004382575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642565140753,"sku":"GOR002502908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50428753641745,"sku":"GOR001374992","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002167646.jpg?v=1750842988"},{"product_id":"interactive-spatial-data-analysis-book-trevor-bailey-9780582244931","title":"Interactive Spatial Data Analysis","description":"A comprehensive, data-driven introduction to modern spatial data analysis, a field which is playing an increasing role in many areas of research and policy making. Provides full explanations for a wide variety of methods, with illustrated with case studies. Data sets for all the case studies are included on an accompanying computer disk, together with a substantial interactive DOS software package for the display and analysis of spatial data.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579603525905,"sku":"GOR002402409","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50355945341201,"sku":"CIN0582244935G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50883867771153,"sku":"GOR014104225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53161429008657,"sku":"CIN0582244935A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0582244935.jpg?v=1751360085"},{"product_id":"lord-s-taverners-fifty-greatest-1945-83-book-trevor-bailey-9780434980390","title":"Lord's Taverners' Fifty Greatest, 1945-83","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601978499345,"sku":"GOR002252417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648660316433,"sku":"GOR002709656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661263872273,"sku":"GOR002372867","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434980390.jpg?v=1751261232"},{"product_id":"spinners-web-book-trevor-bailey-9780002182676","title":"Spinners' Web","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603232858385,"sku":"GOR012705660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613393527057,"sku":"GOR003335521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53430082928913,"sku":"GOR006046466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000218267X.jpg?v=1751225461"},{"product_id":"world-of-cricket-book-trevor-bailey-9780362020069","title":"World of Cricket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610595631377,"sku":"GOR004446584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/036202006X.jpg?v=1750941815"},{"product_id":"world-of-cricket-1977-book-bailey-trevor-9780354090070","title":"WORLD OF CRICKET 1977","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621151121681,"sku":"GOR002592044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640553283857,"sku":"GOR002376947","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0354090070.jpg?v=1751196723"},{"product_id":"world-of-cricket-book-trevor-bailey-9780354090728","title":"World of Cricket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630265999633,"sku":"GOR003689606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50007416832273,"sku":"GOR005144011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0354090720.jpg?v=1751071081"},{"product_id":"world-of-cricket-book-trevor-bailey-9780362020052","title":"World of Cricket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633048166673,"sku":"GOR004728815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0362020051.jpg?v=1751325685"},{"product_id":"sir-gary-book-trevor-bailey-9780006348504","title":"Sir Gary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635521003793,"sku":"GOR003728374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50174918000913,"sku":"GOR004572877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50976755253521,"sku":"GOR003126758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006348505.jpg?v=1751289282"},{"product_id":"greatest-of-my-time-book-trevor-bailey-9780413269102","title":"Greatest of My Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653580923153,"sku":"GOR003406001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50267012137233,"sku":"GOR004645186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50648390566161,"sku":"GOR003350643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413269108.jpg?v=1750942374"},{"product_id":"history-of-cricket-book-trevor-bailey-9780047960499","title":"History of Cricket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667624534289,"sku":"GOR002357772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50119078510865,"sku":"GOR002485160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0047960493.jpg?v=1751257501"},{"product_id":"playing-to-win-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1666808592lee","title":"Playing to Win","description":"1954. First Edition. 215 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright \u0026amp; c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073723601169,"sku":"1666808592LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666808592LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881230"},{"product_id":"trevor-bailey-s-cricket-book-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1686132376mhp","title":"Trevor Bailey's Cricket Book","description":"1959. First Published. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080280740113,"sku":"1686132376MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686132376MHP_1.jpg?v=1722904338"},{"product_id":"championship-cricket-a-review-of-county-cricket-since-1945-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1706794641abs","title":"Championship Cricket - A Review Of County Cricket Since 1945","description":"1961. First Published in GB. 216 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Contains black and white plates. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084353900817,"sku":"1706794641ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706794641ABS_1.jpg?v=1722919113"},{"product_id":"improve-your-cricket-penguin-handbooks-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1706512547ada","title":"Improve Your Cricket (Penguin Handbooks)","description":"1963. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085440684305,"sku":"1706512547ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706512547ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922853"},{"product_id":"cricket-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1700480161iev","title":"Cricket","description":"1956. No Edition Stated. 189 pages. Signed by the author. Photographic dust jacket with white \u0026amp; red lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085519556881,"sku":"1700480161IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700480161IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923102"},{"product_id":"improve-your-cricket-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1709055761lee","title":"Improve Your Cricket","description":"1963. First Edition. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086755270929,"sku":"1709055761LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709055761LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927075"},{"product_id":"improve-your-cricket-penguin-handbooks-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1709794898abs","title":"Improve Your Cricket (Penguin Handbooks)","description":"1963. First Edition. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088361853201,"sku":"1709794898ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709794898ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933425"},{"product_id":"playing-to-win-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1712041827alk","title":"Playing To Win","description":"1956. Reprinted. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Damag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090302013713,"sku":"1712041827ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712041827ALK_1.jpg?v=1722939851"},{"product_id":"championship-cricket-a-review-of-county-cricket-since-1945-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1719903372ada","title":"Championship Cricket: A Review Of County Cricket Since 1945","description":"1961. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth. Flat signed by Author. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092970344721,"sku":"1719903372ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719903372ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948736"},{"product_id":"player-john-cricket-year-book-book-trevor-bailey-9780362002669","title":"Player, John, Cricket Year Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50902440018193,"sku":"GOR006641901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51696836935953,"sku":"GOR007782382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0362002665.jpg?v=1751259968"},{"product_id":"trevor-bailey-s-cricket-book-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1724837031dpb","title":"Trevor Bailey's Cricket Book","description":"1959. First Edition. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238091751697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238093914385,"sku":"1724837031DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724837031DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074178"},{"product_id":"trevor-bailey-s-cricket-book-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1726834600geo","title":"Trevor Bailey's Cricket Book","description":"1959. First Edition. 124 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Signed with dedication from the author on front free endpaper. Pages with som","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238857539857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238859997457,"sku":"1726834600GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726834600GEO_1.jpg?v=1741076039"},{"product_id":"championship-cricket-a-review-of-county-cricket-since-1945-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1729752957ada","title":"Championship Cricket: A Review of County Cricket Since 1945","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 226 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Page 16","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239777141009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239780155665,"sku":"1729752957ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729752957ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078221"},{"product_id":"playing-to-win-rare-book-trevor-bailey-1734950850lee","title":"Playing to Win","description":"1956. Reprinted. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241574990097,"sku":"1734950850LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734950850LEE_1.jpg?v=1741082446"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/trevor-bailey.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}