{"title":"A C Clark","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"encounter-with-god-every-day-for-a-year-book-a-c-clark-9781859996706","title":"Encounter with God: Every Day for a Year","description":"Apart from the 365 undated readings, there are also introductions to every section. The aim of the book is to attract readers who have used \"Encounter with God\" before, but also readers who are in the habit of using an annual book and may try the notes for the first time. There are two main emphases to the selection: (a) The inclusion of books from many different biblical genres, giving an all-round introduction to the Bible from a literary point of view; (b) The inclusion of key biblical books (Exodus, Psalms, Isaiah, Luke, John, Ephesians, Hebrews) which give teaching on God's plan of salvation. After using this book for a year, readers should have a good grasp of the gospel.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49582932197649,"sku":"GOR001607745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1859996701.jpg?v=1751428866"},{"product_id":"cicero-orationes-vol-ii-book-a-c-clark-9780198146063","title":"Cicero Orationes. Vol. II","description":"Cicero Orationes. Vol. II (Pro Milone, Caesarianae, Philippicae.)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49849620365585,"sku":"GOR009241338","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/019814606X.jpg?v=1776941094"},{"product_id":"cicero-orationes-vol-vi-book-a-c-clark-9780198146100","title":"Cicero Orationes. Vol. VI","description":"(Tull., Font., Sull., Arch. Poet., Planc. Scaur.) Edited by A. C. Clark.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50010492109073,"sku":"GOR013835713","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51547974992145,"sku":"GOR014324107","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52103129366801,"sku":"CIN0198146108VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198146108.jpg?v=1751037990"},{"product_id":"a-modern-spanish-course-part-i-rare-book-a-c-clark-1671451751mhp","title":"A Modern Spanish Course: Part I","description":"1957. Reprinted. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with map to frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039146610961,"sku":"1671451751MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671451751MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375126"},{"product_id":"cicero-select-letters-vol-1-text-rare-book-a-c-clark-1622644261geo","title":"Cicero. Select Letters. Vol 1: Text.","description":"1974. Reprint. Unpaginated. Grey dust jacket over red cloth. Volume I. Mild tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and slight dog-eared pages throughout. Minor tanning to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069188608273,"sku":"1622644261GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622644261GEO_1.jpg?v=1722866326"},{"product_id":"a-text-book-of-french-prose-composition-rare-book-a-c-clark-1657886058lsa","title":"A Text-Book of French Prose Composition","description":"1937. Third Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth board with lettering. Textblock in English and French. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078584996113,"sku":"1657886058LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657886058LSA_1.jpg?v=1722898397"},{"product_id":"a-modern-french-course-part-ii-rare-book-a-c-clark-1689065205mep","title":"A Modern French Course: Part II","description":"1930. No Edition Stated. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Part II. Grey cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081957708049,"sku":"1689065205MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689065205MEP_1.jpg?v=1722910431"},{"product_id":"a-modern-french-course-for-beginners-rare-book-a-c-clark-1710410546ada","title":"A Modern French Course For Beginners","description":"1941. 3rd edition. 139 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089332932881,"sku":"1710410546ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710410546ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936678"},{"product_id":"the-descent-of-manuscripts-rare-book-a-c-clark-1718982521bdb","title":"The Descent of Manuscripts","description":"1969. Reprinted. 462 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are bright and clear with mild scuffing an thumb marking to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Some tangible looseness to b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090645225745,"sku":"1718982521BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718982521BDB_1.jpg?v=1722940989"},{"product_id":"cicero-orationes-vol-iv-book-a-c-clark-9780198146087","title":"Cicero Orationes. Vol. IV","description":"(Quinct., Rosc. Com., Caec., Leg. Agr., Rab. Perduell., Flacc., Pis., Rab. Post.) Edited by A. C. Clark.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50346318332177,"sku":"CIN0198146086G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198146086.jpg?v=1750693959"},{"product_id":"a-modern-french-course-for-beginners-rare-book-a-c-clark-1736431293ada","title":"A Modern French Course For Beginners","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. Third Edition. 139 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Textblock is in French and English. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242193092881,"sku":"1736431293ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736431293ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084405"},{"product_id":"descent-of-manuscripts-book-a-c-clark-9781597525763","title":"The Descent of Manuscripts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52489558393105,"sku":"NLS9781597525763","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781597525763.jpg?v=1759878843"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-a-c-clark.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}