{"title":"A R Channel","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"operation-v-2-a-fighting-four-adventure-rare-book-a-r-channel-1671648186lee","title":"Operation V.2 - A \"Fighting Four\" Adventure","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and silver lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039179870481,"sku":"1671648186LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671648186LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375210"},{"product_id":"the-forgotten-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1674136264ada","title":"The Forgotten Patrol","description":"1962. First Printed. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039366942993,"sku":"1674136264ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674136264ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375639"},{"product_id":"the-forgotten-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1645780900ada","title":"The Forgotten Patrol","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071519723793,"sku":"1645780900ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645780900ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873522"},{"product_id":"mission-accomplished-rare-book-a-r-channel-1677830585ada","title":"Mission Accomplished","description":"1964. First Printing. 155 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075393458449,"sku":"1677830585ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677830585ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887168"},{"product_id":"the-forgotten-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1647456691lee","title":"The Forgotten Patrol","description":"1962. First Edition. 188 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077719855377,"sku":"1647456691LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647456691LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895259"},{"product_id":"red-ivory-rare-book-a-r-channel-1694760615ada","title":"Red Ivory","description":"1964. First Edition. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over red cloth. Illustrated by D. Watkins-Pitchford. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081603453201,"sku":"1694760615ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694760615ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909223"},{"product_id":"phantom-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1692612251lee","title":"Phantom Patrol","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with silver lettering. Black and white frontispiece illustration. Pages tanned and foxed throughout with some corners folded. Cracking to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082512961809,"sku":"1692612251LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692612251LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912375"},{"product_id":"operation-v-2-a-fighting-four-adventure-rare-book-a-r-channel-1705412138mhp","title":"Operation V.2. - A 'Fighting Four' Adventure","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084220338449,"sku":"1705412138MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705412138MHP_1.jpg?v=1722918626"},{"product_id":"the-tunnel-busters-rare-book-a-r-channel-1704719356iev","title":"The Tunnel Busters","description":"1960. No Edition Stated. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over blue cloth. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085641224465,"sku":"1704719356IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704719356IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923452"},{"product_id":"phantom-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1704383602rrm","title":"Phantom Patrol","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light staining, foxing and moderate tanning to pages and pastedowns. More prominent to text block edges. Pen inscription to front pastedown.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085926895889,"sku":"1704383602RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704383602RRM_1.jpg?v=1722924315"},{"product_id":"the-tunnel-busters-rare-book-a-r-channel-1712750971abs","title":"The Tunnel Busters","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086290948369,"sku":"1712750971ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712750971ABS_1.jpg?v=1722925547"},{"product_id":"operation-v-2-a-fighting-four-adventure-rare-book-a-r-channel-1702475655dpb","title":"Operation V.2. - A 'Fighting Four' Adventure","description":"1961. No Edition Stated. 188 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086600311057,"sku":"1702475655DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702475655DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926536"},{"product_id":"the-tunnel-busters-rare-book-a-r-channel-1715184530lee","title":"The Tunnel Busters","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087513948433,"sku":"1715184530LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715184530LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930050"},{"product_id":"operation-v-2-rare-book-a-r-channel-1708595536ada","title":"Operation V.2.","description":"No edition remarks. 188 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088795504913,"sku":"1708595536ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708595536ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934849"},{"product_id":"the-fighting-four-rare-book-a-r-channel-1708941301ada","title":"The Fighting Four","description":"188 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089383592209,"sku":"1708941301ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708941301ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936842"},{"product_id":"the-fighting-four-rare-book-a-r-channel-1719843957lee","title":"The Fighting Four","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089764978961,"sku":"1719843957LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719843957LEE_1.jpg?v=1722938063"},{"product_id":"phantom-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1717422561lee","title":"Phantom Patrol","description":"No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089938321681,"sku":"1717422561LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717422561LEE_1.jpg?v=1722938639"},{"product_id":"the-fighting-four-rare-book-a-r-channel-1716190035ada","title":"The Fighting Four","description":"1958. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090037641489,"sku":"1716190035ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716190035ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938974"},{"product_id":"mission-accomplished-rare-book-a-r-channel-1718378825lee","title":"Mission Accomplished","description":"1971. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Pink pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092763873553,"sku":"1718378825LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718378825LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948059"},{"product_id":"mission-accomplished-rare-book-a-r-channel-1719490211abs","title":"Mission Accomplished","description":"1964. First Printed. 155 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093396295953,"sku":"1719490211ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719490211ABS_1.jpg?v=1722950110"},{"product_id":"phantom-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1720506593ada","title":"Phantom Patrol","description":"No edition remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095373320465,"sku":"1720506593ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720506593ADA_1.jpg?v=1722955651"},{"product_id":"the-fighting-four-rare-book-a-r-channel-1726465171ada","title":"The Fighting Four","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with silver lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238377750801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238380110097,"sku":"1726465171ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726465171ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074893"},{"product_id":"the-fighting-four-rare-book-a-r-channel-1727692796lee","title":"The Fighting Four","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238786695441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238789054737,"sku":"1727692796LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727692796LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075869"},{"product_id":"operation-v-2-rare-book-a-r-channel-1728044100dpb","title":"Operation V.2.","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239273922833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239276642577,"sku":"1728044100DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728044100DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077049"},{"product_id":"the-tunnel-busters-rare-book-a-r-channel-1735911858iev","title":"The Tunnel Busters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. No edition remarks. 188 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241714319633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241716252945,"sku":"1735911858IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735911858IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082858"},{"product_id":"mission-accomplished-rare-book-a-r-channel-1734608064lee","title":"Mission Accomplished","description":"1965. Reprinted. 155 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241851027729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241852600593,"sku":"1734608064LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734608064LEE_1.jpg?v=1741083294"},{"product_id":"the-forgotten-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1737549402ada","title":"The Forgotten Patrol","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. No edition remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242927325457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242929127697,"sku":"1737549402ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737549402ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086865"},{"product_id":"the-phantom-patrol-rare-book-a-r-channel-1738763752dpb","title":"The Phantom Patrol","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo edition remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243421892881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243422581009,"sku":"1738763752DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738763752DPB_1.jpg?v=1741088722"},{"product_id":"operation-v-2-rare-book-a-r-channel-1740573535ada","title":"Operation V.2.","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Stated. 188 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to clipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308660424977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308662423825,"sku":"1740573535ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740573535ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944186"},{"product_id":"the-fighting-four-rare-book-a-r-channel-1744121907lee","title":"The Fighting Four","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421276733713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421277094161,"sku":"1744121907LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744121907LEE_1.jpg?v=1744384028"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-a-r-channel.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}