{"title":"A S Peake","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"commentary-on-the-bible-book-a-s-peake-9780177110016","title":"Commentary on the Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613163299089,"sku":"GOR001853803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627149664529,"sku":"GOR004364687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49761317716241,"sku":"GOR001638787","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53504138379537,"sku":"CIN0177110015A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0177110015.jpg?v=1751133289"},{"product_id":"the-religion-of-israel-rare-book-a-s-peake-1674127549sel","title":"The Religion of Israel","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 177 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration. Underlining throughout; text is still legible. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Mild mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039366353169,"sku":"1674127549SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674127549SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375641"},{"product_id":"the-century-bible-hebrews-rare-book-a-s-peake-1622820564dpb","title":"The Century Bible: Hebrews","description":"251 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and decorations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069415592209,"sku":"1622820564DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622820564DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867007"},{"product_id":"a-critical-introduction-to-the-new-testament-rare-book-a-s-peake-1625234595ewy","title":"A Critical Introduction to the New Testament","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Area of loss to front endpaper a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069503410449,"sku":"1625234595EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625234595EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867271"},{"product_id":"the-heroes-and-martyrs-of-faith-rare-book-a-s-peake-1630503647olb","title":"The Heroes and Martyrs of Faith","description":"No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070048866577,"sku":"1630503647OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630503647OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868859"},{"product_id":"jeremiah-and-lamentations-vol-ii-jeremiah-xxv-to-lii-lamentations-rare-book-a-s-peake-1663312840ada","title":"Jeremiah and Lamentations Vol. II: Jeremiah XXV to LII Lamentations","description":"Revised Editon. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth gilt lettering to spine. Volume II of Jeremiah and Lamentations. Contains colour map. Pages are mildly tanned. Text remains clear. Map remains bri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076668494097,"sku":"1663312840ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663312840ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891364"},{"product_id":"christianity-its-nature-and-its-truth-rare-book-a-s-peake-1676635934bil","title":"Christianity its Nature and Its Truth","description":"1909. 4th Impression. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077227385105,"sku":"1676635934BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676635934BIL_1.jpg?v=1722893282"},{"product_id":"christianity-its-nature-and-its-truth-rare-book-a-s-peake-1658223039ada","title":"Christianity, Its Nature and Its Truth","description":"1909. Fourth Impression. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077253042449,"sku":"1658223039ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658223039ADA_1.jpg?v=1722893392"},{"product_id":"an-outline-of-christianity-the-story-of-our-civilisation-volume-four-rare-book-a-s-peake-1663860310gdo","title":"An Outline of Christianity: The Story of Our Civilisation Volume Four","description":"No Edition Remarks. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Volume Four. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077954900241,"sku":"1663860310GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663860310GDO_1.jpg?v=1722896096"},{"product_id":"a-guide-to-biblical-study-rare-book-a-s-peake-1678717969mep","title":"A Guide to Biblical Study","description":"1897. Second Edition. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Mor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078370627857,"sku":"1678717969MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678717969MEP_1.jpg?v=1722897606"},{"product_id":"heroes-and-martyrs-of-faith-rare-book-a-s-peake-1679932741dpb","title":"Heroes and Martyrs of Faith","description":"No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex Libris sticker to front pastedown. Severe cracking to rear hinge, board has loosened. Pages are mildly tanned througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078562910481,"sku":"1679932741DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679932741DPB_1.jpg?v=1722898324"},{"product_id":"job-rare-book-a-s-peake-1736232296abs","title":"Job","description":"\u003cp\u003e1905. No Edition Remarks. 355 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Top textblock edge dyed gilt. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Moderate splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241798566161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241800237329,"sku":"1736232296ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736232296ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083134"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-a-s-peake.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}