{"title":"Alfred Ollivant","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"boxer-and-beauty-book-alfred-ollivant-9781852531645","title":"Boxer and Beauty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49909206221073,"sku":"CIN1852531649G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1852531649.jpg?v=1751091383"},{"product_id":"boy-woodburn-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1632833371iev","title":"Boy Woodburn","description":"No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Heavier foxing to text block edges and bot","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070389227793,"sku":"1632833371IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632833371IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869823"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-being-the-story-of-bob-son-of-battle-the-last-of-the-grey-dogs-of-kenmui-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1665485714emb","title":"Owd Bob: Being the Story of Bob, Son of Battle, the Last of the Grey Dogs of Kenmuir","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece with Black and white and colour illustrated plates throughout. Light foxing and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073422692625,"sku":"1665485714EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665485714EMB_1.jpg?v=1722880103"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-the-grey-dog-of-kenmuir-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1668635779gdf","title":"Owd Bob The Grey Dog of Kenmuir","description":"1947. Reprint. 312 pages. Pictorial jacket over orange cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073941999889,"sku":"1668635779GDF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668635779GDF_1.jpg?v=1722881997"},{"product_id":"the-brown-mare-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1673945839mha","title":"The Brown Mare","description":"1917. Second Edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with brown cloth to spine. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Signed by a Rachel Ollivant, possibly a relative of the","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074582745361,"sku":"1673945839MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673945839MHA_1.jpg?v=1722884329"},{"product_id":"the-brown-mare-and-other-studies-of-england-under-the-cloud-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1648029562tmb","title":"The Brown Mare, and Other Studies of England Under the Cloud","description":"1916. First Edition. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with brown cloth spine and lettering. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed with visible","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075170373905,"sku":"1648029562TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648029562TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886322"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-the-grey-dog-of-kenmuir-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1677704426lee","title":"Owd Bob: The Grey Dog of Kenmuir","description":"1937. Illustrated Edition. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076731900177,"sku":"1677704426LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677704426LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891565"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-the-grey-dog-of-kenmuir-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1682922312ada","title":"Owd Bob: The Grey Dog of Kenmuir","description":"1935. Reprinted. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Previou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081482244369,"sku":"1682922312ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682922312ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908773"},{"product_id":"the-next-step-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1691419490tmb","title":"The Next Step","description":"1919. First Published. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages, text block edges and free endpapers; lighter to pastedowns. Light cracking and creasing to gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082262810897,"sku":"1691419490TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691419490TMB_1.jpg?v=1722911502"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9780893757809","title":"Bob Son of Battle","description":"Bob, Son of Battle by Alfred Ollivant Bob, Son of Battle by Alfred Ollivant - The story emphasizes the rivalry between two sheepdogs and their masters, and chronicles the maturing of a boy, David, who is caught between them. His mother dies, and he is left to the care of his father, Adam M'Adam, a sarcastic, angry alcoholic with few redeeming qualities. M'Adam is the owner of Red Wull, a huge, violent dog who herds his sheep by brute force. The other dog is Bob, son of Battle. He herds sheep by finesse and persuasion. His master is James Moore, Master of Kenmuir, who acts as surrogate father to David. Moore daughter Maggie and David are also intrigued romantically by each other. The dogs compete for the Shepherd's Trophy, the prize in an annual sheep-herding contest which is the highlight of the year in the North Country. A dog who wins three competitions in a row wins the Shepherd's Cup outright, which has never yet happened. Complications arise - a rogue dog is killing sheep, and both Bob and Red Wull are suspected of being the culprit. The story chronicles David's boyhood and early manhood, his struggle to live with his father, his frequent escapes to Kenmuir, and his intermittent friendship with Maggie Moore. We are delighted to publish this classic book as part of our extensive Classic Library collection. Many of the books in our collection have been out of print for decades, and therefore have not been accessible to the general public. The aim of our publishing program is to facilitate rapid access to this vast reservoir of literature, and our view is that this is a significant literary work, which deserves to be brought back into print after many decades. The contents of the vast majority of titles in the Classic Library have been scanned from the original works. To ensure a high quality product, each title has been meticulously hand curated by our staff. Our philosophy has been guided by a desire to provide the reader with a book that is as close as possible to ownership of the original work. We hope that you will enjoy this wonderful classic work, and that for you it becomes an enriching experience","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50090958160145,"sku":"CIN0893757802G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0893757802.jpg?v=1751202439"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-the-grey-dog-of-kenmuir-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1719568920cab","title":"Owd Bob: The Grey Dog Of Kenmuir","description":"1961. Abridged Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091831230737,"sku":"1719568920CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719568920CAB_1.jpg?v=1722945004"},{"product_id":"the-gentlemen-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1718089049cts","title":"The Gentlemen","description":"No edition remarks. 474 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091842306321,"sku":"1718089049CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718089049CTS_1.jpg?v=1722945034"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-the-grey-dog-of-kenmuir-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1722437138cab","title":"Owd Bob: The Grey Dog of Kenmuir","description":"1908. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been heavily rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093656834321,"sku":"1722437138CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722437138CAB_1.jpg?v=1722950844"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9781015562394","title":"Bob Son of Battle","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013375492369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013377884433,"sku":"NIN9781015562394","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015562396.jpg?v=1750917245"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9781015557147","title":"Bob Son of Battle","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013584027921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013586157841,"sku":"NIN9781015557147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015557147.jpg?v=1750749862"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-book-alfred-ollivant-9781015775299","title":"Owd Bob","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013944312081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013946966289,"sku":"NIN9781015775299","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015775292.jpg?v=1750707785"},{"product_id":"redcoat-captain-book-alfred-ollivant-9781104371784","title":"Redcoat Captain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51019829248273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51019831673105,"sku":"NIN9781104371784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1104371782.jpg?v=1750984618"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9789355344014","title":"Bob, Son of Battle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066036977937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066039304465,"sku":"NIN9789355344014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52589442433297,"sku":"NLS9789355344014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355344015.jpg?v=1750969933"},{"product_id":"charge-delivered-to-the-clergy-of-the-diocese-of-llandaff-at-his-fourth-visitati-book-alfred-ollivant-9781022141827","title":"A Charge Delivered to the Clergy of the Diocese of Llandaff at his Fourth Visitation, September, 18","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076670914833,"sku":"NIN9781022141827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022141821.jpg?v=1750854376"},{"product_id":"danny-book-alfred-ollivant-9781142009250","title":"Danny","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091035422993,"sku":"NIN9781142009250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1142009254.jpg?v=1750951491"},{"product_id":"danny-1902-book-alfred-ollivant-9781437003338","title":"Danny (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095528505617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095530012945,"sku":"NIN9781437003338","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437003338.jpg?v=1751337396"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9783368322502","title":"Bob, Son of Battle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121504420113,"sku":"NIN9783368322502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688178086161,"sku":"NLS9783368322502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368322508.jpg?v=1750730028"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9783368322519","title":"Bob, Son of Battle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121509531921,"sku":"NIN9783368322519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688033480977,"sku":"NLS9783368322519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368322516.jpg?v=1750837757"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9783348103855","title":"Bob Son of Battle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200909279505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200910655761,"sku":"NIN9783348103855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52342248833297,"sku":"NLS9783348103855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348103851.jpg?v=1750837817"},{"product_id":"charge-delivered-to-the-clergy-of-the-diocese-of-llandaff-at-his-fourth-visitati-book-alfred-ollivant-9781020899317","title":"A Charge Delivered to the Clergy of the Diocese of Llandaff at his Fourth Visitation, September, 18","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221103345937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221103509777,"sku":"NIN9781020899317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102089931X.jpg?v=1751267820"},{"product_id":"old-bob-der-graue-hund-von-kenmuir-book-alfred-ollivant-9783368468002","title":"Old Bob - Der graue Hund von Kenmuir","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223599776017,"sku":"NIN9783368468002","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682936353041,"sku":"NLS9783368468002","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368468006.jpg?v=1750934732"},{"product_id":"old-bob-der-graue-hund-von-kenmuir-book-alfred-ollivant-9783368468019","title":"Old Bob - Der graue Hund von Kenmuir","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223648928017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223650140433,"sku":"NIN9783368468019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52681698738449,"sku":"NLS9783368468019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368468014.jpg?v=1751064728"},{"product_id":"old-bob-der-graue-hund-von-kenmuir-book-alfred-ollivant-9783368468033","title":"Old Bob - Der graue Hund von Kenmuir","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223792976145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223793139985,"sku":"NIN9783368468033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682346758417,"sku":"NLS9783368468033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368468030.jpg?v=1751189352"},{"product_id":"old-bob-der-graue-hund-von-kenmuir-book-alfred-ollivant-9783368468026","title":"Old Bob - Der graue Hund von Kenmuir","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223799038225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223799136529,"sku":"NIN9783368468026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683008540945,"sku":"NLS9783368468026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368468022.jpg?v=1750837922"},{"product_id":"the-gentleman-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1725554694lee","title":"The Gentleman","description":"1938. First Edition Thus. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238292422929,"sku":"1725554694LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725554694LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074676"},{"product_id":"boxer-beauty-a-tale-of-two-cart-horses-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1733840448abs","title":"Boxer \u0026 Beauty: A Tale of Two Cart-Horses","description":"1924. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241248325905,"sku":"1733840448ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733840448ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081626"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1738771964dpb","title":"Owd Bob","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. First Edition Thus. 237 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243508105489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243508498705,"sku":"1738771964DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738771964DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089666"},{"product_id":"two-men-book-alfred-ollivant-9780548882054","title":"Two Men","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248099721489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248101327121,"sku":"NIN9780548882054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548882053.jpg?v=1751166951"},{"product_id":"bob-book-alfred-ollivant-9781417912971","title":"Bob","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255904600337,"sku":"NIN9781417912971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417912979.jpg?v=1751177196"},{"product_id":"bob-book-alfred-ollivant-9783348075336","title":"Bob","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51258637615377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258639319313,"sku":"NIN9783348075336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431740567825,"sku":"NLS9783348075336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348075335.jpg?v=1751158603"},{"product_id":"owd-bob-book-alfred-ollivant-9781015779617","title":"Owd Bob","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51259611316497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51259611971857,"sku":"NIN9781015779617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015779611.jpg?v=1751014770"},{"product_id":"old-bob-der-graue-hund-von-kenmuir-book-alfred-ollivant-9789925001293","title":"Old Bob - Der graue Hund von Kenmuir","description":"Reproduktion des Originals in Gro druckschrift.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51272433500433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51272433697041,"sku":"NIN9789925001293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431344173329,"sku":"NLS9789925001293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9925001293.jpg?v=1750970011"},{"product_id":"gentleman-book-alfred-ollivant-9781419163456","title":"The Gentleman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51289136169233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51289137611025,"sku":"NIN9781419163456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419163450.jpg?v=1751304850"},{"product_id":"gentleman-book-alfred-ollivant-9781421801018","title":"The Gentleman","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293936845073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293939073297,"sku":"NIN9781421801018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421801019.jpg?v=1750794440"},{"product_id":"danny-rare-book-alfred-ollivant-1744370454dpb","title":"Danny","description":"1903. No Edition Stated. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have moderate shelf with bum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51426527478033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51426527543569,"sku":"1744370454DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744370454DPB_1.jpg?v=1744497565"},{"product_id":"boy-woodburn-book-alfred-ollivant-9781436791793","title":"Boy Woodburn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51648089227537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51648089391377,"sku":"NIN9781436791793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436791790.jpg?v=1750922244"},{"product_id":"danny-1902-book-alfred-ollivant-9781436818308","title":"Danny (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669837906193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669838070033,"sku":"NIN9781436818308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436818303.jpg?v=1751404368"},{"product_id":"boy-woodburn-book-alfred-ollivant-9781500460716","title":"Boy Woodburn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673816858897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673817481489,"sku":"NIN9781500460716","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500460710.jpg?v=1751054222"},{"product_id":"old-bob-der-graue-hund-von-kenmuir-book-alfred-ollivant-9783368287870","title":"Old Bob - Der graue Hund von Kenmuir","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52129469694225,"sku":"NLS9783368287870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368287870.jpg?v=1757496489"},{"product_id":"boy-woodburn-book-alfred-ollivant-9789355892928","title":"Boy Woodburn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52140307087633,"sku":"NLS9789355892928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355892928.jpg?v=1757573787"},{"product_id":"old-bob-der-graue-hund-von-kenmuir-book-alfred-ollivant-9783368287863","title":"Old Bob - Der graue Hund von Kenmuir","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145708925201,"sku":"NLS9783368287863","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368287863.jpg?v=1757594801"},{"product_id":"boy-woodburn-a-story-of-the-sussex-downs-book-alfred-ollivant-9783842485570","title":"Boy Woodburn a Story of the Sussex Downs","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149731590417,"sku":"NLS9783842485570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842485570.jpg?v=1757607764"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9783387022506","title":"Bob, Son of Battle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52404910096657,"sku":"NLS9783387022506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387022506.jpg?v=1758765486"},{"product_id":"bob-son-of-battle-book-alfred-ollivant-9783387022513","title":"Bob, Son of Battle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52406205743377,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52406206234897,"sku":"NLS9783387022513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387022513.jpg?v=1758768931"},{"product_id":"gentleman-book-alfred-ollivant-9789355750631","title":"The Gentleman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52407748657425,"sku":"NLS9789355750631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355750631.jpg?v=1758773070"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-alfred-ollivant.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}