{"title":"Amy Le Feuvre","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the heartwarming stories of Amy Le Feuvre, perfect for readers who enjoy wholesome tales of faith, family, and gentle romance set in idyllic landscapes. Discover her charming Edwardian novels today.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"teddy-s-button-book-lamplighter-staff-9781584740278","title":"Teddy's Button","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49763406315793,"sku":"CIN1584740272G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53122386985233,"sku":"CIN1584740272VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1584740272.jpg?v=1751087898"},{"product_id":"daughter-of-the-sea-book-amy-le-feuvre-9781941281369","title":"A Daughter of the Sea","description":"Una Carteret is an independent tomboy who loves shrimping and lobster-pots. When storms arise the fisher folk of the town collect at the beach to plunder pieces of the wrecked ships. Una is enraged by this injustice but fighting against it proves very dangerous. Many people are drifting in this small village and Jesus Christ is seen as a Lifeboat. Una said: I know what the Lord Jesus Christ has done for me. This little boat I am standing in is a very poor type of what He is able to do for you. You are making shipwrecks of your souls, and He is the Lifeboat of the world. I found no real joy or peace till I stepped in.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49790714839313,"sku":"CIN1941281362G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1941281362.jpg?v=1750770270"},{"product_id":"teddy-s-button-book-amy-le-feuvre-9780359013159","title":"Teddy's Button","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49875489095953,"sku":"CIN0359013155G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51001284296977,"sku":"NIN9780359013159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0359013155.jpg?v=1750813292"},{"product_id":"adrienne-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1675411758iev","title":"Adrienne","description":"No Edition Stated. 185 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039499686161,"sku":"1675411758IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675411758IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375941"},{"product_id":"odd-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1679579521ada","title":"Odd","description":"1948. New Edition. 152 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039635607825,"sku":"1679579521ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679579521ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376233"},{"product_id":"odd-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1629917213clb","title":"Odd","description":"1963. Fourth Impression. 152 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069782593809,"sku":"1629917213CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629917213CLB_1.jpg?v=1722868050"},{"product_id":"a-puzzling-pair-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1627976591olb","title":"A Puzzling Pair","description":"No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Binding is weak. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069872181521,"sku":"1627976591OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627976591OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868318"},{"product_id":"his-big-opportunity-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1631096216ada","title":"His Big Opportunity","description":"No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated green cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and black and white illustrated plates throughout. Prize plate to front pastedown. Moderate fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070120726801,"sku":"1631096216ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631096216ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869086"},{"product_id":"me-and-nobbles-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1638876431lsa","title":"Me and Nobbles","description":"1952. Reprinted. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070625190161,"sku":"1638876431LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638876431LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870565"},{"product_id":"odd-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1668195644lee","title":"Odd","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black decoration and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073882853649,"sku":"1668195644LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668195644LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881774"},{"product_id":"odd-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1669976744crb","title":"Odd","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Medium cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074212008209,"sku":"1669976744CRB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669976744CRB_1.jpg?v=1722883009"},{"product_id":"eric-s-good-news-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1675859327crb","title":"Eric's Good News","description":"Tenth Impression. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Missing front free endpaper. Pages and binding are pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074787283217,"sku":"1675859327CRB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675859327CRB_1.jpg?v=1722885047"},{"product_id":"a-thoughtless-seven-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1682677490emb","title":"A Thoughtless Seven","description":"107 pages. No dust jacket. Pink pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a litt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075027374353,"sku":"1682677490EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682677490EMB_1.jpg?v=1722885839"},{"product_id":"heather-s-mistress-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1681219848iev","title":"Heather's Mistress","description":"No Edition Stated. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Presentation plate to front endpaper. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075157627153,"sku":"1681219848IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681219848IEV_1.jpg?v=1722886283"},{"product_id":"his-big-opportunity-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1639663446tmb","title":"His Big Opportunity","description":"No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075338932497,"sku":"1639663446TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639663446TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886980"},{"product_id":"eric-s-good-news-and-the-thoughtless-seven-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1678130266lee","title":"Eric'S Good News And The Thoughtless Seven","description":"1965. Third Impression. 86 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075380941073,"sku":"1678130266LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678130266LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887131"},{"product_id":"the-most-wonderful-story-in-the-world-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1678084092mha","title":"The Most Wonderful Story in the World","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains colour plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075462730001,"sku":"1678084092MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678084092MHA_1.jpg?v=1722887370"},{"product_id":"a-puzzling-pair-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1675768112iev","title":"A Puzzling Pair","description":"1957. Second Impression. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to front hinge, with exposed netting. Plate to half title p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075494023441,"sku":"1675768112IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675768112IEV_1.jpg?v=1722887466"},{"product_id":"brownie-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1634115250tmb","title":"Brownie","description":"1917. Reprinted. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth illustrative boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Black and white illustrative plates by W.H.C. Groome. Binding remains firm. Crinklin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075573190929,"sku":"1634115250TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634115250TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887722"},{"product_id":"odd-made-even-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1645620346lsa","title":"Odd Made Even","description":"No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-marking present. Notable creasing to gutter. Crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076056355089,"sku":"1645620346LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645620346LSA_1.jpg?v=1722889328"},{"product_id":"the-buried-ring-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1671027515mep","title":"The Buried Ring","description":"No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076247884049,"sku":"1671027515MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671027515MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889979"},{"product_id":"jill-s-red-bag-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1669726525tmb","title":"Jill's Red Bag","description":"1960. 3rd Impression. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076631138577,"sku":"1669726525TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669726525TMB_1.jpg?v=1722891240"},{"product_id":"his-little-daughter-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1683135922dpb","title":"His Little Daughter","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Rough-cut pages. Missing front free endpaper. Moderate staining, foxing and light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077326278929,"sku":"1683135922DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683135922DPB_1.jpg?v=1722893684"},{"product_id":"mimosa-s-field-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1675931868ada","title":"Mimosa'S Field","description":"1953. First Published. 93 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with plate t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077348659473,"sku":"1675931868ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675931868ADA_1.jpg?v=1722893779"},{"product_id":"tested-or-the-challenge-of-adversity-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1669978831emb","title":"Tested or the Challenge of Adversity","description":"No Edition Remarks. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077554475281,"sku":"1669978831EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669978831EMB_1.jpg?v=1722894608"},{"product_id":"me-and-nobbles-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1656592028lsa","title":"Me and Nobbles","description":"1958. Reprinted. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to hinges with exposed binding. Scribbling and scuffed paper remnants to front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077595271441,"sku":"1656592028LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656592028LSA_1.jpg?v=1722894783"},{"product_id":"a-happy-woman-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1671455942ada","title":"A Happy Woman","description":"375 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. No Edition remarks within. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a lit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077615882513,"sku":"1671455942ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671455942ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894855"},{"product_id":"oliver-and-the-twins-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1679564474emb","title":"Oliver And The Twins","description":"1942. Sixth Impression. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Missing front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078482956561,"sku":"1679564474EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679564474EMB_1.jpg?v=1722898014"},{"product_id":"odd-made-even-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1685517143mha","title":"Odd Made Even","description":"Sixth Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078669177105,"sku":"1685517143MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685517143MHA_1.jpg?v=1722898709"},{"product_id":"a-little-listener-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1676301362mep","title":"A Little Listener","description":"No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078718132497,"sku":"1676301362MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676301362MEP_1.jpg?v=1722898897"},{"product_id":"christina-and-the-boys-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1675345584iev","title":"Christina and The Boys","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrated plates through book. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079024316689,"sku":"1675345584IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675345584IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899994"},{"product_id":"odd-made-even-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1684759677iev","title":"Odd Made Even","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates; one is noticeably detached but present. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079620825361,"sku":"1684759677IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684759677IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901859"},{"product_id":"the-little-discoverers-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1684784565lee","title":"The Little Discoverers","description":"No Edition Remarks . 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079828803857,"sku":"1684784565LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684784565LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902606"},{"product_id":"a-puzzling-pair-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1680084043mhp","title":"A Puzzling Pair","description":"No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080601309457,"sku":"1680084043MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680084043MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905467"},{"product_id":"daddy-s-sword-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1695307601abs","title":"Daddy's Sword","description":"No edition remarks. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080754336017,"sku":"1695307601ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695307601ABS_1.jpg?v=1722906072"},{"product_id":"granny-s-fairyland-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1694698216alk","title":"Granny's Fairyland","description":"No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081235861777,"sku":"1694698216ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694698216ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907844"},{"product_id":"a-cherry-tree-a-tale-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1689839835tmb","title":"A Cherry Tree. A Tale","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081426538769,"sku":"1689839835TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689839835TMB_1.jpg?v=1722908557"},{"product_id":"a-bit-of-rough-road-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1697088742ada","title":"A Bit of Rough Road","description":"No Edition Remarks. 404 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering. Missing front free endpaper. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081465794833,"sku":"1697088742ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697088742ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908715"},{"product_id":"four-gates-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1694766592alk","title":"Four Gates","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081684947217,"sku":"1694766592ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694766592ALK_1.jpg?v=1722909520"},{"product_id":"her-kingdom-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1693474106mxp","title":"Her kingdom","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout text and similar frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages brigh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082287780113,"sku":"1693474106MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693474106MXP_1.jpg?v=1722911590"},{"product_id":"teddy-s-button-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1698132377ada","title":"Teddy's Button","description":"No Edition Remarks. 131 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Undated but pen inscription to front free endpaper states 1938. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082353185041,"sku":"1698132377ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698132377ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911828"},{"product_id":"the-little-discoverers-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1705403064mep","title":"The Little Discoverers","description":"192 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. pictorial boards. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083794714897,"sku":"1705403064MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705403064MEP_1.jpg?v=1722917081"},{"product_id":"legend-led-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1695886256alk","title":"Legend-led","description":"No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084275781905,"sku":"1695886256ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695886256ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918828"},{"product_id":"joyce-and-the-rambler-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1697027884abs","title":"Joyce and the Rambler","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084974788881,"sku":"1697027884ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697027884ABS_1.jpg?v=1722921340"},{"product_id":"robin-s-heritage-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1706715003iev","title":"Robin's Heritage","description":"192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086177145105,"sku":"1706715003IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706715003IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925174"},{"product_id":"daddy-s-sword-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1709107321ada","title":"Daddy's Sword","description":"96 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086868877585,"sku":"1709107321ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709107321ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927495"},{"product_id":"teddy-s-button-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1706611201alk","title":"Teddy's Button","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. Second Impression. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pen and chipping to p.94. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Mild water stains and droplets to boards. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087154778385,"sku":"1706611201ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706611201ALK_1.jpg?v=1722928613"},{"product_id":"some-builders-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1704372718ada","title":"Some Builders","description":"No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087473578257,"sku":"1704372718ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704372718ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929892"},{"product_id":"some-builders-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1713172879cab","title":"Some Builders","description":"No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087818363153,"sku":"1713172879CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713172879CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931285"},{"product_id":"us-and-our-donkey-rare-book-amy-le-feuvre-1707375710abs","title":"Us and Our Donkey","description":"Fourth Impression. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Presentation plate to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087848509713,"sku":"1707375710ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707375710ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931411"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-amy-le-feuvre.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}