{"title":"Clement Brown","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"electronics-book-clement-brown-9780408000413","title":"Electronics","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661589848337,"sku":"GOR002513402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50029592609041,"sku":"GOR003700975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0408000414.jpg?v=1750739986"},{"product_id":"sound-recording-works-like-this-rare-book-clement-brown-1676915523lee","title":"Sound Recording Works Like This","description":"1961. First Edition. 62 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039558045969,"sku":"1676915523LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676915523LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376064"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-audio-covering-high-fidelity-stereo-and-tape-rare-book-clement-brown-1685721946lee","title":"Questions and Answers on Audio, Covering High Fidelity, Stereo and Tape","description":"1967. Reprinted. 104 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpaper; some m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080530071825,"sku":"1685721946LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685721946LEE_1.jpg?v=1722905219"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-transistors-rare-book-clement-brown-1710319558ada","title":"Questions And Answers On Transistors","description":"1967. 96 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087251149073,"sku":"1710319558ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710319558ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928988"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-electronics-rare-book-clement-brown-1713950140iev","title":"Questions and Answers on Electronics","description":"1967. Reprinted. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with mild foxing and tanning to text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090401464593,"sku":"1713950140IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713950140IEV_1.jpg?v=1722940162"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-electronics-rare-book-clement-brown-1717768282dpb","title":"Questions and Answers on Electronics","description":"1966. First Edition. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092606882065,"sku":"1717768282DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717768282DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947518"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-hi-fi-rare-book-clement-brown-1729663156abs","title":"Introduction To Hi-Fi","description":"1960. First Published. 198 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239974895889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239976960273,"sku":"1729663156ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729663156ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078649"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-audio-rare-book-clement-brown-1731922250alk","title":"Questions and Answers on Audio","description":"1966. First Edition. 104 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240214921489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240217936145,"sku":"1731922250ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731922250ALK_1.jpg?v=1741079197"},{"product_id":"transistors-book-clement-brown-9780408081610","title":"Transistors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52983596450065,"sku":"GOR004827691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52990230003985,"sku":"GOR005347983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780408081610.jpg?v=1767173801"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-clement-brown.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}