{"title":"Desmond Dunkerley","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the adventurous world of Desmond Dunkerley, a master of thrilling mysteries and captivating historical fiction. Perfect for fans of action-packed plots and immersive storytelling, explore his gripping novels now.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"robin-hood-outlawed-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780721405063","title":"Robin Hood Outlawed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49509901107473,"sku":"GOR002927499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49511571947793,"sku":"GOR004535129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50223809331473,"sku":"GOR004547941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721405061.jpg?v=1751360954"},{"product_id":"mysteries-of-merlin-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780721404608","title":"Mysteries of Merlin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49511805255953,"sku":"GOR001552466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50161208590609,"sku":"GOR003429522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50432545423633,"sku":"GOR002286789","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072140460X.jpg?v=1751074121"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-and-the-silver-arrow-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780721405186","title":"Robin Hood and the Silver Arrow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531520549137,"sku":"GOR003696535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659371618577,"sku":"GOR004107163","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50525271458065,"sku":"GOR003704192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721405185.jpg?v=1751360954"},{"product_id":"ladybird-classics-king-arthur-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780723295600","title":"Ladybird Classics: King Arthur","description":"This Ladybird Classic is an abridged retelling of one of the traditional tales of King Arthur. A perfect introduction to the legend of how Arthur became King, it is ideal for sharing with younger children, or for newly confident readers to tackle alone. Beautiful new illustrations and a gorgeous larger format with ribbon marker bring the magic of this classic story to a new generation of children.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549420200209,"sku":"GOR007729308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49728664731921,"sku":"NGR9780723295600","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50357769699601,"sku":"CIN0723295603G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50462672814353,"sku":"GOR010303614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50907122598161,"sku":"GOR009027885","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723295603.jpg?v=1751442123"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-and-the-king-s-ransom-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780721405070","title":"Robin Hood and the King's Ransom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570366882065,"sku":"GOR001854073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646302560529,"sku":"GOR004595515","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53345010647313,"sku":"GOR005220063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072140507X.jpg?v=1751394434"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-to-the-rescue-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780721405179","title":"Robin Hood to the Rescue","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570376778001,"sku":"GOR003808840","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646423015697,"sku":"GOR002696849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50429390291217,"sku":"GOR003308925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721405177.jpg?v=1751262779"},{"product_id":"ladybird-classics-robin-hood-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780723295594","title":"Ladybird Classics: Robin Hood","description":"This Ladybird Classic is an abridged retelling of a classic Robin Hood tale. A perfect introduction to the legend of Robin Hood, it is ideal for sharing with younger children, or for newly confident readers to tackle alone.  Beautiful new illustrations and a gorgeous larger format with ribbon marker bring the magic of this classic story to a new generation of children.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577685156113,"sku":"GOR007324837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49728637403409,"sku":"NGR9780723295594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361323585809,"sku":"CIN072329559XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50607154888977,"sku":"GOR008814043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51882902716689,"sku":"GOR010536139","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424736473361,"sku":"NLS9780723295594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072329559X.jpg?v=1750944723"},{"product_id":"knight-of-the-golden-falcon-and-other-stories-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780721404639","title":"Knight of the Golden Falcon and Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597295493393,"sku":"GOR002524645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49600149422353,"sku":"GOR000878986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659755168017,"sku":"GOR001933982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721404634.jpg?v=1751394432"},{"product_id":"sir-lancelot-of-the-lake-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780721404622","title":"Sir Lancelot of the Lake","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606596264209,"sku":"GOR002268438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49764342432017,"sku":"GOR002476661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49785917735185,"sku":"GOR002464293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721404626.jpg?v=1751137457"},{"product_id":"deeds-of-the-nameless-knight-book-desmond-dunkerley-9780721404615","title":"Deeds of the Nameless Knight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610535141649,"sku":"GOR001522172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50282861625617,"sku":"GOR003823190","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50489693962513,"sku":"GOR001903286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721404618.jpg?v=1751074122"},{"product_id":"mysteries-of-merlin-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1639638433tmb","title":"Mysteries of Merlin","description":"1977. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Purple pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070675882257,"sku":"1639638433TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639638433TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870741"},{"product_id":"the-knight-of-the-golden-falcon-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1646375132ada","title":"The Knight of the Golden Falcon","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 49 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071201054993,"sku":"1646375132ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646375132ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872460"},{"product_id":"sir-lancelot-of-the-lake-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1643746967lee","title":"Sir Lancelot of the Lake","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075577450769,"sku":"1643746967LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643746967LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887736"},{"product_id":"sir-lancelot-of-the-lake-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1667488024lsa","title":"Sir Lancelot of the Lake","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078348837137,"sku":"1667488024LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667488024LSA_1.jpg?v=1722897526"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-outlawed-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1685622573dpb","title":"Robin Hood Outlawed","description":"1978. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081688289553,"sku":"1685622573DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685622573DPB_1.jpg?v=1722909533"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-and-the-kings-ransom-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1701851420cts","title":"Robin Hood And the Kings Ransom","description":"1978. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082460238097,"sku":"1701851420CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701851420CTS_1.jpg?v=1722912199"},{"product_id":"the-deeds-of-the-nameless-knight-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1722864454ada","title":"The Deeds of the Nameless Knight","description":"1977. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Purple pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237177295121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237179752721,"sku":"1722864454ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722864454ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071918"},{"product_id":"deeds-of-the-nameless-knight-tales-of-king-arthur-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1722602564dpb","title":"Deeds of the Nameless Knight (Tales of King Arthur)","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237203640593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237206294801,"sku":"1722602564DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722602564DPB_1.jpg?v=1741071979"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-and-the-kings-ransom-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1729693745lee","title":"Robin Hood And the Kings Ransom","description":"1978. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239438483729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239440646417,"sku":"1729693745LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729693745LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077457"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-to-the-rescue-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1729693884lee","title":"Robin Hood to the Rescue","description":"1978. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239451033873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239453360401,"sku":"1729693884LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729693884LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077488"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-and-the-king-s-ransom-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1729758513abs","title":"Robin Hood and the King's Ransom","description":"1978. No edition remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239668580625,"sku":"1729758513ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729758513ABS_1.jpg?v=1741077979"},{"product_id":"mysteries-of-merlin-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1731593730ada","title":"Mysteries of Merlin","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240488173841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240491188497,"sku":"1731593730ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731593730ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079836"},{"product_id":"mysteries-of-merlin-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1732278499geo","title":"Mysteries of Merlin","description":"1977. No edition remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241023406353,"sku":"1732278499GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732278499GEO_1.jpg?v=1741081080"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-and-the-silver-arrow-rare-book-desmond-dunkerley-1735824682iev","title":"Robin Hood And the Silver Arrow","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241906667793,"sku":"1735824682IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735824682IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083478"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-desmond-dunkerley.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}