{"title":"Dora Broome","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"lancashire-tales-rare-book-dora-broome-1697800493ada","title":"Lancashire Tales","description":"1949. First Edition. 159 pages. Dust jacket (in two pieces) over green cloth. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with notable thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039888871697,"sku":"1697800493ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697800493ADA_1.jpg?v=1722377373"},{"product_id":"ship-s-monkey-rare-book-dora-broome-1646148606lee","title":"Ship's Monkey","description":"1955. First Edition. 86 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to pages with slight do","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071602168081,"sku":"1646148606LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646148606LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873764"},{"product_id":"fairground-billy-rare-book-dora-broome-1648799409tmb","title":"Fairground Billy","description":"1965. First Edition. 88 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial library bound boards with red lettering. Mild staining to pages on occasion.Front endpaper missing. Minimal foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071843995921,"sku":"1648799409TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648799409TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874511"},{"product_id":"ship-s-monkey-rare-book-dora-broome-1658727192bbd","title":"Ship's Monkey","description":"1955. First Published. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Stamp to half title page. Thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072646484241,"sku":"1658727192BBD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658727192BBD_1.jpg?v=1722877273"},{"product_id":"fairground-billy-rare-book-dora-broome-1662034926emb","title":"Fairground Billy","description":"1965. First Edition. 88 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing throughout. Heavier to text block edge. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076399436049,"sku":"1662034926EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662034926EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890484"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-isle-of-man-puffin-story-books-series-no-59-rare-book-dora-broome-1715940826iev","title":"Fairy Tales from the Isle of Man (Puffin Story Books Series-no.59)","description":"1951. First Published. 156 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Minor foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and reverse of covers. Moderate cracking to gutters causing s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089091694865,"sku":"1715940826IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715940826IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935915"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-isle-of-man-rare-book-dora-broome-1721888300alk","title":"Fairy Tales from the Isle of Man","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 142 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Rusted staples. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091489132817,"sku":"1721888300ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721888300ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943858"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-isle-of-man-rare-book-dora-broome-1722601686abs","title":"Fairy Tales From The Isle Of Man","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 142 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has moderate edgewear with small tears and c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091909546257,"sku":"1722601686ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722601686ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945216"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-isle-of-man-rare-book-dora-broome-1716198115mep","title":"Fairy Tales from the Isle of Man","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 142 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tape, marking and staples to first and final page and re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092458803473,"sku":"1716198115MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716198115MEP_1.jpg?v=1722947021"},{"product_id":"more-fairy-tales-from-the-isle-of-man-rare-book-dora-broome-1727971071dpb","title":"More Fairy Tales from the Isle of Man.","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 76 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Staple bound. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239273758993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239276413201,"sku":"1727971071DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727971071DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077048"},{"product_id":"matilda-the-radio-mouse-rare-book-dora-broome-1730189832mep","title":"Matilda the Radio Mouse","description":"1951. First Edition. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240039088401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240041906449,"sku":"1730189832MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730189832MEP_1.jpg?v=1741078792"},{"product_id":"more-fairy-tales-from-the-isle-of-man-rare-book-dora-broome-1744367741lee","title":"More Fairy Tales from the Isle of Man.","description":"1973. Reprint. 143 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Cover design by John Harwood. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51434377707793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51434377773329,"sku":"1744367741LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744367741LEE_1.jpg?v=1744739716"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-dora-broome.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}