{"title":"Dorothy Una Ratcliffe","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"delightsome-land-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1639559928iev","title":"Delightsome Land","description":"1946. Reprint. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with green lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070707274001,"sku":"1639559928IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639559928IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870829"},{"product_id":"swallow-of-the-sea-pages-from-a-yacht-s-log-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1658152128mep","title":"Swallow of the Sea - Pages from a Yacht's Log","description":"1937. First Published. 159 pages. White dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073133318417,"sku":"1658152128MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658152128MEP_1.jpg?v=1722879025"},{"product_id":"jingling-lane-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1673458342lee","title":"Jingling Lane","description":"1954. First Edition. 72 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Copy No. 957 of 1000 copies. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076741009681,"sku":"1673458342LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673458342LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891596"},{"product_id":"news-of-persephone-impressions-in-northern-and-southern-greece-with-a-car-a-kett-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1695376879alk","title":"News Of Persephone. Impressions In Northern And Southern Greece With A Car, A Kettle And Cameras.","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081317585169,"sku":"1695376879ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695376879ALK_1.jpg?v=1722908152"},{"product_id":"icelandic-spring-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1690819232lee","title":"Icelandic Spring","description":"1950. First Edition. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some creasing to gutter.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081414283537,"sku":"1690819232LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690819232LEE_1.jpg?v=1722908505"},{"product_id":"nightlights-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1700138384dpb","title":"Nightlights","description":"1929. First Edition. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083217768721,"sku":"1700138384DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700138384DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914804"},{"product_id":"jingling-lane-a-dramatized-idyll-in-a-yorkshire-dale-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1689082461wsi","title":"Jingling Lane: A dramatized idyll in a Yorkshire dale","description":"1954. First Edition. 72 pages. Limited Edition copy no. 350. Brown dust jacket with yellow lettering over brown cloth. Illustrated by Cecile Walton. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083243688209,"sku":"1689082461WSI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689082461WSI_1.jpg?v=1722914900"},{"product_id":"rosemary-isle-and-other-rhymes-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1705929403iev","title":"Rosemary Isle and Other Rhymes","description":"1945. Reprinted. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085520638225,"sku":"1705929403IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705929403IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923103"},{"product_id":"the-shoeing-of-jerry-go-nimble-and-other-dialect-poems-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1714731792ada","title":"The Shoeing Of Jerry-Go-Nimble And Other Dialect Poems","description":"1926. First Edition. 67 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Illustrated by Fred Lawson. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089091891473,"sku":"1714731792ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714731792ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935914"},{"product_id":"nightlights-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1714376170ada","title":"Nightlights","description":"1929. First Edition. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090308960529,"sku":"1714376170ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714376170ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939872"},{"product_id":"mrs-buffey-in-wartime-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1711717692ada","title":"Mrs Buffey in Wartime","description":"1942. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091128881425,"sku":"1711717692ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711717692ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942701"},{"product_id":"hazelthwaite-hall-and-other-one-acters-for-children-s-theatres-dramatic-societie-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1721911578iev","title":"Hazelthwaite Hall, And Other One-acters For Children's Theatres, Dramatic Societies, Schools And Women's Institutes","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations by Pat McGrogan. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093719781649,"sku":"1721911578IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721911578IEV_1.jpg?v=1722951034"},{"product_id":"singing-rivers-poems-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-9781241543501","title":"Singing Rivers. [Poems.]","description":"\u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003eTitle: \u003c\/b\u003e Singing Rivers.  Poems.]\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher: \u003c\/b\u003e British Library, Historical Print Editions\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003eThe below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: \u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e British Library\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e Ratcliffe, Dorothy Una; \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e null\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 8.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 011648.g.122.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116876136721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116878463249,"sku":"NIN9781241543501","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124154350X.jpg?v=1751303822"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-microcosm-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-9781021444936","title":"The Book of the Microcosm","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128308072721,"sku":"NIN9781021444936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021444936.jpg?v=1751080488"},{"product_id":"dales-of-arcady-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-9789354544903","title":"The Dales Of Arcady","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143691960593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143694319889,"sku":"NIN9789354544903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52531567722769,"sku":"NLS9789354544903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354544908.jpg?v=1751286514"},{"product_id":"mrs-buffey-in-wartime-rare-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-1725288268mep","title":"Mrs Buffey in Wartime","description":"1942. First Edition. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238180520209,"sku":"1725288268MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725288268MEP_1.jpg?v=1741074400"},{"product_id":"dales-of-arcady-book-dorothy-una-ratcliffe-9781516840137","title":"The Dales of Arcady","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637207073041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637207367953,"sku":"NIN9781516840137","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1516840135.jpg?v=1751054942"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-dorothy-una-ratcliffe.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}