{"title":"Drew Middleton","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling world of espionage and historical fiction with Drew Middleton. Perfect for fans of Alan Furst and Robert Harris, his novels offer gripping plots and authentic Cold War atmosphere. Start your adventure here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"air-war-vietnam-book-drew-middleton-9780853682837","title":"Air-war Vietnam","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49861691408657,"sku":"GOR003200500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49888500711697,"sku":"GOR004135349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853682836.jpg?v=1751233870"},{"product_id":"these-are-the-british-rare-book-drew-middleton-1652279119geo","title":"These Are The British","description":"1957. First Edition. 290 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072246878481,"sku":"1652279119GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652279119GEO_1.jpg?v=1722875849"},{"product_id":"crisis-in-the-west-rare-book-drew-middleton-1670243922tmb","title":"Crisis in the West","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth and silver lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Noticeable foxing to text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074988806417,"sku":"1670243922TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670243922TMB_1.jpg?v=1722885713"},{"product_id":"the-sky-suspended-the-story-of-the-battle-of-britain-rare-book-drew-middleton-1640084648lsa","title":"The Sky Suspended. the Story Of the Battle Of Britain.","description":"1960. 255 pages. Blue jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075459977489,"sku":"1640084648LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640084648LSA_1.jpg?v=1722887360"},{"product_id":"the-british-a-lively-american-commentary-rare-book-drew-middleton-1658944250lsa","title":"The British A Lively American Commentary","description":"1958. Reprinted. 288 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076728951057,"sku":"1658944250LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658944250LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891560"},{"product_id":"the-defence-of-western-europe-rare-book-drew-middleton-1688029718lee","title":"The Defence of Western Europe","description":"1952. First Edition. 255 pages. Red and blue dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080120045841,"sku":"1688029718LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688029718LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903713"},{"product_id":"the-british-rare-book-drew-middleton-1692188947lee","title":"The British","description":"1958. First Penguin Edition. 288 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081254310161,"sku":"1692188947LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692188947LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907912"},{"product_id":"the-sky-suspended-rare-book-drew-middleton-1720420128alk","title":"The Sky Suspended","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089633284369,"sku":"1720420128ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720420128ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937636"},{"product_id":"crisis-in-the-west-rare-book-drew-middleton-1720532398abs","title":"Crisis in the West","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 286 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092551536913,"sku":"1720532398ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720532398ABS_1.jpg?v=1722947333"},{"product_id":"crossroads-of-modern-warfare-book-drew-middleton-9780385149372","title":"Crossroads of Modern Warfare","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51079979237649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51079981302033,"sku":"CIN0385149379G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0385149379.jpg?v=1751007172"},{"product_id":"the-sky-suspended-the-battle-of-britain-rare-book-drew-middleton-1723620631abs","title":"The Sky Suspended: The Battle of Britain","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237406212369,"sku":"1723620631ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723620631ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072469"},{"product_id":"the-defence-of-western-europe-rare-book-drew-middleton-1731420489ada","title":"The Defence of Western Europe","description":"1952. First Edition. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239920730385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239923384593,"sku":"1731420489ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731420489ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078536"},{"product_id":"the-sky-suspended-rare-book-drew-middleton-1732118183dpb","title":"The Sky Suspended","description":"1963. First edition thus. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240311324945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240313225489,"sku":"1732118183DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732118183DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079417"},{"product_id":"the-british-rare-book-drew-middleton-1733231987alk","title":"The British","description":"1957. First Published. 284 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240705130769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240707522833,"sku":"1733231987ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733231987ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080349"},{"product_id":"the-british-rare-book-drew-middleton-1736429711lee","title":"The British","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. This Edition. 288 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242242736401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242244309265,"sku":"1736429711LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736429711LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084596"},{"product_id":"struggle-for-germany-book-drew-middleton-9789354300561","title":"The Struggle For Germany","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279496380689,"sku":"NIN9789354300561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52148161708305,"sku":"NLS9789354300561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354300561.jpg?v=1751160647"},{"product_id":"the-british-rare-book-drew-middleton-1747901945ada","title":"The British","description":"1957. Reprinted. 284 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51592214479121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51592214642961,"sku":"1747901945ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747901945ADA_1.jpg?v=1748354348"},{"product_id":"scottish-chiefs-edition1-book-drew-middleton-9789357947190","title":"The Scottish Chiefs (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52407584522513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52407584915729,"sku":"NLS9789357947190","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357947190.jpg?v=1758772588"},{"product_id":"submarine-the-ultimate-naval-weapon-its-past-present-future-book-drew-middleton-9780872234727","title":"Submarine The Ultimate Naval Weapon  Its Past Present  Future","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53006007140625,"sku":"CIN087223472XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780872234727.jpg?v=1767885572"},{"product_id":"these-are-the-british-book-drew-middleton-9781023549059","title":"These Are the British","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035947131153,"sku":"NIN9781023549059","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"struggle-for-germany-book-drew-middleton-9781258187132","title":"The Struggle For Germany","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036269568273,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036269830417,"sku":"NIN9781258187132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258187132.jpg?v=1768753619"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-drew-middleton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}