{"title":"Edwin L Sabin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"kit-carson-days-1809-1868-vol-2-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780803292383","title":"Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2","description":"Kit Carson carries the news of the conquest of California across the country to Washington, D C, stopping en route to see his wife in Taos, New Mexico. The older Carson consolidates his fame as a courier, scout, soldier, and Indian agent. Americans, avid for newfound gold, turn to him as an authority on trail lore.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625061130513,"sku":"GOR004961868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50091566563601,"sku":"CIN0803292384VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50367312822545,"sku":"CIN0803292384G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53588760822033,"sku":"NIN9780803292383","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803292384.jpg?v=1761387830"},{"product_id":"old-four-toes-rare-book-edwin-l-sabin-1671631746ada","title":"Old Four-Toes","description":"1933. reissued. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are prominently tanned with foxing throughout. Boards have heavy edge-wear with substantial bump","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039176364305,"sku":"1671631746ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671631746ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375202"},{"product_id":"with-carson-and-fremont-rare-book-edwin-l-sabin-1651688167dpb","title":"With Carson And Fremont","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 302 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown illustrated cloth board. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Expected library inserts, stamps and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071817158929,"sku":"1651688167DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651688167DPB_1.jpg?v=1722874412"},{"product_id":"old-four-toes-the-grizzly-bear-rare-book-edwin-l-sabin-1653497131dpb","title":"Old Four-Toes The Grizzly Bear","description":"1933. Reissued. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. With illustrated frontispiece. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more noticeable towards the start and end of the boo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072087888145,"sku":"1653497131DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653497131DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875331"},{"product_id":"treasure-mountain-rare-book-edwin-l-sabin-1667828263iev","title":"Treasure Mountain","description":"1932. Reprinted. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074567311633,"sku":"1667828263IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667828263IEV_1.jpg?v=1722884274"},{"product_id":"with-george-washington-into-the-wilderness-rare-book-edwin-l-sabin-1676364073mha","title":"With George Washington Into the Wilderness","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white plates through book. Binding remains firm. Pages are light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074932773137,"sku":"1676364073MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676364073MHA_1.jpg?v=1722885539"},{"product_id":"white-indian-rare-book-edwin-l-sabin-1716551203ada","title":"White Indian","description":"No Edition Remarks. 285 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088105541905,"sku":"1716551203ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716551203ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932523"},{"product_id":"treasure-mountain-rare-book-edwin-l-sabin-1709709738ada","title":"Treasure Mountain","description":"1917. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088485224721,"sku":"1709709738ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709709738ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933750"},{"product_id":"boys-book-of-border-battles-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781620871584","title":"Boys' Book of Border Battles","description":"A classic of historical war literature, Boys’ Book of Border Battles puts you at the scene of some of the most important and storied battles in the history of North America. From George Washington’s charges against the French in the mid-1700s to the lengthy and drawn-out wars in the western territories between the ever-advancing white frontier settlers and Native American tribes, Sabin’s book is an important record of American history. Noted both for the author’s exhaustive research and for his historical accuracy (even his writing style might suggest a document written during the time periods he writes about), the Boys’ Book of Border Battles is the final book in a trilogy penned by Sabin about the adventures of the Wild West. But where the other volumes dealt more with the lawlessness and chaos that defined the early days of frontier living for white settlers, this last title is described in the author’s own words as “an American soldier book, of organized fighting on American soil by militia, volunteers, and the regulars of the ‘old army.’”  This Skyhorse reprint of the 1920 text faithfully reproduces Boys’ Book of Border Battles in its original state, complete with high-quality replicas of the illustration plates that accompany the book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50508679446801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50508681150737,"sku":"CIN1620871580VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620871580.jpg?v=1750831399"},{"product_id":"kit-carson-days-1809-1868-vol-1-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780803292376","title":"Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 1","description":"Volume 1 of Kit Carson Days shows Carson running away from his Missouri home at age fifteen in 1826. He joins a caravan headed toward Santa Fe and in the coming years shuttles between poverty and prosperity as a wrangler, teamster, and trapper. He lives all over the unplotted West, helping to open trails, harvesting fur, befriending mountain men, and fighting and trading with Indians. Carson’s reputation grows after John C. Frémont engages him as guide in 1842. He proves indispensable to the Pathfinder in three expeditions and plays a part in the Bear Flag Rebellion. The first volume is an encyclopedia of activity in the West during the first part of the nineteenth century, bringing into play such figures as Ewing Young, William Ashley, Jim Bridger, Jedediah Smith, Thomas Fitzpatrick, Hugh Glass, John Colter, William Sublette, Marcus and Narcissa Whitman, William Bent, Stephen Kearny, President James K. Polk, John Sutter, and Nathaniel Wyeth. This revised edition includes vivid chapters on the mountain man, his character, habits, clothing, and equipment. Volume 2 begins with Carson carrying the news of the conquest of California across the country to Washington, D.C., stopping en route to see his wife in Taos, New Mexico. The older Carson consolidates his fame as a courier, scout, soldier, and Indian agent. Americans, avid for newfound gold, turn to him as an authority on trail lore, and the government recognizes his usefulness in dealing with “the Indian problem.” Carson is seen against the larger background of incessant warfare in the Southwest after midcentury. He fights the Kiowas at Adobe Walls, chases the Apaches, and forces the Navajos into the Bosque Redondo. He fights in the Civil War and retires at fifty-eight—but dies two years later in 1868.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50717812654353,"sku":"GOR005468173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51007502188817,"sku":"NIN9780803292376","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51318102065425,"sku":"CIN0803292376VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53049541853457,"sku":"CIN0803292376G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803292376.jpg?v=1761386234"},{"product_id":"beaufort-chums-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789354750229","title":"Beaufort Chums","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111273857297,"sku":"NIN9789354750229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52487419396369,"sku":"NLS9789354750229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354750222.jpg?v=1750732916"},{"product_id":"opening-the-west-with-lewis-and-clark-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781163650585","title":"Opening The West With Lewis And Clark","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119228453137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119229927697,"sku":"NIN9781163650585","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163650587.jpg?v=1750710477"},{"product_id":"general-crook-and-the-fighting-apaches-1918-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548984888","title":"General Crook And The Fighting Apaches (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51134873600273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51134876582161,"sku":"NIN9780548984888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548984883.jpg?v=1750880112"},{"product_id":"on-the-plains-with-custer-with-illustrations-by-charles-h-stephens-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781021414380","title":"On the Plains With Custer; With Illustrations by Charles H. Stephens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135038062865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135040782609,"sku":"NIN9781021414380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021414387.jpg?v=1751399224"},{"product_id":"opening-the-west-with-lewis-and-clark-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781432695675","title":"Opening The West With Lewis And Clark","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140090167569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140094787857,"sku":"NIN9781432695675","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432695673.jpg?v=1751338188"},{"product_id":"boys-book-of-frontier-fighters-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781516869558","title":"Boys' Book of Frontier Fighters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162807304465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162812743953,"sku":"NIN9781516869558","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1516869559.jpg?v=1751211624"},{"product_id":"circle-k-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781432669560","title":"The Circle K","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51166175625489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51166176870673,"sku":"NIN9781432669560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432669567.jpg?v=1750794659"},{"product_id":"boys-book-of-frontier-fighters-esprios-classics-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781714055128","title":"Boys' Book of Frontier Fighters (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183832367377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183834071313,"sku":"NIN9781714055128","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714055124.jpg?v=1751120806"},{"product_id":"treasure-mountain-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548492086","title":"Treasure Mountain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198171578641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198174626065,"sku":"NIN9780548492086","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548492085.jpg?v=1751040558"},{"product_id":"boys-book-of-indian-warriors-and-heroic-indian-women-esprios-classics-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780464550020","title":"Boys' Book of Indian Warriors and Heroic Indian Women (Esprios Classics)","description":"There is nothing more inspiring or more tragic than the bloody and brave history of Native American warriors and the heroic deeds of the women who supported them. Fighting against incredible odds, hopelessly outnumbered and outgunned, and subjected to deadly diseases brought by hostile invaders, the Native Americans fought on almost to the last man, woman, and child. This book, put together by the late Edwin Sabin, gives a thorough yet readable account of the awesome feats of the great warrior leaders of the people that occupied and cultivated America thousands of years before the white man stumbled upon it by mistake. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eWith illustrations of historical figures, \u003ci\u003eBoys' Book of Indian Warriors \u003c\/i\u003ebrings the past into the present as you read about the Terror of New England and the Bloody Belt of Pontiac and gaze upon the faces of King Philip the Wampanoag and Pontiac himself. When the Europeans first came to North America, the Native Americans already had their own disparate nations, their own distinct cultures, and their own history. This book fills in the historical narrative of the Native Americans from 1644 to the Battle of the Little Bighorn in 1876 and the death of Sitting Bull in 1890, a history that is often overlooked and marginalized by modern textbooks.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206954549521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206956941585,"sku":"NIN9780464550020","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0464550025.jpg?v=1751040172"},{"product_id":"on-the-plains-with-custer-1913-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548662052","title":"On The Plains With Custer (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208509096209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208512569617,"sku":"NIN9780548662052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548662053.jpg?v=1751359522"},{"product_id":"lost-with-lieutenant-pike-1919-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548661031","title":"Lost With Lieutenant Pike (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211682382097,"sku":"NIN9780548661031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548661030.jpg?v=1750846575"},{"product_id":"boy-settler-or-terry-in-the-new-west-1916-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548662731","title":"The Boy Settler Or Terry In The New West (1916)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211684675857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211687100689,"sku":"NIN9780548662731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548662738.jpg?v=1751135753"},{"product_id":"with-sam-houston-in-texas-1916-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548660393","title":"With Sam Houston In Texas (1916)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211686379793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211688902929,"sku":"NIN9780548660393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548660395.jpg?v=1751293489"},{"product_id":"great-pike-s-peak-rush-or-terry-in-the-new-gold-fields-1917-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548666197","title":"The Great Pike's Peak Rush Or Terry In The New Gold Fields (1917)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211704959249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211707449617,"sku":"NIN9780548666197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548666199.jpg?v=1750943436"},{"product_id":"beaufort-chums-1905-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548687819","title":"Beaufort Chums (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211762336017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211764498705,"sku":"NIN9780548687819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548687811.jpg?v=1750879446"},{"product_id":"treasure-mountain-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548542330","title":"Treasure Mountain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51292887679249,"sku":"NIN9780548542330","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548542333.jpg?v=1750846296"},{"product_id":"how-are-you-feeling-now-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781417991808","title":"How Are You Feeling Now?","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293857841425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293859709201,"sku":"NIN9781417991808","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417991801.jpg?v=1751304511"},{"product_id":"adventuring-with-carson-and-fremont-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781417919826","title":"Adventuring with Carson and Fremont","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299195519249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299197878545,"sku":"NIN9781417919826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417919825.jpg?v=1750793802"},{"product_id":"gold-seekers-of-49-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781417904204","title":"Gold Seekers of '49","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299223634193,"sku":"NIN9781417904204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417904208.jpg?v=1751051547"},{"product_id":"boys-book-of-indian-warriors-and-heroic-indian-women-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781417927951","title":"Boys' Book of Indian Warriors and Heroic Indian Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299238904081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299240444177,"sku":"NIN9781417927951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/141792795X.jpg?v=1751018627"},{"product_id":"boys-book-of-border-battles-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781417953196","title":"Boys' Book Of Border Battles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299239985425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299243098385,"sku":"NIN9781417953196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417953195.jpg?v=1750857374"},{"product_id":"wild-men-of-the-wild-west-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781494105877","title":"Wild Men of the Wild West","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604563165457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604563394833,"sku":"NIN9781494105877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/149410587X.jpg?v=1750989622"},{"product_id":"general-crook-and-the-fighting-apaches-1918-book-edwin-l-sabin-9780548662588","title":"General Crook And The Fighting Apaches (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51635340017937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51635340149009,"sku":"NIN9780548662588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548662584.jpg?v=1751392172"},{"product_id":"building-the-pacific-railway-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781378581360","title":"Building the Pacific Railway","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637674475793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637674705169,"sku":"NIN9781378581360","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1378581369.jpg?v=1751082754"},{"product_id":"desert-dust-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781163784648","title":"Desert Dust","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51644109816081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51644109914385,"sku":"NIN9781163784648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163784648.jpg?v=1751081983"},{"product_id":"into-mexico-with-general-scott-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781417901609","title":"Into Mexico with General Scott","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668770849041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668771078417,"sku":"NIN9781417901609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417901608.jpg?v=1750825982"},{"product_id":"boy-s-book-of-indian-warriors-and-heroic-indian-women-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781470127930","title":"Boy's Book of Indian Warriors and Heroic Indian Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51671428333841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51671428661521,"sku":"NIN9781470127930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1470127938.jpg?v=1751116655"},{"product_id":"desert-dust-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781512191424","title":"Desert Dust","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674948436241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674948698385,"sku":"NIN9781512191424","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512191426.jpg?v=1751149242"},{"product_id":"pluck-on-the-long-trail-or-boy-scouts-in-the-rockies-book-edwin-l-sabin-9781515387206","title":"Pluck on the Long Trail; Or, Boy Scouts in the Rockies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51675885338897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51675885633809,"sku":"NIN9781515387206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1515387208.jpg?v=1751406768"},{"product_id":"boys-book-of-indian-warriors-and-heroic-indian-women-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789355753069","title":"Boys' Book of Indian Warriors and Heroic Indian Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52138583589137,"sku":"NLS9789355753069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355753069.jpg?v=1757563752"},{"product_id":"boys-book-of-frontier-fighters-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789355751973","title":"Boys' Book of Frontier Fighters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52139165057297,"sku":"NLS9789355751973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355751973.jpg?v=1757567444"},{"product_id":"herbals-their-origin-and-evolution-a-chapter-in-the-history-of-botany-1470-1670-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789357395687","title":"The Herbals, Their Origin and Evolution: A Chapter in the History of Botany 1470-1670","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145762697489,"sku":"NLS9789357395687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357395687.jpg?v=1757595030"},{"product_id":"buffalo-bill-and-the-overland-trail-being-the-story-of-how-boy-and-man-worked-ha-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789356088467","title":"Buffalo Bill and the Overland Trail; Being the story of how boy and man worked hard and played hard to blaze the white trail, by wagon train, stage coach and pony express, across the great plains and the mountains beyond, that the American republic might","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52403885539601,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403886194961,"sku":"NLS9789356088467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356088467.jpg?v=1758762621"},{"product_id":"gold-seekers-of-49-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789356085381","title":"Gold Seekers of '49","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52404010582289,"sku":"NLS9789356085381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356085381.jpg?v=1758763009"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-angevin-kings-volume-i-edition1-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789369874842","title":"England under the Angevin Kings, Volume I (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52473036833041,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473038340369,"sku":"NLS9789369874842","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369874842.jpg?v=1759839530"},{"product_id":"pluck-on-the-long-trail-boy-scouts-in-the-rockies-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789352972821","title":"Pluck on the Long Trail Boy Scouts in the Rockies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52516369072401,"sku":"NLS9789352972821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789352972821.jpg?v=1760502554"},{"product_id":"knight-of-the-nineteenth-century-edition1-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789359255712","title":"A Knight of the Nineteenth Century (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52583554187537,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583554842897,"sku":"NLS9789359255712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359255712.jpg?v=1761047323"},{"product_id":"knight-of-the-white-cross-a-tale-of-the-siege-of-rhodes-edition1-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789359250687","title":"A Knight of the White Cross: A Tale of the Siege of Rhodes (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583568933137,"sku":"NLS9789359250687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359250687.jpg?v=1761047369"},{"product_id":"little-friend-lydia-edition1-book-edwin-l-sabin-9789371771856","title":"Little Friend Lydia (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52625168367889,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52625168695569,"sku":"NLS9789371771856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789371771856.jpg?v=1763042072"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-edwin-l-sabin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}