{"title":"Elsie Proctor","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"looking-at-nature-book-elsie-proctor-9780713609707","title":"Looking at Nature","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609072705809,"sku":"GOR002353042","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642393207057,"sku":"GOR000692574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360921850129,"sku":"CIN0713609702A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51528422916369,"sku":"GOR004511419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713609702.jpg?v=1750912898"},{"product_id":"looking-at-nature-book-elsie-proctor-9780713618839","title":"Looking at Nature","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632082067729,"sku":"GOR002800950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50750926815505,"sku":"GOR003058298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713618833.jpg?v=1751168850"},{"product_id":"looking-at-nature-book-4-looking-at-life-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1627024144ada","title":"Looking at Nature Book 4: Looking at Life","description":"1966. Reprint. 112 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial paper cover. Book 4. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Includes illustrations throughout. Pages have slight foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069788360977,"sku":"1627024144ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627024144ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868064"},{"product_id":"looking-at-nature-2-nature-at-home-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1666093621mhp","title":"Looking at Nature: 2: Nature at Home","description":"1961. No Edition Stated. 80 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Contains coloured illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077744791825,"sku":"1666093621MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666093621MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895351"},{"product_id":"nature-at-home-book-2-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1647945729tmb","title":"Nature at Home; Book 2","description":"1966. Reprinted. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains colour in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078549508369,"sku":"1647945729TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647945729TMB_1.jpg?v=1722898272"},{"product_id":"working-with-nature-looking-at-nature-book-3-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1703695517mxp","title":"Working with Nature: Looking at Nature Book 3","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Patterned cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084526555409,"sku":"1703695517MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703695517MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919724"},{"product_id":"looking-at-life-bk-4-looking-at-nature-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1711952668abs","title":"Looking at Life (Bk. 4) (Looking at Nature)","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Small tape repair to page 32; text unaffected. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088688025873,"sku":"1711952668ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711952668ABS_1.jpg?v=1722934462"},{"product_id":"looking-at-nature-book-2-nature-at-home-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1718618040ada","title":"Looking At Nature, Book 2: Nature At Home","description":"1966. 80 pages. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089106243857,"sku":"1718618040ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718618040ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935961"},{"product_id":"nature-awake-and-asleep-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1717745436iev","title":"Nature Awake And Asleep","description":"1966. Reprinted. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089326543121,"sku":"1717745436IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717745436IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936658"},{"product_id":"looking-at-life-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1710830465alk","title":"Looking at Life","description":"1966. Reprinted. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089388638481,"sku":"1710830465ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710830465ALK_1.jpg?v=1722936857"},{"product_id":"nature-awake-and-asleep-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1718090424ada","title":"Nature Awake And Asleep","description":"1966. 64 pages. Black pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Cloth cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090938794257,"sku":"1718090424ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718090424ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942017"},{"product_id":"nature-awake-and-asleep-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1718719129cts","title":"Nature Awake and Asleep","description":"1962. Second edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092739658001,"sku":"1718719129CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718719129CTS_1.jpg?v=1722947972"},{"product_id":"natural-science-a-teacher-s-handbook-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1718960057alk","title":"Natural Science: A Teacher's Handbook","description":"1966. First Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Green and red cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092897894673,"sku":"1718960057ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718960057ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948506"},{"product_id":"nature-at-home-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1718617702lee","title":"Nature at Home","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093310902545,"sku":"1718617702LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718617702LEE_1.jpg?v=1722949827"},{"product_id":"looking-at-nature-book-3-working-with-nature-rare-book-elsie-proctor-1734677610abs","title":"Looking At Nature, Book 3: Working With Nature","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Two-colour illustrations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241819111697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241820750097,"sku":"1734677610ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734677610ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083189"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-elsie-proctor.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}